NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 11, 2020 6:39 pm

    Raiders coach Ricky Stuart has finalised his side for tonight's match against the Melbourne Storm.
    The Raiders will line up as 1-17 as Tom Starling and Curtis Scott drop out of the extended bench.

    Raiders

    1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2 Nick Cotric
    3 Jarrod Croker
    4 Michael Oldfield
    5 Bailey Simonsson
    6 Jack Wighton
    7 George Williams
    8 Josh Papali'i
    9 Josh Hodgson
    10 Dunamis Lui
    11 Hudson Young
    12 Elliott Whitehead
    15 Kai O'Donnell

    Interchange
    13 Joseph Tapine
    14 Siliva Havili
    16 Ryan Sutton
    17 Jordan Rapana


    Wacko's Whispers
    @WackosWhispers
    ·
    9m
    RAIDERS TEAM NEWS - O'Donnell lock Tapine bench

    Sorry boys, when the team first came out that wasn't the case, but now it says that O'Donnell starts at lock.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 12, 2020 3:06 pm

    LATE MAIL | Tautau Moga will start his first game of the season, with Tex Hoy dropping back to the bench.

    Knights

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    18. Tautau Moga,
    3. Enari Tuala,
    4. Bradman Best,
    5. Hymel Hunt,
    6. Kurt Mann,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Andrew McCullough,
    10. Daniel Saifiti,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Aiden Guerra,
    13. Herman Ese'ese.

    Interchange:
    2. Tex Hoy,
    15. Jacob Saifiti,
    16. Pasami Saulo,
    17. Brodie Jones,
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 12, 2020 3:07 pm

    The Parramatta Eels face the Newcastle Knights at McDonald Jones Stadium in Round Nine of the NRL Telstra Premiership.
    With an hour to go until the clash, Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen with Daniel Alvaro and George Jennings dropping out of the side.

    Eels

    1 Clinton Gutherson
    2 Maika Sivo
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Blake Ferguson
    6 Dylan Brown
    7 Jai Field
    8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    9 Reed Mahoney
    10 Junior Paulo
    11 Shaun Lane
    12 Ryan Matterson
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14 David Gower
    15 Stefano Utoikamanu
    16 Marata Niukore
    17 Brad Takairangi
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 4588
    Reputation : 2334
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 70
    Location : Climbing out of a very dark place

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Verbal Kint on Sun Jul 12, 2020 3:13 pm

    Thanks mate 👍
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 12, 2020 5:30 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 ahead of the Dragons' Round 9 clash against the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Kogarah on Sunday, July 12.
    The Dragons are 1-17. Tariq Sims (wrist) is a confirmed starter and is joined by Jordan Pereira (suspension) as the new faces in the 17. Tyrell Fuimaono reverts to the bench.
    Tristan Sailor and Tim Lafai are the final two players to be omitted, alongside Korbin Sims and Jason Saab from the initial 21-man squad named on Tuesday.

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jordan Pereira
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Zac Lomax
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Adam Clune
    8 Blake Lawrie
    9 Ben Hunt
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tariq Sims
    13 Cameron McInnes

    Interchange
    14 Trent Merrin
    15 Josh Kerr
    16 Tyrell Fuimaono
    17 Jackson Ford
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 12, 2020 5:31 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play the St George-Illawarra Dragons at Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, tonight.

    Sea Eagles team

    19 Brendan Elliot
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Moses Suli
    1 Reuben Garrick
    14 Cade Cust
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    17 Morgan Boyle
    9 Danny Levi
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    6 Lachlan Croker
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Sean Keppie
    8 Taniela Paseka
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jul 16, 2020 6:51 pm

    ROUND 10


    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised the squad that will take to the field against the Canberra Raiders tonight at the Sydney Cricket Ground.
    Lindsay Collins will start at prop tonight, which will see Siosiua Taukeiaho shuffle to the the lock position and Isaac Liu to the interchange for his return to NRL action.
    The remainder of the squad is unchanged.

