NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 29, 2020 4:20 pm

    Thanks guys. So glad footy is back Very Happy
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 29, 2020 4:59 pm

    Head Coach Justin Holbrook has confirmed his side for Round 3 of the Telstra Premiership to be played against the North Queensland Cowboys at QCB Stadium in Townsville.

    The side is as follows:

    5. Phillip Sami
    20. Brian Kelly
    3. Dale Copley
    4. Tyrone Peachey
    21. Jonus Pearson
    6. Ash Taylor
    7. Jamal Fogarty
    8. Moeaki Fotuaika
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Sam Lisone
    11. Kevin Proctor ©
    12. Keegan Hipgrave
    13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    14. Erin Clark
    15. Jai Whitbread
    16. Jarrod Wallace
    17. Shannon Boyd
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 29, 2020 5:01 pm

    Cowboys are 1-17.

    Cowboys

    1 Valentine Holmes
    2 Kyle Feldt
    3 Justin O'Neill
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 Ben Hampton
    6 Scott Drinkwater
    7 Jake Clifford
    8 Josh Mcguire
    9 Jake Granville
    10 Jordan McLean
    11 Mitchell Dunn
    12 Coen Hess
    13 Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    14 Reece Robson
    15 John Asiata
    16 Shane Wright
    17 Francis Molo
    standard-issue
    standard-issue
    Moderator

    Posts : 16897
    Reputation : 5876
    Join date : 2015-08-03

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by standard-issue on Fri May 29, 2020 5:08 pm

    @Pacey's Best wrote:

    11. Kevin Proctor ©

    Is that short hand for cOcaine?  Very Happy
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 29, 2020 6:58 pm

    Sydney Roosters Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17 man squad ahead of kick off against the South Sydney Rabbitohs at Bankwest Stadium.
    Just one change to the side this week with Lindsay Collins in the starting line-up and Isaac Liu to the bench.
    Captain Boyd Cordner is officially set to make his first appearance of 2020, while Josh Morris will make his Roosters debut at left centre.

    Roosters

    1 James Tedesco
    2 Daniel Tupou
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Joseph Manu
    5 Brett Morris
    6 Luke Keary
    7 Kyle Flanagan
    8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9 Jake Friend
    17 Lindsay Collins
    11 Boyd Cordner
    12 Angus Crichton
    13 Victor Radley

    Interchange
    14 Sam Verrills
    10 Isaac Liu
    15 Sitili Tupouniua
    16 Nat Butcher
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 29, 2020 6:59 pm

    Here is the final team for the round three NRL match at Bankwest Stadium against the Sydney Roosters.
    Tom Amone replaces Patrick Mago on the bench while the starting team remains one-through-thirteen.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1. Latrell Mitchell
    2. Dane Gagai
    3. Campbell Graham
    4. Braidon Burns
    5. Alex Johnston
    6. Troy Dargan
    7. Adam Reynolds (c)
    8. Junior Tatola
    9. Damien Cook
    10. Thomas Burgess
    11. Jaydn Su'A
    12. Cameron Murray
    13. Liam Knight

    Interchange:
    14. Mark Nicholls
    15. Ethan Lowe
    17. Bayley Sironen
    19. Tom Amone

    Head Coach: Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 30, 2020 2:03 pm

    Dragons are 1-17.

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jordan Pereira
    3 Brayden Wiliame
    4 Zac Lomax
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Ben Hunt
    8 Korbin Sims
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Tariq Sims
    13 James Graham

    Interchange
    14 Josh Kerr
    15 Blake Lawrie
    16 Tyrell Fuimaono
    17 Euan Aitken
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 30, 2020 2:05 pm

    Warriors: Former Raider Jack Murchie has been elevated into the interchange for his new club. Eliesa Katoa has been promoted to the starting second row with Isaiah Papali'i switching to lock and Adam Blair to prop. Front-rower Lachlan Burr was omitted 24 hours from kick-off along with bench back Adam Pompey, while Chanel Harris-Tavita and Josh Curran dropped out on game day.

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 Patrick Herbert
    3 Peta Hiku
    4 Gerard Beale
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Blake Green
    10 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    9 Wayde Egan
    13 Adam Blair
    12 Tohu Harris
    17 Eliesa Katoa
    11 Isaiah Papali'i

    Interchange
    14 Karl Lawton
    15 King Vuniyayawa
    16 Agnatius Paasi
    22 Jack Murchie
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 30, 2020 4:31 pm

    The Sharks have announced two changes to their team to play the Tigers tonight at Bankwest Stadium.
    For the Sharks, Andrew Fifita has failed to overcome a calf strain and is a late withdrawal, while Matt Moylan and Billy Magoulias have been included on the interchange bench.
    Young forward Toby Rudolf, in just his third NRL game, moves into the Sharks starting side.

    Sharks
    1 Will Kennedy
    2 Sione Katoa
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    16 Toby Rudolf
    9 Blayke Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Jack Williams

    Interchange
    15 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    17 Scott Sorensen
    18 Billy Magoulias
    19 Matt Moylan
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 30, 2020 4:33 pm

    Wests Tigers Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Cronulla Sharks for their Round 3 clash this afternoon.
    Wests Tigers will line up as per program with two new faces to the side — Harry Grant making his club debut at hooker while Alex Seyfarth will come off the bench to make his first-grade debut.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Joseph Leilua
    4 Moses Mbye
    5 Robert Jennings
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Harry Grant
    10 Thomas Mikaele
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Luciano Leilua
    13 Alex Twal

    Interchange
    14 Oliver Clark
    15 Billy Walters
    16 Chris Lawrence
    17 Alex Seyfarth
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 30, 2020 6:26 pm

    Storm are 1-17. Brenko Lee and Ryley Jacks drop out of our squad.

