NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 28, 2020 6:55 pm

    Cory Paix will step up to start at hooker tonight as the Broncos confirm their 17 to take on the Roosters in Sydney.
    Paix has played strongly off the bench in recent months since making his NRL debut against the Roosters in Round 4, and gets his chance to start this week in the absence of Issac Luke (suspension) and Jake Turpin (broken hand).
    Elsewhere, Sean O’Sullivan will make his first appearance for the Broncos in almost a year in the No.6 jersey alongside Tom Dearden.
    O’Sullivan, who has worked his way back from a knee reconstruction after a ruptured ACL, last started in the NRL in the Broncos’ stirring 17-16 win over Parramatta at Suncorp Stadium in Round 24 last year.
    On the bench, Brodie Croft is joined by Ethan Bullemor, Jordan Riki and Jamil Hopoate.

    Broncos

    1 Darius Boyd
    2 Richard Kennar
    3 Kotoni Staggs
    4 Jordan Kahu
    5 Herbie Farnworth
    6 Sean O'Sullivan
    7 Tom Dearden
    8 Joe Ofahengaue
    9 Cory Paix
    10 Rhys Kennedy
    11 David Fifita
    12 Ben Te'o
    13 Patrick Carrigan

    Interchange
    14 Brodie Croft
    15 Jordan Riki
    16 Ethan Bullemor
    17 Jamil Hopoate
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 28, 2020 6:56 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised the 17 man side that will take to the field against the Brisbane Broncos tonight at the Sydney Cricket Ground.
    Captain Boyd Cordner will make his return from the interchange bench in Round 16, while Nat Butcher will line-up in the left edge second row position.
    The remainder of the side is unchanged.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Brett Morris
    6. Drew Hutchison
    7. Kyle Flanagan
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Siosiua Taueiaho
    16. Nat Butcher
    12. Sitili Tupouniua
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    14. Freddy Lussick
    15. Poasa Faamausili
    17. Lindsay Collins
    Revraiser
    Revraiser

    Posts : 8112
    Reputation : 2499
    Join date : 2015-10-21
    Location : Sydney

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Revraiser on Fri Aug 28, 2020 7:26 pm

    Cheers Pacey. Croft on the bench, what a waste.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 29, 2020 2:02 pm

    LATE MAIL | The team has been finalised and there's a big change on our bench.

    Adam O'Brien has opted to rest young gun Phoenix Crossland, with the 20-year-old coming out of the side today along with Brodie Jones.
    Rookie hooker Chris Randall will take Crossland's place in the team for what will be his third game of the season.
    The remainder of the side is unchanged.

    KNIGHTS:
    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Starford To'a,
    3. Enari Tuala,
    4. Gehamat Shibasaki,
    5. Hymel Hunt,
    6. Mason Lino,
    7. Mitchell Pearce (c),
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Kurt Mann,
    10. Jacob Saifiti,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Aidan Guerra,
    13. Mitch Barnett.

    Interchange:
    19. Chris Randall,
    15. Herman Ese'ese,
    16. Josh King,
    17. Pasami Saulo.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 29, 2020 2:02 pm

    Warriors are 1-17.

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 Adam Pompey
    3 Hayze Perham
    4 Peta Hiku
    5 George Jennings
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Chanel Harris-Tavita
    8 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    9 Karl Lawton
    10 Lachlan Burr
    11 Eliesa Katoa
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Jazz Tevaga

    Interchange
    14 Wayde Egan
    15 Adam Blair
    16 Daniel Alvaro
    17 Jack Murchie
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 29, 2020 4:33 pm

    The Sharks have confirmed that Braydon Trindall will start in the halves in today's round 16 clash with the Cowboys due to Shaun Johnson's late withdrawal.
    Johnson aggravated a groin injury at training on Wednesday and was unable to complete the captain's run yesterday, ruling him out of today's game.
    n another significant change for the Sharks, Andrew Fifita returns after missing six weeks with hamstring and finger issues. Fifita comes into the 17 at the expense of Jack Williams, who along with Bryson Goodwin has been omitted from the 19-man squad as named last night.
    In the only other change coach John Morris has reshuffled his starting side, Scott Sorensen moves into the run on side, with Toby Rudolf on the interchange bench.

    Sharks

    1 Will Kennedy
    2 Sione Katoa
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Connor Tracey
    23 Braydon Trindall
    8 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    9 Blayke Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Wade Graham
    15 Scott Sorensen

    Interchange
    13 Toby Rudolf
    14 Siosifa Talakai
    17 Royce Hunt
    21 Andrew Fifita
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 29, 2020 4:34 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys interim head coach Josh Hannay has finalised his 17 for Saturday night's clash with the Cronulla Sharks at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium.
    Five-eighth Jake Clifford and second-rower Shane Wright are the final two players to drop out of the squad named on Tuesday.

