NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 23, 2019 6:29 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his line-up ahead of kick off against the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles at Lottoland in Round 2.
    There have been a number of changes to the line-up ahead of kick off.
    Latrell Mitchell will shuffle into the five-eighth position for the first time in his career, which will see Mitchell Aubusson move into the centres inside Daniel Tupou and Luke Keary shuffle to halfback.
    Lachlan Lam moves from five-eighth to the bench, Angus Crichton will start in the second row and Poasa Faamausili is set for his second NRL appearance after getting the nod for the final bench spot.

    UPDATED SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Brett Morris
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    6. Luke Keary
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    13. Victor Radley
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner ©️
    17. Angus Crichton
    14. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    15. Zane Tetevano
    16. Lindsay Collins
    21. Poasa Faamausili
    23. Lachlan Lam
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 23, 2019 6:31 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team for tonight's clash against the Sydney Roosters at Lottoland.
    Second-rower Corey Waddell will make his NRL debut.

    Sea Eagles team

    1 Brendan Elliot
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Moses Suli
    4 Brad Parker
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Kane Elgey
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Toafofoa Sipley
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Manase Fainu
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Corey Waddell
    17 Kelepi Tanginoa
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 24, 2019 3:07 pm

    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs Head Coach Dean Pay has confirmed his 17 for today's clash with the Parramatta Eels.
    Jeremy Marshall-King comes into the starting side and Michael Lichaa moves back to the interchange bench.

    TEAM:

    1. Will Hopoate
    2. Christian Crichton
    3. Kerrod Holland
    4. Marcelo Montoya
    5. Reimis Smith
    6. Kieran Foran
    7. Lachlan Lewis
    8. Aiden Tolman
    14. Jeremy Marshall-King
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Josh Jackson
    12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13. Adam Elliott

    INTERCHANGE:
    9. Michael Lichaa
    15. Danny Fualalo
    16. Corey Harawira-Naera
    17. Sauaso Sue

    Coach - Dean Pay
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 24, 2019 3:08 pm

    The Parramatta Eels Round Two line up to take on the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at ANZ Stadium on Sunday 24 March has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour to go until kick off, Oregon Kaufusi and George Jennings drop off the extended bench.

    Parramatta Eels

    1. Clinton Gutherson (c)
    2. Maika Sivo
    3. Josh Hoffman
    4. Brad Takairangi
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Dylan Brown
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Marata Niukore
    13. Tepai Moeroa

    Interchange
    14. Jaeman Salmon
    15. Tim Mannah (c)
    16. Kane Evans
    17. David Gower
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 24, 2019 5:12 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the New Zealand Warriors today at Campbelltown Sports Stadium, with kickoff for the match at 6:10pm AEDT.
    Wests Tigers have been boosted by the return of captain Moses Mbye, who will start at fullback for his first game of the year with Corey Thompson shifting to the wing.
    Paul Momirovski drops out of the side with Robert Jennings moving to the centres.
    Wests Tigers are otherwise unchanged from the team originally named during the week with Chris McQueen remaining as 18th Man for this afternoon's clash.

    Wests Tigers

    18 Moses Mbye
    2 Mahe Fonua
    5 Robert Jennings
    4 Esan Marsters
    1 Corey Thompson
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Ben Matulino
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Alex Twal
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Luke Garner
    13 Elijah Taylor

    Interchange
    14 Russell Packer
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Josh Aloiai
    17 Michael Chee-Kam


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 24, 2019 5:14 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 24, 2019 5:14 pm

    Issac Luke and Isaiah Papali’i will make their first NRL appearances of the year for the Vodafone Warriors after being included in the final 17 for Sunday’s clash with the Wests Tigers in Sydney.
    Veteran Kiwi hooker Luke makes his return to action after off-season shoulder surgery and will start at hooker.
    Nathaniel Roache, who impressed at hooker in last week’s win over the Bulldogs, will sit out Sunday’s game at Campbelltown, the coaching staff opting to rest him due to calf tightness.
    Papali’i, meanwhile, has been named to start on the bench alongside Jazz Tevaga, Sam Lisone and Leeson Ah Mau.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c)
    2 David Fusitu’a
    3 Peta Hiku
    4 Solomone Kata
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Adam Keighran
    7 Blake Green
    8 Agnatius Paasi
    22 Issac Luke
    10 Bunty Afoa
    11 Adam Blair
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Lachlan Burr

    Interchange:
    14 Jazz Tevaga
    15 Sam Lisone
    16 Leeson Ah Mau
    17 Isaiah Papali’i
    sets
    sets

    Posts : 712
    Reputation : 291
    Join date : 2016-01-27

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by sets on Sun Mar 24, 2019 5:33 pm

    Thanks again Pacey.

    Its such a luxury to check this thread within 1 hour of kickoff and see the team lists.

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Mar 28, 2019 6:51 pm

    ROUND 3



    ANTHONY Seibold has settled on his final team to take on the St George Illawarra Dragons tonight.
    The Broncos will field the same 17 that downed the Cowboys 29-10 at Suncorp Stadium last Friday.

