NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 23, 2019 6:53 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to take on the Penrith Panthers at Bankwest Stadium in Round 11 of the NRL Telstra Premiership has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour to go until kick off, Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen players with Kane Evans and Jaeman Salmon dropping off the extended bench.

    Parramatta Eels side

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Maika Sivo
    3. Josh Hoffman
    4. Blake Ferguson
    5. George Jennings
    6. Will Smith
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Tim Mannah
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Marata Niukore
    13. Manu Ma’u

    Interchange
    14. Peni Terepo
    15. Daniel Alvaro
    16. Brad Takairangi
    17. David Gower
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 24, 2019 4:56 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his line-up for the Round 11 clash vs Manly-Warringah Sea-Eagles at Lottoland

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. AJ Brimson
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Jesse Arthars
    4. Brian Kelly
    5. Dale Copley
    6. Tyrone Roberts ©
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Mitch Rein
    10. Moeaki Fotuaika
    11. Kevin Proctor
    16. Keegan Hipgrave
    17. Jai Whitbread

    Interchange
    12. Bryce Cartwright
    14. Tyrone Peachey
    15. Shannon Boyd
    18. Jack Stockwell
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 24, 2019 5:01 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play the Gold Coast Titans at Lottoland tonight.

    Manly team

    1 Brendan Elliot
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Dylan Walker
    4 Brad Parker
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Cade Cust
    7 Kane Elgey
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic (C)

    Interchange
    14 Manase Fainu
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Corey Waddell
    17 Morgan Boyle
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 24, 2019 6:51 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his squad ahead of kick off against the Newcastle Knights at McDonald Jones Stadium.
    Latrell Mitchell is set to start at five-eighth tonight, while Brock Lamb will make his Roosters debut from the bench.
    Mitchell Aubusson shuffles to the left centre position.
    The rest of the line-up is unchanged.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    17. Mitchell Aubusson
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Matt Ikuvalu
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    6. Luke Keary
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Victor Radley
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Nat Butcher
    16. Sitili Tupouniua
    18. Lindsay Collins
    21. Brock Lamb
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 24, 2019 6:58 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face the Roosters at McDonald Jones Stadium.
    Like last week, Kurt Mann will start in the halves with Connor Watson moving to the bench.
    The rest of the team remains unchanged.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Edrick Lee
    3 Hymel Hunt
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    14 Kurt Mann
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 David Klemmer
    9 Danny Levi
    10 Daniel Saifiti
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12 Mitchell Barnett
    13 Tim Glasby

    Interchange
    6 Connor Watson
    15 Herman Ese'ese
    16 James Gavet
    17 Sione Mata'utia
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 25, 2019 1:56 pm

    Raiders Coach Ricky Stuart has confirmed his side for today's match against the North Queensland Cowboys.
    There are no changes to the side that was named earlier in the week and the green machine will line up as 1-17.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Bailey Simonsson
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Nick Cotric
    5. Michael Oldfield
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. Sam Williams
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. Hudson Young
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Ryan Sutton

    Interchange
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Joe Tapine
    16. Sia Soliola
    17. Corey Horsburgh
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 25, 2019 1:58 pm

    Star forward Josh McGuire will make his return from injury in this afternoon’s clash with the Canberra Raiders at GIO Stadium.
    McGuire has been on the sidelines since picking up a calf injury against the Gold Coast Titans in Round 8. The 29-year-old will make his return from the interchange.
    Coen Hess will miss the Raiders showdown through a groin injury, with Mitch Dunn replacing him in the second row.
    Gideon Gela-Mosby and Shane Wright will make their first NRL appearances of 2019. Gela-Mosby replaces the injured Ben Hampton on the wing, while Wright will start the match on the interchange alongside McGuire, hooker Kurt Baptiste and middle forward Francis Molo.

