NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Boozecluez
    Boozecluez

    Posts : 3301
    Reputation : 1199
    Join date : 2016-01-12
    Location : Sydney

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Boozecluez on Fri Apr 12, 2019 5:15 pm

    @Trajan wrote:

    Who would down vote this valuable info?

    On a mobile with a fat finger it is doable, don't think it was intentional

    Cheers Pacey
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 12, 2019 5:44 pm

    No worries. Thanks guys. Laughing Laughing Laughing
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 12, 2019 6:52 pm

    Sandor will start on the wing, with Marion Seve replacing Curtis Scott in the centres.
    Omitted from our 19 are Pat Kaufusi and Billy Walters.

    Storm

    1 Jahrome Hughes
    21 Sandor Earl
    3 Will Chambers
    2 Marion Seve
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Christian Welch
    16 Tui Kamikamica
    17 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 12, 2019 6:55 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has made two late changes to his 17 for tonight’s clash with the Melbourne Storm at 1300SMILES Stadium.
    In-form forward John Asiata has been called into the starting side for the first time in 2019, with Coen Hess dropping back to the interchange.
    New recruit Kurt Baptiste will also make his first appearance for the Cowboys, coming on to the bench for utility Mitch Dunn who drops out of the side.
    Young gun Enari Tuala will make his season debut in the centres after a brilliant start to 2019 in the Queensland Cup, with Ben Hampton shifting to the wing.
    Hess and Baptiste are joined on the bench by middle forwards Corey Jensen and Francis Molo.

    Cowboys team to play Storm:

    1. Te Maire Martin
    2. Nene Macdonald
    3. Jordan Kahu
    4. Enari Tuala
    5. Ben Hampton
    6. Jake Clifford
    7. Michael Morgan (C)
    8. Matt Scott
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Gavin Cooper
    14. John Asiata
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange
    12. Coen Hess
    15. Corey Jensen
    17. Francis Molo
    20. Kurt Baptiste
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 13, 2019 2:03 pm

    RABBITOHS TEAM NEWS - Tevita Tatola Prop George Burgess bench

    Rabbitohs

    1 Alex Johnston
    2 Corey Allen
    3 Kyle Turner
    4 Dane Gagai
    5 Campbell Graham
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    14 Tevita Tatola
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Thomas Burgess
    11 John Sutton
    12 Sam Burgess
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    8 George Burgess
    15 Mark Nicholls
    16 Ethan Lowe
    17 Liam Knight


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 13, 2019 2:08 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 13, 2019 2:06 pm

    The Vodafone Warriors will be bolstered by the return of Issac Luke after he was officially confirmed to start at hooker in today’s NRL clash against the South Sydney Rabbitohs on the Sunshine Coast.
    Luke, who missed last week’s win over the Titans, has overcome a hamstring complaint to take his place in the starting side.
    As coach Stephen Kearney confirmed his final line-up, prop Sam Lisone has also been included on the bench after serving a two-match suspension.
    Other than Luke’s return, the rest of the Vodafone Warriors squad is as named on Tuesday.

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 David Fusitua
    3 Peta Hiku
    4 Solomone Kata
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Chanel Harris-tavita
    7 Blake Green
    8 Agnatius Paasi
    22 Issac Luke
    10 Leeson Ah Mau
    11 Adam Blair
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Lachlan Burr

    Interchange
    14 Jazz Tevaga
    15 Isaiah Papalii
    16 Bunty Afoa
    17 Sam Lisone
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 13, 2019 4:31 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play Newcastle Knights at McDonald Jones Stadium on Saturday, April 13.
    Captain Daly Cherry-Evans will play his 200th NRL game.

    Manly team

    1 Brendan Elliot
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Moses Suli
    4 Brad Parker
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Kane Elgey
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Manase Fainu
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Corey Waddell
    17 Toafofoa Sipley
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 13, 2019 4:32 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face Manly in Voice for Mining round.
    Kurt Mann (sternum) and Sione Mata'utia (burner) were ruled out earlier in the week due to injury, while Tautau Moga and Herman Ese'ese played Canterbury Cup NSW earlier in the day.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Edrick Lee,
    3. Hymel Hunt,
    4. Jesse Ramien,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    6. Mason Lino,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Danny Levi,
    10. James Gavet,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    17. Mitch Barnett,
    13. Tim Glasby.

