NRL Fantasy Fanatics



Join the forum, it's quick and easy

NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 702
    Reputation : 1220
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Cookie Monster Mon May 09, 2022 3:56 pm

    Round 9 Results



    League 1League 2League 3
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    AL796596120Trajan776894720quicksand7803102620
    Bugsy789996015StuDogg101 760790215The Pascoe Fiasco738597815
    Honey Badger782195914TheRookie101790790114Jele767796714
    Cantbeatwinners759994713Johnny Cash785088413Panthers Suck783696313
    thelastdodo 798892112Aardvark Ratnick795288112Moanaman751396212
    Jstevens269782591711FaringdonSwirl763387711Shady2K770894511
    Fraser779490110Hamstar101  764187510Camo123780894410
    13CokeHeads74818989BBowler77568489wolfking 79159199
    Mulvy81048978dcdavo74828448Hatsy2877069168
    Fortitude77088917Orso76788417Rabbits2179319047
    mintotheimmortal78178776Pain76688396Chucky78018996
    Case77108755Finger Puppet Mafia 75448345Haaster Blasters77478985
    Weiland78148714WT2K75558204Rooster Booster 79578764
    easytiger76178673SoylentGreen 76368083andydufresne75888733
    bunter75718282NQcrushers 75667962Chewie74708022
    Cookie Monster 77448231RandomSil71607931filthridden77607891
    League 4League 5League 6
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Jumping Marlin759396120King Assassin754797720B/L760696120
    DarkKnight813396015Milchcow758993315Papadontbleach748194615
    sajjos751996015hkweves751192214The Bludger#2782789414
    Pacey's Best 795595013Bigcat 773790113MayorofAlburquerque 773888213
    Soap755693512SeattleSupersonics 759389712SandroTilocca771287912
    TheWeapon 740991411jackorot23779888911bigbruno766187711
    Regulator805890910FalconSloth768088710Aardvark768686710
    rectangle77519019Pookus McFly80598819No Worries73768669
    Bethany_B  77598918Enchanted Glossy Flamingo  74878808danseels1985 79008638
    White Lightning75328687manlybeaver 75778547Tookey74058507
    Cool Runnings 78788506Jason Punching74888486rjconner75768486
    standard-issue77668485Phantomx 75908325MONACO76638445
    Goodnight Kiwi77338324Taggers76688304my tv broke 74458244
    L-Jimmy 75418283Deuces75438293Olly75698183
    GoingNuts 75428262ytsb74768222Dttragic2016 68498172
    code delta71687931Oz Sport Mad 72736961mrbrownstone75167591
    League 7League 8League 9
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Teeth Eater 774299920SaveTheCheerleader 766493820BCT05801196720
    rhinoceroo 796894915KueStars795792615Welshy785390515
    Monty_Burns775093914therupsta757591414VERTiiGO 791388414
    pm888778293213ice_berg86754491113Antipodean1747587713
    Talfal774192712Blindside811291012danaconda86759386712
    Imverybad749190511Liverpool_Bulldog736887511BaysideBrothers743384911
    badbetter771590310robelgordo745887110Archer688984610
    Mulvy81048979Snatchpato73778679Blackwinx755784610
    Reklaw  75838808Spuddies 72228679Revraiser74128438
    Ando80988737User Name 75178679Alfie76028337
    multiple.scoregasms 74968716Billsill75138596Finch73168326
    Khany80228565Krump76508565The Goat Boys76468085
    Bullbender 74928224ShadowSabre75978364Elk Guard70637904
    spike27 72087913RandomSil71607933filthridden77607893
    Joey Superior70527812zzpeterbro 71037882sgdragons1072937642
    Stuffness71717101arakaan74157671hadeswolf68087361
    League 10League 11League 12
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Stufishing 775697120lukeayee7780103620Boozecluez 8044100620
    Kelvraps771995515Secret Journey782196615Donkeyyyyyy748694215
    Diggity771893114The Dolphin Conspiracies728395314outbak798692814
    dobbo804392013Milchcow758993313trenzil784892313
    Pubnation744490612Spetsniaz795592512Doggiezbrah794392212
    Lchy788190411t43597755691711UKJC814191511
    Cake Tiger725490310GarethEllisismyDad777391110StormTrooper96772691010
    junc72708989Drifterspence76708929Scouter72649069
    Grouse75738968ForanAgainst74268929Dolamite78168928
    Cap'n Ranta77638917mewingwang76828697ynot77378837
    Holy Moly76988836MF73158697Clack Bocks76838756
    muselibar75218575toast77298665KevH77448685
    standard-issue77668484tfozzy74408634No Worries73768664
    Juggernauts78438343precursor77468533Chicken Attack75458373
    luckynumber8 71988192poisoncup76118412Txm3rr71488352
    mattnz74967811sbr20275347931vicchaos68898221
    League 13
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Bazoots769798020
    Tall_man777497215
    Daedalus781294614
    The Airlie Birds768994113
    the_great_wobbler768792212
    sportz785691811
    Mulvy810489710
    Neillo78118879
    SilverBackMonster78588698
    SamBarrier76368667
    EvenSteeden 76648646
    hymenbustas 75038625
    JJ76758474
    Cannon Ball72658213
    Daveboy74628082
    Speedball Deluxe73548071



