NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 14, 2020 5:06 pm

    Hunt and Graham benched for Dragons with Dufty and Merrin to start.

    Dragons

    17 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jordan Pereira
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Zac Lomax
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    1 Corey Norman
    7 Adam Clune
    8 Josh Kerr
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tyrell Fuimaono
    14 Trent Merrin

    Interchange
    6 Ben Hunt
    13 James Graham
    15 Blake Lawrie
    18 Jacob Host
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Jun 15, 2020 7:59 pm

    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs coach Dean Pay has finalised his 17-man line-up for tonight's clash against the Sydney Roosters at Bankwest Stadium (7:00PM AEST).
    Aiden Tolman has passed his COVID-19 test but will miss tonight's fixture against the Roosters.
    He will undergo a period of quarantine of up to 14 days and therefore will not train with the team or be available for selection during that period.
    Sauaso Sue earns a starting berth in the front row, with Dean Britt moving to the bench. Ofahiki Ogden gets his first call up in 2020, switching in for Brandon Wakeham.
    Dean Pay has shuffled his centre pairings with Dallin Watene-Zelezniak partnering Nick Meaney on the left edge. Jake Averillo shifts to the opposite side to link up with Christian Crichton, with Morgan Harper being named on the bench.

    Bulldogs

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Nick Meaney
    5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    4 Jake Averillo
    14 Christian Crichton
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Lachlan Lewis
    17 Sauaso Sue
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13 Adam Elliott

    Interchange
    15 Renouf To'omaga
    16 Dean Britt
    19 Ofahiki Ogden
    21 Morgan Harper
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Jun 15, 2020 8:01 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17 man side ahead of kick off against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs.
    Sam Verrills will come out of the side this week, which will see Club veteran Mitchell Aubusson make his return to the line-up on the interchange bench.
    Lachlan Lam will also come out of the squad in Round 5.

    Roosters

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Brett Morris
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Kyle Flanagan
    17. Lindsay Collins
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Victor Radley

    INTERCHANGE
    15. Isaac Liu
    16. Nat Butcher
    18. Sitili Tupouniua
    19. Mitchell Aubusson
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 18, 2020 8:52 pm

    ROUND 6


    LATE MAIL | There's been a HUGE change in the backline, with Gehamat Shibasaki returning to the centres. Tim Glasby will also start at lock, with Herman Ese'ese returning to the bench. Enari Tuala comes out of the side, while Pasami Saulo drops off the extended bench.

    Knights:

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Edrick Lee,
    18. Gehamat Shibasaki,
    4. Bradman Best,
    5. Hymel Hunt,
    6. Kurt Mann,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Andrew McCullough,
    10. Daniel Saifiti,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Sione Mata’utia,
    16. Tim Glasby.

    Interchange:
    14. Tex Hoy,
    15. Jacob Saifiti,
    16. Herman Ese'ese,
    17. Aidan Guerra,
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 18, 2020 8:58 pm

    Broncos

    1 Jamayne Isaako
    2 Corey Oates
    3 Herbie Farnworth
    4 Darius Boyd
    5 Xavier Coates
    6 Anthony Milford
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Matthew Lodge
    18 Issac Luke
    10 Payne Haas
    11 Alex Glenn
    12 Tevita Pangai Junior
    13 Patrick Carrigan

    Interchange
    9 Cory Paix
    15 Ben Te'o
    16 Joe Ofahengaue
    17 Thomas Flegler
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 4543
    Reputation : 2296
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 70
    Location : Climbing out of a very dark place

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Verbal Kint on Thu Jun 18, 2020 9:01 pm

    Thanks mate
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 19, 2020 7:00 pm

    Here is the final team for the round five NRL match at Bankwest Stadium against the New Zealand Warriors.
    We line up 1-17 with Cody Walker to play his 100th NRL game.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1. Latrell Mitchell
    2. Dane Gagai
    3. Campbell Graham
    4. Braidon Burns
    5. Alex Johnston
    6. Cody Walker
    7. Adam Reynolds (c)
    8. Junior Tatola
    9. Damien Cook
    10. Thomas Burgess
    11. Jaydn Su'A
    12. Ethan Lowe
    13. Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    14. Liam Knight
    15. Patrick Mago
    16. Tom Amone
    17. Bayley Sironen

    Head Coach: Wayne Bennett
    Welshy
    Welshy
    Moderator

    Posts : 20517
    Reputation : 5907
    Join date : 2015-09-17
    Age : 32
    Location : Wales

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Welshy on Fri Jun 19, 2020 7:01 pm

    Literally on the dot an hour out. Legend
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 19, 2020 7:04 pm

    WARRIORS TEAM NEWS - Vuniyayawa/Pompey out Herbert centre Beale/Fusitu'a wing Passi bench

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 Patrick Herbert
    3 Peta Hiku
    4 Gerard Beale
    18 David Fusitu'a
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Blake Green
    8 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    9 Wayde Egan
    10 Lachlan Burr
    11 Eliesa Katoa
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Adam Blair

    Interchange
    14 Karl Lawton
    15 Poasa Faamausili
    17 Jack Murchie
    20 Agnatius Paasi
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 19, 2020 7:07 pm

    Thanks VK and Welshy..................
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 10723
    Reputation : 4100
    Join date : 2016-01-26

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Mulvy on Fri Jun 19, 2020 7:09 pm

    Pacey = Legend

    Cheers mate.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 19, 2020 8:56 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Melbourne Storm at Campbelltown Stadium.

