NRL Fantasy Fanatics



Join the forum, it's quick and easy

NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Welshy
    Welshy
    Moderator

    Posts : 25574
    Reputation : 9370
    Join date : 2015-09-16
    Age : 34
    Location : Wales

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Welshy Wed Apr 20, 2022 10:33 pm

    Cleary in. Hold the faith my Welshy minions
    The Dolphin Conspiracies
    The Dolphin Conspiracies

    Posts : 923
    Reputation : 415
    Join date : 2021-12-30
    Location : Out there

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by The Dolphin Conspiracies Thu Apr 21, 2022 10:07 am

    I am being gained upon. My cows have peaked
    robelgordo
    robelgordo

    Posts : 7070
    Reputation : 3742
    Join date : 2019-07-08
    Location : Sydney

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by robelgordo Thu Apr 21, 2022 10:26 am

    I assumed I went terribly because I had me and Camo (Camo a bit rough to get 1pt tho, hot field in L3), but I also had 4 20s. Nice.
    Snatchpato
    Snatchpato

    Posts : 4239
    Reputation : 3040
    Join date : 2020-06-28
    Age : 31
    Location : Gold Coast

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Snatchpato Thu Apr 21, 2022 6:15 pm

    robelgordo wrote:I assumed I went terribly because I had me and Camo (Camo a bit rough to get 1pt tho, hot field in L3), but I also had 4 20s. Nice.
    you had 4 20s yesterday on 20th April.

    Double nice.
    Chucky
    Chucky

    Posts : 2561
    Reputation : 2280
    Join date : 2015-10-01
    Age : 53
    Location : NSW Southern Highlands

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Chucky Thu Apr 21, 2022 6:49 pm

    The Dolphin Conspiracies wrote:I am being gained upon. My cows have peaked
    Mine haven’t. The cow was my worst scorer for the round.
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 702
    Reputation : 1220
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Cookie Monster Tue Apr 26, 2022 5:24 pm

    Round 7 Results



    A bit of a points bonanza in League 2 this week, with three seperate ties involving seven fanatics. The first placed tie between WT2K and Orso netted each the maximum 20 points. Trajan almost snuck in there to make it a three way tie



