NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 01, 2017 6:49 pm

    Maguire's final team list for tonight's clash is:

    Sam Burgess, Angus Crichton, Adam Reynolds and Aaron Gray are out for the Rabbitohs. Damien Cook shifts to fullback, Bryson Goodwin to the centres, Luke Kelly starts at halfback while Kyle Turner and George Burgess have been promoted to the starting pack. Jason Clark, David Tyrrell and Siosifa Talakai join the final bench.

    9)   Damien Cook
    2)   Campbell Graham
    4)   Tyrell Fuimaono
    5)   Robert Jennings
    1)   Bryson Goodwin
    6)   Cody Walker
    21)  Luke Kelly
    Cool   Thomas Burgess
    14)  Robbie Farah
    15)  George Burgess
    11)  John Sutton
    16)  Kyle Turner
    13)  Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    17)  Dean Britt
    18)  Jason Clark
    19)  David Tyrrell
    20)  Siosifa Talakai
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 01, 2017 6:52 pm

    Beau Scott returns for the Eels with David Gower making way. Kaysa Pritchard misses out on a return to this week. Siosaia Vave starts in the front row with Daniel Alvaro joining Scott on the interchange.

    Eels

    1 Will Smith
    2 Semi Radradra
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Brad Takairangi
    5 Kirisome Auva'a
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Mitchell Moses
    16 Siosaia Vave
    9 Cameron King
    10 Tim Mannah (C)
    11 Manu Ma'u
    12 Tepai Moeroa
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    8 Daniel Alvaro
    15 Kenny Edwards
    17 Suaia Matagi
    20 Beau Scott
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 02, 2017 2:01 pm

    NRL Head Coach Trent Robinson has made a couple of changes to the first grade side ahead of kick off against the Titans this afternoon in Round 26.
    Joseph Manu makes his return to the NRL this week in the centres this week inside Latrell Mitchell.
    Aidan Guerra has also been ruled out of the match, leaving Matterson a spot in the second row and the final spot on the bench to be taken by young Victor Radley.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Latrell Mitchell
    19. Joseph Manu
    4. Mitchell Aubusson
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Mitchell Pearce
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    15. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    3. Ryan Matterson
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Zane Tetevano
    16. Kane Evans
    17. Connor Watson
    18. Victor Radley
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 02, 2017 2:02 pm

    The Aquis Gold Coast Titans line-up has been confirmed for this afternoon’s match against the Sydney Roosters at Allianz Stadium.

    The side is as follows:

    1. Jarryd Hayne
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Phillip Sami
    4. Leivaha Pulu
    5. William Zillman
    6. Kane Elgey
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Morgan Boyle
    9. Pat Politoni
    10. Agnatius Paasi
    11. Kevin Proctor ©
    12. Joe Greenwood
    13. Max King

    14. Jamal Fogarty
    15. Nathaniel Peteru
    17. Ben Nakubuwai
    18. Keegan Hipgrave
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 02, 2017 4:32 pm

    No late changes for Manly, who will line up 1-17.

    ‌Sea Eagles

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Matthew Wright
    3 Dylan Walker
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Blake Green
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C)
    8 Darcy Lussick
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Frank Winterstein
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lewis Brown
    15 Lloyd Perrett
    16 Brenton Lawrence
    17 Addin Fonua-Blake
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 02, 2017 4:33 pm

    Trent Merrin returns to the starting side at lock with James Fisher-Harris back to the bench as part of an otherwise unchanged 17.

    Panthers

    1 Dean Whare
    2 Josh Mansour
    3 Tyrone Peachey
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    6 Tyrone May
    7 Nathan Cleary
    8 James Tamou
    9 Peter Wallace (C)
    10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    11 Corey Harawira-Naera
    12 Isaah Yeo
    17 Trent Merrin

    Interchange
    13 James Fisher-Harris
    14 Sione Katoa
    15 Bryce Cartwright
    16 Tim Browne
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 02, 2017 6:31 pm

    Dale Finucane and Tim Glasby are out for the Storm. Kenny Bromwich starts at lock, with Robbie Rochow and Nate Myles joining the final interchange.

    Storm

    1 Billy Slater
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    4 Curtis Scott
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Cooper Cronk
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith (C)
    10 Jordan Mclean
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Tohu Harris
    14 Kenny Bromwich

    Interchange
    16 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    17 Slade Griffin
    18 Robbie Rochow
    21 Nate Myles
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 02, 2017 6:32 pm

    Joseph Tapine and Dave Taylor will start in the back row for the Raiders, with Elliott Whitehead and Sia Soliola back to the bench as part of an otherwise unchanged side.

    Raiders

    1 Jack Wighton
    2 Nick Cotric
    3 Jarrod Croker (C)
    4 Joseph Leilua
    5 Jordan Rapana
    6 Blake Austin
    7 Aiden Sezer
    8 Junior Paulo
    9 Josh Hodgson
    10 Shannon Boyd
    11 Josh Papalii
    15 Joseph Tapine
    16 Dave Taylor

    Interchange
    12 Elliott Whitehead
    13 Sia Soliola
    14 Kurt Baptiste
    17 Luke Bateman
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 03, 2017 1:02 pm

    Shane Flanagan has named his final 17 to take on the Newcastle Knights today at McDonald Jones Stadium.
    Jesse Ramien will make his NRL debut, coming into the centres for the injured Jack Bird with Ramien becoming Shark number 213.
    Kurt Capewell will move into the back row due to Wade Graham not recovering from a leg injury sustained in last weekend’s loss to the Sydney Roosters.
    The bench will remain as named.

