NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 20/8/2017, 3:00 pm

    The Bulldogs have made some late positional switches with Moses Mbye moving to halfback, pushing Chase Stanley to the bench. Michael Lichaa starts at hooker.

    ‌Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Brett Morris
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Brenko Lee
    5 Marcelo Montoya
    6 Matt Frawley
    9 Moses Mbye
    8 Aiden Tolman
    17 Michael Lichaa
    10 James Graham (c)
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Adam Elliott
    13 David Klemmer

    Interchange
    7 Chase Stanley
    14 Francis Tualau
    15 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    16 Danny Fualalo

    Coach: Des Hasler
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 20/8/2017, 3:01 pm

    Manly have made one change with Darcy Lussick starting and Brenton Lawrence moving back to the bench.

    Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Matthew Wright
    3 Dylan Walker
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Akuila Uata
    6 Blake Green
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    16 Darcy Lussick
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Frank Winterstein
    12 Shaun Lane
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    8 Brenton Lawrence
    14 Lewis Brown
    15 Lloyd Perrett
    17 Addin Fonua-Blake

    Coach: Trent Barrett
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 24/8/2017, 6:35 pm

    ROUND 25


    THE NRMA Insurance Broncos have one change for the clash with the Parramatta Eels at Suncorp Stadium tonight.
    As predicted, David Mead will come on to the wing for Jordan Kahu, who is being rested because of a groin injury.
    Anthony Milford will once again fulfil the goal-kicking duties, while Sam Thaiday will start at hooker.
    Ben Hunt joins the interchange list, with Benji Marshall, Salesi Funaki and Tom Opacic dropping out.

    BRONCOS NRL SQUAD

    1. Darius Boyd ©
    2. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    4. Tautau Moga
    19. David Mead
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Korbin Sims
    14. Sam Thaiday
    10. Adam Blair
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange:
    9. Ben Hunt
    15. Jaydn Su’A
    16. Jai Arrow
    17. Herman Ese’ese

    Coach: Wayne Bennett
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 24/8/2017, 6:53 pm

    Siosaia Vave will start for the Eels with Daniel Alvaro dropping back to the bench. Peni Terepo is out of the 17.

    Eels

    1 Will Smith
    2 Semi Radradra
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Brad Takairangi
    5 Kirisome Auva'a
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Mitchell Moses
    18 Siosaia Vave
    9 Cameron King
    10 Tim Mannah (c)
    11 Kenny Edwards
    12 Tepai Moeroa
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    8 Daniel Alvaro
    14 David Gower
    15 Suaia Matagi
    16 Frank Pritchard
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 25/8/2017, 5:02 pm

    The Raiders are unchanged and still an outside chance of playing finals football, but they have to beat the Knights.

    Raiders:

    1 Jack Wighton
    2 Nikola Cotric
    3 Jarrod Croker (C)
    4 Joseph Leilua
    5 Jordan Rapana
    6 Blake Austin
    7 Aiden Sezer
    8 Junior Paulo
    9 Josh Hodgson
    10 Shannon Boyd
    11 Joshua Papalii
    12 Joseph Tapine
    13 Elliott Whitehead

    Interchange:
    14 Kurt Baptiste
    15 Clay Priest
    16 David Taylor
    17 Luke Bateman
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 25/8/2017, 5:03 pm

    The Knights have made a heap of changes with Jamie Buhrer shifting to hooker and Daniel Levi moving back to the bench, Mickey Paea starts at prop pushing Josh King back to the bench, while Joe Wardle starts in the second row.

    Knights:

    1 Nathan Ross
    2 Ken Sio
    3 Dane Gagai
    4 Peter Mata'utia
    5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    6 Jack Cogger
    7 Trent Hodkinson
    8 Daniel Saifiti
    12 Jamie Buhrer (C)
    15 Mickey Paea
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    14 Joe Wardle
    13 Mitchell Barnett

    Interchange:
    9 Daniel Levi
    10 Joshua King
    16 Samuel Stone
    17 Jacob Saifiti
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 25/8/2017, 6:49 pm

    Cleary has confirmed a number of late changes to his team with Kevin Naiqama (ribs) and Luke Brooks (hamstring) joining Elijah Taylor (shoulder) on the sidelines for tonight's game.
    Michael Chee Kam starts in the centres in place of Naiqama, Joel Edwards starts in the back row while Jack Littlejohn joins Tuimoala Lolohea in the halves for tonight's encounter.
    Ava Seumanufagai returns to the squad on the interchange bench, joined by milestone men Sauaso Sue and Bayley Sironen, who will play their 100th and 1st first-grade games.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. James Tedesco
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Esan Marsters
    11. Michael Chee Kam
    5. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
    6. Tuimoala Lolohea
    17. Jack Littlejohn
    8. Aaron Woods (capt.)
    9. Matt McIlwrick
    10. Tim Grant
    18. Joel Edwards
    12. Josh Aloiai
    13. Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange:
    14. Alex Twal
    15. Sauaso Sue
    16. Bayley Sironen
    19. Ava Seumanufagai

    Coach: Ivan Cleary
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 25/8/2017, 6:50 pm

    The Cowboys have been boosted by the return of stars Lachlan Coote at fullback and Gavin Cooper in the second row. Ben Hampton and Coen Hess drop back to the bench to accomodate them, while John Asiata starts at prop with Corey Jensen moving back to the bench. Shane Wright drops out of the team.