    Cowboys team to play Raiders:

    1. Jordan Kahu
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Justin O’Neill
    4. Tom Opacic
    5. Gideon Gela-Mosby
    6. John Asiata
    7. Michael Morgan (C)
    8. Matt Scott
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Gavin Cooper
    15. Mitch Dunn
    13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    14. Kurt Baptiste
    17. Francis Molo
    19. Shane Wright
    20. Josh McGuire
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 25, 2019 4:22 pm

    THE Broncos will make one change for tonight's NRL match against the Warriors in New Zealand.
    Forward Patrick Carrigan will come into the 17 and play off the bench.
    Thomas Fleger is out with a minor back issue.
    The rest of the team is as per named on Tuesday.
    Former Queensland Reds centre Izaia Perese will warm up as 18th man in case of any injury before the game.

    BRONCOS' FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd (c)
    2. Corey Oates
    3. Kotoni Staggs
    4. Gehamat Shibasaki
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Tom Dearden
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Jake Turpin
    10. Payne Haas
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Tevita Pangai

    Interchange:
    14. James Segeyaro
    15. David Fifita
    17. Joe Ofahengaue
    18. Patrick Carrigan

    Coach: Anthony Seibold
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 25, 2019 4:34 pm

    Vodafone Warriors head coach Stephen Kearney has shuffled his starting middle forwards for tonight's NRL Indigenous Round encounter with the Brisbane Broncos at Rarotonga Mount Smart Stadium (7.30 kick-off).
    With Agnatius Paasi serving a one-match suspension, Kearney originally named Leeson Ah Mau and interchange regular Bunty Afoa as his starting props.
    However, Kearney has moved Afoa back to his familiar impact role and brought returning veteran Adam Blair into the run-on side joining Ah Mau and Lachlan Burr as the starting middle forwards.
    Blair, who has missed the last two matches, will be making his 298th appearance tonight.

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 David Fusitua
    3 Peta Hiku
    4 Patrick Herbert
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Blake Green
    15 Adam Blair
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Leeson Ah Mau
    11 Isaiah Papalii
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Lachlan Burr

    Interchange
    8 Bunty Afoa
    14 Jazz Tevaga
    16 Ligi Sao
    17 Karl Lawton
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 3166
    Reputation : 1584
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Location : Backing up, like a hooker that enjoys her job

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Sat May 25, 2019 5:22 pm

    Nice one mate!
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 25, 2019 6:36 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 11 NRL match at ANZ Stadium against the Wests Tigers.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1) Corey Allan
    2) Mawene Hiroti
    3) Ethan Lowe
    4) Dane Gagai
    5) Campbell Graham
    6) Cody Walker
    7) Adam Reynolds
    14) Junior Tatola
    9) Damien Cook
    10) Thomas Burgess
    11) John Sutton
    12) Sam Burgess (c)
    13) Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    Cool George Burgess
    15) Mark Nicholls
    16) Dean Britt
    17) Liam Knight

    Coach - Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 25, 2019 6:39 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has confirmed a late change for his side ahead of their Round 11 clash against the South Sydney Rabbitohs tonight at ANZ Stadium.
    After picking up a minor groin strain at the club's captains run training session on Friday, fullback Moses Mbye will not feature in tonight's game but is not expected to miss any more football other than the Round 11 clash.
    Corey Thompson shifts to fullback with Mbye out, while David Nofoaluma comes in to the side for his first NRL game of the 2019 Telstra Premiership season.

    Wests Tigers

    5 Corey Thompson
    2 Robert Jennings
    3 Paul Momirovski
    4 Esan Marsters
    18 David Nofoaluma
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Ben Matulino
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Alex Twal
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Chris McQueen
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    14 Jacob Liddle
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Josh Aloiai
    17 Michael Chee-Kam
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 26, 2019 1:05 pm

    Bulldogs

    1 Nick Meaney
    2 Christian Crichton
    3 Marcelo Montoya
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Jack Cogger
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Corey Harawira-Naera
    13 Chris Smith

