NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    mattnz
    mattnz

    Posts : 5677
    Reputation : 1404
    Join date : 2018-03-11

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by mattnz on Sun Jun 07, 2020 9:38 am

    @Pacey's Best wrote:Head Coach Justin Holbrook has confirmed his side for Round 4 of the Telstra Premiership to be played against the Wests Tigers at Suncorp Stadium.

    The side is as follows:

    5. Phillip Sami
    2. Brian Kelly
    3. Dale Copley
    17. Young Tonumaipea
    20. Anthony Don
    6. Ash Taylor
    7. Jamal Fogarty
    8. Moeaki Fotuaika
    9. Erin Clark
    10. Sam Lisone
    11. Kevin Proctor ©
    16. Bryce Cartwright
    13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    4. Tyrone Peachey
    12. Keegan Hipgrave
    14. Tanah Boyd
    15. Jaimin Jolliffe
    Mofo for 60+ minutes Smile
    mattnz
    mattnz

    Posts : 5677
    Reputation : 1404
    Join date : 2018-03-11

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by mattnz on Sun Jun 07, 2020 9:41 am

    @Pacey's Best wrote:Wests Tigers Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Gold Coast Titans tonight for their Round 4 clash.
    After a strong win over the Cronulla Sharks in Round 3, Maguire has confirmed an unchanged side for tonight's game against the Titans

    Wests Tigers

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Joseph Leilua
    4 Moses Mbye
    5 Robert Jennings
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Harry Grant
    10 Thomas Mikaele
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Luciano Leilua
    13 Alex Twal

    Interchange
    14 Oliver Clark
    15 Billy Walters
    16 Chris Lawrence
    17 Alex Seyfarth
    Twal for 80 minutes Smile
    Rabbits21
    Rabbits21

    Posts : 4054
    Reputation : 820
    Join date : 2019-07-24

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Rabbits21 on Sun Jun 07, 2020 10:24 am

    @mattnz wrote:
    Mofo for 60+ minutes Smile
    I could do with another 60 plus from him to get me back in the top 3000
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Jun 08, 2020 6:59 am

    Bulldogs playmaker Kieran Foran will return from injury to play his 200th NRL game this Monday against the Dragons at Bankwest Stadium, kicking off at 4:05PM AEST.
    Foran has recovered from the shoulder injury he sustained while playing for New Zealand against Great Britain last November.
    Raymond Faitala-Mariner is inserted into the starting line-up at lock, with Adam Elliott reverting to the edge of the scrum. Kerrod Holland joins Dean Britt on the bench after Dean Pay deciding to leave Ofahiki Ogden and Brandon Wakeham out of the game day side.
    In other team news, Christian Crichton has been replaced by Jake Averillo, shifting from the bench to the wing in jersey 14.

    Bulldogs

    1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    2 Nick Meaney
    3 Reimis Smith
    4 Will Hopoate
    14 Jake Averillo
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Lachlan Lewis
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    13 Adam Elliott
    16 Raymond Faitala-Mariner

    Interchange
    12 Dean Britt
    15 Renouf To’omaga
    17 Sauaso Sue
    20 Kerrod Holland
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Jun 08, 2020 7:08 am

    Dragons are 1-17.

    Dragons

    1 Corey Norman
    2 Jordan Pereira
    3 Brayden Wiliame
    4 Zac Lomax
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Ben Hunt
    7 Adam Clune
    8 Josh Kerr
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tariq Sims
    13 James Graham

    Interchange
    14 Trent Merrin
    15 Blake Lawrie
    16 Issac Luke
    17 Euan Aitken
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 11, 2020 10:51 am

    ROUND 5



    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team for tonight's match against the Brisbane Broncos at Central Coast Stadium.
    Tevita Funa makes his NRL debut to replace the injured Jorge Taufua (quad) with Corey Waddell coming into the starting team to replace the injured Curtis Sironen (bone bruising).

