NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 28, 2019 6:59 pm

    Storm

    17 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    18 Justin Olam
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Christian Welch
    16 Joe Stimson
    19 Tui Kamikamica
    Welshy
    Welshy
    Moderator

    Posts : 16893
    Reputation : 4318
    Join date : 2015-09-16
    Age : 32
    Location : Wales

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Welshy on Fri Jun 28, 2019 7:01 pm

    @Pacey's Best wrote:Storm

    17 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    18 Justin Olam
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Christian Welch
    16 Joe Stimson
    19 Tui Kamikamica

    Pacey, confession

    i love you!
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 28, 2019 7:03 pm

    lol!
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 29, 2019 1:59 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team for today's clash with the Gold Coast Titans.

    Manly team

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Dylan Walker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Cade Cust
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Manase Fainu
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Brendan Elliot
    15 Corey Waddell
    16 Morgan Boyle
    17 Taniela Paseka
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 29, 2019 2:00 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his line-up for the Round 15 clash vs Manly Sea-Eagles at Cbus Super Stadium.

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. AJ Brimson
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Jesse Arthars
    4. Brian Kelly
    19. Phil Sami
    6. Tyrone Roberts ©
    7. Ryley Jacks
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Moeaki Fotuaika
    21. Kevin Proctor
    12. Bryce Cartwright
    13. Jai Whitbread

    Interchange
    11. Will Matthews
    14. Mitch Rein
    16. Shannon Boyd
    17. Jack Stockwell
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 29, 2019 2:06 pm

    There is a problem with the Gold Coast lineup;

    The Titans website says Phillip Sami (19) is on the wing
    but
    League Unlimited has Dale Copley (5) on the wing.

    I don't know which one is right.
    Mighty Fishes
    Mighty Fishes
    Moderator

    Posts : 7303
    Reputation : 2620
    Join date : 2015-08-01
    Age : 30
    Location : ><((((*>

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Mighty Fishes on Sat Jun 29, 2019 2:09 pm

    @Welshy wrote:

    Pacey, confession

    i love you!

    Pfft... not as much as I love Pacey
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 29, 2019 4:29 pm

    JOE Ofahengaue will make a welcome return to the field for the Broncos tonight in Newcastle.
    Ofahengaue will come off the bench against the Knights in the important clash.
    The Queensland prop has not played since suffering a badly-gashed knee in the State of Origin series opener against NSW on June 5.
    His inclusion means the Broncos will start the game with the same 17 players head coach Anthony Seibold named on Tuesday.

    BRONCOS' FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd (c)
    2. Corey Oates
    3. Kotoni Staggs
    4. Gehamat Shibasaki
    5. Richie Kennar
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Sean O’Sullivan
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Payne Haas
    11. David Fifita
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Tevita Pangai

    Interchange:
    14. Jake Turpin
    15. Joe Ofahengaue
    16. Thomas Flegler
    17. Patrick Carrigan

    Coach: Anthony Seibold
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 29, 2019 4:31 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face Brisbane at McDonald Jones Stadium.
    In a cruel blow for the Knights, Kalyn Ponga has been ruled out with a calf issue.
    He has been replaced by Kurt Mann which means Mason Lino comes into the starting side.
    In a boost for the Knights, David Klemmer will make his return from a wrist injury.

    TEAM

    6. Kurt Mann,
    2. Edrick Lee,
    3. Hymel Hunt,
    4. Jesse Ramien,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    18. Mason Lino,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    19. David Klemmer,
    9. Connor Watson,
    10. Daniel Saifiti,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Sione Mata'utia,
    13. Tim Glasby.

    Interchange:
    8. James Gavet
    14. Jamie Buhrer,
    15. Herman Ese'ese,
    16. Josh King,
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 29, 2019 6:22 pm

    Here's how the Raiders will take to the field tonight against the Eels.
    The team is 1-17 as named on Tuesday.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Bailey Simonsson
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Sebastian Kris
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. Aidan Sezer
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. John Bateman
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Joe Tapine

    Interchange
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Corey Horsburgh
    16. Sia Soliola
    17. Ryan Sutton
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 29, 2019 6:40 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to take on the Canberra Raiders in Round 15 of the NRL Telstra Premiership has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour to go until kick off, Arthur has confirmed his seventeen making a late change with forward Marata Niukore dropping out of the side.
    Tepai Moeroa comes onto the bench with George Jennings dropping out of the reserves.