    League 1League 2League 3
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Cookie Monster 6083102120Orso601498620Moanaman573899820
    Weiland603697015WT2K591898620quicksand591097515
    thelastdodo 616996914Trajan598898514Rabbits21609295614
    AL609096613SoylentGreen 598496613filthridden611295513
    easytiger588595712Johnny Cash612295712Haaster Blasters602095513
    Bugsy603195511Finger Puppet Mafia 580993911Chucky603693911
    Mulvy628494610Aardvark Ratnick621292210Rooster Booster 620693911
    Fraser59739419dcdavo583992210Hatsy2858969369
    bunter58339328Hamstar101  595692210wolfking 60909358
    mintotheimmortal60289217BBowler59959147Shady2K58679307
    Cantbeatwinners58069206NQcrushers 59219106Chewie58719196
    Honey Badger60149035TheRookie10161269106Panthers Suck59869015
    Case60138984Pain59749034andydufresne59598864
    Jstevens26960148984FaringdonSwirl59108953The Pascoe Fiasco55768823
    13CokeHeads56858962RandomSil56028692Camo12359538682
    Fortitude59588811StuDogg101 58558661Jele58747721
    League 4League 5League 6
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Bethany_B  5982104920Enchanted Glossy Flamingo  576096420danseels1985 618499820
    Pacey's Best 6068100015jackorot23604695615The Bludger#2607896215
    Cool Runnings 623199014manlybeaver 589194614Aardvark590494014
    Goodnight Kiwi602497613Pookus McFly629594313bigbruno585693413
    Regulator623895012Jason Punching583492212Tookey573192912
    rectangle594694511Bigcat 594290111Papadontbleach565892411
    GoingNuts 591992910ytsb583389910MONACO592290810
    standard-issue61329219Milchcow57998919Olly59619049
    sajjos56099188Taggers59628898SandroTilocca59069028
    White Lightning58248977Deuces59118867No Worries57168897
    DarkKnight62478926FalconSloth59368856my tv broke 58238886
    L-Jimmy 58598785Phantomx 59848845rjconner59358705
    code delta55838624SeattleSupersonics 58708724mrbrownstone59318594
    Soap57048573hkweves56798573B/L57468353
    TheWeapon 57408302King Assassin58158382MayorofAlburquerque 60058252
    Jumping Marlin58078171Oz Sport Mad 58158311Dttragic2016 53457461
    League 7League 8League 9
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Joey Superior5338102820KueStars6128105420Alfie593998620
    Bullbender 589495815Blindside628297515filthridden611295515
    rhinoceroo 608695114SaveTheCheerleader 582996914Welshy604595214
    Mulvy628494613Billsill581795713BCT05613495113
    badbetter597994312ShadowSabre589094112VERTiiGO 612193512
    Reklaw  581793611arakaan582193311Revraiser580591811
    Ando629693410therupsta586293311The Goat Boys596290210
    multiple.scoregasms 57229219robelgordo56689319Finch56638949
    pm88859909178Liverpool_Bulldog56639118sgdragons1057238908
    spike27 55329127Krump58679007hadeswolf53098837
    Imverybad57469076Snatchpato56919007danaconda8659298456
    Teeth Eater 57859045User Name 58468735Blackwinx58868425
    Monty_Burns61238714ice_berg8658278714Elk Guard54368174
    Talfal59478473RandomSil56028693BaysideBrothers57638163
    Khany61968262Spuddies 55078192Archer52228002
    Stuffness57297731zzpeterbro 55237841Antipodean157457971
    League 10League 11League 12
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    mattnz593198820GarethEllisismyDad5990104620Doggiezbrah6112102020
    Lchy613398315lukeayee581698915Boozecluez 6118101215
    dobbo614495814Spetsniaz616498114Dolamite613899014
    Juggernauts613392713Drifterspence589597713StormTrooper96597698613
    junc557392212mewingwang597396312Chicken Attack585398312
    standard-issue613292111precursor597994011outbak610697811
    Grouse583392010Secret Journey590893210Txm3rr549593710
    Kelvraps59169079toast60119229Clack Bocks59169359
    Stufishing 59159008poisoncup59309218UKJC62489318
    Holy Moly59698947t4359757999147KevH60159297
    muselibar58168896ForanAgainst55869136trenzil60188996
    Cake Tiger55008855MF56319115No Worries57168895
    Diggity60288714Milchcow57998914Donkeyyyyyy57078864
    Cap'n Ranta59798623sbr20258758743ynot60208413
    Pubnation57398532tfozzy57398472Scouter56087922
    luckynumber8 56297831The Dolphin Conspiracies54618001vicchaos52567051
    League 13
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Bazoots584997620
    SilverBackMonster610095115
    Speedball Deluxe571295115
    Mulvy628494613
    Neillo614392712
    EvenSteeden 596492611
    Daedalus595192410
    sportz60849209
    Tall_man58829168
    The Airlie Birds58679168
    the_great_wobbler59219096
    JJ59529065
    hymenbustas 57138944
    SamBarrier59058863
    Cannon Ball55898022
    Daveboy58247831



    Here are your results for Round 7. Things are getting tight at the top of the table


    The Sharkies table this week to celebrate the jizzathon Wink


    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 LJjKXft



    Cheers
    Snatchpato
    Snatchpato

    Posts : 4239
    Reputation : 3040
    Join date : 2020-06-28
    Age : 31
    Location : Gold Coast

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Snatchpato Tue Apr 26, 2022 6:22 pm

    +1

    The charge is on
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 8365
    Reputation : 5113
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Camo123 Tue Apr 26, 2022 6:30 pm

    It seems the top 3 of last year were truly 1 season wonders
    easytiger
    easytiger

    Posts : 2499
    Reputation : 2484
    Join date : 2020-01-27

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by easytiger Tue Apr 26, 2022 6:58 pm

    Camo123 wrote:It seems the top 3 of last year were truly 1 season wonders

    StuDogg as well (came 4th last year).

    I wouldn't say CookieMonster is out of it - Stu & I definitely are though - bring on 2023
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 8365
    Reputation : 5113
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Camo123 Tue Apr 26, 2022 7:07 pm

    easytiger wrote:

    StuDogg as well (came 4th last year).

