NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 14, 2019 6:54 pm

    Jordan Kahu will make an early return from injury in tonight’s clash with the Wests Tigers at 1300SMILES Stadium.
    The 28-year-old suffered a shoulder injury making a game-saving tackle against the Gold Coast Titans in Round 12, but will return less than two weeks later to take his place in Paul Green’s side.
    Kahu’s inclusion sees John Asiata revert to the interchange, with Corey Jensen dropping out of the side.
    Javid Bowen will make his first NRL appearance since Round 4, coming into the side on the wing with Enari Tuala moving to centre.
    Scott Bolton starts in the front row in place of injured vice-captain Jordan McLean.
    Kurt Baptiste also returns to the side on the interchange after serving a one-week suspension.

    Cowboys team to play Tigers:

    1. Michael Morgan (C)
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Enari Tuala
    4. Tom Opacic
    5. Javid Bowen
    19. Jordan Kahu
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Josh McGuire
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Scott Bolton
    11. Gavin Cooper
    12. Coen Hess
    13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    6. John Asiata
    14. Kurt Baptiste
    15. Shane Wright
    17. Francis Molo
    Hannah2
    Hannah2

    Posts : 228
    Reputation : 49
    Join date : 2016-02-27

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Hannah2 on Fri Jun 14, 2019 7:13 pm

    Anyone have any definite mail re Tedesco? I'm reading different reports on him being rested.
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 3520
    Reputation : 1751
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 69
    Location : The harder I work the luckier I get

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Fri Jun 14, 2019 7:19 pm

    Thanks Pacey
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 15, 2019 1:43 pm

    @Hannah2 wrote:Anyone have any definite mail re Tedesco? I'm reading different reports on him being rested.

    I can't find anything about whether Tedesco will play or not, so don't know..................
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 15, 2019 2:00 pm

    Tui Kamikamica and Sandor Earl have dropped out of our final squad to face the Knights at AAMI Park today.

    Storm

    1 Jahrome Hughes
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    4 Marion Seve
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Christian Welch
    16 Joe Stimson
    17 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 15, 2019 2:02 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face Melbourne at AAMI Park.
    Pasami Saulo will play his second NRL game of the season, replacing Josh King on the bench after he was ruled out yesterday with a corked leg. Pasami played his first NRL match of the season in Round 13, coming off the bench in the clash against the Rabbitohs.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Edrick Lee
    3 Hymel Hunt
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    6 Kurt Mann
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 James Gavet
    9 Connor Watson
    10 Daniel Saifiti
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12 Mitchell Barnett
    13 Tim Glasby

    Interchange
    14 Jamie Buhrer
    15 Herman Ese'ese
    17 Sione Mata'utia
    19 Pasami Saulo
    Hannah2
    Hannah2

    Posts : 228
    Reputation : 49
    Join date : 2016-02-27

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Hannah2 on Sat Jun 15, 2019 2:05 pm

    @Pacey's Best wrote:

    I can't find anything about whether Tedesco will play or not, so don't know..................

    Thanks for looking!
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 15, 2019 4:01 pm

    Wish ALL other clubs were as quick as the Panthers.......................

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face South Sydney Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium.
    The Panthers will wear the 2019 Home Jersey.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Isaah YEO
    4. Brent NADEN
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Mitch KENNY
    10. James FISHER-HARRIS
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Frank WINTERSTEIN
    13. Liam MARTIN

    14. Wayde EGAN
    15. Jarome LUAI
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 15, 2019 4:31 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 14 NRL match at ANZ Stadium against the Penrith Panthers.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    20) Alex Johnston
    2) Dane Gagai
    3) James Roberts
    4) Kyle Turner
    5) Campbell Graham
    6) Cody Walker (c)
    7) Adam Doueihi
    14) Junior Tatola
    9) Damien Cook
    10) Liam Knight
    11) John Sutton
    12) Ethan Lowe
    13) Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    15) Mark Nicholls
    16) Dean Britt
    17) Tom Amone
    18) Rhys Kennedy

    Coach - Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 15, 2019 6:29 pm

    ANTHONY Seibold has settled on his final team for tonight's NRL match with Parramatta.
    The Broncos will go as per program in the match at Sydney's new Bankwest Stadium.
    Halfback Sean O'Sullivan will make his Broncos' debut alongside Anthony Milford in the halves.
    Jaydn Su'A is in the team for the second week in a row and will see some time from the bench.

