NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 20, 2019 4:31 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Canberra Raiders for their Round 18 clash.
    Maguire has confirmed a change for the game with fullback Corey Thompson ruled out of the match due to a minor ankle injury picked up in Round 17.
    His omission sees captain Moses Mbye shift back to fullback after spending the past three matches in the centres, with Michael Chee Kam moving in to the run-on side.
    Luke Garner joins the bench for his first NRL game since Round 8.

    Wests Tigers

    3 Moses Mbye
    2 Paul Momirovski
    17 Michael Chee-Kam
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 David Nofoaluma
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Alex Twal
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Chris Lawrence
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    14 Jacob Liddle
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Elijah Taylor
    20 Luke Garner
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 20, 2019 6:34 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has confirmed his side will line up 1-17 for tonight’s clash with the South Sydney Rabbitohs at 1300SMILES Stadium.
    Young gun Murray Taulagi will make his NRL debut on the wing, replacing the injured Jordan Kahu with Javid Bowen moving to the centres.
    Skipper Michael Morgan remains on the sidelined due to a concussion, with John Asiata to again play five-eighth.
    A day after announcing his retirement, Matt Scott will start the game on the interchange alongside Coen Hess, Scott Bolton and Francis Molo.

    Cowboys team to play Rabbitohs:

    1. Scott Drinkwater
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Javid Bowen
    4. Tom Opacic
    5. Murray Taulagi
    6. John Asiata
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Josh McGuire
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Jordan McLean (VC)
    11. Gavin Cooper
    12. Shane Wright
    13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    14. Coen Hess
    15. Matt Scott
    16. Scott Bolton
    17. Francis Molo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 20, 2019 6:35 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 18 NRL match at 1300Smiles Stadium against the North Queensland Cowboys.

    Rabbitohs

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 Dane Gagai
    3 James Roberts
    4 Braidon Burns
    5 Campbell Graham
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Tevita Tatola
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Dean Britt
    11 John Sutton
    12 Ethan Lowe
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    14 Tom Amone
    15 Mark Nicholls
    16 Jaydn Su'A
    17 Kyle Turner
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 21, 2019 1:00 pm

    Senior Coach Craig Hodges has confirmed his line-up for the Round 18 clash vs Melbourne Storm at Cbus Super Stadium.

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. AJ Brimson
    2. Dale Copley
    3. Brenko Lee
    4. Brian Kelly
    5. Phil Sami
    6. Tyrone Roberts ©
    7. Ryley Jacks
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Jack Stockwell
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Bryce Cartwright
    13. Jai Whitbread

    Interchange
    14. Michael Gordon
    15. Moeaki Fotuaika
    16. Leilani Latu
    17. Sam Stone
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 21, 2019 1:06 pm

    Melbourne Storm

    Verified account

    @storm
    1m1 minute ago
    More
    Max King and Solomone Kata drop out of the squad.
    Ryan Papenhuyzen to start and Tui Kamikamica reverts to the bench.

    Still waiting for the official team list...........................
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 21, 2019 1:12 pm

    Wacko's Whispers


    @WackosWhispers
    2m2 minutes ago
    More
    TITANS TEAM NEWS - 1-17 no changes

    STORM TEAM NEWS - Papenhuyzen fullback Hughes 5/8 Stimson 2RF Kamikamica bench


    Still waiting..............................
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 21, 2019 1:16 pm

    ***This is League Unlimited's final team list, But Wacko posted on Twitter that Papenhuyzen is fullback and Hughes is 5/8 so I don't know which is true............

    Storm

    1 Jahrome Hughes
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Marion Seve
    4 Justin Olam
    5 Sandor Earl
    17 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    6 Joe Stimson
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    11 Tui Kamikamica
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Tino Faasuamaleaui
    16 Tom Eisenhuth
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 21, 2019 3:04 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play Parramatta Eels at Lottoland today in round 18 of the Telstra Premiership.

    Manly team

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    18 Brad Parker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Reuben Garrick
    3 Dylan Walker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Manase Fainu
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Croker
    15 Corey Waddell
    16 Morgan Boyle
    17 Taniela Paseka
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 21, 2019 3:06 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to take on the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles at Lottoland in Round 18 has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour to go until kick off, Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen with Daniel Alvaro and Will Smith dropping off the reserves.
    Ethan Parry will make his NRL debut, becoming Blue & Gold player 802 with winger Blake Ferguson ruled out during the week due to injury.