    Interchange
    14 Rhyse Martin
    15 Ofahiki Ogden
    16 Danny Fualalo
    17 Sauaso Sue
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 26, 2019 1:05 pm

    Storm

    1 Jahrome Hughes
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    4 Marion Seve
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Joe Stimson
    16 Tui Kamikamica
    17 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 26, 2019 1:11 pm

    These are the teams updated from League Unlimited but still NO confirmation from the 2 clubs websites or twitter yet.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 26, 2019 1:16 pm

    WTF's going on. Still nothing.............................
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 26, 2019 1:19 pm

    LeagueUnlimited  🏉 Rugby League News


    @LeagueUnlimited
    Following Following @LeagueUnlimited
    More
    In the absence of any late mail from either club, we're assuming the @NRL_Bulldogs and @storm are 1 to 17 for today's match.


    Wacko's Whispers


    @WackosWhispers
    3m3 minutes ago
    More
    BULLDOGS/STORM TEAM NEWS - 1-17 no changes both teams
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 26, 2019 3:01 pm

    The Sharks will today welcome Matt Moylan back into the team for their crucial round 11 clash with the St George Illawarra Dragons.
    Missing since injuring his hamstring in round three in a Sharks victory over the Cowboys in Townsville, Moylan will slot into fullback, with Josh Dugan moving into the outside backs where he will share the wing-centre position with youngster Bronson Xerri.
    Experienced outside back Aaron Gray will be 18th man in making way for Moylan.
    Otherwise the Sharks team is as per selected on Tuesday, with Sione Katoa the other player omitted from the 19-man squad.

    Sharks

    21. Matt Moylan
    2. Sosaia Feki
    3. Bronson Xerri
    4. Josh Morris
    1. Josh Dugan
    6. Kyle Flanagan
    7. Chad Townsend
    8. Andrew Fifita
    9. Jayden Brailey
    10. Matt Prior
    11. Briton Nikora
    12. Kurt Capewell
    13. Paul Gallen (c)

    Interchange
    14. Blayke Brailey
    15. Jayson Bukuya
    16. Jack Williams
    17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 26, 2019 3:07 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 ahead of the Dragons' Indigenous Round clash against the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks at WIN Stadium, Wollongong on Sunday afternoon.
    Korbin Sims will make his return from a broken arm, which he suffered way back in Round 4.
    Matt Dufty and Josh Kerr are the final two players to drop out of the team, following Mikaele Ravalawa and Mitch Allgood who were omitted on Saturday afternoon.
    Cameron McInnes will celebrate his 100th NRL game this afternoon, while Jonus Pearson will officially become St George Illawarra player No. 222.

    NRL squad for Round 11 v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks –

    1. Zac Lomax
    2. Jordan Pereira
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Jonus Pearson
    6. Jai Field
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. James Graham (c)
    9. Cameron McInnes (c)
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11. Tyson Frizell (c)
    12. Tariq Sims
    13. Blake Lawrie

    Interchange:
    14. Luciano Leilua
    15. Jacob Host
    16. Reece Robson
    17. Korbin Sims
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2685
    Reputation : 2648
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 32 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 30, 2019 6:16 pm

    ROUND 12


    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Manly Sea Eagles at Panthers Stadium.
    Viliame Kikau is a late withdrawal due to illness with Liam Martin promoted from the reserves into the starting side.
    Mitch Kenny will start at hooker with Sione Katoa dropping back to the bench, while Tim Grant starts in place of Reagan Campbell-Gillard.
    Caleb Aekins has been omitted and will play for the Panthers Canterbury Cup side against Blacktown Workers.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Isaah YEO
    4. Brent NADEN
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. Jarome LUAI
    7. James MALONEY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    14. Mitch KENNY
    17. Tim GRANT
    21. Liam MARTIN
    12. Frank WINTERSTEIN
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    Interchange
    9. Sione KATOA
    15. Tyrell FUIMAONO
    16. Moses LEOTA
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD

      Current date/time is Sun Jun 16, 2019 9:52 am