    BRONCOS' FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd (c)
    2. Corey Oates
    3. Kotoni Staggs
    4. Gehamat Shibasaki
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Sean O’Sullivan
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Jake Turpin
    10. Payne Haas
    11. David Fifita
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Tevita Pangai

    Interchange:
    14. Andrew McCullough
    15. Jaydn Su’A
    16. Thomas Flegler
    17. Patrick Carrigan

    Coach: Anthony Seibold
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 15, 2019 6:38 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to take on the Brisbane Broncos at Bankwest Stadium in Round 14 has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour to go until kick off, Arthur has confirmed his seventeen with Daniel Alvaro and Will Smith dropping off the reserves.

    Parramatta Eels

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Maika Sivo
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Josh Hoffman
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Jaeman Salmon
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Kane Evans
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Manu Ma’u
    13. Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14. Ray Stone
    15. Peni Terepo
    16. David Gower
    17. Marata Niukore
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 16, 2019 1:00 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team for today's clash with St George-Illawarra at Lottoland.

    Manly team

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Dylan Walker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Cade Cust
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Manase Fainu
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Morgan Boyle
    17 Taniela Paseka
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 16, 2019 1:06 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised the Dragons' 17 to face the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles at Lottoland on Sunday, June 16.
    Jordan Pereira and Jeremy Latimore are the final two players to make way, with Luciano Leilua named to return from the bench after missing last week due to disciplinary reasons.
    Korbin Sims and Blake Lawrie have swapped between the interchange and the front row.
    Lachlan Timm and Josh Kerr were the other two players to drop out of the initial 21-man squad on Saturday.
    Centre Zac Lomax was ruled out on Friday due to a broken thumb. The NRL granted the Dragons approval for Lachlan Maranta to replace Lomax.

    NRL team for Round 14 v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles –

    1. Matt Dufty
    2. Jonus Pearson
    3. Euan Aitken
    22. Lachlan Maranta
    5. Mikaele Ravalawa
    6. Corey Norman
    7. Ben Hunt
    10. Paul Vaughan
    9. Cameron McInnes (c)
    16. Korbin Sims
    11. Jacob Host
    12. Tariq Sims
    13. Tyson Frizell (c)

    Interchange:
    8. Blake Lawrie
    15. Reece Robson
    17. Jai Field
    18. Luciano Leilua
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 16, 2019 3:03 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17 man side ahead of this afternoon's clash against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at the Sydney Cricket Ground.
    Zane Tetevano will come out of the starting line-up and shuffle to the bench, which will see Isaac Liu move into the starting prop position and Nat Butcher shuffle from the bench to the starting lock position.
    Lindsay Collins comes out of the side, while Sam Verrills returns to the side for his second consecutive game on the interchange bench.

    FINAL SQUAD

    4. Joseph Manu
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    17. Mitchell Aubusson
    5. Ryan Hall
    6. Drew Hutchison
    7. Cooper Cronk
    13. Isaac Liu
    9. Victor Radley
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Angus Crichton
    14. Nat Butcher

    INTERCHANGE
    8. Zane Tetevano
    16. Sitili Tupouniua
    18. Poasa Faamausili
    21. Sam Verrills
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 16, 2019 3:06 pm

    BULLDOGS TEAM NEWS - Cogger/Elliott out DWZ fullback Meaney wing Montoya Centre Brown half CHN 2RF Jackson lock Smith bench

    Bulldogs

    1 Nick Meaney
    2 Marcelo Montoya
    3 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Kieran Foran
    19 Fa'amanu Brown
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    16 Corey Harawira-Naera

    Interchange
    14 Rhyse Martin
    15 Danny Fualalo
    17 Sauaso Sue
    21 Chris Smith

    There's quite a few positional differences between various sites. Don't know which one is right..........................
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 27, 2019 6:47 pm

    ROUND 15


    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs on Thursday night.
    Maguire has confirmed just one late change to the side originally named during the week with Oliver Clark to start the first game of his career in place of Josh Aloiai.
    Clark was called in to the squad today after Aloiai fell ill, with the club gaining an exemption to allow the Quakers Hill junior to feature in tonight's match.
    All of the club's other Representative players will back up for this evening's fixture while Elijah Taylor will also play his first NRL game since Round 8.