    Roosters

    1 James Tedesco
    2 Matt Ikuvalu
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Joseph Manu
    5 Brett Morris
    6 Luke Keary
    7 Kyle Flanagan
    8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9 Jake Friend
    17 Lindsay Collins
    11 Boyd Cordner
    12 Angus Crichton
    10 Siosiua Taukeiaho

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Lam
    15 Sitili Tupouniua
    16 Mitchell Aubusson
    20 Isaac Liu
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jul 16, 2020 6:52 pm

    Ricky Stuart has finalised his side to take on the Roosters tonight.
    In the only change to the side, Joe Tapine moves to the bench and Kai O'Donnell starts at lock.

    Raiders

    1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2 Nick Cotric
    3 Jarrod Croker
    4 Michael Oldfield
    5 Jordan Rapana
    6 Jack Wighton
    7 George Williams
    8 Josh Papali'i
    9 Siliva Havili
    10 Dunamis Lui
    11 Hudson Young
    12 Elliott Whitehead
    15 Kai O'Donnell

    Interchange
    13 Joseph Tapine
    14 Tom Starling
    16 Ryan Sutton
    21 Semi Valemi
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 17, 2020 5:01 pm

    Albert Vete will start on the bench for his first NRL game since he underwent shoulder surgery 12 months ago.
    Chris Lewis and Nicho Hynes drop out of the squad.

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Paul Momirovski
    3 Justin Olam
    4 Brenko Lee
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Brandon Smith
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Christian Welch
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    15 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    16 Marion Seve
    17 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    18 Albert Vete
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 17, 2020 5:04 pm

    Gold Coast Titans Coach Justin Holbrook has confirmed his team will start as named, with no late changes for the match against the Melbourne Storm at Sunshine Coast Stadium.

    Your Gold Coast Titans for Round 10 against the Melbourne Storm are:

    1 Corey Thompson
    2 Anthony Don
    3 Brian Kelly
    4 Phillip Sami
    5 Treymain Spry
    6 Ashley Taylor
    7 Jamal Fogarty
    8 Moeaki Fotuaika
    9 Erin Clark
    10 Jaimin Jolliffe
    11 Beau Fermor
    12 Keegan Hipgrave
    13 Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    14 Tanah Boyd
    15 Tyrone Peachey
    16 Sam Lisone
    17 Jarrod Wallace
    avatar
    Mighty Fishes
    Moderator

    Posts : 8361
    Reputation : 3276
    Join date : 2015-08-01

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Mighty Fishes on Fri Jul 17, 2020 5:05 pm

    Nice work Pacey!
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 17, 2020 6:56 pm

    Richie Kennar has been confirmed to start in the centres tonight against Wests Tigers at Leichhardt Oval in Sydney, while the Broncos will stick with last week’s winning formula of three forwards off the bench.
    Kennar will play in the No.20 jersey in place of the injured Herbie Farnworth (leg cork).
    On the Broncos interchange, hooker Cory Paix (14), prop Tom Flegler (15), and backrower Jamil Hopoate (16) will be joined by representative forward Joe Ofahengaue (17) as he returns from a two-week suspension.
    Tom Dearden, Rhys Kennedy and Tyson Gamble drop off an extended bench.

    Broncos

    1 Tesi Niu
    2 Jamayne Isaako
    20 Richard Kennar
    4 Darius Boyd
    5 Xavier Coates
    6 Anthony Milford
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Tevita Pangai Junior
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Payne Haas
    11 Ben Te'o
    12 Corey Oates
    13 Patrick Carrigan

    Interchange
    14 Cory Paix
    15 Thomas Flegler
    16 Jamil Hopoate
    17 Joe Ofahengaue
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 17, 2020 6:57 pm

    Wests Tigers Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Brisbane Broncos for their Round 10 clash tonight.
    Wests Tigers will line up as per program with David Nofoaluma and Josh Aloiai confirmed to start after passing their required COVID-19 testing overnight.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Chris Lawrence
    4 Moses Mbye
    5 Tommy Talau
    6 Billy Walters
    7 Benji Marshall
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Harry Grant
    10 Russell Packer
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Luciano Leilua
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    14 Sam McIntyre
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Luke Brooks
    17 Chris McQueen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 18, 2020 1:50 pm

    @Mighty Fishes wrote:Nice work Pacey!

