NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 30, 2019 2:01 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play the New Zealand Warriors at Christchurch Stadium today in round three of the Telstra Premiership.

    Manly Sea Eagles

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Moses Suli
    4 Brad Parker
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Kane Elgey
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Manase Fainu
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Corey Waddell
    17 Toafofoa Sipley
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 3191
    Reputation : 1586
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Location : The harder I work the luckier I get

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Sat Mar 30, 2019 3:13 pm

    Thanks bro
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 30, 2019 4:30 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has confirmed his side will line up 1-17 for this afternoon’s clash with the Cronulla Sharks at 1300SMILES Stadium.
    Centre Ben Hampton, five-eighth Jake Clifford and middle forward Corey Jensen will all make their first NRL appearances for 2019.
    Te Maire Martin’s move to fullback has also been confirmed with Clifford to partner skipper Michael Morgan in the halves.
    Josh McGuire will start at lock, replacing injured superstar Jason Taumalolo, while Coen Hess also returns to the starting side to partner Gavin Cooper in the second row.
    Jensen is joined on the interchange by fellow middle forwards John Asiata and Francis Molo as well as utility Mitch Dunn.

    Cowboys team to play Sharks:

    1. Te Maire Martin
    2. Nene Macdonald
    3. Jordan Kahu
    4. Ben Hampton
    5. Javid Bowen
    6. Jake Clifford
    7. Michael Morgan (C)
    8. Matt Scott
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Gavin Cooper
    12. Coen Hess
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange
    14. John Asiata
    15. Corey Jensen
    16. Mitch Dunn
    17. Francis Molo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 30, 2019 4:32 pm

    The Sharks face a stern test of their credentials when they take on the Cowboys on a humid afternoon in Townsville, however they will do it with no changes to their line up after coach John Morris confirmed his team will run out 1-17 for today's match.
    Coming away with a couple of bumps and bruises from their game against the Titans last week, the Sharks have recovered in time for the clash at 1300SMILES Stadium, with Scott Sorensen and Bronson Xerri omitted from the 19-man squad.
    Youngster Xerri will get his chance and was soaking up the opportunity to travel with the senior squad, while Sorensen will be a solid and reliable option for Morris when called upon to join the NRL team at some point during the 2019 season.
    Of those with injury concerns, Jayden Brailey passed all the concussion protocols after coming from the field with a concussion last week and has been cleared to take his place in the Sharks side, with Sosaia Feki recovering from a knee problem and declared fit to take the field today.
    In a magic milestone, skipper Paul Gallen today breaks Andrew Ettingshausen's record of games played for the Cronulla club when he runs out for his 329th NRL game.

    Sharks

    1. Matt Moylan
    2. Sosaia Feki
    3. Josh Dugan
    4. Josh Morris
    5. Sione Katoa
    6. Shaun Johnson
    7. Chad Townsend
    8. Andrew Fifita
    9. Jayden Brailey
    10. Matt Prior
    11. Briton Nikora
    12. Kurt Capewell
    13. Paul Gallen (c)

    Interchange
    14. Blayke Brailey
    15. Jayson Bukuya
    16. Aaron Woods
    17. Jack Williams
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 30, 2019 6:16 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Melbourne Storm at Carrington Park.
    22-year-old Liam Martin has been named to make his NRL debut as Panther No.584, replacing Jack Hetherington on the bench.
    Moses Leota has been promoted to the starting side with Reagan Campbell-Gillard dropping back to the bench.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Waqa BLAKE
    5. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU
    9. Sione KATOA
    16. Moses LEOTA
    11. James FISHER-HARRIS
    12. Frank WINTERSTEIN
    13. Hame SELE

    14. Wayde EGAN
    15. Tyrell FUIMAONO
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    21. Liam MARTIN
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 30, 2019 6:31 pm

    Melbourne Storm are 1-17

    Storm

    1 Jahrome Hughes
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    4 Curtis Scott
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Christian Welch
    16 Tui Kamikamica
    17 Marion Seve
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 31, 2019 2:50 pm

    Maguire has confirmed an unchanged side from the one named earlier in the week, with the same 17 players who beat the Warriors last week named for today's game.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Moses Mbye
    2 Mahe Fonua
    3 Robert Jennings
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 Corey Thompson
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Ben Matulino
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Alex Twal
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Luke Garner
    13 Elijah Taylor

    Interchange
    14 Russell Packer
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Josh Aloiai
    17 Michael Chee-Kam
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 31, 2019 3:10 pm

    Rhyse Martin lock Adam Elliott bench.