    Parramatta Eels side

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Maika Sivo
    3. Brad Takairangi
    4. Josh Hoffman
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Dylan Brown
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Kane Evans
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Manu Ma’u
    13. Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14. Jaeman Salmon
    15. Peni Terepo
    16. David Gower
    19. Tepai Moeroa
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 29, 2019 6:42 pm

    @Mighty Fishes wrote:

    Pfft... not as much as I love Pacey

    I'm blushing.
    GreenMachine
    GreenMachine

    Posts : 2628
    Reputation : 854
    Join date : 2016-02-07
    Age : 38
    Location : Isle of Man

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by GreenMachine on Sat Jun 29, 2019 7:20 pm

    Few likes to make sure that rep is comfortably > posts

    You’re a good man Pace. Just bought you 30 more teamsheets Smile)
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 30, 2019 12:46 pm

    @GreenMachine wrote:Few likes to make sure that rep is comfortably > posts

    You’re a good man Pace. Just bought you 30 more teamsheets Smile)

    Thanks GM.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 30, 2019 12:47 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face New Zealand Warriors at Mt Smart Stadium.
    Dean Whare has overcome a hamstring injury to secure a spot on the bench at the expense of Hame Sele.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Isaah YEO
    4. Brent NADEN
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. Jarome LUAI
    7. James MALONEY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Mitch KENNY
    10. James FISHER-HARRIS
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Frank WINTERSTEIN
    13. Liam MARTIN

    Interchange
    14. Wayde EGAN
    15. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    16. Moses LEOTA
    21. Dean WHARE
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 30, 2019 1:01 pm

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 David Fusitua
    3 Peta Hiku
    4 Patrick Herbert
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Blake Green
    8 Agnatius Paasi
    9 Karl Lawton
    10 Leeson Ah Mau
    11 Adam Blair
    12 Isaiah Papalii
    13 Jazz Tevaga

    Interchange
    14 Nathaniel Roache
    15 Bunty Afoa
    16 Sam Lisone
    17 Leivaha Pulu
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 30, 2019 3:07 pm

    The Sharks welcome Aaron Woods back for today’s clash with the Bulldogs, with the representative front rower to make his first appearance since breaking his foot in round four.
    Woods return is timely considering the two game suspension currently being served by Andrew Fifita.
    Braden Hamlin-Uele will still be in the Sharks starting side, his first appearance in the run-on team, with Woods to enter the game from the interchange bench.
    From the 19-man squad as announced yesterday, Blayke Brailey drops out of the 17 and will be 18th man, while Kyle Flanagan will also warm up as an extra reserve.

    Sharks

    1 Matt Moylan
    2 Sosaia Feki
    3 Bronson Xerri
    4 Josh Morris
    5 Josh Dugan
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Matt Prior
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    15 Jayson Bukuya
    16 Jack Williams
    17 Kurt Capewell
    21 Aaron Woods
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 30, 2019 3:13 pm

    Dean Pay has confirmed his 17 for today's clash with the Cronulla Sharks at ANZ Stadium.
    Pay has brought in Brandon Wakeham and Adam Elliott onto the interchange with Rhyse Martin and Danny Fualalo omitted an hour before kick-off.
    Wakeham will make his NRL debut for the Bulldogs this afternoon.

    Bulldogs

    1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    2 Nick Meaney
    3 Marcelo Montoya
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Jack Cogger
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Corey Harawira-Naera
    13 Chris Smith

    Interchange
    16 Ofahiki Ogden
    17 Sauaso Sue
    20 Brandon Wakeham
    21 Adam Elliott
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jul 04, 2019 6:53 pm

    ROUND 16

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 ahead of the Dragons' Round 16 Emergency Services Cup clash against the Melbourne Storm on Thursday, July 4 at WIN Stadium, Wollongong.
    Jackson Ford and Tristan Sailor are the final two players to drop out of the 19-man squad.
    Patrick Kaufusi (St George Illawarra player No. 224) and Mitch Allgood (No. 225) will make their Dragons debuts. For Allgood, it will be his first NRL game in over 1800 days (Round 18, 2014).
    Lachlan Timm and Jordan Pereira were the other two players to drop out of the initial squad named on Tuesday.

    NRL squad for Round 16 v Melbourne Storm –

    1. Matt Dufty
    2. Jonus Pearson
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Mikaele Ravalawa
    6. Jai Field
    7. Darren Nicholls
    8. Korbin Sims
    9. Cameron McInnes (c)
    10. Jeremy Latimore
    11. Jacob Host
    12. Luciano Leilua
    13. Blake Lawrie

    Interchange:
    14. Josh Kerr
    15. Reece Robson
    16. Patrick Kaufusi
    17. Mitch Allgood
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 36 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jul 04, 2019 6:55 pm

    STORM TEAM NEWS - Kata out Seve centre

    Storm

    1 Jahrome Hughes
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Justin Olam
    18 Marion Seve
    5 Sandor Earl
    6 Billy Walters
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Joe Stimson
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Brandon Smith

    Interchange
    14 Albert Vete
    15 Tino Faasuamaleaui
    16 Tui Kamikamica
    17 Ryan Papenhuyzen

      Current date/time is Sun Oct 20, 2019 6:31 pm