NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 05, 2020 5:07 pm

    @NZWarriors

    Maumalo & Curran out
    Perham & Pompey centre & wing
    Lawton benched

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 Patrick Herbert
    4 Gerard Beale
    20 Hayze Perham
    21 Adam Pompey
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Blake Green
    8 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    9 Wayde Egan
    10 Adam Blair
    11 Eliesa Katoa
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Isaiah Papali'i

    Interchange
    3 Karl Lawton
    14 Jack Murchie
    15 Poasa Faamausili
    16 King Vuniyayawa
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 05, 2020 6:56 pm

    Final team list for our clash with the Rabbitohs:

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Justin Olam
    4 Marion Seve
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Christian Welch
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    17 Max King
    18 Brenko Lee


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 05, 2020 6:58 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 05, 2020 6:57 pm

    Here is the final team for the round four NRL match at AAMI Park against the Melbourne Storm.
    Keaon Koloamatangi will make his first grade debut replacing Patrick Mago on the bench, while Latrell Mitchell will play his 100th NRL Game.
    The forward pack re-shuffles which will see Cameron Murray move from the edge to Lock. Liam Knight drops to the bench with Ethan Lowe starting in the second row.

    South Sydney

    1. Latrell Mitchell
    2. Dane Gagai
    3. Campbell Graham
    4. Braidon Burns
    5. Alex Johnston
    6. Troy Dargan
    7. Adam Reynolds (c)
    8. Junior Tatola
    9. Damien Cook
    10. Thomas Burgess
    11. Jaydn Su'A
    15. Ethan Lowe
    12. Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    13. Liam Knight
    14. Mark Nicholls
    16. Bayley Sironen
    21. Keaon Koloamatangi

    Head Coach: Wayne Bennett
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 5327
    Reputation : 2436
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Camo123 on Fri Jun 05, 2020 7:24 pm

    Nrl has different team list for Storm: Lee starting, Seve out, B Smith starting at prop, Welch bench, Chris Lewis bench
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 05, 2020 7:51 pm

    @Camo123 wrote:Nrl has different team list for Storm: Lee starting, Seve out, B Smith starting at prop, Welch bench, Chris Lewis bench

    Sorry Cameo, just saw the new side and posted it in the main thread.......

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Justin Olam
    18 Brenko Lee
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    14 Brandon Smith
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    10 Christian Welch
    15 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    17 Max King
    21 Chris Lewis
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 5327
    Reputation : 2436
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Camo123 on Fri Jun 05, 2020 7:55 pm

    Your work is awesome, not taking anything away from you
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 05, 2020 10:01 pm

    @Camo123 wrote:Your work is awesome, not taking anything away from you

    Thanks mate. Cool
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 06, 2020 4:31 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team for tonight's match against the Parramatta Eels at Bankwest Stadium.

    Sea Eagles team

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Dylan Walker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Danny Levi
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Croker
    15 Corey Waddell
    16 Sean Keppie
    17 Taniela Paseka
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 06, 2020 4:33 pm

    The Parramatta Eels side to face the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles at Bankwest Stadium in Round Four has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With one hour to go until kick off, Arthur has confirmed his playing seventeen, thanks to Taylor & Scott Lawyers!
    George Jennings and David Gower drop off the reserves. Oregon Kaufusi was called onto the bench in place of Ray Stone earlier in the week.

    Parramatta Eels

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Maika Sivo
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Waqa Blake
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Dylan Brown
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Ryan Matterson
    13. Marata Niukore

    Interchange
    14. Brad Takairangi
    16. Kane Evans
    17. Peni Terepo
    18. Oregon Kaufusi
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 4599
    Reputation : 2347
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 70
    Location : Climbing out of a very dark place

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Verbal Kint on Sat Jun 06, 2020 4:33 pm

    Refresh refresh haha
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 4599
    Reputation : 2347
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 70
    Location : Climbing out of a very dark place

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Verbal Kint on Sat Jun 06, 2020 4:34 pm

    It worked!
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 06, 2020 6:30 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys second-rower Coen Hess has been ruled out of Saturday night's clash with the Cronulla Sharks with an ankle injury.
    Gavin Cooper takes his place in the starting side, with Shane Wright a late inclusion on the bench.

