NRL Fantasy Fanatics



Join the forum, it's quick and easy

NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    easytiger
    easytiger

    Posts : 2791
    Reputation : 2820
    Join date : 2020-01-27

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by easytiger Wed Jul 20, 2022 10:22 am

    Great job as always CM!
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 754
    Reputation : 1422
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Cookie Monster Mon Jul 25, 2022 4:17 pm

    Thanks for the kind words ET, and thanks for your stellar work on the infinitely superior "Lord of the Byes" comp




    Round 19 Results




    Apologies to the teams who have selected me. I've had an absolute shocker this week, with a score of 848 seeing me drop to an overall rank of 2222. I guess the Billy Birminghamized ghost of Richie Benaud will appreciate that ranking   Wink  




    League 1League 2League 3
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Jstevens26916451105720Aardvark Ratnick16857105220Camo12316626103020
    Fraser16610104815Trajan16418103815Rabbits2116439102815
    thelastdodo 16239104514Hamstar101  1584099514Jele16429102614
    AL16766104413SoylentGreen 1588199013andydufresne16008102513
    Mulvy1687998812TheRookie1011633497812quicksand15872100312
    mintotheimmortal1567598111WT2K1587897011Haaster Blasters1616099411
    Cantbeatwinners1609797710Pain1618196710wolfking 1681798110
    Case154549529StuDogg101 159369539Chewie155919809
    Bugsy162849498FaringdonSwirl164509508The Pascoe Fiasco157139809
    Honey Badger159789407dcdavo159919437Shady2K163179737
    Fortitude160109186BBowler156439406Panthers Suck159759606
    Weiland159739055Finger Puppet Mafia 159109135Chucky160049495
    13CokeHeads155419014NQcrushers 158199084filthridden155308784
    bunter159798863Johnny Cash164618953Hatsy28157008713
    easytiger160428822Orso156118742Rooster Booster 160538422
    Cookie Monster 160478481RandomSil145928461Moanaman151518231
    League 4League 5League 6
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    DarkKnight17060104920jackorot231580899320Papadontbleach16401106920
    Regulator16085104315Bigcat 1610697715mrbrownstone16085103415
    Pacey's Best 16550100614Pookus McFly1696897715The Bludger#216285102114
    White Lightning16158100213FalconSloth1578797013Tookey15869101813
    sajjos1595098812Enchanted Glossy Flamingo  1582896712MONACO16133101512
    standard-issue1636098812hkweves1568196712MayorofAlburquerque 16172101111
    GoingNuts 1490897110Oz Sport Mad 1539995710Aardvark1605799610
    L-Jimmy 159289669Deuces153119429B/L159419889
    Jumping Marlin162789548SeattleSupersonics 156359418SandroTilocca161179648
    Soap153559027Taggers153049418bigbruno159619477
    Bethany_B  157929016Milchcow157219326danseels1985 163099016
    Goodnight Kiwi156188925Jason Punching157159195Olly152428995
    Cool Runnings 160738844King Assassin152989054my tv broke 161528984
    TheWeapon 161418743ytsb155608973rjconner157448873
    rectangle160388722manlybeaver 158378952No Worries137638302
    code delta148868571Phantomx 151098801Dttragic2016 142577571
    League 7League 8League 9
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Teeth Eater 15667103820Spuddies 15216101120VERTiiGO 16416100920
    Stuffness14555101915User Name 15646100315BCT051660899815
    Monty_Burns14254101814Blindside1663799914Welshy1655098114
    Mulvy1687998813ice_berg861505597213Alfie1565294813
    pm8881600197612Krump1587297112danaconda861529094012
    multiple.scoregasms 1585096511Liverpool_Bulldog1553893411sgdragons101497093111
    Reklaw  1567594710Billsill1555293310The Goat Boys1574791110
    badbetter154599419therupsta153739299Blackwinx156398909
    Khany163789318SaveTheCheerleader 157749218Antipodean1152638858
    Ando166509237KueStars159079007Finch151228817
    Talfal160299106zzpeterbro 145808956filthridden155308786
    rhinoceroo 165729075ShadowSabre159488895BaysideBrothers152218675
    Imverybad154948534Snatchpato157698724Archer144158594
    spike27 145638323RandomSil145928463Elk Guard146128323
    Bullbender 159438302robelgordo155918352Revraiser155938192
    Joey Superior151178141arakaan147848231hadeswolf140387691
    League 10League 11League 12
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Cap'n Ranta16368105720lukeayee16021100320KevH16117106720
    dobbo16518104215ForanAgainst1575199215UKJC16722105215
    standard-issue1636098814Drifterspence1593796114Chicken Attack15506104314
    Diggity1548795413poisoncup1582294913ynot15956102713
    Holy Moly1614193612mewingwang1562994312Boozecluez 16497101512
    Kelvraps1539792411sbr2021586294211outbak1615197811
    Juggernauts1587390410precursor1628093910Doggiezbrah1624997510
    Lchy161579009The Dolphin Conspiracies1545493910StormTrooper96151739659
    junc148378998Milchcow157219328Donkeyyyyyy155769618
    Grouse159398987GarethEllisismyDad165099297Clack Bocks161269577
    Stufishing 153988886t43597152519246trenzil149968806
    muselibar151648605toast158819115Scouter135998615
    mattnz155178594Spetsniaz157598974Txm3rr143128464
    luckynumber8 148018513Secret Journey158988603No Worries137638303
    Pubnation137928022MF150498122Dolamite148617782
    Cake Tiger149507841tfozzy147268021vicchaos147855951
    League 13
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    SamBarrier15898101920
    hymenbustas 15652101415
    sportz16201101114
    SilverBackMonster1646399613
    Mulvy1687998812
    The Airlie Birds1592098011
    Daveboy1494397910
    Bazoots161509719
    the_great_wobbler160329628
    Daedalus162169607
    Speedball Deluxe148159496
    EvenSteeden 156959395
    JJ149429044
    Neillo162718863
    Tall_man146038812
    Cannon Ball149708431



