NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 21, 2020 2:59 pm

    The Raiders have confirmed their side for this afternoon's clash against the Manly Sea Eagles.
    Bailey Simonsson and Tom Starling drop out of the extended side as Ricky Stuart confirms his side will line up as 1-17.

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Jordan Rapana
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Nick Cotric
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. George Williams
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Sia Soliola
    11. Joe Tapine
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Corey Horsburgh

    Interchange
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Emre Guler
    16. Ryan Sutton
    17. Hudson Young
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 21, 2020 2:59 pm

    @Revraiser wrote:Thanks Pacey

    Cheers Rev.........
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 21, 2020 3:00 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play the Canberra Raiders at Campbelltown Stadium today.
    The round six match kicks off at 4.05pm.

    Sea Eagles squad

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Tevita Funa
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Brendan Elliot
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Dylan Walker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Danny Levi
    16 Sean Keppie
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Croker
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    10 Taniela Paseka
    17 Morgan Boyle
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 21, 2020 5:28 pm

    The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs have confirmed their 17-man pack to take on the Sharks this evening at Bankwest Stadium (6:30PM AEST).
    Brandon Wakeham will partner Kieran Foran in the halves for the first time in their careers.
    Reimis Smith returns from injury to link up on the left edge with Christian Crichton.
    In other changes Renouf To'omaga comes into the starting line up at prop, with Jesse Sue dropping back to the bench, while Kerrod Holland comes into the seventeen to replace Morgan Harper.

    Bulldogs

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Christian Crichton
    3 Reimis Smith
    4 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    5 Jake Averillo
    6 Kieran Foran
    20 Brandon Wakeham
    8 Renouf To'omaga
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13 Adam Elliott

    Interchange
    14 Kerrod Holland
    15 Dean Britt
    16 Sauaso Sue
    17 Ofahiki Ogden
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 21, 2020 5:32 pm

    The Sharks welcome the return of fullback Matt Moylan for their clash with the Bulldogs at Bankwest Stadium.
    A late withdrawal from the team to play the Dragons last week, Moylan has been given a clean bill of health after recovering from calf and hamstring issues and is fit and ready to take his place in the Sharks side for their crucial match up with the Bulldogs tonight.
    He comes into the Sharks side in place of Will Kennedy.
    In a switch from coach John Morris he has also promoted Braden Hamlin-Uele into the starting side, with Andrew Fifita going back to the interchange bench.

    Sharks

    21 Matt Moylan
    2 Sione Katoa
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Jesse Ramien
    20 Bryson Goodwin
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    15 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    9 Blayke Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Jack Williams

    Interchange
    8 Andrew Fifita
    14 Toby Rudolf
    16 Siosifa Talakai
    17 Royce Hunt
    18 Scott Sorensen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 25, 2020 6:41 pm

    ROUND 7


    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face South Sydney Rabbitohs at Jubilee Stadium.
    Brent Naden will start on the wing following the withdrawal of Josh Mansour with a minor knee injury.
    The Panthers will wear the black 2020 Home Jersey.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    19. Brent NADEN
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Stephen CRICHTON
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. Jarome LUAI
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Api KOROISAU
    10. James FISHER-HARRIS
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Liam MARTIN
    13. Isaah YEO

    Interchange
    14. Matt BURTON
    15. Zane TETEVANO
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Billy BURNS
    Welshy
    Welshy
    Moderator

    Posts : 20296
    Reputation : 5743
    Join date : 2015-09-16
    Age : 32
    Location : Wales

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Welshy on Thu Jun 25, 2020 6:45 pm

    Beautiful
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 25, 2020 6:52 pm

    Here is the final team for the round seven NRL match at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium against the Penrith Panthers.
    Hame Sele is included on the bench replacing Patrick Mago.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1. Latrell Mitchell
    2. Dane Gagai
    3. Campbell Graham
    4. Braidon Burns
    5. Alex Johnston
    6. Cody Walker
    7. Adam Reynolds (c)
    8. Junior Tatola
    9. Damien Cook
    10. Thomas Burgess
    11. Jadyn Su'A
    12. Ethan Lowe
    13. Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    14. Liam Knight
    15. Bayley Sironen
    17. James Roberts
    19. Hame Sele

    Head Coach: Wayne Bennett
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 2383
    Reputation : 1253
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by WT Winfield on Thu Jun 25, 2020 6:54 pm

    Sele's playing cheer

    Love your work Pace. May your appendages be blessed Very Happy
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 26, 2020 5:00 pm

    Melbourne Storm Late Mail
    Ryley Jacks and Max King drop out of the squad.