    Sea Eagles team

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    20 Tevita Funa
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Dylan Walker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    17 Taniela Paseka
    9 Danny Levi
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    15 Corey Waddell
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Croker
    19 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Sean Keppie
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 11, 2020 10:56 am

    Broncos are 1-17.

    Broncos

    1 Jamayne Isaako
    2 Xavier Coates
    3 Kotoni Staggs
    4 Darius Boyd
    5 Herbie Farnworth
    6 Anthony Milford
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Matthew Lodge
    9 Cory Paix
    10 Payne Haas
    11 Corey Oates
    12 Joe Ofahengaue
    13 Patrick Carrigan

    Interchange
    14 Tesi Niu
    15 Ben Te'o
    16 Rhys Kennedy
    17 Thomas Flegler
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 12, 2020 9:01 am

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has finalised his side for tonight's clash against the New Zealand Warriors at Central Coast Stadium.
    Jason Taumalolo returns to the starting lineup, with Francis Molo returning to the bench.
    Shane Wright and Tom Opacic are the final two players to drop out of the 21-man squad named on Tuesday.

    Cowboys team to play Warriors:

    1. Valentine Holmes
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Justin O’Neill
    4. Esan Marsters
    5. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    6. Scott Drinkwater
    7. Jake Clifford
    20. Jason Taumalolo
    9. Reece Robson
    10. Jordan McLean (C)
    11. Mitch Dunn
    12. Coen Hess
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange
    8. Francis Molo
    14. Reuben Cotter
    15. Tom Gilbert
    17. Gavin Cooper
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 12, 2020 9:08 am

    Waiting for confirmation for the Warriors side but looks like this. Will confirm........

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 Patrick Herbert
    20 Peta Hiku
    4 Gerard Beale
    5 Adam Pompey
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Blake Green
    8 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    9 Wayde Egan
    10 Lachlan Burr
    11 Eliesa Katoa
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Adam Blair

    Interchange
    14 Karl Lawton
    15 Poasa Faamausili
    16 King Vuniyayawa
    17 Jack Murchie


    Still NO confirmation from the Warriors website OR League Unlimited but NRL.com has this side now. Wankers, sick of waiting....
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 12, 2020 10:50 am

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Parramatta Eels in the Battle of the West at Bankwest Stadium.

    Panthers

    1 Caleb Aekins
    2 Josh Mansour
    3 Dean Whare
    4 Stephen Crichton
    5 Brian To'o
    6 Jarome Luai
    7 Nathan Cleary
    8 James Tamou
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 James Fisher-Harris
    11 Viliame Kikau
    12 Kurt Capewell
    13 Isaah Yeo

    Interchange
    14 Matt Burton
    15 Zane Tetevano
    16 Moses Leota
    17 Liam Martin
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 12, 2020 10:58 am

    The Parramatta Eels clash against the Penrith Panthers at Bankwest Stadium in Round Five of the NRL Telstra Premiership.
    With an hour to go until the clash, Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen players, thanks to Taylor & Scott Lawyers.
    Brad Takairangi and Oregon Kaufusi dropping off the reserves.

    Eels

    1 Clinton Gutherson
    2 Maika Sivo
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Blake Ferguson
    6 Dylan Brown
    7 Mitchell Moses
    8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    9 Reed Mahoney
    10 Junior Paulo
    11 Shaun Lane
    12 Ryan Matterson
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14 Ray Stone
    15 Marata Niukore
    16 Kane Evans
    17 Peni Terepo
    Revraiser
    Revraiser

    Posts : 7282
    Reputation : 2070
    Join date : 2015-10-21
    Location : Sydney

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Revraiser on Fri Jun 12, 2020 2:46 pm

    Gr8 work Pacey, never taken for granted cheer
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 13, 2020 5:53 am

    Titans coach Justin Holbrook has confirmed his squad to take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs in this afternoon’s Round 5 NRL clash at Bankwest Stadium – making no changes to the list of 17 originally named on Tuesday.

