NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 3520
    Reputation : 1751
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 69
    Location : The harder I work the luckier I get

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Thu Apr 18, 2019 6:59 pm

    @GreenMachine wrote:
    No Sele?

    Thanks Pace Smile

    Cracking lol!
    13CokeHeads
    13CokeHeads

    Posts : 260
    Reputation : 62
    Join date : 2019-03-25

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by 13CokeHeads on Fri Apr 19, 2019 6:40 am

    Aint no rest for the wicked...

    Short term victories give faith and restoration. Some with little belief in their team might not want to follow blindly. Proof is what is sort after.
    Revraiser
    Revraiser

    Posts : 6188
    Reputation : 1598
    Join date : 2015-10-21
    Location : Sydney

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Revraiser on Fri Apr 19, 2019 2:19 pm

    @13CokeHeads wrote:Aint no rest for the wicked...

    Short term victories give faith and restoration. Some with little belief in their team might not want to follow blindly. Proof is what is sort after.


    Hence Cokehead.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 19, 2019 3:05 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 6 NRL match at ANZ Stadium against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs.

    Souths

    1) Alex Johnston
    2) Corey Allan
    3) Kyle Turner
    4) Dane Gagai
    5) Campbell Graham
    6) Cody Walker
    7) Adam Reynolds
    14) Junior Tatola
    9) Damien Cook
    10) Thomas Burgess
    11) John Sutton
    12) Sam Burgess (C)
    13) Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    Cool George Burgess
    15) Mark Nicholls
    16) Ethan Lowe
    17) Liam Knight

    Head Coach - Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 19, 2019 3:06 pm

    Dean Pay has confirmed his 17 for today's clash with the South Sydney Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium.
    Adam Elliott comes into the starting side with Rhyse Martin shifting back to the interchange bench.
    Marcelo Montoya and Raymond Faitala-Mariner drop out of the 19-man squad.

    Bulldogs

    1 Nick Meaney
    2 Jayden Okunbor
    3 Kerrod Holland
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Jack Cogger
    7 Lachlan Lewis
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Ofahiki Ogden
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Corey Harawira-Naera
    16 Adam Elliot

    Interchange
    13 Rhyse Martin
    14 Michael Lichaa
    15 Danny Fualalo
    17 Chris Smith
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 19, 2019 6:55 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has named his finalised 17 man squad ahead of tonight's match against the Melbourne Storm at AAMI Park.
    Sam Verrills is set to make his NRL debut after claiming the final spot on the interchange bench.
    Sitili Tupouniua is set to see his first NRL action for the year.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    17. Mitchell Aubusson
    5. Matt Ikuvalu
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Victor Radley
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner ©️
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Zane Tetevano

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Lindsay Collins
    15. Nat Butcher
    18. Sam Verrills
    19. Sitili Tupouniua
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 19, 2019 6:56 pm

    Curtis Scott replaces Marion Seve for the Storm.

    Storm

    1 Jahrome Hughes
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    21 Curtis Scott
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Christian Welch
    16 Tui Kamikamica
    17 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Trajan
    Trajan

    Posts : 836
    Reputation : 308
    Join date : 2016-01-21

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Trajan on Fri Apr 19, 2019 7:02 pm

    Thanks Pacey, the Aubbs factor may be in play!
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 20, 2019 4:29 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has confirmed his side will line up 1-17 for tonight’s clash with the Warriors at Mt Smart Stadium.
    Veteran forward Scott Bolton will make his first appearance of the 2019 season, named on the interchange alongside fellow forwards Coen Hess and Francis Molo, as well as hooker Kurt Baptiste.
    Justin O’Neill returns to the side for the first time since Round 2, replacing injured winger Nene Macdonald.
    Josh McGuire will again start in the second row, with the in-form John Asiata named at lock.

    Cowboys

    1. Te Maire Martin
    2. Justin O’Neill
    3. Jordan Kahu
    4. Enari Tuala
    5. Ben Hampton
    6. Jake Clifford
    7. Michael Morgan (C)
    8. Matt Scott
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Gavin Cooper
    12. Josh McGuire
    13. John Asiata

    Interchange
    14. Kurt Baptiste
    15. Coen Hess
    16. Scott Bolton
    17. Francis Molo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 20, 2019 4:34 pm

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 David Fusitua
    21 Gerard Beale
    4 Solomone Kata
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Chanel Harris-tavita
    3 Peta Hiku
    8 Agnatius Paasi
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Leeson Ah Mau
    11 Adam Blair
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Lachlan Burr

    Interchange
    14 Jazz Tevaga
    16 Bunty Afoa
    17 Isaiah Papalii
    18 Nathaniel Roache
    SeattleSupersonics
    SeattleSupersonics

    Posts : 37
    Reputation : 6
    Join date : 2016-03-17
    Location : Auckland

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by SeattleSupersonics on Sat Apr 20, 2019 6:16 pm

    how is baptiste a first grader, he can't pass, either side.
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 7483
    Reputation : 2425
    Join date : 2016-01-26

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Mulvy on Sat Apr 20, 2019 6:28 pm

    @SeattleSupersonics wrote:how is baptiste a first grader, he can't pass, either side.