    Panthers

    1 Dylan Edwards
    2 Josh Mansour
    3 Dean Whare
    4 Stephen Crichton
    5 Brian To'o
    6 Jarome Luai
    7 Nathan Cleary
    8 James Tamou
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 James Fisher-Harris
    11 Viliame Kikau
    12 Liam Martin
    13 Isaah Yeo

    Interchange
    14 Matt Burton
    15 Zane Tetevano
    16 Moses Leota
    17 Billy Burns
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 19, 2020 8:59 pm

    Max King and Paul Momirovski drop out of our squad, Marion Seve is into the run on side.

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Justin Olam
    4 Brenko Lee
    19 Marion Seve
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Ryley Jacks
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    14 Brandon Smith
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    10 Christian Welch
    15 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    16 Tom Eisenhuth
    17 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 20, 2020 4:03 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 ahead of the Dragons' Round 6 clash against the Gold Coast Titans at Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane on Saturday, June 20.
    Jason Saab and Jackson Ford join Korbin Sims and Tristan Sailor as the players to drop out of Tuesday's initial squad.

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jordan Pereira
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Zac Lomax
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Adam Clune
    8 Josh Kerr
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tyrell Fuimaono
    15 Trent Merrin

    Interchange
    13 James Graham
    14 Ben Hunt
    16 Blake Lawrie
    17 Jacob Host

    Some are saying that Trent Merrin is starting, others have Graham starting. Here we go again.................
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 20, 2020 4:06 pm

    Titans coach Justin Holbrook has confirmed his squad to take on the St George Illawarra Dragons in this afternoon’s Round 6 NRL clash at Suncorp Stadium.
    Fullback Corey Thompson is locked in for his Club debut, becoming the 156th player to wear the Titans jersey in the NRL.

    Your Gold Coast Titans for Round 6 are:


    1. Corey Thompson
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Brian Kelly
    4. Young Tonumaipea
    5. Phillip Sami
    6. Ashley Taylor
    7. Jamal Fogarty
    8. Moeaki Fotuaika
    9. Erin Clark
    15. Jaimin Jolliffe
    11. Kevin Proctor (c)
    12. Bryce Cartwright
    13. Jai Arrow

    INTERCHANGE
    10. Sam Lisone
    14. Tanah Boyd
    16. Keegan Hipgrave
    17. Tyrone Peachey
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 20, 2020 6:30 pm

    The North Queensland Toyota Cowboys will start 1-17 for Saturday night's clash against the Wests Tigers at Campbelltown Stadium.
    Second-rower Shane Wright and hooker Reuben Cotter are the final two players to drop off the extended bench named on Tuesday.

    Cowboys team to play Tigers:

    1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Justin O’Neill
    4. Esan Marsters
    5. Connelly Lemuelu
    6. Scott Drinkwater
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Francis Molo
    9. Reece Robson
    10. Josh McGuire
    11. Mitch Dunn
    12. Coen Hess
    13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    14. Ben Hampton
    15. Corey Jensen
    16. Peter Hola
    17. Gavin Cooper
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 20, 2020 6:31 pm

    Wests Tigers Coach Michael Maguire has confirmed an unchanged lineup for tonight's clash against the North Queensland Cowboys.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Joseph Leilua
    4 Moses Mbye
    5 Robert Jennings
    6 Josh Reynolds
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Harry Grant
    10 Zane Musgrove
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Luciano Leilua
    13 Alex Twal

    Interchange
    14 Matt Eisenhuth
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Sam McIntyre
    17 Michael Chee-Kam
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 20, 2020 8:36 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17 man squad ahead of kick off against the Parramatta Eels at Bankwest Stadium.
    As per Round 5, Sam Verrills will come out of the side this week to make way for Mitchell Aubusson on the bench.
    There are no other changes to the 17.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Brett Morris
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Kyle Flanagan
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Victor Radley

    INTERCHANGE
    15. Isaac Liu
    16. Nat Butcher
    18. Sitili Tupouniau
    19. Mitchell Aubusson
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3180
    Reputation : 3424
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 20, 2020 8:37 pm

    The Parramatta Eels face the Sydney Roosters in Round Six of the NRL Telstra Premiership.
    With one hour to go until the clash, Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen, thanks to Taylor & Scott Lawyers!
    Brad Takairangi and George Jennings drop out of the reserves. Kick off is at 7:35pm.

    Eels

    1 Clinton Gutherson
    2 Maika Sivo
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Blake Ferguson
    6 Dylan Brown
    7 Mitchell Moses
    8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    9 Reed Mahoney
    10 Junior Paulo
    11 Shaun Lane
    12 Ryan Matterson
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14 Ray Stone
    15 Marata Niukore
    16 Oregon Kaufusi
    17 Peni Terepo
    Revraiser
    Revraiser

    Posts : 7426
    Reputation : 2152
    Join date : 2015-10-22
    Location : Sydney

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 7 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Revraiser on Sat Jun 20, 2020 8:39 pm

    Thanks Pacey

      Current date/time is Tue Jul 07, 2020 11:50 pm