    Bulldogs

    1 Nick Meaney
    2 Jayden Okunbor
    3 Kerrod Holland
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Lachlan Lewis
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Corey Harawira-Naera
    16 Rhyse Martin

    Interchange
    13 Adam Elliot
    14 Michael Lichaa
    15 Ofahiki Ogden
    17 Chris Smith
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 31, 2019 5:12 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his line-up for the Round 3 clash vs South Sydney Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium.

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Tyrone Peachey
    4. Brian Kelly
    20. Dale Copley
    6. AJ Brimson
    7. Ryley Jacks
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    18. Mitch Rein
    12. Ryan James ©️
    11. Kevin Proctor
    17. Bryce Cartwright
    13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    10. Shannon Boyd
    14. Phillip Sami
    16. Max King
    19. Keegan Hipgrave
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 31, 2019 5:13 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 3 NRL match at ANZ Stadium against the Gold Coast Titans.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1) Alex Johnston
    18) Corey Allan
    2) Dane Gagai
    4) Braidon Burns
    5) Campbell Graham
    6) Cody Walker
    7) Adam Reynolds
    Cool Junior Tatola
    9) Damien Cook
    10) Thomas Burgess
    11) John Sutton
    12) Sam Burgess (c)
    13) Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    15) Mark Nicholls
    16) Ethan Lowe
    17) Kyle Turner
    20) Rhys Kennedy

    Coach - Wayne Bennett
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 1574
    Reputation : 497
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Camo123 on Sun Mar 31, 2019 5:21 pm

    @Pacey's Best wrote:Here is the final team for the Round 3 NRL match at ANZ Stadium against the Gold Coast Titans.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1) Alex Johnston
    18) Corey Allan
    2) Dane Gagai
    4) Braidon Burns
    5) Campbell Graham
    6) Cody Walker
    7) Adam Reynolds
    Cool Junior Tatola
    9) Damien Cook
    10) Thomas Burgess
    11) John Sutton
    12) Sam Burgess (c)
    13) Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    15) Mark Nicholls
    16) Ethan Lowe
    17) Kyle Turner
    20) Rhys Kennedy

    Coach - Wayne Bennett

    Tatola such a hipster that he ended up with an emoji as his number

    But for real, thanks for posting these so consistently
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 04, 2019 6:48 pm

    ROUND 4


    THE Broncos will start their first-choice pack against the Roosters tonight in Sydney after coach Anthony Seibold finalised his team.
    Seibold will go with the 17 players named on Tuesday.
    It will be the first time the Broncos have started Matt Lodge and Tevita Pangai junior together this season.
    Pangai came from the bench in round one because of injury concerns, while Lodge has missed the last two round through suspension.
    The availability of both big men allows the Broncos to push international second rower Matt Gillett to his favoured right-edge position.

    BRONCOS' FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd (c)
    2. Corey Oates
    3. Kotoni Staggs
    4. Jack Bird
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Joe Ofahengaue
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Tevita Pangai Jr

    Interchange:
    14. Gehamat Shibasaki
    15. Jaydn Su’A
    16. Thomas Flegler
    17. David Fifita

    Coach: Anthony Seibold
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 04, 2019 6:54 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his squad ahead of kick off against the Brisbane Broncos in tonight's showdown at the Sydney Cricket Ground.
    Angus Crichton will get his third consecutive start in the second row, while Mitchell Aubusson will shuffle to the bench.
    Nat Butcher will play in his first NRL match in 2019 after claiming the final spot on the bench.
    The rest of the line-up is unchanged.

