NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 06, 2019 2:07 pm

    RABBITOHS TEAM NEWS - Inglis out Gagan centre G.Burgess bench T.Tatola Prop

    Rabbitohs

    1 Alex Johnston
    2 Corey Allen
    21 Jacob Gagan
    4 Dane Gagai
    5 Campbell Graham
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    14 Tevita Tatola
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Thomas Burgess
    11 John Sutton
    12 Sam Burgess
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    8 George Burgess
    15 Mark Nicholls
    16 Ethan Lowe
    17 Kyle Turner
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 3191
    Reputation : 1586
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Location : The harder I work the luckier I get

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Sat Apr 06, 2019 2:08 pm

    Thanks Mr Best
    Boozecluez
    Boozecluez

    Posts : 3468
    Reputation : 1251
    Join date : 2016-01-12
    Location : Sydney

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Boozecluez on Sat Apr 06, 2019 2:09 pm

    Thanks pacey Cheers
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 06, 2019 4:30 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has confirmed his side will line-up 1-17 for this afternoon’s clash with the Canberra Raiders at 1300SMILES Stadium.

    Cowboys

    1 Te Maire Martin
    2 Nene Macdonald
    3 Jordan Kahu
    4 Ben Hampton
    5 Javid Bowen
    6 Jake Clifford
    7 Michael Morgan
    8 Matt Scott
    9 Jake Granville
    10 Jordan McLean
    11 Gavin Cooper
    12 Coen Hess
    13 Josh McGuire

    Interchange
    14 John Asiata
    15 Corey Jensen
    16 Mitchell Dunn
    17 Francis Molo


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 06, 2019 4:32 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 06, 2019 4:31 pm

    Ricky Stuart has finalised his side to take on the North Queensland Cowboys in Townsville this evening.
    The Raiders will be 1-17 as Jack Murchie and Bailey Simonsson drop out of the squad.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. Sam Williams
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. John Bateman
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Ryan Sutton

    Interchange
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Hudson Young
    16. Sia Soliola
    17. Corey Horsburgh
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 06, 2019 6:31 pm

    Skipper Paul Gallen was ruled out of the Sharks side prior to captains run yesterday, with the rest of the selected team fit and ready to tackle the Eels at ANZ Stadium tonight.
    The experienced Jayson Bukuya comes into the Sharks starting side in place of Gallen, with Scott Sorensen the man added to the interchange bench.
    It’s hoped the injury to Gallen isn't long term, with the Sharks captain expected to miss just the one match.
    In other team news, Josh Dugan has been confirmed as the Sharks fullback, with youngster Bronson Xerri coming into the side at right centre.

    Sharks

    1. Josh Dugan
    2. Sosaia Feki
    3. Bronson Xerri
    4. Josh Morris
    5. Sione Katoa
    6. Shaun Johnson
    7. Chad Townsend
    8. Andrew Fifita
    9. Jayden Brailey
    10. Matt Prior
    11. Briton Nikora
    12. Kurt Capewell
    15. Jayson Bukuya

    Interchange
    14. Blayke Brailey
    16. Aaron Woods
    17. Jack Williams
    18. Scott Sorenson
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 06, 2019 6:37 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to take on the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks in Round Four of the NRL Telstra Premiership has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen for the clash with Matt McIlwrick and Josh Hoffman dropping off the reserves.

    Parramatta Eels

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Maika Sivo
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Brad Takairangi
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Jaeman Salmon
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Marata Niukore
    13. Tepai Moeroa

    Interchange
    14. Peni Terepo
    15. Tim Mannah
    16. Kane Evans
    17. Oregon Kaufusi
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 6563
    Reputation : 2104
    Join date : 2016-01-26

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Mulvy on Sat Apr 06, 2019 6:47 pm

    Pacey = Awesome

    Awesome = Pacey
    GreenMachine
    GreenMachine

    Posts : 2393
    Reputation : 753
    Join date : 2016-02-07
    Age : 38
    Location : Isle of Man

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by GreenMachine on Sat Apr 06, 2019 6:58 pm

    https://twitter.com/supercoachnrl/status/1114435454726594562?s=12


    SJ out?
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 06, 2019 7:04 pm

    It's true.......................

    BREAKING: Shaun Johnson has been ruled out tonight with Quad tightness. Kyle Flanagan takes his place in the starting side

    Sharks

    1 Josh Dugan
    2 Sosaia Feki
    3 Bronson Xerri
    4 Josh Morris
    5 Sione Katoa
    19 Kyle Flanagan
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Andrew Fifita
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Matt Prior
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Kurt Capewell
    17 Jack Williams

    Interchange
    14 Blayke Brailey
    15 Jayson Bukuya
    16 Aaron Woods
    18 Scott Sorensen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 07, 2019 3:09 pm

    The @storm lost Josh Addo Carr during the week, he's replaced on the wing by @WJChambers4, and Marion Seve starts in the centres. Ryan Papenhuyzen comes onto the bench.

    Storm

    1 Jahrome Hughes
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    17 Marion Seve
    4 Curtis Scott
    3 Will Chambers
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Christian Welch
    16 Tui Kamikamica
    18 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 07, 2019 3:10 pm

    Dean Pay has confirmed his 17 for today's clash with the Melbourne Storm at AAMI Park.
    Marcelo Montoya and Sauaso Sue drop out of the 19-man squad.
    21 year-old Jack Cogger will make his Bulldogs NRL debut this afternoon in the number six jersey.

