NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 30, 2019 6:51 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play the Penrith Panthers tonight.

    Manly team

    1 Brendan Elliot
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Dylan Walker
    4 Reuben Garrick
    5 Abbas Miski
    6 Cade Cust
    7 Kane Elgey
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson (C)
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Corey Waddell

    Interchange
    14 Manase Fainu
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    17 Taniela Paseka
    21 Lloyd Perrett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 31, 2019 6:56 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 12 NRL match at Bankwest Stadium against the Parramatta Eels.
    Billy Brittain and Connor Tracey will make their NRL debuts, having spent a number of seasons biding their time in the Canterbury Cup, while Adam Doueihi returns from a long stint on the sidelines with an ACL injury. Bayley Sironen will also be making his debut for the Club.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1) Corey Allan
    2) Mawene Hiroti
    3) Ethan Lowe
    4) Adam Doueihi
    5) Campbell Graham
    6) Connor Tracey
    7) Adam Reynolds
    Cool George Burgess
    9) Billy Brittain
    10) Thomas Burgess
    11) John Sutton
    12) Sam Burgess (c)
    13) Junior Tatola

    Interchange:
    14) Bayley Sironen
    15) Mark Nicholls
    16) Dean Britt
    17) Liam Knight

    Coach - Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 31, 2019 6:56 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to face the South Sydney Rabbitohs at Bankwest Stadium on Friday 31 May in Round 12 of the NRL Telstra Premiership has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour to go until kick off, Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen with Brad Takairangi and Tim Mannah dropping off the extended bench.
    Eels forward Tepai Moeroa will play his 100th NRL game whilst Mitch Moses will play his 50th game for the Parramatta Eels.

    Parramatta Eels side

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Maika Sivo
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Josh Hoffman
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Will Smith
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Kane Evans
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Manu Ma’u
    13. Tepai Moeroa

    Interchange
    14. Peni Terepo
    15. Ray Stone
    16. David Gower
    17. Marata Niukore
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 01, 2019 6:35 pm

    Raiders Coach Ricky Stuart has finalised his side for tonight's match against the Bulldogs.
    John Bateman will start the match while Hudson Young moves to the interchange.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Bailey Simonsson
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Sebastian Kris
    5. Michael Oldfield
    6. Aidan Sezer
    7. Sam Williams
    8. Corey Horsburgh
    9. Siliva Havili
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. Joe Tapine
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    21. John Bateman

    Interchange:
    13. Hudson Young
    14. Tom Starling
    16. Sia Soliola
    17. Ryan Sutton
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 01, 2019 6:38 pm

    Dean Pay has confirmed his 17 for today's clash with the Canberra Raiders at ANZ Stadium.
    Adam Elliott returns to the side and will start in the second-row, while Corey Harawira-Naera drops out of the 17.
    Raymond Faitala-Mariner shifts to the starting line-up and Chris Smith moves back to the bench.

    Bulldogs

    1 Nick Meaney
    2 Christian Crichton
    3 Marcelo Montoya
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Jack Cogger
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Ofahiki Ogden
    11 Josh Jackson
    23 Adam Elliott
    15 Raymond Faitala-Mariner

    Interchange
    13 Chris Smith
    14 Rhyse Martin
    16 Danny Fualalo
    17 Sauaso Sue
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 02, 2019 2:58 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his line-up for the Round 12 clash vs North Queensland Cowboys at Cbus Super Stadium.

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. AJ Brimson
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Jesse Arthars
    4. Brian Kelly
    5. Dale Copley
    6. Tyrone Roberts ©
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Mitch Rein
    10. Moeaki Fotuaika
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Keegan Hipgrave
    13. Jai Whitbread

    Interchange
    14. Tyrone Peachey
    15. Shannon Boyd
    16. Bryce Cartwright
    17. Jack Stockwell
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 02, 2019 2:59 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has confirmed his side will line up 1-17 for this afternoon’s clash with the Titans on the Gold Coast.
    Halfback Jake Clifford returns for his first game in the NRL since Round 7, while prop Corey Jensen has also earned a recall after some impressive performances for the Townsville Blackhawks in the Queensland Cup.
    Mitch Dunn will start in the centres for the first time in his NRL career, replacing the injured Justin O’Neill.
    In the absence of Michael Morgan, who is in Queensland State of Origin camp, Jordan McLean will captain the Cowboys for the first time with Gavin Cooper also named as co-captain.