    On to the results for Round 19


    A massive score this week from Camo propels him up four places in the rankings. Can he make a late season charge to try and hold onto that ice-pack obscuring crown?  



    Every team has now had a run, so it's time to start recycling. I'll probably just rehash the prettiest looking tables over the next few weeks so I guess the first one will be the Sharks table



    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Om7GGOh



    Cheers
    BCT05
    BCT05

    Posts : 1971
    Reputation : 523
    Join date : 2020-03-19

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by BCT05 Mon Jul 25, 2022 4:48 pm

    Soo we get 4 extra trades now right? Wink

    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 8749
    Reputation : 5441
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Camo123 Mon Jul 25, 2022 4:55 pm

    BCT05 wrote:Soo we get 4 extra trades now right? Wink


    I am looking forward to ditching ST96 I think he gave up on the game as he hasn’t traded since R15 according to MTB’s site
    The Dolphin Conspiracies
    The Dolphin Conspiracies

    Posts : 1066
    Reputation : 516
    Join date : 2021-12-30
    Location : Out there

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by The Dolphin Conspiracies Mon Jul 25, 2022 5:54 pm

    They all look pretty when you viewing them from the top
    Eaglestar
    Eaglestar

    Posts : 377
    Reputation : 93
    Join date : 2016-04-15

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Eaglestar Tue Jul 26, 2022 7:14 pm

    Tedesco captain definitely this week. Manly getting a hiding and season gone for sure thanks to the homophobes. Manly deserves a hiding this week in respect for difference is accepted in this world.
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 754
    Reputation : 1422
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Cookie Monster Mon Aug 01, 2022 4:40 pm

    Round 20 Results



    A generally lower scoring round sees a lot of ties between people in nearly every League this week. Unsurprisingly, I guess, most of those ties are around the peak of the Bell Curve in each League  