    Interchange:
    15. Aidan Guerra,
    16. Daniel Saifiti,
    18. Josh King,
    19. Connor Watson

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 13, 2019 6:27 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his squad ahead of kick off against the Cronulla Sharks at PointsBet Stadium.
    Nat Butcher will get the final spot on the bench as per Round 4, which sees Sam Verrills and Lachlan Lam come from the side.
    Joseph Manu will lace up the boots for his 50th NRL appearance, all of which have been in Roosters colours.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Matt Ikuvalu
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    15. Zane Tetevano
    9. Victor Radley
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner ©️
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Lindsay Collins
    16. Poasa Faamausili
    17. Angus Crichton
    18. Nat Butcher
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 13, 2019 6:32 pm

    Sharks skipper Paul Gallen has succumbed to the rib injury which saw him miss the match against the Eels last weekend, with Kiwi Braden Uele coming into the 17-man squad for the game with the Roosters at PointsBet Stadium tonight.

    Sharks

    1. Josh Dugan
    2. Sosaia Feki
    3. Bronson Xerri
    4. Josh Morris
    5. Sione Katoa
    6. Shaun Johnson
    7. Chad Townsend
    8. Andrew Fifita
    9. Jayden Brailey
    10. Matt Prior
    11. Briton Nikora
    12. Kurt Capewell
    15. Jayson Bukuya

    Interchange
    14. Blayke Brailey
    16. Jack Williams
    17. Scott Sorenson
    20. Braden Hamlin-Uele
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 14, 2019 3:05 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 ahead of the Dragons' Round 5 clash against the Bulldogs on Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Kogarah this Sunday.
    Josh Kerr and Jai Field are the final two players to drop out of the squad. They are joined by Jonus Pearson and Mitch Allgood who were omitted on Saturday afternoon.

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jordan Pereira
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Timoteo Lafai
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Ben Hunt
    8 James Graham
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tariq Sims
    13 Blake Lawrie

    Interchange
    14 Jeremy Latimore
    15 Zac Lomax
    16 Jacob Host
    17 Luciano Leilua


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 14, 2019 3:12 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 14, 2019 3:06 pm

    Dean Pay has confirmed his 17 for today's clash with the St George Illawarra Dragons at Jubilee Stadium.
    Marcelo Montoya and Danny Fualalo drop out of the 19-man squad.

    Bulldogs

    1 Nick Meaney
    2 Jayden Okunbor
    3 Kerrod Holland
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Jack Cogger
    7 Lachlan Lewis
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Ofahiki Ogden
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Corey Harawira-Naera
    13 Rhyse Martin

    Interchange
    14 Michael Lichaa
    15 Sauaso Sue
    16 Adam Elliot
    17 Chris Smith
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 14, 2019 4:59 pm

    Ricky Stuart has confirmed his side for tonight's match against the Eels.
    The team will line up as 1-17 with Aidan Sezer and Royce Hunt dropping off from the extended bench.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. Sam Williams
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. John Bateman
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Ryan Sutton

    Interchange:
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Hudson Young
    16. Sia Soliola
    17. Joe Tapine
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 14, 2019 5:11 pm

    The Parramatta Eels side to take on the Canberra Raiders at GIO Stadium has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen with forward Oregon Kaufusi dropping out of the side and David Gower called onto the bench.
    Josh Hoffman also drops off the extended bench.

    Eels

    1 Clint Gutherson
    2 Maika Sivo
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Brad Takairangi
    5 Blake Ferguson
    6 Jaeman Salmon
    7 Mitchell Moses
    8 Daniel Alvaro
    9 Reed Mahoney
    10 Junior Paulo
    11 Shaun Lane
    12 Marata Niukore
    13 Tepai Moeroa

    Interchange
    14 Peni Terepo
    15 Tim Mannah
    16 Kane Evans
    18 David Gower
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best Yesterday at 6:29 pm

    ROUND 6


    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Cronulla Sharks at PointsBet Stadium.
    Malakai Watene-Zelezniak has been named on the wing in place of Dylan Edwards, who will instead play for the Panthers Canterbury Cup side against Newtown on Sunday.

