NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Krump
    Krump

    Posts : 5555
    Reputation : 2040
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Krump on Thu Jul 04, 2019 7:09 pm

    Hello Walters and thank you Pacey!
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 3468
    Reputation : 1717
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 69
    Location : The harder I work the luckier I get

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Thu Jul 04, 2019 7:10 pm

    Thanks boss!
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 05, 2019 5:58 pm

    Thanks guys......
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 05, 2019 6:50 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17-man squad ahead of kick off against the Wests Tigers at Bankwest Stadium in Round 16.
    Sam Verrills will lock up the final spot on the bench, while Daniel Suluka-Fifita and Lachlan Lam come out of the side and are free to line-up for the North Sydney Bears on Sunday afternoon.

    The remainder of the squad is as per program.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. Joseph Manu
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Brett Morris
    5. Ryan Hall
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk ©
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves ©
    9. Victor Radley
    10. Zane Tetevano
    11. Nat Butcher
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Angus Crichton
    15. Poasa Faamausili
    16. Sitili Tupouniua
    21. Sam Verrills
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 05, 2019 6:56 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Sydney Roosters tonight at Bankwest Stadium.
    With Moses Mbye unavailable due to State of Origin commitments, Paul Momirovski returns to the side for the first time since Round 11 while Benji Marshall assumes the captaincy duties. Ryan Matterson's omission from Origin sees him take his place in the back row alongside Lawrence, who starts his second game in a row.
    Maguire has confirmed a late change to the team originally named during the week with Thomas Mikaele starting at prop in place of Josh Aloiai.
    Aloiai, who had originally been named in the front row, shifts back to the bench as he looks to cap off a strong week following his re-signing announcement.
    The Samoan international is joined on the bench by last week's match-winner Michael Chee Kam, as well as Jacob Liddle and Elijah Taylor.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Corey Thompson
    2 Robert Jennings
    3 Paul Momirovski
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 David Nofoaluma
    6 Benji Marshall (c)
    7 Luke Brooks
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Alex Twal
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Chris Lawrence
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    8 Josh Aloiai
    14 Jacob Liddle
    16 Elijah Taylor
    17 Michael Chee-Kam
    Hannah2
    Hannah2

    Posts : 201
    Reputation : 47
    Join date : 2016-02-27

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Hannah2 on Fri Jul 05, 2019 6:59 pm

    Thanks again, Pacey.
    avatar
    Chapper

    Posts : 50
    Reputation : 27
    Join date : 2017-08-08

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Chapper on Fri Jul 05, 2019 7:04 pm

    Cheers Pacey
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 3468
    Reputation : 1717
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 69
    Location : The harder I work the luckier I get

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Fri Jul 05, 2019 7:09 pm

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Giphy
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 06, 2019 6:21 pm


    Love it......... Cheers
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 06, 2019 6:30 pm

    Kiwi international Gerard Beale has been brought into the centres for the Vodafone Warriors’ 16th-round NRL clash against the Newcastle Knights at McDonald Jones Stadium tonight.
    The 28-year-old Beale is a late replacement for rookie Patrick Herbert (22) who has been ruled out with a hamstring injury.
    The rest of the line-up is as selected.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    1 ROGER TUIVASA-SHECK (c)
    2 DAVID FUSITU’A
    3 PETA HIKU
    18 GERARD BEALE
    5 KEN MAUMALO
    6 KODI NIKORIMA
    7 BLAKE GREEN
    8 AGNASTIUS PAASI
    9 KARL LAWTON
    10 LEESON AH MAU
    11 ADAM BLAIR
    12 ISAIAH PAPALI’I
    13 JAZZ TEVAGA

    Interchange:
    14 ISSAC LUKE
    15 BUNTY AFOA
    16 SAM LISONE
    17 LACHLAN BURR

    HEAD COACH | STEPHEN KEARNEY
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 06, 2019 6:36 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face the Warriors at McDonald Jones Stadium.
    Forced to make mass changes as a result of David Klemmer and Mitchell Pearce's mid-week NSW call-up, the Knights have shuffled the decks.
    Kurt Mann, who plays game 100 tonight, moves into the halves alongside Mason Lino.
    Sione Mata'utia moves into the centres with Jamie Buhrer into the starting side on the edge.
    Herman Ese'ese and Josh King have also been promoted into the starting line-up.
    Phoenix Crossland will make his NRL debut from the bench.

    TEAM

    1. Connor Watson,
    2. Hymel Hunt,
    12. Sione Mata'utia,
    4. Jesse Ramien,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    6. Mason Lino,
    3. Kurt Mann,
    8. James Gavet,
    9. Danny Levi,
    16. Josh King,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    14. Jamie Buhrer,
    15. Herman Ese'ese.

    Interchange:
    10. Jacob Saifiti,
    17. Pasami Saulo,
    18. Aidan Guerra,
    23. Phoenix Crossland
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 07, 2019 3:02 pm

    The Sharks are reporting no late changes ahead of their game against the Broncos at PointsBet Stadium on Sunday.
    Coach John Morris has stuck with Kyle Flanagan as his bench utility option, while Aaron Woods is named to start the match in what will be his second appearance since recovering from a broken foot.
    In other changes from the side which was disappointing in going down to the Bulldogs last start, the versatile Kurt Capewell comes in for Wade Graham who is on State of Origin duty.
    And in a potential positional switch for the Sharks, expect Josh Dugan to line up at right centre, with Bronson Xerri to share the left centre duties with Josh Morris.