    I've recalculated all of the scores and placings after Fanhubs update earlier in the week. This was a major pain in the arse Mad I don't know whether this is Fanhubs fault or the stats providers fault but I hope that it doesn't happen again. I suspect that my hopes will be dashed

    Here are your results for Round 9


    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 XyQby3X



    Cheers
    easytiger
    easytiger

    Posts : 2499
    Reputation : 2484
    Join date : 2020-01-27

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by easytiger Mon May 09, 2022 4:21 pm

    Great work CM
    I'm killing it this year  Laughing
    Snatchpato
    Snatchpato

    Posts : 4239
    Reputation : 3040
    Join date : 2020-06-28
    Age : 31
    Location : Gold Coast

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Snatchpato Tue May 10, 2022 5:02 am

    AL cheer
    AL
    AL

    Posts : 914
    Reputation : 838
    Join date : 2016-01-10

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by AL Tue May 10, 2022 6:12 pm

    Snatchpato wrote:AL cheer

    cheer I did something lol!
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 702
    Reputation : 1220
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Cookie Monster Mon May 16, 2022 5:55 pm

    Round 10 Results



    With the second trade window opening this week, has that fella with the busted television just saved himself from the chop with a maximum score?



    League 1League 2League 3
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Fraser866987520Aardvark Ratnick885690420Camo123866886020
    Jstevens269867484915dcdavo837188915Jele853285515
    Fortitude854783914FaringdonSwirl851488114andydufresne843284414
    Cantbeatwinners843683713Johnny Cash870685613Hatsy28855084414
    AL880083512SoylentGreen 848985312Panthers Suck867684012
    Mulvy892381911Orso853085211Rooster Booster 879483711
    Weiland862481010Trajan860583710wolfking 875083510
    mintotheimmortal86188019WT2K83778229quicksand86318289
    Cookie Monster 85407968TheRookie10187278208Shady2K85338258
    thelastdodo 87827947Hamstar101  84468057Chucky86118107
    13CokeHeads82687876NQcrushers 83678016Chewie82667966
    easytiger84007835Finger Puppet Mafia 83407965The Pascoe Fiasco81697845
    Case84877774StuDogg101 83947874Moanaman82937804
    Honey Badger85677463RandomSil79017413Rabbits2187007693
    Bugsy86427432BBowler84887322filthridden85137532
    bunter82857141Pain83546861Haaster Blasters84827351
    League 4League 5League 6
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Bethany_B  863988020FalconSloth857089020my tv broke 834089520
    DarkKnight899886515Pookus McFly894288315SandroTilocca858387115
    TheWeapon 826585614jackorot23867787914Aardvark854285614
    Pacey's Best 879083513manlybeaver 843786013mrbrownstone836184513
    GoingNuts 837082812SeattleSupersonics 842182812Papadontbleach831683512
    L-Jimmy 836982812Jason Punching829780911MayorofAlburquerque 855581711
    Cool Runnings 870582710Enchanted Glossy Flamingo  827678910MONACO846680310
    standard-issue859382710ytsb82647889The Bludger#286288019
    rectangle85638128Milchcow83767878Tookey82037988
    White Lightning83438117Oz Sport Mad 80607878B/L84037977
    Jumping Marlin83887956Bigcat 85207836rjconner83687926
    Soap83417855King Assassin83277805Dttragic2016 76287795