    Panthers

    1. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Waqa BLAKE
    20. Malakai WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Wayde EGAN
    10. Tim GRANT
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    14. Sione KATOA
    19. Liam MARTIN
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 2568
    Reputation : 1150
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Location : on a road to nowhere

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint Yesterday at 6:36 pm

    Thank you sir
    GreenMachine
    GreenMachine

    Posts : 2162
    Reputation : 617
    Join date : 2016-02-07
    Age : 38
    Location : Isle of Man

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by GreenMachine Yesterday at 6:40 pm

    @Pacey's Best wrote:ROUND 6


    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Cronulla Sharks at PointsBet Stadium.
    Malakai Watene-Zelezniak has been named on the wing in place of Dylan Edwards, who will instead play for the Panthers Canterbury Cup side against Newtown on Sunday.

    Panthers

    1. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Waqa BLAKE
    20. Malakai WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Wayde EGAN
    10. Tim GRANT
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    14. Sione KATOA
    19. Liam MARTIN
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    No Sele?

    Thanks Pace Smile
    SI
    SI
    Moderator

    Posts : 14132
    Reputation : 3834
    Join date : 2015-08-03

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by SI Yesterday at 6:51 pm

    @GreenMachine wrote:
    @Pacey's Best wrote:ROUND 6


    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Cronulla Sharks at PointsBet Stadium.
    Malakai Watene-Zelezniak has been named on the wing in place of Dylan Edwards, who will instead play for the Panthers Canterbury Cup side against Newtown on Sunday.

    Panthers

    1. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Waqa BLAKE
    20. Malakai WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Wayde EGAN
    10. Tim GRANT
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    14. Sione KATOA
    19. Liam MARTIN
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    No Sele?

    Thanks Pace Smile

    You've been sitting on that for hours haven't you GM, maybe days! Laugh 3
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2460
    Reputation : 1952
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best Yesterday at 6:51 pm

    Sharks coach John Morris has sprung a surprise with the selection of young fullback Will Kennedy for the match against the Panthers at PointsBet Stadium tonight.
    A standout for the Newtown Jets in the second-tier NSW Cup last year and through the early rounds in 2019 after previously starring for the Sharks Junior representative and NYC teams, Kennedy becomes the 530th Cronulla First Grade player.
    Kennedy celebrates his 22nd birthday today in coinciding with his top-grade debut.
    The Bathurst product comes in for winger Sione Katoa, however as a specialist No 1 he is expected to spend plenty of game time at fullback.
    In other Sharks team news, both Paul Gallen and Andrew Fifita have been passed fit, with the pair set to take their place in the starting side.
    In the only other change for the Sharks Braden Hamlin-Uele will come onto the bench in place of Jayson Bukuya.

    Sharks

    1. Josh Dugan
    2. Sosaia Feki
    3. Bronson Xerri
    4. Josh Morris
    19. Will Kennedy
    6. Shaun Johnson
    7. Chad Townsend
    8. Andrew Fifita
    9. Jayden Brailey
    10. Matt Prior
    11. Briton Nikora
    12. Kurt Capewell
    13. Paul Gallen (c)

    Interchange
    14. Blayke Brailey
    20. Braden Hamlin-Uele
    16. Jack Williams
    17. Scott Sorenson
    GreenMachine
    GreenMachine

    Posts : 2162
    Reputation : 617
    Join date : 2016-02-07
    Age : 38
    Location : Isle of Man

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 26 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by GreenMachine Yesterday at 6:53 pm

    @SI wrote:

    You've been sitting on that for hours haven't you GM, maybe days! Laugh 3
    Hahahaha

    Funny enough Standard I hadn’t!

    was just trying to work out who this Liam Martin was and when he got in the squad...

    Then it all came flooding back to me lol!

      Current date/time is Fri Apr 19, 2019 5:16 am