    Final team list:

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Justin Olam
    21 Paul Momirovski
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Christian Welch
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    16 Tom Eisenhuth
    17 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 26, 2020 5:01 pm

    @WT Winfield wrote:Sele's playing cheer

    Love your work Pace. May your appendages be blessed Very Happy

    Thanks mate.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 26, 2020 5:04 pm

    Warriors: Several late changes to Todd Payten's side with Adam Blair moving from lock to prop and Jamayne Taunoa-Brown going to the bench. Isaiah Papali'i will start the game in the second row and Tohu Harris moves to lock. In the backline, Patrick Herbert moves to the wing and Gerard Beale to centre. Adam Pompey and Leivaha Pulu dropped out an hour before kick-off.

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    5 Ken Maumalo
    3 Peta Hiku
    18 Gerard Beale
    4 Patrick Herbert
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Blake Green
    13 Adam Blair
    9 Karl Lawton
    15 Poasa Faamausili
    11 Jack Murchie
    12 Tohu Harris
    17 Isaiah Papali'i

    Interchange
    8 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    14 Chanel Harris-Tavita
    16 Agnatius Paasi
    21 Josh Curran
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 26, 2020 6:55 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has made a number of changes to the finalised squad that will take to the field against the St George Illawarra Dragons at Bankwest Stadium tonight.
    Joseph Manu has shuffled to the fullback position this week, which will see Brett Morris move to left centre and Mitchell Aubusson change from left to right.
    Sam Verrills will start at hooker, while Captain Jake Friend will move to the interchange bench.
    Nat Butcher will come out of the 17 and Sitili Tupouniua will take the final spot on the bench.

    FINAL SQUAD

    4. Joseph Manu
    2. Daniel Tupou
    5. Brett Morris
    19. Mitchell Aubusson
    20. Ryan Hall
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Kyle Flanagan
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    14. Sam Verrills
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Victor Radley

    INTERCHANGE
    9. Jake Friend
    15. Isaac Liu
    17. Lindsay Collins
    18. Sitili Tupouniua
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 26, 2020 6:57 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 ahead of the Dragons' Round 7 clash against the Sydney Roosters at Bankwest Stadium on Friday, June 26.
    Korbin Sims and Tristan Sailor join Tim Lafai and Billy Brittain as the players to make way from Tuesday's initial 21-man squad.

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jason Saab
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Zac Lomax
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Adam Clune
    8 Blake Lawrie
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tyrell Fuimaono
    13 Trent Merrin

    Interchange
    14 Ben Hunt
    15 Josh Kerr
    16 Jacob Host
    17 Jackson Ford
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 27, 2020 2:00 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has finalised his final 17 for today's clash with the Newcastle Knights at Queensland Country Bank Stadium.
    Second-rower Shane Wright is a late inclusion in the starting side, with Jordan McLean shifting to prop.
    Hooker Reuben Cotter drops off the bench.

    Cowboys team to play Knights:

    1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Justin O’Neill
    4. Esan Marsters
    18. Tom Opacic
    6. Scott Drinkwater
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Josh McGuire
    9. Reece Robson
    20. Jordan McLean
    19. Shane Wright
    12. Coen Hess
    13. Jason Taumalolo (c)

    Interchange
    10. Francis Molo
    14. Ben Hampton
    15. Gavin Cooper
    16. Peter Hola
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 27, 2020 2:02 pm

    LATE MAIL | We're 1-17 for today's clash with the Cowboys.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Edrick Lee
    3 Enari Tuala
    4 Gehamat Shibasaki
    5 Hymel Hunt
    6 Kurt Mann
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 David Klemmer
    9 Andrew McCullough
    10 Daniel Saifiti
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12 Sione Mata'utia
    13 Tim Glasby

    Interchange
    14 Tex Hoy
    15 Jacob Saifiti
    16 Herman Ese'ese
    17 Aidan Guerra
    Trajan
    Trajan

    Posts : 898
    Reputation : 327
    Join date : 2016-01-21
    Location : Hawaii with Scomo

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Trajan on Sat Jun 27, 2020 2:04 pm

    @Pacey's Best wrote:LATE MAIL | We're 1-17 for today's clash with the Cowboys.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Edrick Lee
    3 Enari Tuala
    4 Gehamat Shibasaki
    5 Hymel Hunt
    6 Kurt Mann
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 David Klemmer
    9 Andrew McCullough
    10 Daniel Saifiti
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12 Sione Mata'utia
    13 Tim Glasby

    Interchange
    14 Tex Hoy
    15 Jacob Saifiti
    16 Herman Ese'ese
    17 Aidan Guerra

    Thanks Pacey
    Simon Templar
    Simon Templar

    Posts : 1116
    Reputation : 453
    Join date : 2016-02-05

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Simon Templar on Sat Jun 27, 2020 2:21 pm

    @Trajan wrote:

    Thanks Pacey

    Pacey is the Best.
    .
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 10768
    Reputation : 4067
    Join date : 2016-01-26

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Mulvy on Sat Jun 27, 2020 2:42 pm

    Thanks Pacey.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 8 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 27, 2020 4:04 pm

    Cheers guys Very Happy

      Current date/time is Thu Jul 02, 2020 11:38 pm