    Have you seen Graville pass? Baptiste is an improvement.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 20, 2019 6:37 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play St George-Illawarra Dragons at WIN Stadium, Wollongong, tonight.
    Former Gold Coast Titans prop Morgan Boyle will become the 613th player to play for Manly when he makes his Club debut.

    Manly team

    1 Brendan Elliot
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Moses Suli
    4 Brad Parker
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Kane Elgey
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    17 Toafofoa Sipley
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Manase Fainu
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Corey Waddell
    20 Morgan Boyle
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 20, 2019 6:39 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 for the Dragons' Round 6 clash against the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles at WIN Stadium, Wollongong on Saturday, April 20.
    Mitch Allgood and Jai Field round out the players omitted from the squad, with Lachlan Timm and Jonus Pearson the two players who dropped out of the initial squad named on Tuesday.

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jordan Pereira
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Timoteo Lafai
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Ben Hunt
    8 James Graham
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tariq Sims
    13 Blake Lawrie

    Interchange
    14 Jeremy Latimore
    15 Zac Lomax
    16 Jacob Host
    17 Luciano Leilua
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 21, 2019 12:59 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his line-up for the Round 6 clash vs Newcastle Knights at Cbus Super Stadium.
    Keegan Hipgrave (back) failed a fitness test yesterday and will miss the match with Moeaki Fotuaika to come back into the starting side. Shannon Boyd is the man who moves back to the interchange bench.

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Tyrone Peachey
    4. Brian Kelly
    5.. Dale Copley
    6. Tyrone Roberts
    7. Ash Taylor
    19. Moeaki Fotuaika
    9. Mitch Rein
    10. Ryan James ©️
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Bryce Cartwright
    13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    8. Shannon Boyd
    14. Phil Sami
    16. Max King
    17. Jai Whitbread
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 21, 2019 1:02 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face the Gold Coast Titans on Sunday.
    Connor Watson will start the game in the halves in place of Mason Lino.
    Lino warms up with the side as 18th man.
    In further news, Jamie Buhrer has been named on the bench.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Edrick Lee,
    3. Hymel Hunt,
    4. Jesse Ramien,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    14. Connor Watson,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Danny Levi,
    10. James Gavet,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Mitch Barnett,
    13. Tim Glasby.

    Interchange:
    15. Herman Ese'ese,
    16. Daniel Saifiti,
    17. Josh King,
    19. Jamie Buhrer
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 21, 2019 3:00 pm

    ANTHONY Seibold will make a change to the Broncos’ team to face the Raiders in Canberra this afternoon.
    Thomas Flegler will start in the forward pack in place of David Fifita.
    Seibold has opted to go with the size of Flegler against the huge Raiders’ pack, with Fifita to provide impact off the bench.
    As confirmed yesterday, James Roberts will make a return from an Achilles’ tendon injury from the interchange list.
    Kotoni Staggs will start in the centres as selected earlier this week, with Gehamat Shibasaki dropping out of the 17.

    BRONCOS' FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd (c)
    2. Corey Oates
    3. Kotoni Staggs
    4. Jack Bird
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Payne Haas
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Joe Ofahengaue
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    16. Thomas Flegler

    Interchange:
    13. David Fifita
    15. Jaydn Su’A
    17. Patrick Carrigan
    20. James Roberts
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 21, 2019 3:08 pm

    Raiders are 1-17

    Raiders

    1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2 Nick Cotric
    3 Jarrod Croker
    4 Joseph Leilua
    5 Jordan Rapana
    6 Jack Wighton
    7 Sam Williams
    8 Josh Papalii
    9 Josh Hodgson
    10 Dunamis Lui
    11 John Bateman
    12 Elliot Whitehead
    13 Ryan Sutton

    Interchange
    14 Siliva Havili
    15 Hudson Young
    16 Iosia Soliola
    17 JJ Collins
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Apr 22, 2019 3:01 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Parramatta Eels for their Round 6 clash today.
    Maguire has confirmed an unchanged lineup for today's game with Robert Jennings clear to play after being forced off with a concussion in the Round 5 win.
    Russell Packer starts in the front row alongside young tyro Alex Twal, while Josh Aloiai retains his spot at lock after an impressive start to the 2019 season.
    After a Man of the Match performance in Round 5, Josh Reynolds remains in the number six jersey and will partner Luke Brooks in the halves for today's game.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Moses Mbye
    2 Mahe Fonua
    3 Robert Jennings
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 Corey Thompson
    6 Josh Reynolds
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Russell Packer
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Alex Twal
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Luke Garner
    13 Josh Aloiai

    Interchange
    14 Ben Matulino
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Matt Eisenhuth
    17 Michael Chee-Kam

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2861
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 27 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Apr 22, 2019 3:03 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to take on the Wests Tigers at Bankwest Stadium on Easter Monday has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    Eels winger Blake Ferguson has been ruled out with Josh Hoffman called into the final seventeen in his place.
    Peni Terepo comes into the starting side with Tepai Moeroa on the bench.
    Kane Evans drops off the extended bench.

    Parramatta Eels

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Maika Sivo
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Brad Takairangi
    20. Josh Hoffman
    6. Jaeman Salmon
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Marata Niukore
    14. Peni Terepo

    Interchange
    13. Tepai Moeroa
    15. Tim Mannah
    16. Oregon Kaufusi
    17. Ray Stone

      Current date/time is Mon Aug 19, 2019 10:59 pm