    Thanks MF............
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 18, 2020 2:01 pm

    Interim coach Steve Georgallis has finalised his line-up to take on the Dragons at WIN Stadium, Wollongong in Round 10 of the NRL Premiership.
    The Bulldogs interim head coach has recalled Lachlan Lewis in the halves in place of Brandon Wakeham. Nick Meaney swaps to fullback with Dallin Watene-Zelezniak on the wing.
    Kerrod Holland starts at centre for the suspended Reimis Smith. Jeremy Marshall-King is back at starting hooker with Sione Katoa reverting to the bench.
    Dean Britt and Jake Averillo, join Brandon Wakeham and Chris Smith who were dropped from the reserves when the team was reduced to 19 players 24 hours out from kick-off.

    Bulldogs

    1 Nick Meaney
    2 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    3 Kerrod Holland
    4 Marcelo Montoya
    5 Christian Crichton
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Lachlan Lewis
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13 Luke Thompson

    Interchange
    14 Sione Katoa
    15 Sauaso Sue
    16 Renouf To'omaga
    17 Ofahiki Ogden

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 18, 2020 2:02 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 ahead of the Dragons' Round 10 clash against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at WIN Stadium, Wollongong on Saturday, July 18.
    Tim Lafai and Tristan Sailor are the final two players to drop out, joining Korbin Sims and Jacob Host as the players to drop out of the initial 21-man squad.

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jason Saab
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Zac Lomax
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Adam Clune
    8 Blake Lawrie
    9 Ben Hunt
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tariq Sims
    13 Cameron McInnes

    Interchange
    14 Trent Merrin
    15 Josh Kerr
    16 Tyrell Fuimaono
    17 Jackson Ford
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 18, 2020 4:30 pm

    LATE MAIL | We're 1-17 for tonight's clash with South Sydney, with Josh King and Phoenix Crossland dropping off the extended bench.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Enari Tuala
    3 Tautau Moga
    4 Bradman Best
    5 Hymel Hunt
    6 Kurt Mann
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 David Klemmer
    9 Andrew McCullough
    10 Jacob Saifiti
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12 Aidan Guerra
    13 Herman Ese'ese

    Interchange
    14 Connor Watson
    15 Mitchell Barnett
    16 Pasami Saulo
    17 Sione Mata'utia
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 18, 2020 4:33 pm

    Here is the final team for the round 10 NRL match at Bankwest Stadium against the Newcastle Knights.

    We are one through to 17.

    1. Alex Johnston
    2. Jaxson Paulo
    3. James Roberts
    4. Dane Gagai
    5. Corey Allan
    6. Cody Walker
    7. Adam Reynolds (c)
    8. Junior Tatola
    9. Damien Cook
    10. Thomas Burgess
    11. Jaydn Su'A
    12. Ethan Lowe
    13. Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    14. Mark Nicholls
    15. Hame Sele
    16. Bayley Sironen
    17. Patrick Mago

    Head Coach: Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 18, 2020 6:35 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play the Parramatta Eels at Lottoland tonight.

    Sea Eagles team

    1 Brendan Elliot
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Cade Cust
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Taniela Paseka
    9 Danny Levi
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Croker
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Sean Keppie
    17 Corey Waddell
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 11 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 18, 2020 6:37 pm

    The Parramatta Eels face the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles at Lottoland in Round Ten of the NRL Telstra Premiership.
    With an hour to go until the clash, Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen thanks to Taylor & Scott Lawyers!
    Prop Andrew Davey will make his NRL debut from the bench, becoming Blue & Gold player 808.

    Eels

    1 Clinton Gutherson
    2 Maika Sivo
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Waqa Blake
    19 George Jennings
    6 Dylan Brown
    7 Jai Field
    8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    9 Reed Mahoney
    10 Junior Paulo
    11 Shaun Lane
    17 Brad Takairangi
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14 David Gower
    15 Stefano Utoikamanu
    16 Marata Niukore
    21 Andrew Davey

      Current date/time is Fri Aug 14, 2020 5:59 am