    Goodnight Kiwi85107774Taggers84207524bigbruno84327714
    Regulator88287703Deuces82847413Olly83317623
    sajjos82857662Phantomx 83307402danseels1985 86477472
    code delta78857171hkweves82066951No Worries80927161
    League 7League 8League 9
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Ando896987120SaveTheCheerleader 850283820VERTiiGO 877285920
    Khany885985615Snatchpato820082315BaysideBrothers829185815
    Talfal858284114ShadowSabre841882114Welshy871085714
    pm888862183913arakaan822981413Alfie844284013
    Monty_Burns854183712zzpeterbro 790780412BCT05884283112
    badbetter853982411Blindside890579311The Goat Boys846782111
    Mulvy892381910Liverpool_Bulldog814477610Finch810078410
    Reklaw  83968139User Name 82927759sgdragons1080747819
    multiple.scoregasms 83018058therupsta83497748Antipodean182457708
    Bullbender 82968047RandomSil79017417Blackwinx83277708
    Stuffness79748036Spuddies 79637417Revraiser81707586
    Joey Superior79087915ice_berg8682827385filthridden85137535
    Imverybad82797884robelgordo81927344Elk Guard78137504
    rhinoceroo 87537853KueStars86877303danaconda8683377443
    spike27 79927842Krump83777272hadeswolf75497412
    Teeth Eater 84957531Billsill81836701Archer75566671
    League 10League 11League 12
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Cap'n Ranta870494120mewingwang859691420KevH859284820
    Diggity858786915ForanAgainst832890215Chicken Attack836982415
    Grouse841484114The Dolphin Conspiracies816187814UKJC894780614
    standard-issue859382713Drifterspence852685613ynot853880113
    Holy Moly852382512t43597840284612outbak877879212
    Juggernauts865681311GarethEllisismyDad861484111StormTrooper96851578911
    Cake Tiger806280810precursor858684010Clack Bocks845677310
    luckynumber8 79907929poisoncup84458349Boozecluez 88107669
    junc80537838lukeayee86018218Scouter80197558
    Lchy86627817Spetsniaz87768218vicchaos76447558
    Stufishing 85377817sbr20283548206Donkeyyyyyy82227366
    dobbo88177745tfozzy82588185Doggiezbrah86777345
    muselibar82917704Milchcow83767874trenzil85687204
    mattnz82597633toast84977683No Worries80927163
    Kelvraps84337142Secret Journey85807592Dolamite85297132
    Pubnation81547101MF80187031Txm3rr78436951
    League 13
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Bazoots857387620
    Daedalus866785515
    SilverBackMonster870885014
    hymenbustas 833383013
    JJ850382812
    EvenSteeden 849082611
    Mulvy892381910
    Cannon Ball80828179
    Daveboy82728108
    Neillo86178067
    SamBarrier84307946
    the_great_wobbler84787915
    sportz86237674
    Tall_man85417674
    The Airlie Birds84257362
    Speedball Deluxe79956411



    Here are the results for Round 10. Can your trade this week help you close the gap to the leaders?

    This week a sinister looking old Greek dude gave me a large bag full of cash and a deed to a harbourside mansion. This made me realize that I actually love the Sydney Roosters, rather than the team that I thought I loved
    The Roosters table this week, and maybe every subsequent week as well


    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 TRxMhKK



    Cheers
    code delta
    code delta

    Posts : 2981
    Reputation : 1498
    Join date : 2016-05-05

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by code delta Mon May 16, 2022 8:36 pm

    Trade. L1. easytiger to Mulvy please.

