NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 19, 2020 1:04 pm

    Sharks Coach John Morris has made a significant change to his line up for his teams clash with the Warriors today.
    Morris has made the decision to shift Josh Dugan into the centres and to bring youngster Will Kennedy into fullback in something of a reaction to the last start loss to the Panthers.
    The odd man out in the positional switch is Bryson Goodwin who makes way for the inclusion of Kennedy and the Dugan move.
    In another alteration to his originally selected side Morris will bring Scott Sorensen into his starting side, with Toby Rudolf going back to the bench.
    Rudolf will join Royce Hunt, Siosifa Talakai and Connor Tracey on the interchange bench.
    Goodwin and Billy Magoulias has been omitted from the team as named on Tuesday.

    Sharks

    20 Will Kennedy
    2 Sione Katoa
    1 Josh Dugan
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    9 Blayke Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Wade Graham
    15 Scott Sorensen

    Interchange
    13 Toby Rudolf
    14 Connor Tracey
    16 Siosifa Talakai
    17 Royce Hunt
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 19, 2020 1:05 pm

    WARRIORS TEAM NEWS - Lawton 2RF Hetherington lock Katoa bench

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 David Fusitu'a
    3 Patrick Herbert
    4 Peta Hiku
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Blake Green
    8 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    9 Wayde Egan
    10 Adam Blair
    13 Karl Lawton
    12 Tohu Harris
    15 Jack Hetherington

    Interchange
    11 Eliesa Katoa
    14 Agnatius Paasi
    16 Isaiah Papali'i
    17 Jazz Tevaga
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 19, 2020 2:48 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face North Queensland Cowboys at Panthers Stadium.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Stephen CRICHTON
    5. Brent NADEN
    6. Jarome LUAI
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Api KOROISAU
    10. James FISHER-HARRIS
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Liam MARTIN
    13. Isaah YEO

    Interchange
    14. Tyrone MAY
    15. Spencer LENIU
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Billy BURNS
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 19, 2020 3:01 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has hade a late change to his 17 for this afternoon's clash with the Penrith Panthers.
    The 19-year-old debutante Daejarn Asi will start at five-eighth, with Mitch Dunn moving back to the bench.
    Winger Murray Taulagi and prop Corey Jensen are the final two players to drop out of the squad named earlier in the week.

    Cowboys team to play Panthers:

    1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Connelly Lemuelu
    4. Esan Marsters
    5. Justin O’Neill
    14. Daejarn Asi
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Josh McGuire
    9. Reece Robson
    10. Francis Molo
    11. Shane Wright
    12. Coen Hess
    13. Jason Taumalolo (c)

    Interchange
    6. Mitch Dunn
    15. Tom Gilbert
    16. Gavin Cooper
    19. Reuben Cotter
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jul 23, 2020 6:51 pm

    ROUND 11


    The Parramatta Eels line up to face the Wests Tigers at Bankwest Stadium on Thursday 24 July has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur, thanks to Taylor & Scott Lawyers.
    With an hour to go until the clash, Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen with George Jennings and David Gower dropping off the reserves.

    Eels

    1 Clinton Gutherson
    2 Maika Sivo
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Blake Ferguson
    6 Dylan Brown
    7 Mitchell Moses
    8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    9 Reed Mahoney
    10 Junior Paulo
    11 Shaun Lane
    12 Ryan Matterson
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14 Andrew Davey
    15 Marata Niukore
    16 Stefano Utoikamanu
    17 Brad Takairangi

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jul 23, 2020 6:54 pm

    Wests Tigers Coach Michael Maguire has made several late changes to his side ahead of tonight's Round 11 clash against Parramatta.
    Promising young forward Shawn Blore will become Wests Tigers Player #235 after he was named to make his first-grade debut off the interchange bench.
    McIntyre starts in the back row — with Michael Chee Kam dropping back to the bench — while Oliver Clark joins the bench alongside Luke Brooks and Blore.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Chris Lawrence
    4 Moses Mbye
    5 Tommy Talau
    6 Billy Walters
    7 Benji Marshall
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Harry Grant
    10 Russell Packer
    14 Sam McIntyre
    12 Luciano Leilua
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    11 Michael Chee-Kam
    16 Luke Brooks
    18 Oliver Clark
    20 Shawn Blore
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 24, 2020 5:01 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys interim head coach Josh Hannay has made a late change to the backline for tonight’s clash with the Manly Sea Eagles at Queensland Country Bank Stadium.
    Mitch Dunn replaces Esan Marsters in the centres, with Ben Hampton coming onto the bench for his 100th NRL game.