    BRONCOS FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd (c)
    2. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    4. Jack Bird
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Tevita Pangai Jr
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Joe Ofahengaue
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. David Fifita
    13. Matt Gillett

    Interchange:
    14. Kotoni Staggs
    15. Jaydn Su’A
    16. Thomas Flegler
    17. Shaun Fensom
    Welshy
    Welshy
    Moderator

    Posts : 15840
    Reputation : 3829
    Join date : 2015-09-16
    Age : 31
    Location : Wales

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Welshy on Thu Mar 28, 2019 6:54 pm

    Love you Pacey
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Mar 28, 2019 6:59 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his squad ahead of the Dragons' Round 3 clash against the Brisbane Broncos at Suncorp Stadium on Thursday, March 28.
    Matt Dufty and Mitch Allgood are the two to drop out of the team, joining Jonus Pearson and Reece Robson as the others to drop out of the initial 21-man squad named on Tuesday.
    Zac Lomax joins the interchange as a result of Dufty's omission.

    NRL squad for Round 3 v Brisbane Broncos –

    1. Gareth Widdop
    2. Jordan Pereira
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Mikaele Ravalawa
    6. Corey Norman
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. James Graham
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11. Jacob Host
    12. Tariq Sims
    13. Blake Lawrie

    Interchange:
    14. Jeremy Latimore
    16. Korbin Sims
    17. Luciano Leilua
    18. Zac Lomax
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Mar 28, 2019 7:08 pm

    @Welshy wrote:Love you Pacey

    Thanks Welshy. Very Happy
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 6563
    Reputation : 2104
    Join date : 2016-01-26

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Mulvy on Thu Mar 28, 2019 7:11 pm

    Pacey for PM!
    No Worries
    No Worries
    Moderator

    Posts : 6588
    Reputation : 3065
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by No Worries on Thu Mar 28, 2019 9:04 pm

    Watson & Cronk ruled out for tomorrow night
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Mar 29, 2019 4:56 pm

    The Raiders have confirmed their side for tonight's clash against the Knights.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Jack Wighton
    18. Sam Williams
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. John Bateman
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Ryan Sutton

    Interchange
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Hudson Young
    16. Sia Soliola
    17. Corey Horsburgh
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Mar 29, 2019 5:02 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face Canberra.
    With Connor Watson injured, Kurt Mann slots into the fullback role and Jamie Buhrer joins the bench in the utility position.
    Mitch Barnett starts in the front row with James Gavet on the bench.
    Josh King has been promoted to the bench with Herman Ese'ese dropping out of the 17.

    TEAM

    14. Kurt Mann,
    2. Edrick Lee,
    3. Hymel Hunt,
    4. Jesse Ramien,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    6. Kalyn Ponga,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Danny Levi,
    16. Mitch Barnett,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Sione Mata'utia,
    13. Tim Glasby.

    Interchange:
    10. James Gavet,
    15. Aidan Guerra,
    18. Josh King,
    20. Jamie Buhrer
    Boozecluez
    Boozecluez

    Posts : 3468
    Reputation : 1251
    Join date : 2016-01-12
    Location : Sydney

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Boozecluez on Fri Mar 29, 2019 5:11 pm

    Top quality updates as usual Pacey.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Mar 29, 2019 5:50 pm

    @Boozecluez wrote:Top quality updates as usual Pacey.

    Thanks Booze and Mulvy.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Mar 29, 2019 6:57 pm

    The Parramatta Eels Round Three line up to take on the Sydney Roosters at ANZ Stadium on Friday 29 March has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour to go till kick off, Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen with forward Oregon Kaufusi and outside back Josh Hoffman dropping off the reserves.

    Parramatta Eels

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Maika Sivo
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Brad Takairangi
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Dylan Brown
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Marata Niukore
    13. Tepai Moeroa

    Interchange
    14. Jaeman Salmon
    15. Tim Mannah
    16. Kane Evans
    19. Peni Terepo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Mar 29, 2019 6:58 pm

    There have been a couple of changes to the Sydney Roosters squad that will take to the field in Round 3 for our match against the Parramatta Eels.
    As per Round 2, there will be the same reshuffle to the side in Round 3.
    Latrell Mitchell will move to five-eighth, Mitchell Aubusson to the centres, Angus Crichton to start in the second row and Isaac Liu to start at lock.
    Victor Radley will move to the bench, while Brock Lamb and Nat Butcher will come out of the side.

    FINAL LINE-UP

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Matt Ikuvalu
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    6. Luke Keary
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend ©️
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner ©️
    17. Angus Crichton
    14. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    13. Victor Radley
    15. Zane Tetevano
    16. Poasa Faamausil
    23. Lachlan Lam
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 23 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 30, 2019 1:58 pm

    Kiwi international Gerard Beale is in line for his first NRL appearance of the year after being named on the bench for tonight’s NRL clash against the Manly Sea Eagles in Christchurch.
    Beale, initially included on an extended bench for the round three fixture, has made the final cut in place of Sam Lisone, who was handed a suspension for dangerous contact during last week’s loss to the Wests Tigers.
    Joining Beale on the bench for the Vodafone Warriors are Lachlan Burr, Jazz Tevaga and Leeson Ah Mau.
    In other changes to his final 17-man squad, coach Kearney has opted to move Adam Blair to lock, while Isaiah Papali’i will start in the second-row.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c)
    2 David Fusitu’a
    3 Peta Hiku
    4 Solomone Kata
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Adam Keighran
    7 Blake Green
    8 Agnatius Paasi
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Bunty Afoa
    17 Isaiah Papali’i
    12 Tohu Harris
    11 Adam Blair

    Interchange:
    13 Lachlan Burr
    14 Jazz Tevaga
    16 Leeson Ah Mau
    18 Gerard Beale

      Current date/time is Tue Jun 18, 2019 5:56 am