    Not sure who to say sorry to. Probably cursing Mulvy here.
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 8366
    Reputation : 5113
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Camo123 Mon May 16, 2022 8:44 pm

    Trade WC ytsb to DarkKnight
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 702
    Reputation : 1220
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Cookie Monster Mon May 16, 2022 9:35 pm

    Here is the Round 10 version of the table you would have seen after Round 5. It may assist you in choosing someone to punt and someone to replace them with

    You may also like to take advantage of MTB's Team Analyser and the list of fanatics teams that can be found here



    League 1League 2
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked AverageUser NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    Mulvy8923892.312812.8Aardvark Ratnick8856885.614514.5
    AL880088012112.1Johnny Cash8706870.611511.5
    thelastdodo 8782878.211211.2TheRookie1018727872.711011
    Fraser8669866.9989.8BBowler8488848.810610.6
    Jstevens2698674867.4969.6Trajan8605860.5979.7
    mintotheimmortal8618861.8949.4Orso8530853929.2
    Weiland8624862.4939.3FaringdonSwirl8514851.4888.8
    Bugsy8642864.2888.8SoylentGreen 8489848.9888.8
    Honey Badger8567856.7868.6NQcrushers 8367836.7828.2
    Cookie Monster 8540854828.2StuDogg101 8394839.4818.1
    Fortitude8547854.7818.1Pain8354835.4808
    easytiger8400840767.6WT2K8377837.7797.9
    Case8487848.7737.3Hamstar101  8446844.6787.8
    Cantbeatwinners8436843.6676.7dcdavo8371837.1737.3
    bunter8285828.5595.9Finger Puppet Mafia 8340834696.9
    13CokeHeads8268826.8515.1RandomSil7901790.1313.1
    857.89846.66
    League 3League 4
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked AverageUser NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    Rooster Booster 8794879.412312.3DarkKnight8998899.814414.4
    Rabbits21870087011411.4Regulator8828882.812212.2
    Camo1238668866.810610.6Bethany_B  8639863.911111.1
    wolfking 875087510610.6Pacey's Best 879087911111.1
    Jele8532853.2979.7Cool Runnings 8705870.510910.9
    Panthers Suck8676867.6979.7standard-issue8593859.310710.7
    quicksand8631863.1979.7rectangle8563856.3898.9
    Chucky8611861.1939.3Goodnight Kiwi8510851858.5
    filthridden8513851.3858.5Jumping Marlin8388838.8757.5
    Hatsy288550855828.2L-Jimmy 8369836.9737.3
    Haaster Blasters8482848.2818.1Soap8341834.1727.2
    andydufresne8432843.2808sajjos8285828.5707
    Shady2K8533853.3777.7White Lightning8343834.3707
    Chewie8266826.6575.7GoingNuts 8370837686.8
    Moanaman8293829.3565.6TheWeapon 8265826.5666.6
    The Pascoe Fiasco8169816.9545.4code delta7885788.5333.3
    853.75849.20
    League 5League 6
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked AverageUser NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    Pookus McFly8942894.214414.4danseels1985 8647864.712512.5
    jackorot238677867.711711.7The Bludger#28628862.812312.3
    Bigcat 852085210310.3MayorofAlburquerque 8555855.511011
    FalconSloth857085710310.3SandroTilocca8583858.310410.4
    Taggers842084210110.1Aardvark8542854.210110.1
    SeattleSupersonics 8421842.1898.9MONACO8466846.6959.5
    Milchcow8376837.6858.5my tv broke 8340834878.7
    manlybeaver 8437843.7818.1rjconner8368836.8868.6
    King Assassin8327832.7808mrbrownstone8361836.1858.5
    Enchanted Glossy Flamingo  8276827.6787.8Olly8331833.1858.5
    Jason Punching8297829.7767.6B/L8403840.3848.4
    Deuces8284828.4747.4bigbruno8432843.2848.4
    Phantomx 8330833747.4Papadontbleach8316831.6757.5
    hkweves8206820.6696.9No Worries8092809.2646.4
    Oz Sport Mad 8060806676.7Tookey8203820.3626.2