    League 1League 2League 3
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    thelastdodo 1713289320TheRookie1011726793320Camo1231757394720
    Mulvy1776788815Johnny Cash1737491315Chucky1691090615
    Bugsy1715687214Trajan1730488614Moanaman1604189014
    Honey Badger1685087214Aardvark Ratnick1773988213Haaster Blasters1704388313
    bunter1684786812Orso1648487312Rooster Booster 1691586212
    Fraser1746885811Finger Puppet Mafia 1678187111Jele1728085111
    13CokeHeads1639685510dcdavo1685085910The Pascoe Fiasco1656485111
    Fortitude168638539FaringdonSwirl1730985910wolfking 176578409
    Cantbeatwinners169488518StuDogg101 167918558Hatsy28165248248
    AL175978317NQcrushers 166718527andydufresne168238157
    Weiland167988256BBowler164728296Shady2K171208036
    Jstevens269172708195SoylentGreen 167008195Chewie163928015
    easytiger168588164Hamstar101  166397994filthridden163207904
    Cookie Monster 168437963WT2K166737953Panthers Suck167617863
    mintotheimmortal164607852Pain169677862quicksand166557832
    Case162287741RandomSil152446521Rabbits21172207811
    League 4League 5League 6
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    TheWeapon 17147100620Jason Punching1662591020No Worries1474598220
    L-Jimmy 1683090215Bigcat 1699188515SandroTilocca1707695915
    Regulator1697388814Milchcow1660288114rjconner1665390914
    Goodnight Kiwi1647886013Oz Sport Mad 1627687713Dttragic2016 1516090313
    DarkKnight1791985912ytsb1640784712my tv broke 1704589312
    White Lightning1701585711Deuces1615083911Papadontbleach1728388211
    Pacey's Best 1740185110manlybeaver 1667683911Olly1612288010
    sajjos1680185110Taggers161248209The Bludger#2171588739
    GoingNuts 157518438King Assassin161098118mrbrownstone169358508
    rectangle168768387jackorot23166188107Tookey167048357
    Jumping Marlin171138356FalconSloth165948076MayorofAlburquerque 170068346
    Cool Runnings 169048315Pookus McFly177698015bigbruno167918305
    standard-issue171838234Enchanted Glossy Flamingo  166207924MONACO169478144
    Soap161537983Phantomx 158707613Aardvark168638063
    code delta156767902hkweves164337522danseels1985 171158063
    Bethany_B  165647721SeattleSupersonics 163527171B/L167438021
    League 7League 8League 9
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Stuffness1551495920Liverpool_Bulldog1646492620Antipodean11616690320
    Bullbender 1687192815therupsta1626489115Alfie1655089815
    Monty_Burns1502292414arakaan1566488014VERTiiGO 1731189514
    Teeth Eater 1655989213SaveTheCheerleader 1663586113Finch1601689413
    Mulvy1776788812KueStars1676786012BCT051749588712
    Imverybad1637387911User Name 1648984311BaysideBrothers1606784611
    Talfal1689486510robelgordo1642683510Revraiser1643884510
    rhinoceroo 174348629ice_berg86158868319hadeswolf148818439
    Khany173028478Snatchpato165958268danaconda86161288388
    badbetter163048457Spuddies 160428268Welshy173678177
    Reklaw  165188436Blindside174568196Elk Guard154248126
    multiple.scoregasms 166848345Krump166828105Archer152178025
    pm888168328314Billsill163558034filthridden163207904
    Ando174758253ShadowSabre167137653sgdragons10157577873
    spike27 153517882zzpeterbro 153427622The Goat Boys165317842
    Joey Superior159647681RandomSil152446521Blackwinx163957561
    League 10League 11League 12
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    muselibar1606389920GarethEllisismyDad1742891920No Worries1474598220
    Cap'n Ranta1726289415ForanAgainst1664689515UKJC1765693415
    Cake Tiger1581186114precursor1716488414ynot1681185514
    Diggity1634085313Milchcow1660288113Chicken Attack1635284613
    luckynumber8 1565084912Drifterspence1678985212Boozecluez 1734284512
    Grouse1678584611Secret Journey1674484611trenzil1584184512
    dobbo1734983110toast1671082910outbak1699484310
    Stufishing 162288309poisoncup166398179KevH169318149
    Lchy169868298The Dolphin Conspiracies162718179Doggiezbrah170628138
    standard-issue171838237lukeayee168318107vicchaos155657807
    Holy Moly169588176t43597160608096Scouter143717726
    junc156367995Spetsniaz165668075Clack Bocks168917655
    Kelvraps161907934MF158508014StormTrooper96159287554
    Juggernauts166517783sbr202166357733Donkeyyyyyy163247483
    mattnz162617442mewingwang163787492Txm3rr150367242
    Pubnation144676751tfozzy154717451Dolamite154605991
    League 13
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    sportz1710490320
    Bazoots1704889815
    Neillo1716889714
    EvenSteeden 1659189613
    Mulvy1776788812
    The Airlie Birds1678586511
    Daveboy1577783410
    SamBarrier167128149
    SilverBackMonster172728098
    hymenbustas 164608087
    Daedalus170137976
    the_great_wobbler168287965
    Cannon Ball157567864
    Speedball Deluxe155997843
    JJ156957532
    Tall_man152846811




