NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Mar 22, 2018 3:44 pm

    All set and ready for ROUND 3 tonight.

    Great page 51 party. Loved it. Thank You to all................

    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Mar 22, 2018 7:02 pm

    ROUND 3


    Melbourne Storm have finalised their 17 for tonight’s Grand Final rematch at AAMI Park.
    Kenny Bromwich (back) is a late withdrawal from the side with youngster Brandon Smith taking his place on the bench.

    Melbourne Storm

    1. Billy Slater
    2. Suliasi Vunivalu
    3. William Chambers
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Josh Addo-Carr
    6. Cameron Munster
    7. Brodie Croft
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Cameron Smith ©️
    10. Nelson Asofa Solomona
    11. Joe Stimson
    12. Ryan Hoffman
    13. Dale Finucane

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Tim Glasby
    16. Christian Welch
    17. Sam Kasiano
    21. Brandon Smith
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Mar 22, 2018 7:09 pm

    Cowboys are 1-17

    Cowboys

    1 Ben Hampton
    2 Kyle Feldt
    3 Justin O'Neill
    4 Javid Bowen
    5 Antonio Winterstein
    6 Michael Morgan
    7 Johnathan Thurston
    8 Matthew Scott
    9 Jake Granville
    10 Jordan McLean
    11 Gavin Cooper
    12 Coen Hess
    13 Jason Taumalolo

    INTERCHANGE
    14 Te Maire Martin
    15 John Asiata
    16 Scott Bolton
    17 Ethan Lowe
    avatar
    Shanbon

    Posts : 2203
    Reputation : 269
    Join date : 2015-09-30

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Shanbon on Thu Mar 22, 2018 7:46 pm

    Triple m saying Tui Kamikaze is in the 17 but he’s not on the storm twitter lineup
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Mar 22, 2018 8:03 pm

    I've looked at every resource I can think of and they all say the same side as above for the Storm....
    No Kamikaze.............................
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Mar 23, 2018 4:47 pm

    Panthers coach Anthony Griffin has finalised his squad to face Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at ANZ Stadium on Friday.
    Christian Crichton makes his debut as Panther No.574 following the broken jaw suffered by Dallin Watene-Zelezniak. James Fisher-Harris and Corey Harawira-Naera move into the starting side while James Tamou and Viliame Kikau drop back to the bench.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Waqa BLAKE
    4. Dean WHARE
    21. Christian CRICHTON
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    17. James FISHER-HARRIS
    9. Peter WALLACE (c)
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    15. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. Trent MERRIN

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Tyrone PEACHEY
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    16. Moses LEOTA
    8. James TAMOU
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Mar 23, 2018 4:59 pm

    Bulldogs are 1-17

    Bulldogs

    1 Moses Mbye
    2 Brett Morris
    3 Josh Morris
    4 William Hopoate
    5 Marcelo Montoya
    6 Jeremy Marshall-King
    7 Kieran Foran
    8 Aaron Woods
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 David Klemmer
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13 Aiden Tolman

    INTERCHANGE
    14 Adam Elliot
    15 Asipeli Fine
    16 Danny Fualalo
    17 Fa'amanu Brown
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Mar 23, 2018 6:53 pm

    Wests Tigers NRL Head Coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to take on the Brisbane Broncos for their Round 3 clash tonight at Campbelltown Sports Stadium.
    Cleary has confirmed no late changes to the side originally named during the week with just one positional adjustment taking place — Matt McIlwrick moving in to the run-on side in place of Pita Godinet.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. Corey Thompson
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Esan Marsters
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
    6. Benji Marshall (capt.)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Russell Packer
    14. Matt McIlwrick
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Chris Lawrence
    12. Robbie Rochow
    13. Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange:
    9. Pita Godinet
    15. Alex Twal
    16. Michael Chee Kam
    17. Josh Aloiai

    Coach: Ivan Cleary
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Mar 23, 2018 6:54 pm

    WAYNE Bennett has settled on his final team to take on the Wests Tigers in Sydney tonight.
    Tom Opacic will slip back to the bench to make way for the club debut of Jack Bird, who has recovered from shoulder surgery.
    Jaydn Su’A has been dropped off the interchange list.

    BRONCOS NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd ©️
    2. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    19. Jack Bird
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Tevita Pangai
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange:
    4. Tom Opacic
    14. Sam Thaiday
    15. Joe Ofahengaue
    16. Korbin Sims

    Coach: Wayne Bennett
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 24, 2018 2:06 pm

    Canberra are 1-17

    Raiders

    1 Jack Wighton
    2 Nick Cotric
    3 Jarrod Croker
    4 Joseph Leilua
    5 Jordan Rapana
    6 Aidan Sezer
    7 Sam Williams
    8 Iosia Soliola
    9 Siliva Havili
    10 Shannon Boyd
    11 Josh Papalii
    12 Elliot Whitehead
    13 Luke Bateman

    INTERCHANGE
    14 Blake Austin
    15 Junior Paulo
    16 Dunamis Lui
    17 Liam Knight
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 24, 2018 2:09 pm

    A.Paasi replaces Sao in the starting side for the Warriors

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-sheck
    2 David Fusitua
    3 Peta Hiku
    4 Solomone Kata
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Blake Green
    7 Shaun Johnson
    8 James Gavet
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Adam Blair
    11 Leivaha Pulu
    12 Tohu Harris
    15 Agnatius Paasi

    INTERCHANGE
    13 Ligi Sao
    14 Jazz Tevaga
    16 Sam Lisone
    17 Bunty Afoa
    avatar
    Mighty Fishes
    Moderator

    Posts : 5621
    Reputation : 1718
    Join date : 2015-08-01
    Age : 29

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Mighty Fishes on Sat Mar 24, 2018 2:20 pm

    I missed your party mate but Pacey you are the best! Thanks for your effort every game and every year!
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 24, 2018 2:36 pm

    @Mighty Fishes wrote:I missed your party mate but Pacey you are the best! Thanks for your effort every game and every year!