    UPDATED SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Matt Ikuvalu
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    15. Zane Tetevano
    9. Victor Radley
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner ©️
    17. Angus Crichton
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    14. Lindsay Collins
    16. Poasa Faamausili
    18. Nat Butcher
    Revraiser
    Revraiser

    Posts : 5833
    Reputation : 1434
    Join date : 2015-10-21
    Location : Sydney

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Revraiser on Thu Apr 04, 2019 6:56 pm

    Good work !
    PhilGouldsChins
    PhilGouldsChins

    Posts : 33
    Reputation : 22
    Join date : 2015-10-21

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by PhilGouldsChins on Thu Apr 04, 2019 7:18 pm

    Thanks Pace!
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 05, 2019 4:58 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his line-up for the Round 4 clash vs New Zealand Warriors at Mt Smart Stadium.

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Tyrone Peachey
    4. Brian Kelly
    5.. Dale Copley
    6. Tyrone Roberts
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Mitch Rein
    10. Ryan James ©️
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Bryce Cartwright
    13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    14. AJ Brimson
    15. Moeaki Fotuaika
    16. Shannon Boyd
    17. Keegan Hipgrave
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 05, 2019 5:00 pm

    Rookie playmaker Chanel Harris-Tavita will become Vodafone Warrior #233 when he makes his NRL debut in tonight’s clash with the Gold Coast Titans while Ligi Sao and Karl Lawton have also been confirmed to make their first appearances of the year.
    Forward Sao has been included on the bench for the Vodafone Warriors, with Lawton to start at hooker and Harris-Tavita in the No 6 jersey.
    Coach Stephen Kearney has also made one positional change with veteran Adam Blair moving to the bench and Lachlan Burr promoted into the starting line up at lock.

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 David Fusitua
    3 Peta Hiku
    4 Solomone Kata
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Chanel Harris-tavita
    7 Blake Green
    8 Agnatius Paasi
    9 Karl Lawton
    10 Leeson Ah Mau
    11 Isaiah Papalii
    12 Tohu Harris
    16 Lachlan Burr

    Interchange
    13 Adam Blair
    14 Jazz Tevaga
    15 Bunty Afoa
    17 Ligi Sao
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 05, 2019 6:46 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Wests Tigers at Panthers Stadium.
    Frank Winterstein has been promoted to the starting side with Viliame Kikau to make his return from injury off the bench.
    Dallin Watene-Zelezniak will play his 100th NRL game, exactly five years to the day since his NRL debut against Canberra at Panthers Stadium.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Waqa BLAKE
    5. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU
    9. Sione KATOA
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    15. Frank WINTERSTEIN
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    Interchange
    14. Wayde EGAN
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Hame SELE
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 05, 2019 7:06 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Penrith Panthers tonight for their Round 4 clash.
    After confirming earlier in the week that Thomas Mikaele would drop out of the side, Maguire has confirmed that Matt Eisenhuth will be his replacement — joining Russell Packer, Josh Aloiai and Michael Chee Kam on the bench.
    Josh Reynolds starts his first game of the NRL season in place of Benji Marshall while Luke Garner is also a confirmed starter despite picking up a knock last week.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Moses Mbye
    2 Mahe Fonua
    3 Robert Jennings
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 Corey Thompson
    6 Josh Reynolds
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Ben Matulino
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Alex Twal
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Luke Garner
    13 Elijah Taylor

    Interchange
    14 Russell Packer
    16 Josh Aloiai
    17 Michael Chee-Kam
    19 Matt Eisenhuth
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2693
    Reputation : 2705
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 24 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 06, 2019 2:05 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his squad to play the South Sydney Rabbitohs at Lottoland today.

    Manly team

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Brendan Elliot
    4 Brad Parker
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Kane Elgey
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Manase Fainu
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Corey Waddell
    17 Toafofoa Sipley

      Current date/time is Tue Jun 18, 2019 5:56 am