    ytsb8264826.4676.7Dttragic2016 7628762.8353.5
    840.04836.84
    League 7League 8
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked AverageUser NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    Ando8969896.914314.3Blindside8905890.515215.2
    Mulvy8923892.313613.6KueStars8687868.712212.2
    Monty_Burns8859885.912512.5SaveTheCheerleader 8502850.211211.2
    rhinoceroo 8753875.311011ShadowSabre8418841.810210.2
    pm8888621862.110210.2Krump8377837.7959.5
    Talfal8582858.2969.6ice_berg868282828.2898.9
    Joey Superior8541854.1929.2therupsta8349834.9868.6
    badbetter8539853.9909arakaan8229822.9858.5
    Teeth Eater 8495849.5888.8User Name 8292829.2858.5
    Reklaw  8396839.6808Billsill8183818.3787.8
    Bullbender 8296829.6767.6Liverpool_Bulldog8144814.4787.8
    multiple.scoregasms 8301830.1636.3robelgordo8192819.2767.6
    Imverybad8279827.9585.8Snatchpato8200820757.5
    Stuffness7974797.4575.7Spuddies 7963796.3676.7
    Khany7908790.8434.3RandomSil7901790.1555.5
    spike27 7992799.2434.3zzpeterbro 7907790.7545.4
    846.43828.32
    League 9League 10
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked AverageUser NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    BCT058842884.214214.2dobbo8817881.712812.8
    VERTiiGO 8772877.213413.4Juggernauts8656865.611711.7
    Welshy871087112512.5Lchy8662866.211011
    The Goat Boys8467846.710710.7Cap'n Ranta8704870.410510.5
    filthridden8513851.310510.5Stufishing 8537853.710510.5
    Alfie8442844.2989.8Diggity8587858.710310.3
    Antipodean18245824.5959.5standard-issue8593859.310310.3
    Blackwinx8327832.7959.5Holy Moly8523852.3919.1
    danaconda868337833.7929.2Kelvraps8433843.3888.8
    BaysideBrothers8291829.1888.8Grouse8414841.4858.5
    Revraiser8170817717.1mattnz8259825.9717.1
    sgdragons108074807.4717.1muselibar8291829.1717.1
    Finch8100810666.6Cake Tiger8062806.2636.3
    Elk Guard7813781.3494.9Pubnation8154815.4636.3
    hadeswolf7549754.9343.4junc8053805.3555.5
    Archer7556755.6333.3luckynumber8 7990799474.7
    826.30842.09
    League 11League 12
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked AverageUser NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    Spetsniaz8776877.612212.2UKJC8947894.714514.5
    GarethEllisismyDad8614861.410710.7Boozecluez 881088112412.4
    mewingwang8596859.610610.6outbak8778877.811411.4
    Secret Journey858085810310.3Doggiezbrah8677867.710910.9
    lukeayee8601860.110210.2ynot8538853.810610.6
    precursor8586858.610010trenzil8568856.8989.8
    Drifterspence8526852.6969.6KevH8592859.2979.7
    toast8497849.7898.9Dolamite8529852.9949.4
    poisoncup8445844.5878.7StormTrooper968515851.5949.4
    sbr2028354835.4848.4Clack Bocks8456845.6929.2
    t435978402840.2838.3Chicken Attack8369836.9838.3
    Milchcow8376837.6747.4Donkeyyyyyy8222822.2696.9
    ForanAgainst8328832.8737.3Scouter8019801.9545.4
    tfozzy8258825.8656.5No Worries8092809.2505
    The Dolphin Conspiracies8161816.1656.5Txm3rr7843784.3393.9
    MF8018801.8515.1vicchaos7644764.4373.7
    844.49841.24
    League 13
    User NameTotal ScoreAverageTotal Ranked ScoreRanked Average
    Mulvy8923892.313913.9
    SilverBackMonster8708870.812912.9
    Neillo8617861.711211.2
    Bazoots8573857.310810.8
    Daedalus8667866.710610.6
    sportz8623862.3989.8
    JJ8503850.3909
    EvenSteeden 8490849838.3
    Tall_man8541854.1828.2
    hymenbustas 8333833.3787.8
    SamBarrier8430843757.5
    the_great_wobbler8478847.8737.3
    The Airlie Birds8425842.5717.1
    Daveboy8272827.2676.7
    Speedball Deluxe7995799.5525.2
    Cannon Ball8082808.20464.6
    847.88
    FalconSloth
    FalconSloth