    Thanks mate. It was a great party...............................
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 24, 2018 4:31 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Trent Barrett has finalised his team to play South Sydney Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium this afternoon.
    Matthew Wright and Frank Winterstein drop out of the 19-man team.

    Sea Eagles team

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Lachlan Croker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Api Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Jackson Hastings
    15 Shaun Lane
    16 Lloyd Perrett
    17 Kelepi Tanginoa
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 24, 2018 4:33 pm

    Rabbitohs are 1-17

    Rabbitohs

    1 Alex Johnston
    2 Richard Kennar
    3 Greg Inglis
    4 Dane Gagai
    5 Robert Jennings
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Doueihi
    8 Thomas Burgess
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Sam Burgess
    11 John Sutton
    12 Angus Crichton
    13 Cameron Murray

    INTERCHANGE
    14 Hymel Hunt
    15 Mark Nicholls
    16 George Burgess
    17 Tevita Tatola
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 24, 2018 6:31 pm

    The Sharks will line up as expected tonight against the Parramatta Eels with the only change coming late yesterday afternoon.
    Trent Hodkinson is all set to make his Sharks debut in place of Matt Moylan, after the NRL approved the change, becoming the 519th Sharks first grade player.
    This means that young local junior Kurt Dillon and Edrick Lee drop off the extended bench.
    The Sharks will be hoping that Jesse Ramien could be the spark needed, and will line up for just his second game in the NRL with Valentine Holmes outside him.

    Sharks

    1- Josh Dugan
    2- Sosaia Feki
    3- Jesse Ramien
    4- Ricky Leutele
    5- Valentine Holmes
    22- Trent Hodkinson
    7- Chad Townsend
    8- Andrew Fifita
    9- Jayden Brailey
    10- Matt Prior
    11- Jayson Bukuya
    12- Wade Graham
    13- Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14- Kurt Capewell
    15- James Segeyaro
    16- Ava Seumanufagai
    17- Joseph Paulo
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 24, 2018 6:32 pm

    The Parramatta Eels side to take on the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks at ANZ Stadium tonight in Round Three of the NRL Telstra Premiership has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    Arthur has made two changes to his side with Suaia Matagi and Peni Terepo dropping off the extended bench. Kane Evans moves into the starting side in place of Daniel Alvaro.

    Parramatta Eels squad

    1. Bevan French
    2. Josh Hoffman
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Jarryd Hayne
    5. Kirisome Auva’a
    6. Corey Norman
    7. Mitch Moses
    17. Kane Evans
    9. Cameron King
    10. Tim Mannah (c)
    11. Manu Ma’u
    12. Tepai Moeroa
    13. Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    14. Beau Scott (c)
    15. Kenny Edwards
    18. Will Smith
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 25, 2018 3:13 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 for the Dragons' Round 3 clash against the Gold Coast Titans on Sunday, March 25 at Toowoomba's Clive Berghofer Stadium.
    The Dragons will be 1-17 with Jeremy Latimore and Zac Lomax the unlucky duo to miss out on team selection.

    NRL team for Round 3 v Titans:

    1. Matt Dufty
    2. Nene Macdonald
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Jason Nightingale
    6. Gareth Widdop (c)
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. James Graham
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Tariq Sims
    13. Jack de Belin

    Interchange:
    14. Luciano Leilua
    15. Kurt Mann
    16. Leeson Ah Mau
    17. Hame Sele
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 25, 2018 3:18 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has finalised the side for the match against the St George Illawarra Dragons at Toowoomba Sports Ground.
    Jarrod Wallace (suspension) and Ash Taylor (hamstring) have come back into the side.
    Wallace moves to the starting side for Latu. Matthews drops off the bench and is replaced by Hipgrave.

    The side is as follows:

    1. Michal Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Dale Copley
    4. Konrad Hurrell
    5. Phillip Sami
    6. Kane Elgey
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jai Arrow
    9. Nathan Peats
    17. Jarrod Wallace
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Ryan James ©️
    13. Bryce Cartwright

    INTERCHANGE
    8. Leilani Latu
    14. Mitch Rein
    16. Morgan Boyle
    18. Keegan Hipgrave
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 25, 2018 5:32 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights head coach Nathan Brown has finalised his team to take on the Sydney Roosters at Allianz Stadium.
    There is one late change, with Jacob Saifiti coming onto the bench in place of Chris Heighington.
    Jamie Buhrer and Mitch Barnett have been cleared to play, following some uncertainty during the week.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga
    2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    3. Sione Mata’utia
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. Nathan Ross
    6. Connor Watson
    7. Mitchell Pearce (c)
    8. Herman Ese’ese
    9. Slade Griffin
    10. Jacob Lillyman
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12. Aidan Guerra
    13. Mitch Barnett

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Brock Lamb
    16. Jamie Buhrer
    17. Daniel Saifiti
    19. Jacob Saifiti

      Current date/time is Wed Nov 14, 2018 12:40 pm