NRL Fantasy Fanatics



Join the forum, it's quick and easy

NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1148
    Reputation : 2314
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by Cookie Monster Sun Feb 25, 2024 11:48 pm

    Fantasy Fantasy is back again for a new season


    For those of you wondering what the hell this is; it's a fantasy game based on us, the Fantasy Fanatics. You pick a team of Fanatics (one from each of our top 10 ranked leagues plus 3 wildcard selections) and they score points for you based on their performance in NRL Fantasy. The entrant with the highest overall score at the end of the season wins the prize*  



    Rules:


    1) Entry is open to all registered users

    2) You must select one fanatic from each ranked league (i.e. one from League 1, one from League 2, etc.) up to and including League 10

    3) You must also choose three "wildcard selections" from anywhere in the Fanatics Overall Group (FOG), up to and including League 11. These selections cannot be someone you have already selected. You can select all your wildcards from the same League or each of them from different Leagues

    4) You have to make a selection from each league up to and including League 10, plus your 3 wildcards, so there will be thirteen selections overall.

    5) You can select your own team

    6) The following fanatics from the indicated league cannot be selected:


    User NameLeague
    easytigerLeague 4
    MilchcowLeague 5
    MilchcowLeague 6
    easytigerLeague 7
    MulvyLeague 8
    Cookie MonsterLeague 9
    Cookie MonsterLeague 10

    They can be selected in the highest league they appear in (eg. Milchcow cannot be selected in League 6 but can be selected in League 1 or as one of your wildcards)


    7) Transfers: There will be four transfers allowed this year and four windows where they can be used. At the completion of Round 5 you can use one of your transfers. If the transfer is not used by the first lockout (Thursday night) of Round 6 you will lose that transfer. At the completion of Round 10 you can use one of your transfers. If the transfer is not used by the first lockout (Thursday night) of Round 11 you will lose that transfer. At the completion of Round 15 you can use one of your transfers. If the transfer is not used by the first lockout (Thursday night) of Round 16 you will lose that transfer. At the completion of Round 20 you can use your last transfer. If the transfer is not used by the first lockout (Thursday night) of Round 21 you will lose that transfer.
    When performing a transfer you must swap in a fanatic from the same League as the traded out fanatic. (eg. if you trade out someone from League 3 they must be replaced by someone else from League 3)
        The exception to this rule is Wildcard transfers. You can move your Wildcard into their matching League and transfer the displaced fanatic to a new Wildcard (eg. if your Wildcard is from League 7 you can make them your new League 7 selection and change your original League 7 selection into a new Wildcard from any League) You can also transfer a Wildcard out and make one of your current League selections your new Wildcard. You would then need to make a new League selection. Yes, I know. This is as clear as mud  Smile



    Scoring:


    1) For every round the fanatics in each league will be ranked against each other based on their weekly score. The highest scorer in each league will receive 20 points, the second highest scorer will receive 15 points, the third highest scorer will receive 14 points, and so on until we reach the lowest scorer who will receive 1 point.


    Using Leagues 1 and 2 from Round 1 last year as an example:


    League 1 User NameRound 1 ScoreRanked ScoreLeague 2 User NameRound 1 ScoreRanked Score
    Johnny Cash85520Rhinoceroo85720
    Camo12383515The Bludger#284715
    Papadontbleach83515VERTiiGO83714
    Aardvark Ratnick83113Jstevens26982213
    UKJC81512my tv broke82213
    BCT0581311Trajan81911
    Blindside81210Haaster Blasters81610
    Monty_Burns8099Pacey's Best8149
    Mulvy8068FaringdonSwirl8088
    Fraser8017TheRookie1018088
    AL7996SandroTilocca8016
    Jele7895Ando7995
    DarkKnight7804Welshy7874
    Pookus McFly7793MayorofAlburquerque7813
    Boozecluez7752GarethEllisismydad7742
    Wolfking7701mrbrownstone7731

    2) The fanatics from Rule 6 will receive their score from the highest ranked League they appear in (only relevant for Wildcard scoring) eg. If Mulvy is one of your Wildcards, you will get his score from League 1 rather than his score from League 8

    3) The sum of the ranked scores for each of your selections will comprise your weekly total score

    4) Obviously, the sum of each entrants weekly score will result in their final score and determine our winner

    5) If at the end of the season people finish on the same score the tie will be broken by your overall ranking in the FOG (someone not in the FOG automatically loses to someone who is in the FOG.)