    Your results for Round 20



    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 QVTvuqB



    Cheers
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 8749
    Reputation : 5441
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Camo123 Mon Aug 01, 2022 5:07 pm

    4 trade round?
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 754
    Reputation : 1422
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Cookie Monster Mon Aug 01, 2022 5:23 pm

    The final transfer window is open now and closes just before the Roosters vs Broncos match on Thursday. If you want to make a transfer, please post it here in this thread or PM it to me


    Here is the Round 20 version of the tables you would have seen after Round 5, Round 10 and Round 15. It may assist you in identifying someone who needs to disappear from your team


    Again, you may like to take advantage of MTB's Team Analyser and the list of fanatics teams that can be found here
    The Team Analyser will tell you how many trades your potential targets have remaining



    League 1League 2
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked AverageUser NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    Mulvy17767888.3525412.7Aardvark Ratnick17739886.9528814.4
    AL17597879.8524712.35TheRookie10117267863.3523211.6
    Fraser17468873.422311.15Johnny Cash17374868.722311.15
    thelastdodo 17132856.620810.4Trajan17304865.220410.2
    Jstevens26917270863.51909.5FaringdonSwirl17309865.4520210.1
    Bugsy17156857.81819.05Pain16967848.351859.25
    Honey Badger16850842.51738.65BBowler16472823.61778.85
    Fortitude16863843.151678.35dcdavo16850842.51648.2
    Weiland16798839.91638.15NQcrushers 16671833.551648.2
    easytiger16858842.91608StuDogg101 16791839.551628.1
    Cantbeatwinners16948847.41547.7Finger Puppet Mafia 16781839.051597.95
    bunter16847842.351527.6SoylentGreen 167008351557.75
    Cookie Monster 16843842.151517.55Hamstar101  16639831.951547.7
    mintotheimmortal164608231437.15WT2K16673833.651477.35
    Case16228811.41236.15Orso16484824.21467.3
    13CokeHeads16396819.81206RandomSil15244762.2592.95
    848.38841.45
    League 3League 4
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked AverageUser NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    wolfking 17657882.8526113.05DarkKnight17919895.9527113.55
    Camo12317573878.6525212.6Pacey's Best 17401870.0522611.3
    Rabbits211722086121710.85Regulator16973848.6522111.05
    Jele1728086421110.55standard-issue17183859.1520810.4
    Rooster Booster 16915845.751959.75Cool Runnings 16904845.21889.4
    Shady2K171208561869.3Jumping Marlin17113855.651829.1
    Haaster Blasters17043852.151849.2TheWeapon 17147857.351819.05
    Chucky16910845.51728.6White Lightning17015850.751788.9
    andydufresne16823841.151718.55Bethany_B  16564828.21778.85
    quicksand16655832.751678.35L-Jimmy 16830841.51728.6
    Panthers Suck16761838.051608sajjos16801840.051638.15
    Hatsy2816524826.21407rectangle16876843.81628.1
    The Pascoe Fiasco16564828.21336.65Goodnight Kiwi16478823.91467.3
    filthridden163208161296.45Soap16153807.651276.35
    Chewie16392819.61276.35GoingNuts 15751787.551266.3
    Moanaman16041802.051065.3code delta15676783.8824.1
    843.12839.95
    League 5League 6
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked AverageUser NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    Pookus McFly17769888.4529014.5danseels1985 17115855.7522611.3
    Bigcat 16991849.5522111.05The Bludger#217158857.922511.25
    jackorot2316618830.920310.15my tv broke 17045852.2521110.55
    Jason Punching16625831.251879.35Papadontbleach17283864.1520910.45
    Enchanted Glossy Flamingo  166208311809MayorofAlburquerque 17006850.31989.9
    FalconSloth16594829.71798.95mrbrownstone16935846.751989.9
    manlybeaver 16676833.81748.7SandroTilocca17076853.81959.75
    Milchcow16602830.11728.6MONACO16947847.351879.35
    Taggers16124806.21688.4rjconner16653832.651778.85
    hkweves16433821.651678.35Aardvark16863843.151738.65
    SeattleSupersonics 16352817.61638.15B/L16743837.151698.45
