NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 27, 2019 6:40 pm

    Manly are 1-17.

    Sea Eagles

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Moses Suli
    4 Brad Parker
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Dylan Walker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Manase Fainu
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Croker
    15 Corey Waddell
    16 Morgan Boyle
    17 Taniela Paseka
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 28, 2019 1:00 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17-man squad ahead of kick off against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs.
    Sam Verrills will get the second NRL start of his career as he slots to the hooker position, while Victor Radley shuffles to lock and Isaac Liu to the bench.
    The remainder of the line-up is unchanged.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    17. Brett Morris
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    14. Sam Verrills
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    9. Victor Radley

    INTERCHANGE
    13. Isaac Liu
    15. Zane Tetevano
    16. Angus Crichton
    18. Sitili Tupouniua
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 28, 2019 1:01 pm

    BULLDOGS TEAM NEWS - 1-17 no changes

    Bulldogs

    1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    2 Nick Meaney
    3 Kerrod Holland
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Jack Cogger
    7 Lachlan Lewis
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Corey Harawira-Naera
    13 Adam Elliott

    Interchange
    14 Jeremy Marshall-King
    15 Renouf To'omaga
    16 Danny Fualalo
    17 Chris Smith
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 3520
    Reputation : 1751
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 69
    Location : The harder I work the luckier I get

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Sun Jul 28, 2019 2:07 pm

    Thanks mate
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 28, 2019 2:45 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Canberra Raiders at Panthers Stadium.
    Liam Martin makes his return from a quad tear while Isaah Yeo shifts to the edge to accommodate the change.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Brent NADEN
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Mitch KENNY
    10. James FISHER-HARRIS
    13. Isaah YEO
    12. Frank WINTERSTEIN
    21. Liam MARTIN

    14. Wayde EGAN
    15. Jarome LUAI
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 28, 2019 2:56 pm

    The Raiders have confirmed their team for this afternoon's clash against the Panthers.
    Canberra will lineup as 1-17 with no changes to the starting side.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Bailey Simonsson
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Michael Oldfield
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. Aidan Sezer
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Sia Soliola
    11. John Bateman
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Joe Tapine

    Interchange:
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Emre Guler
    16. Corey Horsburgh
    17. Dunamis Lui
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Aug 01, 2019 6:46 pm

    ROUND 20


    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has confirmed his side will line up 1-17 for tonight’s clash with the Wests Tigers at Leichhardt Oval.
    Skipper Michael Morgan returns from a three-game concussion lay-off and will line-up at five-eighth.
    John Asiata returns to the interchange, joining Matt Scott, Scott Bolton and Francis Molo.
    Coen Hess will again play centre after an impressive showing against Cronulla in Round 19, while young gun Murray Taualgi holds his spot on the wing.

    Cowboys team to play Tigers:

    1. Scott Drinkwater
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Coen Hess
    4. Tom Opacic
    5. Murray Taulagi
    6. Michael Morgan (C)
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Josh McGuire
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Jordan McLean (VC)
    11. Gavin Cooper
    12. Shane Wright
    13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    14. John Asiata
    15. Matt Scott
    16. Scott Bolton
    17. Francis Molo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Aug 01, 2019 6:48 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the North Queensland Cowboys tonight for their Round 20 clash at Leichhardt Oval.
    Maguire has confirmed an unchanged side from the one named earlier in the week, with Michael Chee Kam confirmed to play after passing his concussion protocols.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Corey Thompson
    2 Paul Momirovski
    3 Moses Mbye
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 David Nofoaluma
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Oliver Clark
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Michael Chee-Kam
    13 Ryan Matterson

    Interchange
    14 Matt Eisenhuth
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Alex Twal
    17 Chris Lawrence
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 02, 2019 4:57 pm

    Here's how the Raiders will take to the field for tonight's match against the New Zealand Warriors at Mt Smart Stadium.
    The team is 1-17 and the team will run out as named Tuesday in Josh Hodgson's 100th Raiders match.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Bailey Simonsson
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Michael Oldfield
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. Aidan Sezer
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Sia Soliola
    11. John Bateman
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Joe Tapine

    Interchange
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Emre Guler
    16. Corey Horsburgh
    17. Dunamis Lui
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 02, 2019 4:59 pm

    Middle forward Josh Curran will become Vodafone Warrior No 238 after being brought onto the interchange for tonight’s 20th-round NRL clash against Canberra at Mount Smart Stadium (8.00pm kick-off).
    The 20-year-old 2019 NRL rookie joined the Vodafone Warriors from the Sydney Roosters in late June having made his first-grade debut earlier this season against Melbourne.
    He replaces Sam Lisone on the interchange.
    There's a shuffle in the pack with Jazz Tevaga to start at hooker for the suspended Issac Luke while Lachlan Burr comes into the loose forward’s spot.
    Added to the bench is hooker Karl Lawton with the other interchange players being prop Bunty Afoa and utility Chanel Harris-Tavita.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    1 ROGER TUIVASA-SHECK
    2 GERARD BEALE
    3 PETA HIKU
    4 BLAKE AYSHFORD
    5 KEN MAUMALO
    6 KODI NIKORIMA
    7 BLAKE GREEN
    8 AGNATIUS PAASI
    13 JAZZ TEVAGA
    10 LEESON AH MAU
    11 ADAM BLAIR
    12 ISAIAH PAPALI’I
    14 LACHLAN BURR

    Interchange:
    16 BUNTY AFOA
    17 CHANEL HARRIS-TAVITA
    18 KARL LAWTON
    20 JOSH CURRAN

    HEAD COACH | STEPHEN KEARNEY
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 02, 2019 6:47 pm

    THE Broncos have made a forced change for tonight's NRL clash with the Melbourne Storm in Brisbane.
    International Matt Gillett was eliminated from the squad last night as he continues to be troubled by a back injury.
    Alex Glenn will now move from the centres to the second row.
    Teenager Xavier Coates comes into the team off the extended bench, and will play in the centres in his third NRL game.