    Wests Tigers
    1 Corey Thompson
    2 Robert Jennings
    3 Moses Mbye
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 David Nofoaluma
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    21 Oliver Clark
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Alex Twal
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Chris Lawrence
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    14 Jacob Liddle
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Elijah Taylor
    17 Michael Chee-Kam
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 27, 2019 6:51 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 15 NRL match at Bankwest Stadium against the Wests Tigers.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    18) Corey Allan
    2) Dane Gagai
    3) James Roberts
    4) Braidon Burns
    5) Campbell Graham
    6) Cody Walker (c)
    7) Adam Reynolds
    Cool George Burgess
    9) Damien Cook
    10) Liam Knight
    11) John Sutton
    12) Ethan Lowe
    13) Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    14) Junior Tatola
    15) Mark Nicholls
    16) Dean Britt
    17) Kyle Turner

    Coach - Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 28, 2019 5:02 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has confirmed his side will line up 1-17 for tonight’s clash with the St George Illawarra Dragons at WIN Stadium.
    Scott Drinkwater will make his Cowboys debut just five days after joining the club. The 22-year-old will line up at fullback with Jordan Kahu to shift to the centres.
    Vice-captain Jordan McLean returns from a hamstring injury and will partner Scott Bolton in the front row.
    Shane Wright will make his first start of the season in the second row with Coen Hess remaining on the sidelines with a knee injury.
    Rookie hooker Reuben Cotter and forwards John Asiata, Corey Jensen and Francis Molo make up the interchange.

    Cowboys team to play Dragons:

    1.    Scott Drinkwater
    2.    Kyle Feldt
    3.    Jordan Kahu
    4.    Tom Opacic
    5.    Enari Tuala
    6.    Michael Morgan (C)
    7.    Jake Clifford
    8.    Scott Bolton
    9.    Jake Granville
    10.  Jordan McLean (VC)
    11.  Gavin Cooper
    12.  Shane Wright
    13.  Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    14.  Reuben Cotter
    15.  John Asiata
    16.  Corey Jensen
    17.  Francis Molo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 28, 2019 5:06 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has announced his final squad of 17 ahead of the Dragons' Round 15 clash against the North Queensland Cowboys at WIN Stadium, Wollongong.
    Jai Field and Josh Kerr are the final two players to make way, with Tim Lafai (syndesmosis) being ruled out earlier in the week.
    Jordan Pereira is the other player to be omitted from Tuesday's initial squad.

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jonus Pearson
    3 Euan Aitken
    20 Lachlan Maranta
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Ben Hunt
    17 Luciano Leilua
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Jacob Host
    12 Tariq Sims
    13 Tyson Frizell

    Interchange
    8 Blake Lawrie
    14 Jeremy Latimore
    15 Reece Robson
    16 Korbin Sims
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2860
    Reputation : 2997
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 35 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 28, 2019 6:57 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has made a number of changes to the 17-man side that will face the Melbourne Storm tonight at Adelaide Oval.
    Brett Morris is officially set to make his return to the line-up for the first time since Round 2 in the centres.
    Latrell Mitchell will shuffle to the starting five-eighth position, Drew Hutchison will come out of the side and Lachlan Lam will claim the final spot on the bench.
    Nat Butcher will get his second consecutive start at lock, while Zane Tetevano shuffles to the bench and Isaac Liu starts at prop.
    Mitchell Aubusson will start in the second row, while Angus Crichton will shuffle to the interchange bench.

    Roosters

    1 James Tedesco
    2 Daniel Tupou
    21 Brett Morris
    4 Joseph Manu
    19 Matt Ikuvalu
    3 Latrell Mitchell
    7 Cooper Cronk
    13 Isaac Liu
    9 Victor Radley
    10 Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11 Boyd Cordner
    17 Mitchell Aubusson
    14 Nat Butcher

    Interchange
    8 Zane Tetevano
    12 Angus Crichton
    18 Poasa Faamausili
    20 Lachlan Lam


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 28, 2019 7:01 pm; edited 1 time in total

      Current date/time is Sun Aug 18, 2019 7:59 pm