    Oz Sport Mad 16276813.81567.8Tookey16704835.21638.15
    King Assassin16109805.451467.3bigbruno16791839.551628.1
    Deuces16150807.51437.15Olly16122806.11316.55
    ytsb16407820.351437.15No Worries14745737.251025.1
    Phantomx 15870793.51256.25Dttragic2016 15160758844.2
    825.68832.33
    League 7League 8
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked AverageUser NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    Mulvy17767888.3527213.6Blindside17456872.826213.1
    Ando17475873.7524812.4KueStars16767838.3521210.6
    Monty_Burns17302865.123911.95ShadowSabre16713835.6521110.55
    rhinoceroo 17434871.721910.95SaveTheCheerleader 16635831.7520510.25
    pm88816832841.620110.05Krump16682834.11919.55
    Teeth Eater 16559827.951969.8therupsta16264813.21839.15
    Talfal16894844.71929.6Snatchpato16595829.751829.1
    Bullbender 16871843.551798.95Liverpool_Bulldog16464823.21798.95
    badbetter16304815.21728.6User Name 16489824.451798.95
    multiple.scoregasms 16684834.21608Billsill16355817.751778.85
    Reklaw  16518825.91608robelgordo16426821.31728.6
    Imverybad16373818.651427.1Spuddies 16042802.11678.35
    Khany15964798.21206ice_berg8615886794.31547.7
    Stuffness15514775.71206arakaan15664783.21447.2
    Joey Superior15022751.11075.35RandomSil15244762.21065.3
    spike27 15351767.55793.95zzpeterbro 15342767.1974.85
    827.70815.70
    League 9League 10
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked AverageUser NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    BCT0517495874.7527513.75dobbo17349867.4525012.5
    VERTiiGO 17311865.5527213.6Cap'n Ranta17262863.124212.1
    Welshy17367868.3526613.3standard-issue17183859.1522011
    The Goat Boys16531826.551969.8Lchy16986849.321710.85
    Antipodean116166808.31939.65Holy Moly16958847.91929.6
    Alfie16550827.51869.3Juggernauts16651832.551929.6
    Blackwinx16395819.751859.25Grouse16785839.251869.3
    danaconda8616128806.41718.55Diggity163408171819.05
    filthridden163208161698.45Kelvraps16190809.51819.05
    Revraiser16438821.91688.4Stufishing 16228811.41798.95
    BaysideBrothers16067803.351658.25muselibar16063803.151547.7
    Finch16016800.81396.95mattnz16261813.051477.35
    sgdragons1015757787.851366.8Cake Tiger15811790.551417.05
    Elk Guard15424771.21105.5junc15636781.81276.35
    Archer15217760.85944.7luckynumber8 15650782.51236.15
    hadeswolf14881744.05844.2Pubnation14467723.35763.8
    812.70818.19
    League 11League 12
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked AverageUser NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    GarethEllisismyDad17428871.424012UKJC17656882.827513.75
    precursor17164858.221010.5Boozecluez 17342867.125012.5
    lukeayee16831841.5520910.45ynot16811840.5522511.25
    Drifterspence16789839.451969.8KevH16931846.5522011
    Spetsniaz16566828.31949.7outbak16994849.722011
    Secret Journey16744837.21869.3Doggiezbrah17062853.121710.85
    sbr20216635831.751859.25Clack Bocks16891844.5520310.15
    poisoncup16639831.951778.85Chicken Attack16352817.61788.9
    toast16710835.51778.85Donkeyyyyyy16324816.21648.2
    mewingwang16378818.91758.75StormTrooper9615928796.41577.85
    ForanAgainst16646832.31698.45trenzil15841792.051577.85
    The Dolphin Conspiracies16271813.551678.35Dolamite154607731517.55
    Milchcow16602830.11638.15vicchaos15565778.251286.4
    t43597160608031437.15No Worries14745737.25974.85
    MF15850792.51135.65Txm3rr15036751.8914.55
    tfozzy15471773.551075.35Scouter14371718.55783.9
    827.45810.34
    League 13
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    Mulvy17767888.3527813.9
    SilverBackMonster17272863.625412.7
    Neillo17168858.423011.5
    sportz17104855.221810.9
    Bazoots17048852.421710.85
    Daedalus17013850.6521110.55
    SamBarrier16712835.61748.7
    hymenbustas 164608231708.5
    The Airlie Birds16785839.251688.4
    the_great_wobbler16828841.41678.35
    EvenSteeden 16591829.551608
    JJ15695784.751437.15
    Daveboy15777788.851236.15
    Speedball Deluxe15599779.951085.4
    Tall_man15284764.21005
    Cannon Ball15756787.8984.9
    827.68