    Cowboys team to play Sharks:

    1. Valentine Holmes
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Justin O’Neill
    4. Esan Marsters
    5. Ben Hampton
    6. Scott Drinkwater
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Francis Molo
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Jordan McLean (C)
    11. Mitch Dunn
    17. Gavin Cooper
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange
    14. Reece Robson
    15. John Asiata
    16. Tom Gilbert
    19. Shane Wright
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 06, 2020 6:32 pm

    Sharks are 1-17...

    Sharks

    1 Will Kennedy
    2 Sione Katoa
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Matt Moylan
    7 Shaun Johnson
    8 Toby Rudolf
    9 Blayke Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Jack Williams

    Interchange
    14 Connor Tracey
    15 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    16 Siosifa Talakai
    17 Scott Sorensen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 07, 2020 3:22 pm

    Raiders are 1-17

    Raiders

    1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2 Bailey Simonsson
    3 Jarrod Croker
    4 Curtis Scott
    5 Nick Cotric
    6 Jack Wighton
    7 George Williams
    8 Josh Papali'i
    9 Josh Hodgson
    10 Dunamis Lui
    11 Joseph Tapine
    12 Elliott Whitehead
    13 Corey Horsburgh

    Interchange
    14 Siliva Havili
    15 Emre Guler
    16 Iosia Soliola
    17 Jordan Rapana
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 07, 2020 3:23 pm

    Knights are 1-17

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Edrick Lee
    3 Enari Tuala
    4 Bradman Best
    5 Hymel Hunt
    6 Kurt Mann
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 David Klemmer
    9 Andrew McCullough
    10 Daniel Saifiti
    11 Aidan Guerra
    12 Sione Mata'utia
    13 Herman Ese'ese

    Interchange
    14 Tex Hoy
    15 Jacob Saifiti
    16 Tim Glasby
    17 Brodie Jones
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 07, 2020 3:24 pm

    So sorry guys. Mucking around with what to do with trades for next week that completely lost track of the time...................
    PhilGouldsChins
    PhilGouldsChins

    Posts : 42
    Reputation : 28
    Join date : 2015-10-21

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by PhilGouldsChins on Sun Jun 07, 2020 3:58 pm

    You're the bomb Pacey, thanks!
    Milchcow
    Milchcow
    Moderator

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2017
    Posts : 15563
    Reputation : 7806
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Milchcow on Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:06 pm


    Hey PGC, nice to see you check in now and then

    PS Pacey, you're still the best
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 07, 2020 5:32 pm

    Head Coach Justin Holbrook has confirmed his side for Round 4 of the Telstra Premiership to be played against the Wests Tigers at Suncorp Stadium.

    The side is as follows:

    5. Phillip Sami
    2. Brian Kelly
    3. Dale Copley
    17. Young Tonumaipea
    20. Anthony Don
    6. Ash Taylor
    7. Jamal Fogarty
    8. Moeaki Fotuaika
    9. Erin Clark
    10. Sam Lisone
    11. Kevin Proctor ©
    16. Bryce Cartwright
    13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    4. Tyrone Peachey
    12. Keegan Hipgrave
    14. Tanah Boyd
    15. Jaimin Jolliffe
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3442
    Reputation : 3688
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 5 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 07, 2020 5:33 pm

    Wests Tigers Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Gold Coast Titans tonight for their Round 4 clash.
    After a strong win over the Cronulla Sharks in Round 3, Maguire has confirmed an unchanged side for tonight's game against the Titans

    Wests Tigers

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Joseph Leilua
    4 Moses Mbye
    5 Robert Jennings
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Harry Grant
    10 Thomas Mikaele
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Luciano Leilua
    13 Alex Twal

    Interchange
    14 Oliver Clark
    15 Billy Walters
    16 Chris Lawrence
    17 Alex Seyfarth

      Current date/time is Fri Sep 25, 2020 4:05 am