    North Queensland Cowboys

    19 Lachlan Coote
    2 Kyle Feldt
    3 Javid Bowen
    4 Kane Linnett
    5 Antonio Winterstein
    6 Te Maire Martin
    7 Michael Morgan (c)
    14 John Asiata
    9 Jake Granville
    10 Scott Bolton
    18 Gavin Cooper
    12 Ethan Lowe
    13 Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    1 Ben Hampton
    8 Corey Jensen
    11 Coen Hess
    17 Shaun Fensom

    Coach: Paul Green
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 26/8/2017, 2:01 pm

    Leivaha Pulu starts for the Titans, with Joe Greenwood to the bench. Morgan Boyle joins the 17 with Nathaniel Peteru making way.

    The side is as follows:

    Titans

    1 Jarryd Hayne
    2 Anthony Don
    3 Dale Copley
    4 Phillip Sami
    5 William Zillman
    6 Tyrone Roberts
    7 Ashley Taylor
    8 Jarrod Wallace
    9 Nathan Peats (c)
    10 Agnatius Paasi
    11 Kevin Proctor
    16 Leivaha Pulu
    13 Max King

    Interchange
    12 Joe Greenwood
    14 Kane Elgey
    17 Paterika Vaivai
    18 Morgan Boyle


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on 26/8/2017, 2:06 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 26/8/2017, 2:05 pm

    Bulldogs Head Coach Des Hasler has finalised his 17 for the Round 25 clash with the Gold Coast Titans at CBus Super Stadium thanks to CrownBet.
    Sam Kasiano will return to the side this afternoon after missing last week’s clash with the Manly Sea Eagles due to a sternum injury.
    Kasiano’s return will see Chase Stanley miss the match and the bench will feature four forwards.
    The Bulldogs will continue with Moses Mbye partnering Matt Frawley in the halves, while Michael Lichaa retains the starting hooking role.

    1. Will Hopoate,
    2. Brett Morris,
    3. Josh Morris,
    4. Brenko Lee,
    5. Marcelo Montoya,
    6. Matt Frawley,
    7. Moses Mbye,
    8. Aiden Tolman,
    9. Michael Lichaa,
    10. James Graham,
    11. Josh Jackson,
    12. Adam Elliott,
    13. David Klemmer.

    BENCH:
    14. Sam Kasiano,
    15. Raymond Faitala-Mariner,
    16. Danny Fualalo,
    19. Francis Tualau.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 26/8/2017, 4:32 pm

    Craig Bellamy has finalised his side for Saturday night’s showdown with the Rabbitohs at AAMI Park.
    Tohu Harris will come into the starting side while Cooper Cronk and Tim Glasby return to the Storm line up.
    Joe Stimson and Jahrome Hughes drop out the 19-man squad named yesterday.

    1. Billy Slater
    2. Suliasi Vunivalu
    3. William Chambers
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Josh Addo-Carr
    6. Cameron Munster
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Cameron Smith ©
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Felise Kaufusi
    16. Tohu Harris
    13. Dale Finucane

    14. Kenny Bromwich
    15. Nelson Asofa Solomona
    17. Slade Griffin
    18. Tim Glasby
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 26/8/2017, 4:34 pm

    While the Rabbitohs' 17 is unchanged, coach Michael Maguire has made a number of positional changes. Cody Walker shifts to fullback with Bryson Goodwin to the wing and Robert Jennings to the bench. John Sutton moves to the halves, Zane Musgrove starts at prop and Sam Burgess shifts to the back row.