    Housekeeping:


    1) I will post two tables of results at the completion of each Round. The first will be the ranked scores for each league in the FOG and the second will contain the weekly results for each entrant. So that's a shit-load of fugly tables

    2) If anyone out there does not wish to have people selecting their team in this competition, please PM me and I will add you to the "banned from selection" list in Rule 6

    3) Entries should be PM'd to me rather than posted in this thread. You don't want people pinching your carefully considered selections

    4) Format for entries:


    your user name

    League 1 selection user name
    League 2 selection user name
    League 3 selection user name
    League 4 selection user name
    League 5 selection user name
    League 6 selection user name
    League 7 selection user name
    League 8 selection user name
    League 9 selection user name
    League 10 selection user name
    Wildcard 1 selection user name
    Wildcard 2 selection user name
    Wildcard 3 selection user name


    __________________________________________________________


    so in practice an entry would look like this:


    Cookie Monster

    Cool Runnings
    Bullbender
    Snatchpato
    Krump
    Blindside 
    Genderbender
    mattnz
    Eaglestar
    Rabbit
    Obbeats
    standard-issue
    rhinoceroo 
    Honey Badger

    __________________________________________________________


    You can use common abbreviations for well known members (eg. SI, MS, filth)


    5) Entries close at 5:00 pm AEDT (4:00 pm AEST / 7:00 pm NZST / 6:00 am GMT) on Thur 7th March.





    * There will never be a prize


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Wed Mar 20, 2024 10:41 pm; edited 4 times in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1148
    Reputation : 2314
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by Cookie Monster Sun Feb 25, 2024 11:50 pm

    Important Updates


    The only change this year is the closing time for entries. With the split round, you now have an extra week to get your selections in

    I don't think it will be an advantage to anyone to be able to see the scores of teams Vegas players




    Cheers


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Mon Feb 26, 2024 12:54 pm; edited 3 times in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1148
    Reputation : 2314
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by Cookie Monster Sun Feb 25, 2024 11:51 pm