    Posts : 2050
    Reputation : 1222
    Join date : 2019-02-27
    Location : Brisbane

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by FalconSloth Tue May 17, 2022 12:21 am

    Trade Code Delta to Darkknight
    Teeth Eater
    Teeth Eater

    Posts : 3192
    Reputation : 1414
    Join date : 2018-02-20

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Teeth Eater Tue May 17, 2022 12:25 am

    FalconSloth wrote:Trade Code Delta to Darkknight

    Apologies, Code, but I think I need to do the same.

    Please, and thanks.
    Jele
    Jele

    NFL Fantasy L1 Champion : 2019
    NRL FF Survivor Champion : 2020
    Posts : 1816
    Reputation : 792
    Join date : 2015-12-25

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Jele Tue May 17, 2022 2:46 am

    Mulvy up to L1, EasyTiger out, DK as my new WC. Thanks Cookie.
    easytiger
    easytiger

    Posts : 2499
    Reputation : 2484
    Join date : 2020-01-27

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by easytiger Tue May 17, 2022 5:56 am

    code delta wrote:Trade. L1. easytiger to Mulvy please.

    Not sure who to say sorry to. Probably cursing Mulvy here.

    Me
    The answer is me
    Sad

    C'mon Gus, just give me a few more weeks. I can turn things around. Heck, might even make Tevita play 80
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 17051
    Reputation : 8904
    Join date : 2016-01-26
    Location : Mulvania

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Mulvy Tue May 17, 2022 7:21 am

    Trading out Pain for Aardvark Ratnick please. Thanks Cookie.
    robelgordo
    robelgordo

    Posts : 7071
    Reputation : 3742
    Join date : 2019-07-08
    Location : Sydney

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by robelgordo Tue May 17, 2022 1:12 pm

    L2 trade

    OUT Finger Puppet Mafia
    IN BBowler
    BCT05
    BCT05

    Posts : 1669
    Reputation : 426
    Join date : 2020-03-19

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by BCT05 Tue May 17, 2022 1:17 pm

    L2 Finger Puppet Mafia to FaringdonSwirl please
    SoylentGreen
    SoylentGreen

    Posts : 3337
    Reputation : 1593
    Join date : 2016-01-21
    Location : The Deep North

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by SoylentGreen Tue May 17, 2022 2:14 pm

    Trading out Cookie to Mulvy in L1

    (sorry Cookie - or Mulvy - or both)
    StuDogg101
    StuDogg101

    Posts : 3583
    Reputation : 1446
    Join date : 2015-09-30
    Location : Christchurch, NZ

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by StuDogg101 Tue May 17, 2022 4:00 pm

    L11 trade MF to Spetsniaz
    The Dolphin Conspiracies
    The Dolphin Conspiracies

    Posts : 923
    Reputation : 415
    Join date : 2021-12-30
    Location : Out there

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by The Dolphin Conspiracies Tue May 17, 2022 7:19 pm

    StuDogg101 wrote:L11 trade MF to Spetsniaz

    I'll have you know, I have outscored Spetsniaz the last two weeks and will soon be pumping out 20's in League 11. Getting rid of the Mighty Fish is a good call though.

    Cookie - please rid my team of robelgordo and give me some of that Blindside action in League 8
    Papadontbleach
    Papadontbleach

    Posts : 768
    Reputation : 446
    Join date : 2021-02-14
    Location : Home of the Mighty Raiders

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Papadontbleach Tue May 17, 2022 7:32 pm

    Okay, this could be potentially embarrassing. Trade No Worries to Papadontbleach in L6 please.

    Let's go bye rounds!
    code delta
    code delta

    Posts : 2981
    Reputation : 1498
    Join date : 2016-05-05

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 9 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by code delta Tue May 17, 2022 9:07 pm

    People trading me out are spot on. Every move I've this year sux and I can't see it getting any better.

      Current date/time is Thu May 19, 2022 1:09 pm