    Cowboys team to play Sea Eagles:

    1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    2. Kyle Feldt
    18. Murray Taulagi
    14. Mitch Dunn
    5. Justin O’Neill
    6. Daejarn Asi
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Josh McGuire
    9. Reece Robson
    10. Francis Molo
    11. Shane Wright
    12. Coen Hess
    13. Jason Taumalolo (c)

    Interchange
    15. Tom Gilbert
    16. Gavin Cooper
    17. Reuben Cotter
    19. Ben Hampton
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 24, 2020 5:02 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play the Nth Qld Cowboys at Queensland Country Bank Stadium, Townsville, tonight.

    Sea Eagles team

    1 Brendan Elliot
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Cade Cust
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Danny Levi
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Croker
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    17 Taniela Paseka
    18 Corey Waddell
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 24, 2020 6:51 pm

    Suli Vunivalu will return to face the Broncos. Paul Momirovski moves to the bench, while Marion Seve and Darryn Schonig drop out of the squad.

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    19 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Brenko Lee
    4 Justin Olam
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Brandon Smith
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Christian Welch
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    2 Paul Momirovski
    15 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    16 Albert Vete
    17 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 24, 2020 6:56 pm

    There are no late changes for the Brisbane Broncos.

    Broncos

    1 Anthony Milford
    2 Herbie Farnworth
    3 Kotoni Staggs
    4 Darius Boyd
    5 Xavier Coates
    6 Brodie Croft
    7 Tom Dearden
    8 Thomas Flegler
    9 Cory Paix
    10 Payne Haas
    11 Joe Ofahengaue
    12 Tevita Pangai Junior
    13 Patrick Carrigan

    Interchange
    14 Tyson Gamble
    15 Rhys Kennedy
    16 Jamil Hopoate
    17 Ben Te'o
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 25, 2020 2:01 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised the 17 man side that will take to the field against the New Zealand Warriors at Central Coast Stadium.
    Captain Boyd Cordner has been ruled out of today's clash after sustaining a concussion at training.
    Sitili Tupouniua will start in his place at left edge back row, while Poasa Faamausili returns to the line-up on the interchange bench.
    The remainder of the side is unchanged

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Matt Ikuvalu
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Brett Morris
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Kyle Flanagan
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    15. Sitili Tupouniua
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Lachlan Lam
    16. Nat Butcher
    17. Lindsay Collins
    18. Poasa Faamausili
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 25, 2020 2:04 pm

    Warriors are 1-17.

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 David Fusitu'a
    3 Adam Pompey
    4 Peta Hiku
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Blake Green
    8 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    9 Wayde Egan
    10 Jack Hetherington
    11 Eliesa Katoa
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Jazz Tevaga

    Interchange
    14 Chanel Harris-Tavita
    15 Adam Blair
    16 Isaiah Papali'i
    17 Lachlan Burr
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 25, 2020 4:31 pm

    Bryson Goodwin has been confirmed as the replacement for Josh Dugan in centres for the Sharks today, with the seasoned campaigner to play his fifth NRL match with the Cronulla club since returning mid season.
    The only other change for the Sharks sees Jack Williams come into the run on side, with Toby Rudolf going back onto the interchange bench.
    Otherwise the Sharks are as selected, with debutant Teig Wilton to play his first game in the top grade.

    Sharks

    1 Will Kennedy
    2 Sione Katoa
    19 Bryson Goodwin
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    9 Blayke Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    11 Siosifa Talakai
    12 Wade Graham
    15 Jack Williams

    Interchange
    13 Toby Rudolf
    14 Connor Tracey
    16 Teig Wilton
    17 Royce Hunt
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 25, 2020 4:33 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 ahead of the Dragons' Round 11 clash against the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Kogarah on Saturday, July 25.
    Tariq Sims (suspension) is out of the 17, with Tyrell Fuimaono to start in the back row. Jacob Host (hamstring) has been named to return on the interchange.
    Tristan Sailor and Korbin Sims join Eddie Blacker and Billy Brittain as the players to drop out of Tuesday's initial squad.