    I wouldn't say CookieMonster is out of it - Stu & I definitely are though - bring on 2023

    Studogg came 3rd who I was thinking of
    Bullbender
    Bullbender

    Posts : 721
    Reputation : 505
    Join date : 2015-09-30

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Bullbender Tue Apr 26, 2022 7:25 pm

    Time to trade in the bloke that runs this comp i think
    StuDogg101
    StuDogg101

    Posts : 3583
    Reputation : 1446
    Join date : 2015-09-30
    Location : Christchurch, NZ

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by StuDogg101 Tue Apr 26, 2022 8:00 pm

    Yeah rip this season 🙃
    Welshy
    Welshy
    Moderator

    Posts : 25574
    Reputation : 9370
    Join date : 2015-09-16
    Age : 34
    Location : Wales

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Welshy Tue Apr 26, 2022 8:07 pm

    Bring in the Welshman!
    filthridden
    filthridden
    Moderator

    Posts : 14965
    Reputation : 8357
    Join date : 2015-09-27

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by filthridden Wed Apr 27, 2022 2:35 pm

    I am so very mid table at this game haha
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 702
    Reputation : 1220
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Cookie Monster Mon May 02, 2022 5:26 pm

    Round 8 Results


    Welshy wrote:Bring in the Welshman!

    Bullbender wrote:Time to trade in the bloke that runs this comp i think


    One of these sounds like a good idea while the other sounds like complete bollocks. I'll leave it to you to decide which is which  Wink



    League 1League 2League 3
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Mulvy720692220BBowler690791220Rabbits21702793520
    Fraser689392015Finger Puppet Mafia 671090115Camo123686391015
    AL700191114TheRookie101700587914wolfking 699590514
    mintotheimmortal693991114Aardvark Ratnick707085813Shady2K676289513
    bunter674290912Pain682685212Hatsy28678789112
    Weiland694390711StuDogg101 670484911Panthers Suck687288611
    Bugsy693790610NQcrushers 676984810Rooster Booster 708187510
    13CokeHeads65828979FaringdonSwirl67568469quicksand67768669
    thelastdodo 70668979Johnny Cash69658438Chucky69018658
    Jstevens26969078937SoylentGreen 68278438filthridden69698577
    easytiger67508656Trajan68218336Jele67078336
    Fortitude68158575Orso68348205The Pascoe Fiasco64078315
    Honey Badger68618474WT2K67348164Haaster Blasters68488284
    Cantbeatwinners66528463Hamstar101  67658093Moanaman65518133
    Cookie Monster 69208372dcdavo66377982Chewie66667952
    Case68348211RandomSil63677651andydufresne67157561
    League 4League 5League 6
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    sajjos655894920hkweves658991020bigbruno678492820
    Pacey's Best 700593715Bigcat 683589315SandroTilocca683092415
    DarkKnight717292514Pookus McFly717788214Aardvark681891414
    Soap661791313Taggers683687413B/L664589913
    Regulator714891012jackorot23690886212MONACO681889612
    rectangle684990311FalconSloth679285611Papadontbleach653587711
    Bethany_B  686988710Milchcow665585611The Bludger#2693285410
    Goodnight Kiwi69008769Enchanted Glossy Flamingo  66068469danseels1985 70368529
    L-Jimmy 67128538manlybeaver 67238328MayorofAlburquerque 68558508
    White Lightning66638397SeattleSupersonics 66958257mrbrownstone67568257
    Jumping Marlin66318246ytsb66538206Tookey65548236
    Cool Runnings 70277965Jason Punching66408065my tv broke 66217985
    GoingNuts 67147954Deuces67118004No Worries65077914
    code delta63757923Phantomx 67577733rjconner67267914
    standard-issue69167842Oz Sport Mad 65787632Olly67497882
    TheWeapon 64937531King Assassin65697541Dttragic2016 60326871
    League 7League 8League 9
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Teeth Eater 674495920Krump679392620BCT05704390920
    rhinoceroo 701993315Blindside720292015VERTiiGO 702890715
    Ando722492814robelgordo658691814Welshy694790214
    Mulvy720692213KueStars703090213The Goat Boys683787513
    multiple.scoregasms 662490212SaveTheCheerleader 672589612filthridden696985712
    Monty_Burns696888611ShadowSabre675986911Antipodean1659885311
    spike27 641688410Spuddies 635284510Elk Guard627383710
    Reklaw  67008839Billsill66508339Alfie67668279
    Talfal68138668Liverpool_Bulldog64928298Blackwinx67118258
    pm88868478577arakaan66488277Archer60438217
    Khany70828556Snatchpato65098186Finch64828196
    Joey Superior61938455ice_berg8666338065BaysideBrothers65818185
    Imverybad65858394User Name 66498034sgdragons1065288054
    badbetter68128333therupsta66587963danaconda8667237943
    Bullbender 66717772zzpeterbro 63137902hadeswolf60727632
    Stuffness64587291RandomSil63677651Revraiser65687632
    League 10League 11League 12
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    dobbo712197720Secret Journey685794920UKJC722597720
    Cap'n Ranta687089115ForanAgainst653494815outbak705795115
    Juggernauts700687314lukeayee674492814Boozecluez 703892014
    Stufishing 678386813precursor689291313Doggiezbrah702190913
    Cake Tiger635085012Drifterspence677788212trenzil692390512
    muselibar666484811GarethEllisismyDad686287211Clack Bocks680789111
    Kelvraps676384710The Dolphin Conspiracies632986810KevH687686110
    Holy Moly68148459Spetsniaz70288649Chicken Attack67088559
    Grouse66768438sbr20267368618StormTrooper9668158398
    Lchy69768438Milchcow66558567Donkeyyyyyy65438367
    junc63738006toast68628516ynot68538336
    Pubnation65387995t4359766408415Txm3rr63128175
    standard-issue69167844mewingwang68138404No Worries65077914
    mattnz67137823poisoncup67698393Dolamite69237853
    Diggity67877592tfozzy65788393vicchaos60267702
    luckynumber8 63787491MF64458141Scouter63577491
    League 13
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    hymenbustas 664092720
    Mulvy720692215
    Tall_man680292014
    Daedalus686591413
    SilverBackMonster699089012
    The Airlie Birds674888111
    JJ682787510
    Bazoots67168679
    SamBarrier67708658
    Cannon Ball64418527
    sportz69368527
    the_great_wobbler67658445
    Speedball Deluxe65468344
    EvenSteeden 67978333
    Daveboy66528282
    Neillo69217781