    Cowboys team to play Titans:

    1. Jordan Kahu
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Mitch Dunn
    4. Tom Opacic
    5. Gideon Gela-Mosby
    6. John Asiata
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Scott Bolton
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Jordan McLean (C)
    11. Gavin Cooper (C)
    12. Coen Hess
    13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    14. Kurt Baptiste
    15. Shane Wright
    16. Corey Jensen
    17. Francis Molo
    MilfordTheMagician
    MilfordTheMagician

    Posts : 6782
    Reputation : 1006
    Join date : 2017-06-16
    Age : 28
    Location : Adelaide

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by MilfordTheMagician on Sun Jun 02, 2019 3:10 pm

    Great work as usual Pacey Very Happy
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 02, 2019 3:11 pm

    @MilfordTheMagician wrote:Great work as usual Pacey Very Happy

    Thanks mate..............
    White Lightning
    White Lightning

    Posts : 9146
    Reputation : 2185
    Join date : 2015-10-13

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by White Lightning on Sun Jun 02, 2019 3:13 pm

    Long overdue but I appreciate all your efforts mate re the team lists. Cheers.
    User Name
    User Name

    Posts : 255
    Reputation : 54
    Join date : 2016-01-08

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by User Name on Sun Jun 02, 2019 3:55 pm

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 02, 2019 4:06 pm

    Thanks a lot guys...............
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 07, 2019 5:02 pm

    ROUND 13


    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face the Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium.
    Kurt Mann will move into fullback in place of Kalyn Ponga who has been rested following State of Origin on Wednesday.
    Mason Lino comes into the halves in place of Mann.
    David Klemmer has been ruled out of the match due to a wrist injury.
    Pasami Saulo joins the bench and will play his first NRL game for the year.

    TEAM

    6. Kurt Mann,
    2. Edrick Lee,
    3. Hymel Hunt,
    4. Jesse Ramien,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    21. Mason Lino,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    16. James Gavet,
    9. Connor Watson,
    10. Daniel Saifiti,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Mitch Barnett,
    13. Tim Glasby.

    Interchange:
    14. Jamie Buhrer,
    15. Herman Ese'ese,
    19. Pasami Saulo,
    17. Sione Mata'utia
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 07, 2019 5:03 pm

    Wacko's Whispers


    @WackosWhispers
    39s39 seconds ago
    More
    RABBITOHS TEAM NEWS - Reynolds/Walker/Nicholls out Doueihi Half Tracey 5/8 Brittain bench
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 07, 2019 5:04 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 13 NRL match at ANZ Stadium against the Newcastle Knights.
    Youngsters Adam Doueihi and Connor Tracey will play in the halves, with Damien Cook, Dane Gagai and Cameron Murray backing up from State of Origin, while Dean Britt and Mark Nicholls come out of the side while Billy Brittain comes onto the bench for his second NRL match.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1) Corey Allan
    2) Mawene Hiroti
    3) James Roberts
    4) Dane Gagai
    5) Campbell Graham
    19) Connor Tracey
    20) Adam Doueihi
    Cool George Burgess
    9) Damien Cook
    10) Thomas Burgess
    11) John Sutton
    12) Sam Burgess (c)
    13) Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    14) Junior Tatola
    15) Ethan Lowe
    16) Liam Knight
    22) Billy Brittain

    Coach - Wayne Bennett
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 2271
    Reputation : 729
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Camo123 on Fri Jun 07, 2019 5:06 pm

    Is George Burgess starting a typo Very Happy, when does Bennett not take the chance to switch him and Tatola around before kickoff

    Thanks for the quick work Pacey (though it's not the team list I wanted Twisted Evil )
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 3520
    Reputation : 1751
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 69
    Location : The harder I work the luckier I get

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Fri Jun 07, 2019 5:49 pm

    Thanks mate
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 07, 2019 6:51 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has confirmed that Chris Lawrence will make his return from injury via the bench as he finalises his side to take on the Canberra Raiders tonight.
    Lawrence will come off the bench in jersey 20 in what will be his first game for the club this season after suffering a sickening facial injury during the pre-season.
    The 30-year-old takes the place of Chris McQueen in the squad, with Michael Chee Kam moving in to the run-on side after recently inking a new deal with the club.
    David Nofoaluma and Mahe Fonua will also both start in place of Robert Jennings and Paul Momirovski, joining Esan Marsters and Corey Thompson in the backline.
    Moses Mbye has been named at fullback and will captain the side as per usual.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. Moses Mbye (capt.)
    18. David Nofoaluma
    21. Mahe Fonua
    4. Esan Marsters
    5. Corey Thompson
    6. Benji Marshall
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Ben Matulino
    9. Robbie Farah
    10. Alex Twal
    11. Ryan Matterson
    17. Michael Chee Kam
    13. Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange:
    14. Jacob Liddle
    15. Thomas Mikaele
    16. Josh Aloiai
    21. Chris Lawrence

    Coach: Michael Maguire
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2882
    Reputation : 3006
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 07, 2019 6:53 pm

    Raiders Coach Ricky Stuart has finalised his side for tonight's match.
    Aidan Sezer replaces Sam Williams who drops out of the side while Sia Soliola and Ryan Sutton will start with Josh Papalii and Dunamis Lui starting from the bench.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Bailey Simonsson
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Nick Cotric
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Jack Wighton
    18. Aidan Sezer
    16. Sia Soliola
    9. Siliva Havili
    17. Ryan Sutton
    11. John Bateman
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Joe Tapine

    Interchange:
    8. Josh Papalii
    10. Dunamis Lui
    14. Tom Starling
    15. Emre Guler
    WT2K
    WT2K

    Posts : 4311
    Reputation : 982
    Join date : 2018-03-25
    Location : Sydney

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 33 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by WT2K on Fri Jun 07, 2019 7:04 pm

    Sorry fat finger down voted

      Current date/time is Mon Aug 26, 2019 1:08 am