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Justin Olam
    4 Marion Seve
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    16 Christian Welch
    17 Max King
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 30, 2020 6:34 pm

    The Raiders have confirmed their line up for tonight's clash.
    Tom Starling and Matt Frawley drop out of the extended bench while Jordan Rapana replaces Michael Oldfield in the starting side as Ricky Stuart confirms his team for tonight's huge clash.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    18. Jordan Rapana
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Nick Cotric
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. George Williams
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. Joe Tapine
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Corey Horsburgh

    Interchange:
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Emre Guler
    16. Sia Soliola
    17. Michael Oldfield
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 31, 2020 2:57 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Newcastle Knights at Campbelltown Stadium.
    Stephen Crichton will start at centre at the expense of Brent Naden, with Mitch Kenny promoted from the reserves to the bench.

    Panthers

    1. Caleb AEKINS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    14. Stephen CRICHTON
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. Matt BURTON
    7. Jarome LUAI
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Api KOROISAU
    10. James FISHER-HARRIS
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Kurt CAPEWELL
    13. Isaah YEO

    Interchange
    18. Mitch KENNY
    15. Zane TETEVANO
    16. Moses LEOTA
    19. Billy BURNS
    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 4601
    Reputation : 2348
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 70
    Location : Climbing out of a very dark place

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Verbal Kint on Sun May 31, 2020 2:58 pm

    Nice one
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 31, 2020 3:06 pm

    LATE MAIL | Adam O'Brien has confirmed his 17 for today's game, with THREE players set to make their NRL debuts! Gehamat Shibasaki is also out, with Bradman Best coming into the centres.

    Newcastle Knights

    1. Tex Hoy,
    2. Edrick Lee,
    3. Enari Tuala,
    18. Bradman Best,
    5. Hymel Hunt,
    6. Kurt Mann,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Connor Watson,
    10. Daniel Saifiti,
    17. Aidan Guerra,
    12. Sione Mata'utia,
    13. Herman Ese'ese.

    INTERCHANGE:
    14. Chris Randall,
    15. Jacob Saifiti,
    16. Tim Glasby,
    19. Brodie Jones
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 31, 2020 5:32 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team for tonight's match against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at Central Coast Stadium.

    Sea Eagles team

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Dylan Walker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Danny Levi
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Croker
    15 Corey Waddell
    16 Sean Keppie
    17 Taniela Paseka
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 31, 2020 5:35 pm

    Bulldogs coach Dean Pay has finalised his team to take on the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles tonight at Central Coast Stadium, kicking off at 6:30PM AEST.
    Bulldogs prop Aiden Tolman has been promoted to the starting side after being initially been named on an extended bench. Forward Sauaso Sue takes his place on the bench, with Ofahiki Ogden omitted from the game day line-up.

    Bulldogs

    1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    2 Nick Meaney
    3 Reimis Smith
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Christian Crichton
    6 Lachlan Lewis
    7 Jack Cogger
    20 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Dean Britt
    13 Adam Elliott

    Interchange
    8 Sauaso Sue
    14 Jake Averillo
    15 Renouf To’omaga
    16 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 04, 2020 6:52 pm

    ROUND 4


    NRL Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17 man side with a few changes ahead of kick off against the Brisbane Broncos.
    With James Tedesco coming out of the side with an illness, Brett Morris will shuffle to to the fullback position and Ryan Hall will make his first appearance of the season on the right wing.
    Siosiua Taukeiaho returns to the starting front row position after missing out last week, while Lindsay Collins shuffles to the bench and Sitili Tupouiua comes out of the side.

    FINAL SQUAD

    5. Brett Morris
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Joseph Manu
    20. Ryan Hall
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Kyle Flanagan
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    18. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Victor Radley

    INTERCHANGE
    10. Lindsay Collins
    14. Sam Verrills
    15. Isaac Liu
    16. Nat Butcher
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 04, 2020 6:57 pm

    No changes to the Broncos.

    Broncos

    1 Jamayne Isaako
    2 Corey Oates
    3 Jesse Arthars
    4 Darius Boyd
    5 Herbie Farnworth
    6 Anthony Milford
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Thomas Flegler
    18 Cory Paix
    10 Payne Haas
    11 Ethan Bullemor
    12 Jamil Hopoate
    13 Patrick Carrigan

    Interchange
    14 Tesi Niu
    15 Joe Ofahengaue
    16 Rhys Kennedy
    17 Matthew Lodge
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 4 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 05, 2020 4:38 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face New Zealand Warriors at Campbelltown Stadium.

    Panthers

    1. Caleb AEKINS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Stephen CRICHTON
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. Matt BURTON
    7. Jarome LUAI
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Api KOROISAU
    10. James FISHER-HARRIS
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Kurt CAPEWELL
    13. Isaah YEO

    Interchange
    14. Mitch KENNY
    15. Zane TETEVANO
    16. Moses LEOTA
    19. Billy BURNS

      Current date/time is Tue Nov 24, 2020 8:29 pm