    Eels

    1 Clint Gutherson
    2 Maika Sivo
    3 Brad Takairangi
    4 Josh Hoffman
    21 Ethan Parry
    6 Dylan Brown
    7 Mitchell Moses
    8 Kane Evans
    9 Reed Mahoney
    10 Junior Paulo
    11 Shaun Lane
    12 Manu Ma'u
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14 Jaeman Salmon
    15 Marata Niukore
    16 David Gower
    17 Tepai Moeroa
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jul 25, 2019 6:49 pm

    ROUND 19


    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has made one late change to his 17 for tonight’s clash with Cronulla at Shark Park.
    Javid Bowen drops out of the side, with Coen Hess moving from the interchange to start in the centres. Hess is replaced on the interchange by forward Corey Jensen.
    Young gun Murray Taulagi holds his spot on the wing after an impressive NRL debut last weekend.
    Skipper Michael Morgan remains sidelined with a concussion, with John Asiata to again play five-eighth and Jordan McLean to captain the side.
    Jensen is joined on the interchange by fellow forwards Matt Scott, Scott Bolton and Francis Molo.

    Cowboys team to play Sharks:

    1. Scott Drinkwater
    2. Kyle Feldt
    14. Coen Hess
    4. Tom Opacic
    5. Murray Taulagi
    6. John Asiata
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Josh McGuire
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Jordan McLean (C)
    11. Gavin Cooper
    12. Shane Wright
    13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    15. Matt Scott
    16. Scott Bolton
    17. Francis Molo
    20. Corey Jensen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jul 25, 2019 6:55 pm

    SHARKS TEAM NEWS - Prior prop, Hamlin-Uele bench

    Sharks

    1 Josh Dugan
    2 Sosaia Feki
    3 Bronson Xerri
    4 Josh Morris
    5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    16 Matt Prior
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Kurt Capewell
    13 Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    8 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    14 Blayke Brailey
    15 Jack Williams
    17 Billy Magoulias
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 26, 2019 5:00 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Newcastle Knights for their Round 19 clash.
    Maguire has confirmed one late change to the side originally named during the week with Matt Eisenhuth replacing Jacob Liddle on the bench. Liddle's omission will see Robbie Farah play 80 minutes in what will be his 300th game tonight, while Eisenhuth's inclusion also sees him bring up his 50th NRL game for the club.
    Corey Thompson is confirmed to return from injury for the game after sitting out last week, while Thomas Mikaele is also right to play after a concussion in Round 18.
    Oliver Clark and Luke Garner are the new faces in the starting side for Maguire's men as they look to record their first victory since Round 15, with Alex Twal and Chris Lawrence dropping back to the bench and Ryan Matterson going to lock.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Corey Thompson
    2 Paul Momirovski
    3 Moses Mbye
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 David Nofoaluma
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Oliver Clark
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Michael Chee-Kam
    13 Ryan Matterson

    Interchange
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Alex Twal
    17 Chris Lawrence
    18 Matt Eisenhuth
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 26, 2019 5:01 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face the Wests Tigers at McDonald Jones Stadium.
    As expected, Brown has kept an unchanged side.
    The Knights will take the field 1-17.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Hymel Hunt,
    3. Tautau Moga,
    4. Jesse Ramien,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    6. Kurt Mann,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. Daniel Saifiti,
    9. Danny Levi,
    10. David Klemmer,
    11. Mitch Barnett,
    12. Sione Mata'utia,
    13. Tim Glasby.

    Interchange:
    14. Connor Watson,
    15. James Gavet,
    16. Herman Ese'ese,
    17. Jamie Buhrer

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 26, 2019 6:55 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 19 NRL match at ANZ Stadium against the St George Illawarra Dragons.
    Thomas Burgess returns, replacing Dean Britt as starting prop. Britt drops to the bench, while Tom Amone is ommitted from the side.