    Here are your results for Round 8.
    Just when things were tightening up a bit that slippery Dolphin has got away again



    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 FBD1GKi



    Cheers
    filthridden
    filthridden
    Moderator

    Posts : 14965
    Reputation : 8357
    Join date : 2015-09-27

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by filthridden Mon May 02, 2022 6:55 pm

    sixth equal for the round and still can't make any gains!
    Gotta at least crack that top 10 at some stage.
    Boozecluez
    Boozecluez

    Posts : 6063
    Reputation : 3819
    Join date : 2016-01-12
    Age : 37
    Location : Sydney

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Boozecluez Mon May 02, 2022 7:38 pm

    920 only got me 3rd in the latecomers league

    What does that say about latecomers Wink
    robelgordo
    robelgordo

    Posts : 7070
    Reputation : 3742
    Join date : 2019-07-08
    Location : Sydney

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by robelgordo Tue May 03, 2022 9:40 am

    Moved up 7 places in the 3 weeks since the trade window Cool
    BCT05
    BCT05

    Posts : 1669
    Reputation : 426
    Join date : 2020-03-19

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by BCT05 Tue May 03, 2022 11:17 am

    Great week from the boys

    That mid-week honesty session really worked out cheer
    The Dolphin Conspiracies
    The Dolphin Conspiracies

    Posts : 923
    Reputation : 415
    Join date : 2021-12-30
    Location : Out there

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 8 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by The Dolphin Conspiracies Wed May 04, 2022 5:26 pm

    Sorry @Chucky ... had to pull my finger out. You were getting too close for comfort. Well done to those who stuck with me. I am seeing additional improvement ahead too.

      Current date/time is Thu May 19, 2022 11:22 am