NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 13, 2019 4:32 pm

    The Broncos have made a change for tonight's NRL clash wth the New Zealand Warriors at Suncorp Stadium.
    Queensland State of Origin winger Corey Oates is out with a combination of niggling injuries from Wednesday night's interstate clash.
    New Zealand international Jamayne Isaako is a timely inclusion, returning from two weeks out.
    He will slip straight on to the wing.
    Anthony Milford is back from one week off with a knee injury and will start at fullback.
    Captain Darius Boyd will partner Jake Turpin in the halves.

    BRONCOS FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Anthony Milford
    21. Jamayne Isaako
    3. Kotoni Staggs
    4. Herbie Farnworth
    5. Xavier Coates
    6. Darius Boyd (c)
    7. Jake Turpin
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Payne Haas
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Tevita Pangai
    13. Thomas Flegler

    Interchange:
    14.James Segeyaro
    15. Joe Ofahengaue
    16. David Fifita
    17. Patrick Carrigan

    Coach: Anthony Seibold
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 13, 2019 4:33 pm

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 David Fusitua
    3 Peta Hiku
    4 Gerard Beale
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Blake Green
    8 Agnatius Paasi
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Leeson Ah Mau
    11 Adam Blair
    12 Isaiah Papalii
    13 Jazz Tevaga

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Burr
    15 Sam Lisone
    16 Bunty Afoa
    17 Chanel Harris-Tavita
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 13, 2019 6:34 pm

    Storm

    1 Jahrome Hughes
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    18 Justin Olam
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Christian Welch
    16 Joe Stimson
    17 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 13, 2019 6:37 pm

    The withdrawal of Matt Moylan, as indicated by the Sharks fullback dropping out of the 19-man squad which was trimmed last night from the originally named 21, has forced something of a backline reshuffle for the game against the Storm at AAMI Park tonight.
    Moylan's hamstring issue and his unavailability means Josh Dugan shifts to the fullback position, with Josh Morris moving from wing to centre. Aaron Gray goes into the Sharks starting side where he is likely to line up on the left wing.
    The other change which became obvious following Wednesday's State of Origin match, see Wade Graham replaced by Kurt Capewell in the Sharks starting side.
    Coming onto the interchange bench for Capewell will be young hooker Blayke Brailey.

    Sharks Team List

    4 Josh Dugan
    2 Sosaia Feki
    3 Bronson Xerri
    5 Josh Morris
    20 Aaron Gray
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Andrew Fifita (c)
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Matt Prior
    11 Briton Nikora
    14 Kurt Capewell
    13 Jack Williams

    Interchange
    15 Jayson Bukuya
    16 Aaron Woods
    17 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    21 Blayke Brailey
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 14, 2019 12:59 pm

    Representative forwards Matt Scott and Coen Hess will make their injury returns for the North Queensland Toyota Cowboys in this afternoon’s clash with the Sydney Roosters at Central Coast Stadium.
    Scott has been on the sidelines since injuring a shoulder against Canberra in Round 11, while Hess missed the Round 15 meeting with the Dragons through a knee injury.
    Both Scott and Hess will start the game from the interchange alongside fellow forwards Scott Bolton and Francis Molo.
    Josh McGuire will start in the front row just four days after starring for Queensland in the State of Origin decider on Wednesday.
    Fellow Maroons star Michael Morgan will not back up after suffering a concussion, with John Asiata shifting from the bench to five-eighth. Jordan McLean will captain the side in Morgan’s absence.

    Cowboys team to play Roosters:

    1. Scott Drinkwater
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Jordan Kahu
    4. Tom Opacic
    5. Javid Bowen
    14. John Asiata
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Josh McGuire
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Jordan McLean (C)
    11. Gavin Cooper
    12. Shane Wright
    13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    15. Matt Scott
    16. Scott Bolton
    17. Francis Molo
    18. Coen Hess
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 14, 2019 1:03 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17-man squad ahead of kick off this afternoon against the North Queensland Cowboys.
    Captain Jake Friend will make his return from the bench in Round 17, while Victor Radley replaces him starting at hooker and Isaac Liu shuffles to the starting lock position.
    Sam Verrills will be 18th man and Lindsay Collins comes out of the side.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. Joseph Manu
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Brett Morris
    5. Ryan Hall
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    13. Victor Radley
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Nat Butcher
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    14. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    15. Angus Crichton
    16. Sitili Tupouniua
    17. Poasa Faamausili
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 14, 2019 3:05 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Parramatta Eels today for their Round 17 clash.
    Wests Tigers will field an unchanged side from the one named earlier in the week with captain Moses Mbye returning in the centres following his Origin commitments.
    Benji Marshall will start at five-eighth in what will be his 300th NRL game.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Corey Thompson
    2 Robert Jennings
    3 Moses Mbye
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 David Nofoaluma
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Alex Twal
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Chris Lawrence
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    14 Jacob Liddle
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Elijah Taylor
    17 Michael Chee-Kam
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 14, 2019 3:06 pm

    Eels

    1 Clint Gutherson
    2 Maika Sivo
    3 Brad Takairangi
    4 Josh Hoffman
    5 Blake Ferguson
    6 Dylan Brown
    7 Mitchell Moses
    8 Kane Evans
    9 Reed Mahoney
    10 Junior Paulo
    11 Shaun Lane
    12 Manu Ma'u
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14 Jaeman Salmon
    15 Marata Niukore
    16 David Gower
    17 Tepai Moeroa
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 14, 2019 4:58 pm

    The Raiders have finalised their side for tonight's match against the St George Illawarra Dragons.
    Sia Soliola slots into the starting side for Josh Papalii who drops to the interchange. Michael Oldfield and Sam Williams drop out of the extended bench.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Bailey Simonsson
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Nick Cotric
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. Aidan Sezer
    16. Sia Soliola
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. John Bateman
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Joe Tapine

    Interchange:
    8. Josh Papalii
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Corey Horsburgh
    21. Emre Guler
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 14, 2019 5:15 pm

    DRAGONS TEAM NEWS - Nicholls/Kaufusi/Kerr out Hunt Half Vaughen Prop Frizell 2RF Lawrie Lock Host/Leilua bench

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jonus Pearson
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Timoteo Lafai
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Corey Norman
    19 Ben Hunt
    8 Jeremy Latimore
    9 Cameron McInnes
    22 Paul Vaughan
    23 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tariq Sims
    10 Blake Lawrie

    Interchange
    11 Jacob Host
    13 Luciano Leilua
    14 Korbin Sims
    15 Reece Robson
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jul 18, 2019 6:53 pm

    ROUND 18


    ANTHONY Seibold has made a change for tonight's NRL clash with the Bulldogs at Suncorp Stadium.
    The versatile David Fifita will switch to the centres in place of Herbie Farnworth.
    Farnworth played on the wing in last week's draw with the Warriors, but will be left out after playing the first two NRL matches of his career.
    Middle forward Rhys Kennedy, who made his Broncos’ debut against the Sharks two weeks ago, in the new man on the interchange list.

    BRONCOS' FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Anthony Milford
    2. Corey Oates
    3. Kotoni Staggs
    16. David Fifita
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Darius Boyd (c)
    7. Jake Turpin
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Payne Haas
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Tevita Pangai
    13. Thomas Flegler

    Interchange:
    14. James Segeyaro
    15. Joe Ofahengaue
    17. Patrick Carrigan
    18. Rhys Kennedy

    Coach: Anthony Seibold
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jul 18, 2019 6:55 pm

    BULLDOGS TEAM NEWS - 1-17 no changes

    Bulldogs

    1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    2 Nick Meaney
    3 Marcelo Montoya
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Brandon Wakeham
    7 Jack Cogger
    8 Ofahiki Ogden
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Corey Harawira-Naera
    13 Adam Elliott

    Interchange
    14 Jeremy Marshall-King
    15 Renouf To'omaga
    16 Danny Fualalo
    17 Chris Smith
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 3726
    Reputation : 1854
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 69
    Location : Climbing out of a very dark place

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Thu Jul 18, 2019 7:22 pm

    Thanks bud
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 19, 2019 5:04 pm

    Sharks winger Aaron Gray, after being one of his team's best in their loss to the Storm last week, has returned home early from New Zealand and will miss the match against the Warriors at Westpac Stadium later tonight.
    Gray succumbed to a nagging knee problem and was due to see a specialist in Sydney to have the issue assessed.
    In his place comes promising youngster Ronaldo Mulitalo, with the recent Queensland under-20's rep to take Gray's place on the left wing.
    In other Sharks team news, Shaun Johnson has been passed fit to play after battling an ankle problem throughout the week, while Paul Gallen and Matt Moylan both return after missing the Storm match with hamstring injuries.
    Billy Magnolias and Will Kennedy drop off the 19-man squad which had been trimmed down from the originally-named 21.

