NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 17, 2019 4:38 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face New Zealand Warriors at Panthers Stadium.
    On the back of signing an upgraded deal with the club, winger Brian To'o makes his NRL debut as Panther No.585.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Brian TO'O
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Waqa BLAKE
    5. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Sione KATOA
    10. Tim GRANT
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. James FISHER-HARRIS
    13. Liam MARTIN

    14. Jarome LUAI
    15. Tyrell FUIMAONO
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Kaide ELLIS
    Liverpool_Bulldog
    Liverpool_Bulldog

    Posts : 7319
    Reputation : 1367
    Join date : 2016-02-14
    Location : New Zealand

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Liverpool_Bulldog on Fri May 17, 2019 4:55 pm

    Legend pacy, now to bury my head in the sand for 80 minutes
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 17, 2019 5:04 pm

    Veteran hooker Issac Luke has been confirmed to replace the injured Nate Roache in tonight’s 10th-round NRL match against Penrith at Panthers Stadium in Sydney
    Luke will wear jersey No 22 after being left out of the squad for last week’s clash against St George Illawarra in Brisbane.
    The rest of the line-up is as named with a bench of Jazz Tevaga, Bunty Afoa, Ligi Sao and Karl Lawton.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    1 ROGER TUIVASA-SHECK (c)
    2 DAVID FUSITU’A
    3 PETA HIKU
    4 PATRICK HERBERT
    5 KEN MAUMALO
    6 KODI NIKORIMA
    7 BLAKE GREEN
    8 AGNATIUS PAASI
    22 ISSAC LUKE
    10 LEESON AH MAU
    11 ISAIAH PAPALI’I
    12 TOHU HARRIS
    13 LACHLAN BURR

    Interchange:
    14 JAZZ TEVAGA
    15 BUNTY AFOA
    16 LIGI SAO
    17 KARL LAWTON

    HEAD COACH | STEPHEN KEARNEY
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 17, 2019 6:55 pm

    THE Broncos will spring a late team change against the Roosters in Brisbane tonight.
    Tevita Pangai junior will start the game at lock, with Thomas Flegler to come off the bench.
    In other news, James Segeyaro will officially become a Brisbane Bronco tonight.
    Segeyaro has been pushed into the squad of 17 at Suncorp Stadium.
    He will come off the bench to provide impact when starting hooker Jake Turpin is rested.
    Pat Carrigan is the unlucky man to miss out, and will warm up as 18th man.

    BRONCOS' FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd (c)
    2. Corey Oates
    3. Kotoni Staggs
    4. Gehamat Shibasaki
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Tom Dearden
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Jake Turpin
    10. Payne Haas
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    16. Tevita Pangai

    Interchange:
    13. Thomas Flegler
    15. David Fifita
    17. Joe Ofahengaue
    18. James Segeyaro

    Coach: Anthony Seibold
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 17, 2019 6:56 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17-man squad to face the Brisbane Broncos in tonight's clash.
    Ryan Hall is officially set for his Club debut on the left wing.
    The remainder of the line-up is unchanged, with Sam Verrills and Poasa Faamausili dropping off the bench.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    21. Ryan Hall
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Matt Ikuvalu
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk (c)
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (c)
    9. Victor Radley
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Mitchell Aubusson
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Nat Butcher
    15. Zane Tetevano
    16. Lindsay Collins
    17. Sitili Tupouniua
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 18, 2019 1:57 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his line-up for the Round 10 clash vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at Cbus Super Stadium.

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. AJ Brimson
    2. Anthony Don
    14. Jesse Arthars
    4. Brian Kelly
    5. Dale Copley
    6. Tyrone Roberts ©
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Mitch Rein
    16. Jack Stockwell
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Bryce Cartwright
    13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    3. Tyrone Peachey
    10. Moeaki Fotuaika
    17. Max King
    18. Jai Whitbread
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 18, 2019 2:05 pm

    Dean Pay has confirmed his 17 for today's clash with the Gold Coast Titans at Cbus Super Stadium.
    Danny Fualalo moves to the interchange bench with Chris Smith named to start at lock, while Kerrod Holland and Fa'amanu Brown both drop out of the squad.

