NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 9 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 27, 2020 4:33 pm

    BRONCOS TEAM NEWS - Hopoate out Dearden bench

    Broncos

    1 Tesi Niu
    2 Corey Oates
    3 Herbie Farnworth
    4 Darius Boyd
    5 Xavier Coates
    6 Anthony Milford
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Matthew Lodge
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Payne Haas
    11 Alex Glenn
    12 Tevita Pangai Junior
    13 Joe Ofahengaue

    Interchange
    14 Jamayne Isaako
    16 Rhys Kennedy
    17 Ben Te'o
    18 Tom Dearden


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 27, 2020 4:34 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 9 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 27, 2020 4:33 pm

    TITANS TEAM NEWS - Jolliffe Prop Lisone bench

    Titans

    1 Corey Thompson
    2 Anthony Don
    3 Brian Kelly
    4 Dale Copley
    5 Phillip Sami
    6 Ashley Taylor
    7 Jamal Fogarty
    8 Moeaki Fotuaika
    9 Mitch Rein
    16 Jaimin Jolliffe
    11 Kevin Proctor
    12 Keegan Hipgrave
    13 Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    10 Sam Lisone
    14 Tanah Boyd
    15 Tyrone Peachey
    17 Jarrod Wallace
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 9 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 27, 2020 6:32 pm

    The Raiders have finalised their side for tonight's match.

    Raiders

    1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2 Jordan Rapana
    3 Jarrod Croker
    4 Curtis Scott
    5 Nick Cotric
    6 Jack Wighton
    7 George Williams
    8 Josh Papali'i
    9 Josh Hodgson
    10 Iosia Soliola
    17 Hudson Young
    12 Elliott Whitehead
    13 Corey Horsburgh

    Interchange
    14 Siliva Havili
    15 Emre Guler
    16 Ryan Sutton
    18 Bailey Simonsson
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 9 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 27, 2020 6:37 pm

    The Parramatta Eels face the Canberra Raiders at Bankwest Stadium on Saturday 27 June in Round 7 of the NRL Telstra Premiership.
    With an hour to go until the clash, Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen, thanks to Taylor & Scott Lawyers.

    Eels

    1 Clinton Gutherson
    2 Maika Sivo
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Blake Ferguson
    6 Dylan Brown
    7 Mitchell Moses
    8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    9 Reed Mahoney
    10 Junior Paulo
    11 Shaun Lane
    12 Ryan Matterson
    15 Marata Niukore

    Interchange
    14 Ray Stone
    16 Oregon Kaufusi
    17 Brad Takairangi
    19 Daniel Alvaro
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 9 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 28, 2020 3:04 pm

    The Sharks will field the same 17-man team which beat the Bulldogs at their last start for this afternoon's match against the Sea Eagles at Central Coast Stadium.
    In a match to be played for the Steve Rogers Memorial Trophy, honouring the former Sharks, NSW and Australian centre, the only change revolves around Andrew Fifita who drops back to the interchange bench, with Braden Hamlin-Uele promoted into the starting line up.

    Sharks

    1 Matt Moylan
    2 Sione Katoa
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Bryson Goodwin
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    15 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    9 Blayke Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Jack Williams

    Interchange
    8 Andrew Fifita
    14 Toby Rudolf
    16 Siosifa Talakai
    17 Royce Hunt
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 9 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 28, 2020 3:04 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play the Cronulla Sharks at Central Coast Stadium today.

    Sea Eagles team

    1 Brendan Elliot
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Tevita Funa
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Lachlan Croker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Danny Levi
    16 Sean Keppie
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Cade Cust
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    10 Martin Taupau
    17 Taniela Paseka
    Boozecluez
    Boozecluez

    Posts : 3880
    Reputation : 1674
    Join date : 2016-01-12
    Age : 35
    Location : Sydney

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 9 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Boozecluez on Sun Jun 28, 2020 3:16 pm

    The best Pacey, thanks again
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 9 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 28, 2020 5:27 pm

    @Boozecluez wrote:The best Pacey, thanks again

    Cheers Booze.....
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 9 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 28, 2020 5:30 pm

    Bulldogs coach Dean Pay has finalised his game day line-up to take on the Wests Tigers at Bankwest Stadium this Sunday evening (6:30PM).
    Aiden Tolman will make his comeback after being named to start in place of Renouf To'omaga. The latter moving to the bench in place of Ofahiki Ogden, who drops out of the game day line-up alongside Nick Meaney.
    With winger Christian Crichton ruled out for one week after taking an early guilty plea for a shoulder charge against the Sharks, Reimis Smith will take his place on the wing.
    This will allow Kerrod Holland to come into the starting line-up to partner Jake Averillo in the centres and Jack Cogger getting a call up to the bench.

    Bulldogs

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Reimis Smith
    3 Kerrod Holland
    4 Jake Averillo
    5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Brandon Wakeham
    21 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson (C)
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13 Adam Elliott

    Interchange
    8 Renouf To’omaga
    14 Jack Cogger
    15 Dean Britt
    16 Sauaso Sue
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 9 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 28, 2020 5:31 pm

    Wests Tigers Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs for their Round 7 clash tonight.
    After a strong week of training, Wests Tigers will line up as per program with no changes to the side originally named during the week.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Joseph Leilua
    4 Moses Mbye
    5 Tommy Talau
    6 Josh Reynolds
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Harry Grant
    10 Oliver Clark
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Luciano Leilua
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    14 Elijah Taylor
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Sam McIntyre
    17 Michael Chee-Kam
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 9 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best Today at 6:51 pm

    ROUND 8


    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised the squad that will take to the field tonight against the Melbourne Storm at Suncorp Stadium.
    The side will line up 1-17 as per program this week.

    Roosters

    1 James Tedesco
    2 Daniel Tupou
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Joseph Manu
    5 Brett Morris
    6 Luke Keary
    7 Kyle Flanagan
    8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9 Jake Friend
    10 Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11 Boyd Cordner
    12 Angus Crichton
    13 Nat Butcher

    Interchange
    14 Poasa Faamausili
    15 Sitili Tupouniua
    16 Mitchell Aubusson
    17 Lindsay Collins
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3165
    Reputation : 3396
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 9 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best Today at 6:56 pm

    Late Mail - Round 8 v Roosters
    Captain Cam Smith will move to the halves for our top-four clash with the Roosters tonight.
    Brandon Smith will start at hooker, with Ryley Jacks now starting on the bench.

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Justin Olam
    4 Paul Momirovski
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    9 Cameron Smith
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    14 Brandon Smith
    10 Christian Welch
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    6 Ryley Jacks
    15 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    16 Tom Eisenhuth
    17 Nelson Asofa-Solomona

      Current date/time is Thu Jul 02, 2020 11:06 pm