    Cowboys team to play Sharks:

    1. Scott Drinkwater
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Justin O’Neill
    20. Connelly Lemuelu
    5. Valentine Holmes
    6. Daejarn Asi
    7. Michael Morgan (c)
    8. Francis Molo
    9. Reuben Cotter
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Mitch Dunn
    12. Coen Hess
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange
    14. Jake Granville
    15. John Asiata
    16. Tom Gilbert
    17. Corey Jensen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 29, 2020 6:14 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Wests Tigers at Panthers Stadium.
    Tyrone May has been promoted to the starting side as part of a forward pack reshuffle, with Moses Leota returning to the bench.
    Brian To'o is back for his first game since suffering a serious ankle injury the last time these two sides met in Round 8.

    Panthers

    1 Dylan Edwards
    2 Josh Mansour
    3 Brent Naden
    4 Stephen Crichton
    5 Brian To'o
    6 Jarome Luai
    7 Nathan Cleary
    8 James Tamou
    9 Mitch Kenny
    13 James Fisher-Harris
    14 Tyrone May
    12 Liam Martin
    11 Isaah Yeo

    Interchange
    10 Moses Leota
    15 Spencer Leniu
    16 Billy Burns
    17 Zane Tetevano
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 29, 2020 6:37 pm

    Wests Tigers Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Penrith Panthers for their Round 16 clash tonight.
    After the birth of his child, Josh Aloiai will miss tonight's game with Matt Eisenhuth shifting in to the run-on side. Sam McIntyre joins the interchange list alongside Jacob Liddle, who drops back to the bench with the return of Harry Grant.
    Thomas Mikaele is the only other change from last week's loss to the Roosters, with the talented young prop starting in the front row in place of Russell Packer.
    Packer's omission sees Panthers junior Shawn Blore join the bench.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Joseph Leilua
    4 Moses Mbye
    5 Tommy Talau
    6 Luke Brooks
    7 Benji Marshall
    14 Matt Eisenhuth
    9 Harry Grant
    10 Thomas Mikaele
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Luciano Leilua
    13 Alex Twal

    Interchange
    15 Elijah Taylor
    16 Jacob Liddle
    17 Shawn Blore
    19 Sam McIntyre
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 30, 2020 3:06 pm

    Isaac Lumelume will make his debut, starting on the wing. He becomes our 6th debutant this year.
    Brenko Lee and Ryley Jacks drop out, while Marion Seve has been named to start in the centres.

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    21 Isaac Lumelume
    2 Marion Seve
    4 Justin Olam
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Christian Welch
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    15 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    13 Nelson Asofa-Solomona

    Interchange
    14 Nicholas Hynes
    17 Darryn Schonig
    19 Chris Lewis
    20 Albert Vete
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 30, 2020 3:07 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his squad for today's match against the South Sydney Rabbitohs.

    Sea Eagles team

    1 Tevita Funa
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Brad Parker
    18 Albert Hopoate
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Cade Cust
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Danny Levi
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Croker
    4 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Sean Keppie
    17 Taniela Paseka
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 30, 2020 5:37 pm

    The Raiders have finalised their side for tonight's match against the Bulldogs.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Jordan Rapana
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Nick Cotric
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. George Williams
    16. Ryan Sutton
    14. Tom Starling
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. John Bateman
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    15. Joe Tapine

    Interchange:
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Siliva Havili
    13. Hudson Young
    17. Matt Timoko
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 30, 2020 5:38 pm

    The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs have made a number of changes for this weekend's clash against the Canberra Raiders at GIO Stadium on Sunday evening (6:30PM AEST).
    Head Coach Steve Georgallis has finalised his 17-man line-up, omitting Jack Cogger and Reimis Smith. This follows last night's squad update which saw Luke Thompson and Tim Lafai excluded from the squad 24 hours prior to kick-off.
    In a shake up of the halves, Lachlan Lewis will return to partner Kieran Foran, with Jack Cogger named on an extended bench.
    A number of other changes see :
    Marcelo Montoya replace Lafai in the centres
    Dallin Watene-Zelezniak return on the wing in place of Reimis Smith
    Dylan Napa comes back into the starting side after missing a week through suspension
    Aiden Tolman start in the number 13 jersey
    Renouf To'omaga returns to the bench
    Dean Britt return to the bench after recovering from a back injury
    Matt Doorey drops out of the starting side back to the bench

    Bulldogs

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Nick Meaney
    3 Marcelo Montoya
    4 Kerrod Holland
    5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Lachlan Lewis
    8 Ofahiki Ogden
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13 Aiden Tolman

    Interchange
    14 Sione Katoa
    15 Renouf To'omaga
    16 Dean Britt
    17 Matt Doorey
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Sep 03, 2020 6:40 pm

    ROUND 17


    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Brisbane Broncos at Suncorp Stadium.
    Kurt Capewell is confirmed to make his return from a knee injury while Api Koroisau has overcome a calf injury to replace Mitch Kenny.
    The Panthers will wear the 2020 Alternate Jersey.

