NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 21, 2020 8:33 pm

    The Sharks have made one late change to the team to take on the Storm, with back rower Briton Nikora ruled out with a knee problem.
    Nikora failed to overcome the injury and was ruled out earlier today.
    The reliable Scott Sorensen comes into the starting side for Nikora, with Billy Magnolias added to the Sharks interchange bench.
    Otherwise the Cronulla side is as selected, with the Sharks looking for their first win of the 2020 season following a narrow loss in round one against Souths.

    Sharks

    1 Will Kennedy
    2 Sione Katoa
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Andrew Fifita
    9 Blayke Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    17 Scott Sorensen
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Jack Williams

    Interchange
    14 Connor Tracey
    15 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    16 Toby Rudolf
    18 Billy Magoulias
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 21, 2020 8:35 pm

    Late Mail: Harry Grant and Brenko Lee drop out of our squad to face the Sharks.

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Marion Seve
    4 Justin Olam
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Tui Kamikamica
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    15 Max King
    16 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    17 Tom Eisenhuth
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 22, 2020 5:06 pm

    Wests Tigers Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Newcastle Knights for their Round 2 clash at Leichhardt Oval.
    Maguire has confirmed the same side that got the job done last week against the Dragons, with Michael Chee Kam taking his place on the bench in jersey 18.
    Benji Marshall will captain the side with Josh Reynolds named at halfback.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Corey Thompson
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Joseph Leilua
    4 Adam Doueihi
    5 Robert Jennings
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Josh Reynolds
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Billy Walters
    10 Alex Twal
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Luciano Leilua
    13 Elijah Taylor

    Interchange
    14 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Zane Musgrove
    17 Chris Lawrence
    18 Michael Chee-Kam
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 22, 2020 5:07 pm

    Knights are 1-17.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Edrick Lee
    3 Enari Tuala
    4 Gehamat Shibasaki
    5 Hymel Hunt
    6 Kurt Mann
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 David Klemmer
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Daniel Saifiti
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12 Mitchell Barnett
    13 Herman Ese'ese

    Interchange
    14 Connor Watson
    15 Jacob Saifiti
    16 Tim Glasby
    17 Aidan Guerra
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 4601
    Reputation : 2348
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 70
    Location : Climbing out of a very dark place

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Verbal Kint on Sun Mar 22, 2020 5:10 pm

    Thanks mate  :ThumbsUp:
    sets
    sets

    Posts : 849
    Reputation : 391
    Join date : 2016-01-27

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by sets on Sun Mar 22, 2020 5:22 pm

    Pacey could be the only member on the forum with reputation higher than his post count? and for good reason too


    Last edited by sets on Sun Mar 22, 2020 7:44 pm; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : With post count over 127)
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 22, 2020 6:58 pm

    Cheers guys. Very Happy
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 22, 2020 7:17 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to face the Gold Coast Titans at Cbus Super Stadium in Round 2 of the NRL Telstra Premiership has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour to go until kick off, Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen with David Gower and George Jennings dropping off the extended bench.

    Eels

    1 Clinton Gutherson
    2 Maika Sivo
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Blake Ferguson
    6 Dylan Brown
    7 Mitchell Moses
    8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    9 Reed Mahoney
    10 Junior Paulo
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Shaun Lane
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14 Brad Takairangi
    15 Marata Niukore
    16 Kane Evans
    17 Peni Terepo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 22, 2020 7:18 pm

    Head Coach Justin Holbrook has confirmed his side for Round 1 of the Telstra Premiership to be played against the Parramatta Eels at Cbus Super Stadium.

    Titans

    1 Phillip Sami
    2 Anthony Don
    3 Kallum Watkins
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Dale Copley
    6 Tyrone Roberts
    7 Ashley Taylor
    8 Jarrod Wallace
    9 Mitch Rein
    10 Sam Lisone
    11 Kevin Proctor
    12 Bryce Cartwright
    13 Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    14 Nathan Peats
    15 Jai Whitbread
    16 Tyrone Peachey
    17 Moeaki Fotuaika
    Stew
    Stew

    Posts : 147
    Reputation : 285
    Join date : 2015-10-01

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Stew on Sun Mar 22, 2020 7:34 pm

    @sets wrote:Pacey could be the only member on the forum with reputation higher than his post count? and for good reason too

    Hi sets, it’s Stew here!
    sets
    sets

    Posts : 849
    Reputation : 391
    Join date : 2016-01-27

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by sets on Sun Mar 22, 2020 7:44 pm

    @Stew wrote:

    Hi sets, it’s Stew here!

    ha, I was forced to edit my post
    Stew
    Stew

    Posts : 147
    Reputation : 285
    Join date : 2015-10-01

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Stew on Mon Mar 23, 2020 7:01 pm

    @sets wrote:

    ha, I was forced to edit my post

    This makes Stew feel like he is not even a real person.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 28, 2020 8:59 pm

    ROUND 3 FINALLY


    The Parramatta Eels line up to face the Brisbane Broncos at Suncorp Stadium on Thursday 28 May has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur, thanks to Taylor & Scott Lawyers!
    With an hour to go until the clash, Arthur has confirmed his playing seventeen with Oregon Kaufusi and George Jennings dropping off the extended bench.
    Eels centre Waqa Blake will play his 100th NRL clash.

    Parramatta Eels

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Maika Sivo
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Waqa Blake
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Dylan Brown
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Ryan Matterson
    13. Marata Niukore

    Interchange
    14. Brad Takairangi
    15. Ray Stone
    16. Kane Evans
    17. Peni Terepo
    Milchcow
    Milchcow
    Moderator

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2017
    Posts : 15610
    Reputation : 7838
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Milchcow on Thu May 28, 2020 9:00 pm


    Welcome back Pacey
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 28, 2020 9:01 pm

    Matt Lodge replaces Rhys Kennedy on the bench, with Tom Dearden dropping off the reserves list on game day. Tesi Niu and Xavier Coates were omitted from the reserves list 24 hours prior to kick-off.

    Broncos

    1 Jamayne Isaako
    2 Corey Oates
    3 Kotoni Staggs
    4 Darius Boyd
    5 Jesse Arthars
    6 Anthony Milford
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Thomas Flegler
    9 Jake Turpin
    10 Payne Haas
    11 Alex Glenn
    12 Jamil Hopoate
    13 Patrick Carrigan

    Interchange
    14 Herbie Farnworth
    15 Joe Ofahengaue
    17 Ethan Bullemor
    21 Matthew Lodge
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 28, 2020 9:01 pm

    @Milchcow wrote:
    Welcome back Pacey

    Cheers mate........................
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 4601
    Reputation : 2348
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 70
    Location : Climbing out of a very dark place

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Verbal Kint on Thu May 28, 2020 9:04 pm

    Nice one Pacey!
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 5474
    Reputation : 2512
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Camo123 on Thu May 28, 2020 9:06 pm

    As reliable as ever cheers champ
    code delta
    code delta

    Posts : 2760
    Reputation : 1361
    Join date : 2016-05-05

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by code delta on Thu May 28, 2020 9:08 pm

    :ThumbsUp: fella
    Trajan
    Trajan

    Posts : 918
    Reputation : 333
    Join date : 2016-01-21
    Location : Hawaii with Scomo

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 3 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Trajan on Thu May 28, 2020 9:09 pm

    Seems a bit more normal with Pacey's team lists up and running again. Thanks once more Pacey.

      Current date/time is Sun Nov 01, 2020 11:13 am