    Your Gold Coast Titans for Round 5 are:

    1 Phillip Sami
    2 Anthony Don
    3 Dale Copley
    4 Young Tonumaipea
    5 Brian Kelly
    6 Ashley Taylor
    7 Jamal Fogarty
    8 Moeaki Fotuaika
    9 Erin Clark
    10 Sam Lisone
    11 Kevin Proctor (c)
    12 Bryce Cartwright
    13 Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    14 Tanah Boyd
    15 Keegan Hipgrave
    16 Jaimin Jolliffe
    17 Tyrone Peachey
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 13, 2020 5:55 am

    @Revraiser wrote:Gr8 work Pacey, never taken for granted  cheer

    Thanks mate.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 13, 2020 6:03 am

    RABBITOHS TEAM NEWS - Roberts out Burns centre

    Rabbitohs

    1 Latrell Mitchell
    2 Dane Gagai
    3 Campbell Graham
    20 Braidon Burns
    5 Alex Johnston
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Tevita Tatola
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Thomas Burgess
    11 Jaydn Su'A
    12 Ethan Lowe
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    14 Liam Knight
    15 Patrick Mago
    16 Tom Amone
    17 Bayley Sironen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 13, 2020 8:31 am

    Max King and Marion Seve drop out of our squad to face the Knights. Tommy Eisenhuth on the bench.

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Justin Olam
    4 Brenko Lee
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Ryley Jacks
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    14 Brandon Smith
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    10 Christian Welch
    15 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    17 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    18 Tom Eisenhuth
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 13, 2020 8:32 am

    Knights are 1-17.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Edrick Lee
    3 Enari Tuala
    4 Bradman Best
    5 Hymel Hunt
    6 Kurt Mann
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 David Klemmer
    9 Andrew McCullough
    10 Daniel Saifiti
    11 Aidan Guerra
    12 Sione Mata'utia
    13 Herman Ese'ese

    Interchange
    14 Tex Hoy
    15 Jacob Saifiti
    16 Tim Glasby
    17 Brodie Jones
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 13, 2020 10:32 am

    The Raiders have finalised their side for tonight's match.
    Jordan Rapana comes into the starting side for Bailey Simonsson who is named on the interchange.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    17. Jordan Rapana
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Nick Cotric
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. George Williams
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. Joe Tapine
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    16. Sia Soliola

    Interchange:
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Emre Guler
    20. Ryan Sutton
    2. Bailey Simonsson
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 13, 2020 10:36 am

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Canberra Raiders tonight for their Round 5 clash.
    Wests Tigers will line up as per program with no late changes to the squad.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Joseph Leilua
    4 Moses Mbye
    5 Tommy Talau
    6 Josh Reynolds
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Harry Grant
    10 Zane Musgrove
    11 Luciano Leilua
    12 Chris Lawrence
    13 Alex Twal

    Interchange
    14 Thomas Mikaele
    15 Russell Packer
    16 Michael Chee-Kam
    17 Alex Seyfarth
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 6 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 14, 2020 7:03 am

    Will Kennedy has been confirmed as the replacement for Matt Moylan at fullback, with the Sharks reporting only one other alteration to their squad for the local derby clash with the Dragons at Campbelltown Stadium.
    Now kicking off at the amended time of 4.05pm due to the postponement of the Bulldogs v Roosters match, the Sharks have made a change to their starting side.
    Toby Rudolf, who has been a revelation for the Sharks since making his NRL debut in round one, comes off the bench and into the run-on 13 in place of lock Jack Williams.
    Williams has been retained in the Sharks 17 and will play from the interchange bench.
    Siosifa Talakai and Jackson Ferris, named in the Sharks 19 man squad, won't take part in today's match.

    Sharks

    19 Will Kennedy
    2 Sione Katoa
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Mawene Hiroti
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Andrew Fifita
    9 Blayke Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Wade Graham
    16 Toby Rudolf

    Interchange
    13 Jack Williams
    14 Connor Tracey
    15 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    17 Scott Sorensen

      Current date/time is Thu Jul 02, 2020 2:07 pm