    Cheers
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 8749
    Reputation : 5441
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Camo123 Mon Aug 01, 2022 5:56 pm

    StormTrooper96 who has quit to UKJC in L12
    rhinoceroo
    rhinoceroo
    Fanatic

    Posts : 10500
    Reputation : 5340
    Join date : 2015-09-30

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by rhinoceroo Mon Aug 01, 2022 5:58 pm

    Inside tip: sell me.
    StuDogg101
    StuDogg101

    Posts : 3811
    Reputation : 1522
    Join date : 2015-09-30
    Location : Christchurch, NZ

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by StuDogg101 Mon Aug 01, 2022 6:40 pm

    Spetzniaz to GarethEllis in L11 plz
    BCT05
    BCT05

    Posts : 1971
    Reputation : 523
    Join date : 2020-03-19

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by BCT05 Mon Aug 01, 2022 8:30 pm

    L10 Juggernauts to standard-issue pls
    bunter
    bunter

    Posts : 62
    Reputation : 64
    Join date : 2021-06-01

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by bunter Tue Aug 02, 2022 8:22 am

    Thanks for the tip Camo. StormTrooper96 to UKJC in L12 please
    robelgordo
    robelgordo

    Posts : 8000
    Reputation : 4548
    Join date : 2019-07-08
    Location : Sydney

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by robelgordo Tue Aug 02, 2022 9:13 am

    Rectangle to Dark Knight (L4) please
    filthridden
    filthridden
    Moderator

    Posts : 15885
    Reputation : 9058
    Join date : 2015-09-27

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by filthridden Tue Aug 02, 2022 11:00 am

    multiple.scoregasms to Ando please.
    The Dolphin Conspiracies
    The Dolphin Conspiracies

    Posts : 1066
    Reputation : 516
    Join date : 2021-12-30
    Location : Out there

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by The Dolphin Conspiracies Tue Aug 02, 2022 7:21 pm

    StuDogg101 wrote:Spetzniaz to GarethEllis in L11 plz

    I wonder if Spetzniaz has stopped trying or is foxing. Seven trades left to do some amazing things. Mr Offspring of Gaz Ellis has no trades left and some pending issues with who he is going to play. Amazing top 17 but a bench of Cleary Moses Mbye & Rushton all who cannot be traded
    Lchy
    Lchy

    Posts : 771
    Reputation : 834
    Join date : 2021-08-08

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Lchy Tue Aug 02, 2022 7:51 pm

    rhinoceroo wrote:Inside tip: sell me.

    I would like to second this sentiment about myself, and apologise in advance to anybody who is forced to keep me in for the rest of the year
    The Dolphin Conspiracies
    The Dolphin Conspiracies

    Posts : 1066
    Reputation : 516
    Join date : 2021-12-30
    Location : Out there

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by The Dolphin Conspiracies Wed Aug 03, 2022 9:01 am

    I'd like to trade Spetzniaz to Dolphin Conspiracies please in League Double 1
    robelgordo
    robelgordo

    Posts : 8000
    Reputation : 4548
    Join date : 2019-07-08
    Location : Sydney

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 13 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by robelgordo Wed Aug 03, 2022 10:46 am

    Lchy wrote:

    I would like to second this sentiment about myself, and apologise in advance to anybody who is forced to keep me in for the rest of the year

    That's ok mate, I still believe in you

      Current date/time is Thu Aug 11, 2022 11:40 am