    Bulldogs

    1 Nick Meaney
    2 Jayden Okunbor
    3 Marcelo Montoya
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Jack Cogger
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Corey Harawira-Naera
    16 Chris Smith

    Interchange
    13 Danny Fualalo
    14 Rhyse Martin
    15 Ofahiki Ogden
    17 Sauaso Sue

    Coach - Dean Pay


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sat May 18, 2019 2:06 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 3495
    Reputation : 1734
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 69
    Location : The harder I work the luckier I get

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Sat May 18, 2019 2:05 pm

    You are the 5th emergency service. Po-po, Ambo, Firey, baristas, Pacey's team lists

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 18, 2019 3:04 pm

    @Verbal Kint wrote:You are the 5th emergency service. Po-po, Ambo, Firey, baristas, Pacey's team lists


    Thanks VK.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 18, 2019 4:28 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has confirmed his side will line up 1-17 for this evening’s clash with the Parramatta Eels at 1300SMILES Stadium.
    Skipper and halfback Michael Morgan will become the 15th player in club history to appear in 150 games, joining a star-studded list including current teammates Matt Scott, Gavin Cooper, Scott Bolton and Jason Taumalolo.
    Winger Kyle Feldt will also celebrate a landmark milestone, becoming the 27th player to reach 100 games for the Cowboys.
    Feldt will play his second game in his return from a groin injury which sidelined him for the first eight rounds of the season.
    The rest of the side also remains unchanged from the Magic Round showdown with South Sydney.

    Cowboys team to play Eels:

    1. Jordan Kahu
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Justin O’Neill
    4. Tom Opacic
    5. Ben Hampton
    6. John Asiata
    7. Michael Morgan (C)
    8. Matt Scott
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Gavin Cooper
    12. Coen Hess
    13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    14. Kurt Baptiste
    15. Mitch Dunn
    16. Scott Bolton
    17. Francis Molo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 18, 2019 4:31 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to take on the North Queensland Cowboys in Round 10 of the NRL Telstra Premiership has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour to go until kick off, Arthur has confirmed his seventeen with Kane Evans and Jaeman Salmon dropping off the reserves.

    Parramatta Eels side

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. George Jennings
    3. Josh Hoffman
    4. Brad Takairangi
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Will Smith
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Marata Niukore
    13. Manu Ma’u

    Interchange
    14. Peni Terepo
    15. Tim Mannah
    16. Tepai Moeroa
    17. Oregon Kaufusi
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 18, 2019 6:22 pm

    Raiders Coach Ricky Stuart has finalised his side for tonight's match.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Bailey Simonsson
    3. Jarrod Croker (c)
    4. Nick Cotric
    5. Michael Oldfield
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. Sam Williams
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (c)
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. Hudson Young
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Ryan Sutton

    Interchange:
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Sebastian Kris
    16. Sia Soliola
    17. Corey Horsburgh
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 18, 2019 6:36 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 10 NRL match at GIO Stadium against the Canberra Raiders.
    RABBITOHS TEAM NEWS - Turner out Lowe Centre Tatola Prop G.Burgess/Britt bench
    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1) Corey Allan
    2) Mawene Hiroti
    16) Ethan Lowe
    4) Dane Gagai
    5) Campbell Graham
    6) Cody Walker
    7) Adam Reynolds
    14) Junior Tatola
    9) Damien Cook
    10) Thomas Burgess
    11) John Sutton
    12) Sam Burgess (c)
    13) Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    Cool George Burgess
    15) Mark Nicholls
    17) Liam Knight
    20) Dean Britt

    Coach - Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 19, 2019 1:02 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face the Dragons in Mudgee.
    In a late change to the halves, Kurt Mann moves into Five-Eighth, and Connor Watson moves to the bench. Mason Lino and Josh King drop out of the side.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Edrick Lee,
    3. Hymel Hunt,
    4. Jesse Ramien,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    14. Kurt Mann,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Danny Levi,
    10. Daniel Saifiti,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Mitch Barnett,
    13. Tim Glasby.