    Previous Seasons Results


    2023 FOG Results



    FOG RankTeam NameUser NameOverall ScoreOverall Rank
    1NRL Fantasy Fanatic BoozecluezBoozecluez253112
    2Me O My Yes BoyBCT052501118
    3NRLFF - EasyTigereasytiger2499324
    4ReanimatedFreaksRobertneville2495931
    5NRLFF - Rhinooooorhinoceroo 2494633
    6CNKo De MayoEnchanted Glossy Flamingo2487045
    7Bish’s BeastsUKJC2483549
    8barrierbushpigsHamstar101  2480859
    9my tv brokemy tv broke2480860
    10NRLFF Super Duper Steelersrobelgordo2474682
    11Captain-Role Model-AardvarkAardvark2473592
    12Doughy Battlersandydufresne24697107
    13Cini Meaney Mahoney MoMulvy24692113
    14The Goat BoysThe Goat Boys24668130
    15Cool RunningsCool Runnings 24646140
    16NRLFF Trading Down the HouseMilchcow24642143
    17The Elite RLAndo24640145
    18Rat Pack FCLiverpool_Bulldog 24612160
    19House 0f GrouseGrouse24606165
    20Gus Gould's House of Pleasureytsb24580184
    21Bugsy's BrawlersBugsy24570188
    22Phayne PlanesShady2K24566190
    23Awana Mafiaawanamafia 24564194
    24BullbendersBullbender 24553209
    25Hull White StarOlly24543218
    26Precursorprecursor24536227
    27Winnie's BluesWT Winfield24532229
    28Pretty Pretty Pretty GoodDarkKnight24523235
    29Striker's Dozenthe_great_wobbler24509250
    30Welsh MafiaWelsh Mafia24494270
    31Green Schist HooligansGreenSchist24476293
    32NRLFF - Liddle Schoupp of HorrorsCookie Monster24472301
    33The Shelby SensationsWelshy24470305
    34Alburquerque IsotopesMayorofAlburquerque 24451323
    35The Lock Hess Munsterwolfking 24449327
    36OOWW my ballsoutbak24443331
    37FingerPuppet MafiaFinger Puppet Mafia 24384403
    38Jimbos GunsCase24362432
    39KevHKevH24355449
    40PHT Panthersbiguceman24346461
    41NRLFF-Danseelsdanseels1985 24330491
    42Captain TrellGodtrell24329494
    43OTL The Bootlacersrectangle24305528
    44NRLFF - The Harry Kane TeamJele24294546
    45The Freak from KashyyykChewie 24283569
    46Premier PlaymakersShadowSabre24281573
    47ForanAgainstTheWindForanAgainst24268591
    48KueStarsKueStars24263598
    49NRLFF - Zombie MushroomsMoanaman24261602
    50NRLFF-FraserFraser 24245635
    51Bunny boy brothers LMCRabbits2124240643
    52Papa don’t bleachPapadontbleach24231655
    53Suaalii you can't be seriousSnatchpato24229657
    54Eels ’23Bigcat 24227659
    55Zazu KnightsHoney Badger24227661
    56The BeaglesChucky24222667
    57CantbeatwinnersCantbeatwinners  24191730
    58Hal's HaasHolesAL24183743
    59NRL Fantasy ScoutSandroTilocca24160800
    60Pink-Eyed PanthersPanthers Suck24159803
    61The Mighty CenturionsVERTiiGO 24149832
    62Big Nines FanBigNinesFan24144842
    63NRG RamjetsBagpipe24142850
    64KrumpKrump24094975
    65Smithy’s Swindlerssbr202240831001
    66Hull Football ClubThe Airlie Birds240791012
    67Wicky - NakulDttragic2016 240731026
    68MonacoMONACO240481109
    69Weak Gutted DogssImverybad240451114
    70thelastdodothelastdodo 240311149
    71Minto The Immortalmintotheimmortal240241175
    72Eye of the KittenDeeJaay169239881303
    73Balgownie Tigers239731352
    74Fantasy Fanatic RandomSilRandomSil239601393
    75Faringdon-SwirlFaringdonSwirl239531411
    76Rural JurorsWhall15239481434
    77TheBallBoysmrbrownstone239311489
    78Cows on ParadeSoap239141566
    79HessHaasHissHossSoylentGreen 238931652
    80murray the f upmanlybeaver 238711746
    81The Big Sh0wMonty_Burns238711747
    82Sydney EaglesTheRookie101238201986
    83Hkweveshkweves 238002091
    84Rudolf the Red-Nosed Rein DeardenCamo123 237992094
    85Doueihi make me an Api iPapiJumping Marlin 237852161
    86Hayneous CrimesPookus McFly  237832167
    87Scone LoutsDaedalus237732222
    88BlindsideBlindside 237422368
    89ROGUE Blame Andrew WebsterRegulator237332410
    90The DragoonsReklaw  237322418
    91American in PortugalJstevens269237132520