    BRONCOS' FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Anthony Milford
    2. Corey Oates
    3. Kotoni Staggs
    20. Xavier Coates
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Darius Boyd (c)
    7. Jake Turpin
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Payne Haas
    11. David Fifita
    4. Alex Glenn
    13. Thomas Flegler

    Interchange:
    14. James Segeyaro
    15. Joe Ofahengaue
    16. Rhys Kennedy
    17. Patrick Carrigan

    Coach: Anthony Seibold
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 02, 2019 6:56 pm

    STORM TEAM NEWS - 1-17 no changes

    Storm

    1 Jahrome Hughes
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    4 Justin Olam
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Christian Welch
    16 Joe Stimson
    17 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 03, 2019 2:01 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face Manly at Lottoland.
    The Knights will line up 1-17 to take on the Sea Eagles at 3.00pm.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    3. Hymel Hunt,
    4. Tautau Moga,
    5. Kurt Mann,
    6. Mason Lino,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Connor Watson,
    10. Daniel Saifiti,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Mitch Barnett,
    13. Tim Glasby.

    Interchange:
    14. Jacob Saifiti,
    15. James Gavet,
    16. Sione Mata'utia,
    17. Aidan Guerra
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 03, 2019 2:02 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play the Newcastle Knights at Lottoland today in round 20 of the Telstra Premiership.
    Hooker Api Koroisau plays his 100th NRL game.

    Manly team

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Dylan Walker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    19 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    9 Manase Fainu
    15 Corey Waddell
    16 Morgan Boyle
    17 Taniela Paseka
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 03, 2019 4:12 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at Bankwest Stadium.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Brent NADEN
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Mitch KENNY
    10. James FISHER-HARRIS
    11. Liam MARTIN
    12. Frank WINTERSTEIN
    13. Isaah YEO

    14. Wayde EGAN
    15. Jarome LUAI
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 03, 2019 4:18 pm

    Bulldogs are 1-17

    Bulldogs

    1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    2 Nick Meaney
    3 Kerrod Holland
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Jack Cogger
    7 Lachlan Lewis
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Corey Harawira-Naera
    13 Adam Elliott

    Interchange
    14 Jeremy Marshall-King
    15 Renouf To'omaga
    16 Danny Fualalo
    17 Chris Smith
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 03, 2019 6:34 pm

    The Sharks will be without winger Sosaia Feki for the game against Souths at PointsBet Stadium tonight in the only significant change to the team selected earlier in the week.
    Feki comes out with a niggling leg injury, his place taken by youngster Ronaldo Mulitalo.
    In other team news, the Sharks welcome back Wade Graham and Matt Moylan, the pair missing from the North Queensland clash due to hamstring issues, while Andrew Fifita returns after serving a one-match suspension.
    With Moylan coming back into the side at fullback, Josh Dugan shifts to the centres, Josh Morris onto the wing.
    In the forwards, Andrew Fifita will come off the bench, with Matt Prior and Aaron Woods to start in the front row.

    Sharks

    1 Matt Moylan
    20 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    3 Bronson Xerri
    4 Josh Dugan
    5 Josh Morris
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Aaron Woods
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Matt Prior
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14 Kurt Capewell
    15 Jack Williams
    16 Andrew Fifita
    17 Braden Hamlin-Uele

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 03, 2019 6:35 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 19 NRL match at PointsBet Stadium against the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 Dane Gagai
    3 James Roberts
    4 Braidon Burns
    5 Campbell Graham
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Junior Tatola
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Thomas Burgess
    11 John Sutton
    12 Sam Burgess (c)
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    14 Liam Knight
    15 Mark Nicholls
    16 Ethan Lowe
    17 Kyle Turner

    Head Coach Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 04, 2019 12:59 pm

    Senior Coach Craig Hodges has confirmed his line-up for the Round 20 clash vs Sydney Roosters at the Sydney Cricket Ground.

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Kallum Watkins
    4. Brian Kelly
    5. Phil Sami
    18. Ash Taylor
    7. Ryley Jacks
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Jack Stockwell
    11. Kevin Proctor ©
    12. Sam Stone
    13. Jai Whitbread

    Interchange
    14. Tyrone Peachey
    15. Moeaki Fotuaika
    16. Brenko Lee
    17. Bryce Cartwright
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 40 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 04, 2019 1:01 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his squad ahead of today's clash with the Gold Coast Titans at the SCG.
    The squad are set to line-up 1-17 this afternoon, with Matt Ikuvalu to train on-field pre match as 18th man.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Brett Morris
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk (c)
    8. Isaac Liu
    9. Sam Verrills
    10. Zane Tetevano
    11. Angus Crichton
    12. Mitchell Aubusson (c)
    13. Victor Radley

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Nat Butcher
    15. Poasa Faamausili
    16. Lindsay Collins
    17. Sitili Tupouniua

      Current date/time is Mon Aug 19, 2019 11:00 pm