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 Dane Gagai
    3 James Roberts
    4 Braidon Burns
    5 Campbell Graham
    6 Cody Walker (c)
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Junior Tatola
    9 Damien Cook
    21 Thomas Burgess
    11 John Sutton
    12 Ethan Lowe
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    10 Dean Britt
    15 Mark Nicholls
    16 Jaydn Su'A
    17 Kyle Turner

    Coach Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 26, 2019 6:56 pm

    DRAGONS TEAM NEWS - 1-17 no changes

    Dragons

    1 Corey Norman
    2 Jason Saab
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Timoteo Lafai
    5 Zac Lomax
    6 Gareth Widdop
    7 Ben Hunt
    8 Blake Lawrie
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tariq Sims
    13 James Graham

    Interchange
    14 Josh Kerr
    15 Korbin Sims
    16 Matthew Dufty
    17 Luciano Leilua
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 27, 2019 2:04 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to take on the New Zealand Warriors has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour to go until kick off, Arthur has confirmed his seventeen with Jaeman Salmon and Andrew Davey dropping off the reserves.
    Centre Waqa Blake will make his Club debut becoming Blue & Gold player 803.

    Eels

    1 Clint Gutherson
    2 Maika Sivo
    3 Brad Takairangi
    4 Waqa Blake
    21 Ethan Parry
    6 Dylan Brown
    7 Mitchell Moses
    8 Kane Evans
    9 Reed Mahoney
    10 Junior Paulo
    11 Marata Niukore
    12 Manu Ma'u
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14 Oregon Kaufusi
    15 Daniel Alvaro
    16 David Gower
    17 Tepai Moeroa
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 27, 2019 2:04 pm

    WARRIORS TEAM NEWS - Nikorima out Harris-Tavita 5/8 Keighran bench

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 Gerard Beale
    3 Peta Hiku
    4 Blake Ayshford
    5 Ken Maumalo
    17 Chanel Harris-Tavita
    7 Blake Green
    8 Agnatius Paasi
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Leeson Ah Mau
    11 Adam Blair
    12 Isaiah Papalii
    13 Jazz Tevaga

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Burr
    15 Sam Lisone
    16 Bunty Afoa
    20 Adam Keighran
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 27, 2019 4:30 pm

    Senior Coach Craig Hodges has confirmed his line-up for the Round 19 clash vs Brisbane Broncos at Cbus Super Stadium.

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    22. Anthony Don
    3. Kallum Watkins
    2. Dale Copley
    5. Phil Sami
    6. Tyrone Roberts ©
    7. AJ Brimson
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Jack Stockwell
    11. Kevin Proctor ©
    17. Sam Stone
    13. Jai Whitbread

    Interchange
    12. Bryce Cartwright
    14. Tyrone Peachey
    15. Moeaki Fotuaika
    16. Leilani Latu
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 27, 2019 4:31 pm

    THE Broncos have made a change for tonight’s NRL local derby with the Gold Coast Titans.
    Matt Gillett is out with a minor back complaint and will now be aimed at Friday night’s blockbuster with the Melbourne Storm at Suncorp Stadium.
    Queensland Origin teammate Joe Ofahengaue will be promoted to the starting pack at lock.
    Tevita Pangai junior is set to start on the edge as second row.
    That brings Keenan Palasia on to the interchange bench for his second NRL game after making his debut against the Sharks three weeks ago.

    BRONCOS' FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Anthony Milford
    2. Corey Oates
    3. Kotoni Staggs
    4. Alex Glenn
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Darius Boyd (c)
    7. Jake Turpin
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Payne Haas
    11. David Fifita
    13. Tevita Pangai
    15. Joe Ofahengaue

    Interchange:
    14. James Segeyaro
    16. Rhys Kennedy
    17. Patrick Carrigan
    18. Keenan Palasia

    Coach: Anthony Seibold
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 39 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 27, 2019 6:34 pm

    Tui Kamikamica and Marion Seve drop out of the squad.

    Storm

    1 Jahrome Hughes
    2 Sandor Earl
    3 Will Chambers
    4 Justin Olam
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Christian Welch
    16 Joe Stimson
    17 Ryan Papenhuyzen

      Current date/time is Sat Dec 07, 2019 1:47 am