NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 01, 2018 5:49 pm

    Thanks guys..................................
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 01, 2018 6:38 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to take on the Sydney Roosters at ANZ Stadium tonight has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen with Cameron King and Josh Hoffman dropping off the extended bench.

    Parramatta Eels side

    1. Jarryd Hayne
    2. Bevan French
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Clint Gutherson (c)
    5. George Jennings
    6. Corey Norman
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Siosaia Vave
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Tim Mannah (c)
    11. Marata Niukore
    12. Brad Takairangi
    13. Tepai Moeroa

    Interchange
    14. Jaeman Salmon
    15. Kane Evans
    16. David Gower
    17. Oregon Kaufusi
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 01, 2018 6:44 pm

    Still waiting for the Roosters...............
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 01, 2018 6:46 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has made a few changes to the side that will take to the field tonight against the Parramatta Eels at ANZ Stadium.
    Mitchell Aubusson will come into the starting second row position, which sees Isaac Liu shuffle to lock and Victor Radley to the bench.
    Nat Butcher will come out of the line-up and Lindsay Collins will lock up the final bench position.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    16. Mitchell Aubusson
    12. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    13. Victor Radley
    15. Zane Tetevano
    17. Ryan Matterson
    18. Lindsay Collins
    avatar
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 1874
    Reputation : 770
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Location : Location Location

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Sat Sep 01, 2018 7:04 pm

    That god you're back. Shemozzle

    Edit, was supposed to be Thank god... just fixing some semi drunken posts


    Last edited by Verbal Kint on Sun Sep 02, 2018 1:04 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 02, 2018 1:02 pm

    The Sharks will run out 1-17 for a game that can secure fourth position on the NRL ladder and a week one Finals match up with Minor Premiers the Sydney Roosters.
    Matt Moylan has been passed fit to return, relegating youngster Kyle Flanagan back to the Intrust Super Premiership with the Newtown Jets, while centres Jesse Ramien and Ricky Leutele remain sidelined, their places once again taken by Josh Dugan and Kurt Capewell.
    Sharks coach Shane Flanagan faces a selection dilemma for his finals match next weekend with the two regular centres expected to be available.
    Moylan is the only change to the side which beat the Knights last weekend.
    Joseph Paulo and Flanagan have been left out of the 19 players named last night.

    Sharks NRL Team List

    1 Valentine Holmes
    2 Sosaia Feki
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Kurt Capewell
    5 Edrick Lee
    6 Matt Moylan
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Andrew Fifita
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Matt Prior
    11 Luke Lewis
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14 Scott Sorensen
    15 James Segeyaro
    16 Aaron Woods
    17 Jayson Bukuya
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 02, 2018 1:07 pm

    Bulldogs are 1-17

    Bulldogs

    1 William Hopoate
    2 Brett Morris
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Kerrod Holland
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Lachlan Lewis
    7 Matt Frawley
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 David Klemmer
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Rhyse Martin
    13 Adam Elliot

    Interchange
    14 Jeremy Marshall-King
    15 Danny Fualalo
    16 Ofahiki Ogden
    17 Greg Eastwood
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 02, 2018 3:01 pm

    THE Broncos will make changes to the starting side for today's NRL match against the Sea Eagles.
    International second rower Alex Glenn is out with a calf injury.
    Teenager David Fifita will start at second row, while forward Josh McGuire will begin the match at hooker with Andrew McCullough out with concussion.
    Jake Turpin will come off the bench as a dummy half at some stage in the first half, while Joe Ofahengaue starts at lock.
    Utility Kotoni Staggs has been added to the interchange list.

    BRONCOS NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd ©️
    2. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    4. Jordan Kahu
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Matt Lodge
    13. Josh McGuire
    10. Sam Thaiday
    17. David Fifita
    12. Tevita Pangai
    15. Joe Ofahengaue

    Interchange:
    9. Jake Turpin
    14. Patrick Mago
    16. Korbin Sims
    20. Kotoni Staggs

    Coach: Wayne Bennett
    avatar
    filthridden
    Moderator

    Posts : 6008
    Reputation : 1805
    Join date : 2015-09-27

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by filthridden on Sun Sep 02, 2018 3:10 pm

    Manly 1-17.
    avatar
    Hannah2

    Posts : 112
    Reputation : 29
    Join date : 2016-02-27

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Hannah2 on Sun Sep 02, 2018 3:12 pm

    Thanks Pacey, and everyone else, for posting these teams all season: it has helped so much!
    Very Happy
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 02, 2018 3:12 pm

    Coach Trent Barrett has selected his side to face the Brisbane Broncos today at Suncorp Stadium.

    NRL Team

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Matthew Wright
    3 Moses Suli
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Brad Parker
    6 Dylan Walker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Manase Fainu
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Shaun Lane
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Trent Hodkinson
    15 Kelepi Tanginoa
    16 Jack Gosiewski
    17 Taniela Paseka
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 02, 2018 3:13 pm

    @Hannah2 wrote:Thanks Pacey, and everyone else, for posting these teams all season: it has helped so much!
    Very Happy

    Thanks Hannah..............
    avatar
    Bullbender

    Posts : 556
    Reputation : 249
    Join date : 2015-09-30

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Bullbender on Sun Sep 02, 2018 3:24 pm

    Appreciate your efforts Pacey. My one stop shop for team lists. Champion. Look forward to giving you another 200 plus thumbs up next year
    avatar
    bluetige

    Posts : 1972
    Reputation : 642
    Join date : 2015-12-13

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by bluetige on Sun Sep 02, 2018 4:09 pm

    Thanks for taking the time to posts team list through the year, much appreciated

      Current date/time is Thu Nov 15, 2018 1:59 pm