    1 - Valentine Holmes
    2 - Sosaia Feki
    20 – Jesse Ramien
    4 - Ricky Leutele
    5 - Gerard Beale
    6 – James Maloney
    7 - Chad Townsend
    8 - Andrew Fifita
    9 - Jayden Brailey
    10 - Matt Prior
    11 - Luke Lewis
    3 - Kurt Capewell
    13 - Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14 - Jayson Bukuya
    15 - Chris Heighington
    16 - Jeremy Latimore
    17 - James Segeyaro
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 03, 2017 1:04 pm

    Coach Nathan Brown has finalised his team to play the Cronulla Sharks on Old Boys Day.

    The team lines up 1-17.

    NEWCASTLE

    1. Nathan Ross,
    2. Ken Sio,
    3. Dane Gagai,
    4. Peter Mata’utia,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    6. Jack Cogger,
    7. Trent Hodkinson,
    8. Jacob Saifiti,
    9. Danny Levi,
    10. Josh King,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Jamie Buhrer,
    13. Mitch Barnett.

    Interchange:
    14. Joe Wardle,
    15. Tyrone Amey,
    16. Sam Stone,
    17. Mickey Paea.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 03, 2017 3:03 pm

    Tariq Sims again starts for the Dragons with Leeson Ah Mau dropping back to the bench in St George Illawarra's only change.

    St George Illawarra Dragons

    1 Matt Dufty
    2 Nene Macdonald
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Tim Lafai
    5 Jason Nightingale
    6 Gareth Widdop (c)
    7 Kurt Mann
    14 Tariq Sims
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Joel Thompson
    13 Jack de Belin

    Interchange
    8 Leeson Ah Mau
    15 Hame Sele
    16 Blake Lawrie
    17 Josh McCrone
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 03, 2017 3:04 pm

    Josh Reynolds returns to the Bulldogs team for his farewell match, with Matt Frawley bumped to the bench and Sam Kasiano dropping out of the side.

    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Chase Stanley
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Brenko Lee
    5 Marcelo Montoya
    20 Josh Reynolds
    7 Moses Mbye
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 James Graham (c)
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Adam Elliott
    13 David Klemmer

    Interchange
    6 Matt Frawley
    15 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    16 Danny Fualalo
    17 Francis Tualau

    Coach: Des Hasler
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 03, 2017 5:32 pm

    Elijah Taylor is out for the Tigers, with Jack Littlejohn to start at hooker and Jeremy Marshall-King joining the bench.

    Wests Tigers

    1 James Tedesco
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Esan Marsters
    4 Kevin Naiqama
    5 Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
    6 Tui Lolohea
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Aaron Woods (c)
    17 Jack Littlejohn
    10 Tim Grant
    11 Joel Edwards
    12 Josh Aloiai
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    14 Alex Twal
    15 Sauaso Sue
    16 Bayley Sironen
    19 Jeremy Marshall-King

    Coach: Ivan Cleary
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 03, 2017 5:32 pm

    The Warriors will be without first-choice halves Shaun Johnson and Kieran Foran, with Ata Hingano and Mason Lino joining the starting side and Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad added to the bench.

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c)
    2 David Fusitu'a
    3 Blake Ayshford
    4 Solomone Kata
    5 Ken Maumalo
    14 Ata Hingano
    22 Mason Lino
    8 Ben Matulino
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Sam Lisone
    11 Bunty Afoa
    12 Ryan Hoffman
    13 Simon Mannering

    Interchange
    15 Charlie Gubb
    16 Isaiah Papali'i
    17 Jazz Tevaga
    18 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad

    Coach: Stephen Kearney
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 03, 2017 5:33 pm

    SEE YOU ALL NEXT YEAR !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    avatar
    code delta

    Posts : 1846
    Reputation : 755
    Join date : 2016-05-05

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by code delta on Sun Sep 03, 2017 5:36 pm

    Thanks for your dedication. It adds to these forums. cheer cheer
    avatar
    bluetige

    Posts : 1959
    Reputation : 637
    Join date : 2015-12-13

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by bluetige on Sun Sep 03, 2017 5:56 pm

    Thanks PB, appreciate what you've done
    avatar
    SI
    Moderator

    Posts : 12572
    Reputation : 2930
    Join date : 2015-08-03

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by SI on Sun Sep 03, 2017 9:06 pm

    Yep, thankyou as always Pacey.

    When I am out and about and am chasing team changes and start getting flustered I know I just need to come straight here!  It feels like forever now that I have said that at the end of every season, haha.  


    Death, taxes, Pacey's latemail  (not necessarily in that order  Very Happy ).
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2292
    Reputation : 1726
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Mar 08, 2018 4:16 pm

    WELCOME 2018
    avatar
    SI
    Moderator

    Posts : 12572
    Reputation : 2930
    Join date : 2015-08-03

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by SI on Thu Mar 08, 2018 4:17 pm

    cheer

      Current date/time is Mon Oct 22, 2018 3:42 pm