    Sharks

    1 Matt Moylan
    2 Sosaia Feki
    3 Bronson Xerri
    4 Josh Morris
    5 Josh Dugan
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Aaron Woods
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Matt Prior
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Kurt Capewell
    13 Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14 Kyle Flanagan
    15 Jayson Bukuya
    16 Jack Williams
    17 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 07, 2019 3:06 pm

    A fourth debutant has been confirmed for the NRMA Insurance Brisbane Broncos’s clash with Cronulla this afternoon.
    Creative and powerful backrower Keenan Palasia will come onto the bench in jersey No.18 in place of Shaun Fensom.
    Palasia joins wingers Xavier Coates, Herbie Farnworth, and prop Rhys Kennedy making their Broncos debuts against the Sharks.
    Eleven of today’s 17-man Broncos squad have played less than 25 games, but coach Anthony Seibold said the debutants go into the clash with no pressure and a license to play their own game.

    Broncos

    1 Darius Boyd
    2 Herbie Farnworth
    3 Kotoni Staggs
    4 Gehamat Shibasaki
    5 Xavier Coates
    6 Jake Turpin
    7 Sean O'Sullivan
    8 Matthew Lodge
    9 Andrew McCullough
    10 Payne Haas
    11 Alex Glenn
    12 Tevita Pangai
    13 Thomas Flegler

    Interchange
    14 James Segeyaro
    15 Rhys Kennedy
    17 Patty Carrigan
    18 Keenan Palasia
    Chewie
    Chewie

    Posts : 6192
    Reputation : 3027
    Join date : 2016-02-02
    Location : Millennium Falcon

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Chewie on Sun Jul 07, 2019 3:16 pm

    Cheers
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 12, 2019 4:53 pm

    ROUND 17


    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Gold Coast Titans at Panthers Stadium.
    Nathan Cleary has been ruled out with the ankle injury suffered in Origin II while Liam Martin was withdrawn yesterday due to a quad injury.
    22-year-old forward Jed Cartwright, the son of Panthers legend John Cartwright, makes his NRL debut as Panther No.588.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Brent NADEN
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. Jarome LUAI
    7. James MALONEY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Mitch KENNY
    10. James FISHER-HARRIS
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    15. Frank WINTERSTEIN
    12. Isaah YEO

    14. Wayde EGAN
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    19. Jed CARTWRIGHT
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 12, 2019 4:59 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his line-up for the Round 17 clash vs Penrith Panthers at Panthers Stadium.

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. AJ Brimson
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Dale Copley
    4. Brian Kelly
    5. Phil Sami
    6. Tyrone Roberts ©
    7. Ryley Jacks
    8. Jack Stockwel
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Moeaki Fotuaika
    11. Bryce Cartwright
    21. Kevin Proctor
    13. Jarrod Wallace

    Interchange
    14. Mitch Rein
    15. Shannon Boyd
    16. Jai Whitbread
    17. Will Matthews
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 12, 2019 6:56 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face the Bulldogs at McDonald Jones Stadium.
    In a huge boost for the side, all four State of Origin representatives will back-up and take the field just 48 hours after the series decider.
    Mitchell Pearce will start the game in the halves with Mason Lino.
    Meanwhile, Tautau Moga will make his first NRL appearance for the season after being named on the bench.

    TEAM

    1. Connor Watson,
    2. Hymel Hunt,
    3. Kurt Mann,
    4. Jesse Ramien,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    6. Mason Lino,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    20. Daniel Saifiti,
    9. Danny Levi,
    17. Tim Glasby,
    11. Jamie Buhrer,
    12. Sione Mata'utia,
    13. Herman Ese'ese.

    Interchange:
    8. James Gavet,
    10. Josh King,
    18. Tautau Moga,
    19. David Klemmer
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 12, 2019 6:59 pm

    BULLDOGS TEAM NEWS - Ogden out Marshall-King bench

    Bulldogs

    1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    2 Nick Meaney
    3 Marcelo Montoya
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Brandon Wakeham
    7 Jack Cogger
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Corey Harawira-Naera
    13 Chris Smith

    Interchange
    14 Adam Elliott
    15 Renouf To'omaga
    17 Sauaso Sue
    19 Jeremy Marshall-King
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 13, 2019 2:00 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play the South Sydney Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium today in round 17 of the Telstra Premiership.

    Manly team

    14 Brendan Elliot
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Dylan Walker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Cade Cust
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Manase Fainu
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    15 Corey Waddell
    16 Morgan Boyle
    17 Taniela Paseka
    18 Lachlan Croker
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2756
    Reputation : 2842
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 37 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 13, 2019 2:02 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 17 NRL match at ANZ against the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1) Adam Doueihi
    2) Dane Gagai
    3) James Roberts
    4) Braidon Burns
    5) Campbell Graham
    6) Cody Walker (c)
    7) Adam Reynolds
    Cool Junior Tatola
    9) Damien Cook
    10) Liam Knight
    11) John Sutton
    16) Dean Britt
    13) Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    17) Kyle Turner
    18) Jaydn Su'A
    20) Tom Amone
    23) Bayley Sironen

    Coach - Wayne Bennett

      Current date/time is Wed Jul 17, 2019 3:11 am