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jason Saab
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Zac Lomax
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Adam Clune
    8 Blake Lawrie
    9 Ben Hunt
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tyrell Fuimaono
    13 Cameron McInnes

    Interchange
    14 Trent Merrin
    15 Josh Kerr
    16 Jacob Host
    17 Jackson Ford
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 25, 2020 6:34 pm

    RAIDERS TEAM NEWS - 1-17 no changes

    Raiders

    1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2 Nick Cotric
    3 Jarrod Croker
    4 Jordan Rapana
    5 Semi Valemi
    6 Jack Wighton
    7 George Williams
    8 Josh Papali'i
    9 Siliva Havili
    10 Dunamis Lui
    11 Hudson Young
    12 Elliott Whitehead
    13 Kai O'Donnell

    Interchange
    14 Tom Starling
    15 Joseph Tapine
    16 Ryan Sutton
    17 Harley Smith-Shields
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 25, 2020 6:34 pm

    RABBITOHS TEAM NEWS - Mago out Koloamatangi bench

    Rabbitohs

    1 Alex Johnston
    2 Corey Allan
    3 Campbell Graham
    4 Dane Gagai
    5 Jaxson Paulo
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Tevita Tatola
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Thomas Burgess
    11 Jaydn Su'A
    12 Bayley Sironen
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    14 Mark Nicholls
    15 Hame Sele
    17 Jack Johns
    19 Keaon Koloamatangi
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 26, 2020 1:03 pm

    LATE MAIL | Adam O'Brien has confirmed his 17 for today's clash with the Bulldogs.

    Mitch Barnett and Sione Mata'utia will both start the match, with Herman Ese'ese and Aidan Guerra shifting back to the bench.
    Josh King and Gehamat Shibasaki have both dropped off the reserves list.

    KNIGHTS:

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Enari Tuala,
    3. Tautau Moga,
    4. Bradman Best,
    5. Hymel Hunt,
    6. Kurt Mann,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Andrew McCullough,
    10. Jacob Saifiti,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    17. Sione Mata'utia,
    15. Mitch Barnett.

    Interchange:
    14. Connor Watson,
    13. Herman Ese'ese,
    16. Pasami Saulo,
    12. Aidan Guerra.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 26, 2020 1:06 pm

    Bulldogs are 1-17.

    Bulldogs

    1 Nick Meaney
    2 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    3 Kerrod Holland
    4 Jake Averillo
    5 Marcelo Montoya
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Lachlan Lewis
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13 Luke Thompson

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Wakeham
    15 Sione Katoa
    16 Renouf To'omaga
    17 Ofahiki Ogden
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 26, 2020 2:54 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Gold Coast Titans at Cbus Super Stadium.
    Tyrone May has been promoted to the starting side, with Billy Burns dropping back to the bench, after Viliame Kikau was earlier ruled out with a minor calf injury.

    Panthers

    1 Caleb Aekins
    2 Josh Mansour
    3 Brent Naden
    4 Stephen Crichton
    5 Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
    6 Jarome Luai
    7 Nathan Cleary
    8 James Tamou
    9 Mitch Kenny
    10 James Fisher-Harris
    14 Tyrone May
    12 Liam Martin
    13 Isaah Yeo

    Interchange
    15 Spencer Leniu
    16 Moses Leota
    17 Billy Burns
    18 Matt Burton
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 12 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 26, 2020 3:08 pm

    TITANS TEAM NEWS - Hipgrave/Lisone out Stone 2RF Whitbread bench

    Titans

    1 Corey Thompson
    2 Anthony Don
    3 Brian Kelly
    4 Dale Copley
    5 Phillip Sami
    6 Ashley Taylor
    7 Jamal Fogarty
    8 Moeaki Fotuaika
    19. Nathan Peats
    10 Jaimin Jolliffe
    11 Kevin Proctor
    18 Sam Stone
    13 Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    14 Tanah Boyd
    16 Tyrone Peachey
    17 Jarrod Wallace
    21 Jai Whitbread

      Current date/time is Fri Aug 14, 2020 5:36 am