    Bulldogs

    1 Nick Meaney
    2 Jayden Okunbor
    3 Kerrod Holland
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Jack Cogger
    7 Lachlan Lewis
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Corey Harawira-Naera
    13 Rhyse Martin

    Interchange
    14 Michael Lichaa
    15 Ofahiki Ogden
    16 Adam Elliot
    17 Chris Smith
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 07, 2019 5:12 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face St George Illawarra.
    The Newcastle Knights will run 1 through 17.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Edrick Lee,
    3. Hymel Hunt,
    4. Jesse Ramien,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    6. Mason Lino,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Danny Levi,
    10. Tim Glasby,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Sione Mata'utia,
    13. Mitch Barnett,

    Interchange
    14. Kurt Mann,
    15. Aidan Guerra,
    16. Daniel Saifiti,
    17. Josh King.

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 07, 2019 5:14 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his squad for the Dragons' Round 4 clash against the Newcastle Knights at McDonald Jones Stadium on Sunday, April 7.
    Tyson Frizell will make his return from a lacerated testicle on the interchange, as Jai Field and Mitch Allgood drop out of the squad altogether.
    Luciano Leilua and Jonus Pearson were the two players to drop out of the squad on Saturday afternoon.

    NRL team for Round 4 v Newcastle Knights -

    1. Matt Dufty
    2. Jordan Pereira
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Mikaele Ravalawa
    6. Corey Norman
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. James Graham (c)
    9. Cameron McInnes (c)
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11. Jacob Host
    12. Tariq Sims
    13. Blake Lawrie

    Interchange:
    14. Jeremy Latimore
    15. Zac Lomax
    16. Korbin Sims
    18. Tyson Frizell
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 11, 2019 6:52 pm

    ROUND 5


    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side for tonight's Round 5 clash against the Brisbane Broncos.
    Looking to bounce back from their Golden Point defeat last week, Wests Tigers have confirmed an unchanged lineup for tonight's game with Russell Packer and Josh Aloiai promoted to the run-out side for the first time this season.
    Young prop Thomas Mikaele also returns to the side after featuring in Canterbury Cup last year — replacing Elijah Taylor on the bench. Taylor will feature as 18th Man tonight while Paul Momirovski has also travelled with the squad as cover.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Moses Mbye
    2 Mahe Fonua
    3 Robert Jennings
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 Corey Thompson
    6 Josh Reynolds
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Russell Packer
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Alex Twal
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Luke Garner
    13 Josh Aloiai

    Interchange
    14 Ben Matulino
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Matt Eisenhuth
    17 Michael Chee-Kam
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 11, 2019 6:55 pm

    Anthony Seibold has a made a change to the Broncos' starting side for tonight's blockbuster against the Wests Tigers.
    Payne Haas will start the match as a middle forward at Suncorp Stadium.
    He will replace David Fifita in the forward pack, with Fifita to go back to the interchange bench.
    Gehamat Shibasaki drops off the bench.

    Broncos

    1 Darius Boyd
    2 Corey Oates
    3 Kotoni Staggs
    4 Jack Bird
    5 Jamayne Isaako
    6 Anthony Milford
    7 Kodi Nikorima
    8 Matthew Lodge
    9 Andrew McCullough
    10 Joe Ofahengaue
    11 Alex Glenn
    12 Matt Gillett
    18 Payne Haas

    Interchange
    13 David Fifita
    15 Jaydn Su'a
    16 Thomas Flegler
    17 Patty Carrigan
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 12, 2019 4:53 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Gold Coast Titans at Cbus Super Stadium.

    Panthers

    1. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Waqa BLAKE
    5. Dylan EDWARDS
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU
    9. Sione KATOA
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    Interchange
    20. Jarome LUAI
    15. Tyrell FUIMAONO
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Hame SELE
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 12, 2019 4:59 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his line-up for the Round 5 clash vs Penrith Panthers at Cbus Super Stadium.
    Shannon Boyd is out of the side with hamstring soreness and Jai Whitbread is the man to come in.

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Tyrone Peachey
    4. Brian Kelly
    5.. Dale Copley
    6. Tyrone Roberts
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Mitch Rein
    10. Ryan James ©️
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Bryce Cartwright
    13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    14. AJ Brimson
    15. Max King
    17. Keegan Hipgrave
    20. Jai Whitbread
    Trajan
    Trajan

    Posts : 773
    Reputation : 284
    Join date : 2016-01-21

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Trajan on Fri Apr 12, 2019 5:03 pm

    @Pacey's Best wrote:Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his line-up for the Round 5 clash vs Penrith Panthers at Cbus Super Stadium.
    Shannon Boyd is out of the side with hamstring soreness and Jai Whitbread is the man to come in.

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Tyrone Peachey
    4. Brian Kelly
    5.. Dale Copley
    6. Tyrone Roberts
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Mitch Rein
    10. Ryan James ©️
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Bryce Cartwright
    13. Jai Arrow


    Interchange
    14. AJ Brimson
    15. Max King
    17. Keegan Hipgrave
    20. Jai Whitbread

    Who would down vote this valuable info?
    Mighty Fishes
    Mighty Fishes
    Moderator

    Posts : 7089
    Reputation : 2532
    Join date : 2015-08-01
    Age : 30
    Location : ><((((*>

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 25 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Mighty Fishes on Fri Apr 12, 2019 5:06 pm

    Thank you Pacey, awesome stuff as always!

      Current date/time is Tue Jun 18, 2019 5:57 am