    Interchange
    6. Connor Watson ,
    15. Herman Ese'ese,
    16. James Gavet,
    17. Sione Mata'utia,
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 19, 2019 1:04 pm

    DRAGONS TEAM NEWS - Latimore out Kerr bench

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jordan Pereira
    3 Zac Lomax
    4 Timoteo Lafai
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Jai Field
    7 Ben Hunt
    8 James Graham
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tariq Sims
    13 Blake Lawrie

    Interchange
    15 Euan Aitken
    16 Jacob Host
    17 Luciano Leilua
    20 Josh Kerr
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 19, 2019 3:02 pm

    Sharks prop Andrew Fifita has been confirmed as a starter for the game against the Sea Eagles kicking off at 4.05pm at PointsBet Stadium for what will be his 200th NRL game.
    Fifita has overcome the hamstring issue that forced him from the field in the early moments of the Sharks win over the Titan's last Thursday and is a crucial addition to the team for the vital clash against Manly today.
    The inclusion of Fifita will mean the Sharks run out 1-17 as selected on Tuesday night, with fellow front rower Matt Prior also given the all-clear to tackle the Sea Eagles.

    Sharks

    1. Josh Dugan
    2. Sosaia Feki
    3. Bronson Xerri
    4. Josh Morris
    5. Aaron Gray
    6. Kyle Flanagan
    7. Chad Townsend
    8. Andrew Fifita
    9. Jayden Brailey
    10. Matt Prior
    11. Briton Nikora
    12. Kurt Capewell
    13. Paul Gallen (c)

    Interchange
    14. Blayke Brailey
    15. Jayson Bukuya
    16. Jack Williams
    17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 19, 2019 3:06 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team for today's clash with the Cronulla Sharks at Pointsbet Stadium from 4.05pm.
    Cade Cust will become the 615th player to play first grade for Manly when he makes his NRL debut, replacing the injured Lachlan Croker.

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

    1 Brendan Elliot
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Dylan Walker
    4 Brad Parker
    5 Reuben Garrick
    19 Cade Cust
    7 Kane Elgey
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Manase Fainu
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Corey Waddell
    17 Morgan Boyle
    Simon Templar
    Simon Templar

    Posts : 1042
    Reputation : 403
    Join date : 2016-02-05

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Simon Templar on Wed May 22, 2019 6:47 pm

    Hey Pacey. Thanks for continuing to do this mate (Finchy is a fadiing memory, haha). It makes things a lot easier knowing that one only has to visit your thread when looking for final 17's.
    .
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 23, 2019 5:41 pm

    @Simon Templar wrote:Hey Pacey. Thanks for continuing to do this mate (Finchy is a fadiing memory, haha). It makes things a lot easier knowing that one only has to visit your thread when looking for final 17's.
    .

    Thanks ST. Hope your going well in VSDT.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 31 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 23, 2019 6:44 pm

    ROUND 11


    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Parramatta Eels at Bankwest Stadium.
    21-year-old hooker Mitch Kenny has been named to make his NRL debut off the bench as Panther No.586.
    Kenny is a local junior who was a member of the Panthers premiership-winning SG Ball side in 2016, played in the club's Jersey Flegg and Canterbury Cup teams, and was most recently selected in the NSW Residents squad.
    Liam Martin and Caleb Aekins have been omitted and will instead play for the Panthers Canterbury Cup side against Wentworthville on Sunday.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Waqa BLAKE
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. Jarome LUAI
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Sione KATOA
    16. Tim GRANT
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Frank WINTERSTEIN
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    Interchange
    18. Mitch KENNY
    15. Tyrell FUIMAONO
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    17. Moses LEOTA

      Current date/time is Mon Jul 22, 2019 6:14 am