    Rabbitohs

    6 Cody Walker
    2 Campbell Graham
    3 Aaron Gray
    4 Tyrell Fuimaono
    1 Bryson Goodwin
    11 John Sutton
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Thomas Burgess
    9 Damien Cook
    17 Zane Musgrove
    10 Sam Burgess (c)
    12 Angus Crichton
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    5 Robert Jennings
    14 Robbie Farah
    15 George Burgess
    16 Kyle Turner
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 26/8/2017, 6:28 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17-man side ahead of kick off against the Cronulla Sharks this evening at Southern Cross Group Stadium.
    No surprises in Round 25, with this week's line-up to be 1-17 as per program.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Latrell Mitchell
    3. Ryan Matterson
    4. Mitchell Aubusson
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Mitchell Pearce
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Aidan Guerra
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Zane Tetevano
    15. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    16. Kane Evans
    17. Connor Watson
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 26/8/2017, 6:31 pm

    Shane Flanagan has named his final 17 man squad to take on the Sydney Roosters tonight at Southern Cross Group Stadium.
    Chris Heighington will return to the gameday 17, taking the place of Jeremy Latimore.
    The rest of the squad remains the same.

    1 - Valentine Holmes
    2 - Sosaia Feki
    3 - Kurt Capewell
    4 - Ricky Leutele
    5 - Gerard Beale
    6 – James Maloney
    7 - Chad Townsend
    8 - Andrew Fifita
    9 - Jayden Brailey
    10 - Matt Prior
    11 - Luke Lewis
    12 - Wade Graham
    13 - Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14 - Jayson Bukuya
    15 - Sam Tagataese
    17 - James Segeyaro
    18 - Chris Heighington
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 27/8/2017, 1:01 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Trent Barrett has finalised his team to play the Warriors at Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, today.

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Matthew Wright
    3 Dylan Walker
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Blake Green
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans ©
    8 Darcy Lussick
    9 Api Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Frank Winterstein
    12 Shaun Lane
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lewis Brown
    15 Lloyd Perrett
    16 Brenton Lawrence
    17 Addin Fonua-Blake
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 27/8/2017, 1:02 pm

    Warriors will line up 1-17 as named on Tuesday.

    Warriors
    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c)
    2 David Fusitua
    3 Blake Ayshford
    4 Solomone Kata
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Shaun Johnson
    8 Ben Matulino
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Sam Lisone
    11 Bunty Afoa
    12 Ryan Hoffman
    13 Simon Mannering

    Interchange:
    14 Ata Hingano
    15 Charlie Gubb
    16 Isaiah Papalii
    17 Jazz Tevaga
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 27/8/2017, 3:03 pm

    Tim Browne starts at prop for Penrith with Reagan Campbell-Gillard to come off the bench

    Panthers
    1 Dylan Edwards
    2 Josh Mansour
    3 Tyrone Peachey
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Dallin Watene Zelezniak
    6 Tyrone May
    7 Nathan Cleary
    8 James Tamou
    9 Peter Wallace (c)
    16 Tim Browne
    11 Corey Harawira-Naera
    12 Isaah Yeo
    13 James Fisher-Harris

    Interchange:
    10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    14 Sione Katoa
    15 Bryce Cartwright
    17 Trent Merrin
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 27/8/2017, 3:03 pm

    Josh McCrone and Tariq Sims move into the Dragons starting side with Leeson Ah Mau to come off the bench and Kurt Mann dropping out. Kalifa Faifai Loa joins the interchange.

    Dragons
    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Nene Macdonald
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Timoteo Lafai
    5 Jason Nightingale
    6 Gareth Widdop (c)
    17 Josh McCrone
    14 Tariq Sims
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Joel Thompson
    13 Jack de Belin

    Interchange:
    8 Leeson Ah Mau
    15 Hame Sele
    16 Blake Lawrie
    19 Kalifa Faifai Loa
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 31/8/2017, 6:37 pm

    ROUND 26


    WAYNE Bennett has settled on his final team for tonight's clash with the North Queensland Cowboys in Townsville.
    The team will go as per program after Alex Glenn proved he was over a minor groin problem today.
    Glenn missed training yesterday but will start in the second row.
    Ben Hunt will start at hooker with Sam Thaiday at prop and Benji Marshall on the bench.

    BRONCOS NRL SQUAD

    1. Darius Boyd ©
    2. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. Jordan Kahu
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Sam Thaiday
    9. Ben Hunt
    10. Adam Blair
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange:
    14. Benji Marshall
    15. Tevita Pangai
    16. Joe Ofahengaue
    17. Herman Ese’ese

    Coach: Wayne Bennett
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1534
    Reputation : 883
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on 31/8/2017, 6:52 pm

    The Cowboys run out as named on Tuesday, 1-17.

    Cowboys

    1 Lachlan Coote
    2 Kyle Feldt
    3 Javid Bowen
    4 Kane Linnett
    5 Antonio Winterstein
    6 Te Maire Martin
    7 Michael Morgan
    8 John Asiata
    9 Jake Granville
    10 Scott Bolton
    11 Gavin Cooper (c)
    12 Ethan Lowe
    13 Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange:
    14 Ben Hampton
    15 Coen Hess
    16 Corey Jensen
    17 Shaun Fensom

      Current date/time is 20/2/2018, 8:32 pm