    Sharks

    1 Matt Moylan
    2 Sosaia Feki
    3 Bronson Xerri
    4 Kurt Capewell
    21 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Andrew Fifita
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Scott Sorensen
    13 Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14 Blayke Brailey
    15 Jack Williams
    16 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    17 Matt Prior
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 19, 2019 5:10 pm

    Late Mail: Wingers David Fusitu’a and Ken Maumalo are both out. They are replaced by debutant Adam Pompey and Blake Ayshford, who will play in the centres with Gerard Beale pushing out to the wing.

    Warriors:

    1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c)
    18. Adam Pompey
    3. Peta Hiku
    21. Blake Ayshford
    4. Gerard Beale
    6. Kodi Nikorima
    7. Blake Green
    8. Agnatius Paasi
    9. Issac Luke
    10. Leeson Ah Mau
    11. Adam Blair
    12. Isaiah Papali’i
    13. Jazz Tevaga

    Interchange:
    14. Lachlan Burr
    15. Sam Lisone
    16. Bunty Afoa
    17. Chanel Harris-Tavita
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 19, 2019 6:29 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face St George Illawarra Dragons at Panthers Stadium.
    Hame Sele and Jed Cartwright have been omitted and will instead play for the Panthers Canterbury Cup side against Newcastle.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Brent NADEN
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Mitch KENNY
    10. James FISHER-HARRIS
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Frank WINTERSTEIN
    13. Isaah YEO

    14. Wayde EGAN
    15. Jarome LUAI
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 19, 2019 6:54 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 ahead of the Dragons' Round 18 clash against the Penrith Panthers on Friday, July 19.
    Tristan Sailor and Reece Robson are the final two to drop out of the squad, with James Graham (broken leg) back for his first game since Round 11.
    Jacob Host and Jason Saab were the two players to drop out of the initial squad on Thursday.

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jonus Pearson
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Timoteo Lafai
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Darren Nicholls
    8 Blake Lawrie
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tariq Sims
    13 James Graham

    Interchange
    14 Josh Kerr
    15 Korbin Sims
    16 Patrick Kaufusi
    17 Luciano Leilua
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 20, 2019 2:00 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17-man squad ahead of kick off against the Newcastle Knights.
    Joseph Manu will not line-up for this afternoon's match and will be replaced by Brett Morris in the centres.
    Poasa Faamausili will take the final spot on the interchange bench, while Lachlan Lam comes out of the side.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    17. Brett Morris
    5. Ryan Hall
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    13. Victor Radley

    INTERCHANGE
    15. Nat Butcher
    16. Angus Crichton
    19. Sitili Tupouniua
    20. Poasa Faamausili
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 20, 2019 2:01 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face the Roosters at the SCG.
    The Knights will take the field 1-17.
    That means, Mason Lino and Jacob Saifiti drop off the extended bench.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Hymel Hunt,
    3. Tautau Moga,
    4. Jesse Ramien,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    6. Kurt Mann,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. Daniel Saifiti,
    9. Danny Levi,
    10. David Klemmer,
    11. Mitch Barnett,
    12. Sione Mata'utia,
    13. Tim Glasby.

    Interchange:
    14. Connor Watson,
    15. James Gavet,
    16. Herman Ese'ese,
    17. Jamie Buhrer
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2942
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 38 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 20, 2019 4:29 pm

    The Raiders have made a late change to the starting side for this afternoon's match.
    Sia Soliola jumps into the starting side while Josh Papalii will start from the interchange.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Bailey Simonsson
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Michael Oldfield
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. Aidan Sezer
    16. Sia Soliola
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. John Bateman
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Joe Tapine

    Interchange:
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Corey Horsburgh
    8. Josh Papalii
    17. Emre Guler

      Current date/time is Sun Oct 20, 2019 6:33 pm