    Panthers

    1 Dylan Edwards
    2 Josh Mansour
    3 Brent Naden
    4 Stephen Crichton
    5 Brian To'o
    6 Jarome Luai
    7 Nathan Cleary
    8 James Tamou
    18 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Moses Leota
    11 Viliame Kikau
    12 Liam Martin
    13 James Fisher-Harris

    Interchange
    14 Tyrone May
    15 Spencer Leniu
    16 Kurt Capewell
    17 Zane Tetevano
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Sep 03, 2020 6:56 pm

    Big winger Corey Oates returns to the Broncos tonight against the Panthers for the first time in six weeks after overcoming a shocking leg laceration.
    The former Queensland Origin player returns on the wing, with dynamic young Herbie Farnworth moving into the centres.
    Prop Payne Haas and hooker Issac Luke both return from suspension to bolster the starting pack against the runaway ladder leaders.
    On the bench, No.14 Cory Paix is joined by Jordan Riki, Ethan Bullemor and Jamil Hopoate.

    Broncos

    1 Darius Boyd
    2 Corey Oates
    3 Kotoni Staggs
    4 Herbie Farnworth
    5 Richard Kennar
    6 Sean O'Sullivan
    7 Tom Dearden
    8 Payne Haas
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Rhys Kennedy
    11 David Fifita
    12 Ben Te'o
    13 Patrick Carrigan

    Interchange
    14 Cory Paix
    15 Jordan Riki
    16 Ethan Bullemor
    17 Jamil Hopoate
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 04, 2020 5:00 pm

    LATE MAIL | The team lists are in for tonight's massive game against Cronulla!
    Tex Hoy and Jirah Momoisea drop off the extended bench, with the rest of the team 1-17.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Starford To'a
    3 Enari Tuala
    4 Gehamat Shibasaki
    5 Hymel Hunt
    6 Mason Lino
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 David Klemmer
    9 Kurt Mann
    10 Jacob Saifiti
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12 Aidan Guerra
    13 Mitchell Barnett

    Interchange
    14 Phoenix Crossland
    15 Herman Ese'ese
    16 Josh King
    17 Brodie Jones
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 04, 2020 5:03 pm

    The Sharks were reporting no late changes to their squad to face the Newcastle Knights in the crucial round 17 clash at McDonald Jones Stadium tonight.
    Jack Williams and Teig Wilton drop out of the Sharks 19-man squad as named last night.

    Sharks

    1 Will Kennedy
    19 Bryson Goodwin
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Braydon Trindall
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    9 Blayke Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Wade Graham
    15 Scott Sorensen

    Interchange
    13 Toby Rudolf
    14 Connor Tracey
    16 Siosifa Talakai
    17 Royce Hunt
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 04, 2020 6:47 pm

    Here is how we will line up against the Melbourne Storm tonight at ANZ Stadium, 7:55pm kick-off.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1. Alex Johnston
    2. Corey Allan
    3. Campbell Graham
    19. Steven Marsters
    5. Jaxson Paulo
    6. Cody Walker
    7. Adam Reynolds (c)
    8. Junior Tatola
    9. Damien Cook
    10. Thomas Burgess
    11. Jaydn Su'A
    12. Bayley Sironen
    13. Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    14. Mark Nicholls
    15. Liam Knight
    16. Patrick Mago
    17. Keaon Koloamatangi

    Head Coach: Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 04, 2020 6:49 pm

    Kenny Bromwich will start in his return game, Chris Lewis moves to the bench.
    Nicho Hynes, Albert Vete and Darryn Schonig round out the bench.

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Isaac Lumelume
    3 Brenko Lee
    4 Justin Olam
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Christian Welch
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    21 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui

    Interchange
    12 Chris Lewis
    14 Nicholas Hynes
    16 Albert Vete
    17 Darryn Schonig


    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 17 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 05, 2020 1:52 pm

    Jai Arrow and Anthony Don are big name inclusions for the Titans, with Coach Justin Holbrook naming both in his final 17 to take on the Bulldogs at ANZ Stadium.
    Arrow returns to the side after recovering from a shoulder injury sustained in the Titans Round 14 loss to the Sharks.
    The Queensland Origin representative will come off the bench, taking the place of Keegan Hipgrave who drops out of the side, while Tyrone Peachey retains his starting spot at lock.
    Anthony Don is another to make his way back into the side. The big winger has been battling a rib complaint in recent weeks, but has now fully recovered and will line up against Canterbury.
    Don replaces Phil Sami who drops out of the 17, while Corey Thompson retains his spot on the wing after strong performances in the last few rounds.
    Sam Lisone will play his 100th NRL game when he comes off the bench today, while Moeaki Fotuaika will also provide punch off the bench after returning from suspension.

    Gold Coast Titans

    1. AJ Brimson
    2. Corey Thompson
    3. Brian Kelly
    4. Young Tonumapeia
    5. Phillip Sami
    6. Ash Taylor
    7. Jamal Fogarty (c)
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Mitch Rein
    10. Jaimin Jolliffe
    11. Sam Stone
    12. Beau Fermor
    13. Tyrone Peachey

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Erin Clark
    15. Moeaki Fotuaika
    17. Sam Lisone
    19. Jai Arrow

      Current date/time is Sat Sep 26, 2020 5:45 pm