    92Haaster BlastersHaaster Blasters237072554
    93Barrier4LifeSamBarrier236982612
    94Jason PunchingJason Punching236922655
    95TheWeaponsTheWeapon 236712758
    96BlackwinxBlackwinx236642795
    97MChampspm888236442893
    98TalfalTalfal236392919
    99There's Something About Clearyfilthridden236382929
    100The Flamin Galah'sDonkeyyyyyy236342954
    101Trapped in Flegler's Websajjos 236213050
    102Sweet n Sour ForkEvenSteeden 236073137
    103Coates in BoatsBethany_B  235833276
    104Pacey's BestPacey's Best 235663383
    105BroncOzOz Sport Mad 235463511
    106Scott Minto’s Finestmickspicks235193689
    107Parrageoffa EelsTeeth Eater 235083753
    108trousers Fanaticstandard-issue234893884
    109Thats Why I'm MouthB/L234823923
    110The BludgersThe Bludger#2234723980
    111Death From Abovemultiple.scoregasms 234713985
    112AntipodeansAntipodean1234713989
    113Mr RavalawaCannon Ball234614050
    114ToThePromisedLandbilly95234554097
    115Whitelightning7White Lightning234524120
    116Norcos Big BoisNorco234184356
    117Subgun PODsmattnz234154370
    118Gaz Ellis is my DadGarethEllisismyDad233954509
    119ROGUE KiwivillansLoomer233824611
    120SaveTheCheerleaderSaveTheCheerleader 233774652
    121NeilloNeillo 233774653
    122Roosters SaIary CapSleepy233404914
    123Brixton SteelersNQcrushers 233275001
    124The Viking WarriorsWeiland233145099
    125Hoff Diggity DawgsDiggity233095141
    126The DILIGAFsFortitude232945256
    12713 coke heads13CokeHeads232865312
    128ChumpsArcher232445640
    129The ButchersUser Name 232395681
    130Bazoots13Bazoots232185881
    131Goodnight KiwiGoodnight Kiwi231806191
    132Made in China Part VIImichaelz101231756236
    133The IrrelevantsFinch230916963
    134Secret JourneySecret Journey230837031
    135Munmorah Maulersjackorot23230787085
    136EagleStarsEaglestar230777098
    137CALIFORNIA KINGSRooster Booster 230557302
    138Shizzle My NizzleStuDogg101 230457401
    139TrajanTrajan230187655
    140code deltacode delta229808008
    141Mark Tookeys gypsiesTookey229768065
    142Hughes the Bosstfozzy229718117
    143NRLFF - RevraiserRevraiser 229708129
    144Cake TigersCake Tiger229118707
    145Finn's FinnishersL-Jimmy 228958836
    146Knock Knocksuperbucks228908894
    147Holy MolyHoly Moly228888917
    148The Super FishesMF228878924
    149SeattleSuperSonicsSeattleSupersonics 228848954
    150The Mighty GumbiesRabbit228419361
    151Rabbi of Karkar IslandKhany228279492
    152clack bocksClack Bocks2274410303
    153Doueihi Or Don’t WeThe Pascoe Fiasco2266711111
    154arsendragonarsendragon2265111276
    155Rupsta Te Hann Barcatherupsta2257212143
    156Remuera MorrisonsBBowler2254712384
    157Dinsdale Dynastyhj19912250712843
    158The AardvarksAardvark Ratnick2249612964
    159Brad Abbey Scored -6Rotinaj2245313450
    160Johnny CashJohnny Cash2234114650
    161Douehi or Dont Hearakaan2228915229
    162Clever Team Namejunc2225915616
    163We Demand A ShrubberByeCap'n Ranta2220716258
    164quicksandquicksand2218516552
    165LatrellyThinkingmuselibar2214816974
    166Layne Staley Fan ClubAlfie 2207617820
    167The Grim Reapersspike27 2207517831
    168badbetterbadbetter 2200218746
    169Irken Armadazim2180321230
    170Dave’s GuysDaveboy2174221982
    171Gandalf The MoistBillsill2167422868
    172Pain ExpressPain2163923326
    173Defeat the PorpoiseThe Dolphin Conspiracies2153524621
    174Ghost of Laurie NicholsNo Worries 2131327566
    175Tonga PhartboksLittle Minutes2118929216
    17621 MaestrosMaestro2079634506
    177Gimme A How SloanKing Assassin2067436080
    178Westerman’s Warriorsdanaconda862012543883
    179Konrad’s hurellcanessFalconSloth 1991946931
    180ChrisCook & da Gilbert of Fire1943954117
    181PODGOD1943454171
    182ObbeatsObbeats1911859023




    2022 Results


    https://www.nrlfantasyfanatics.com/t2088-fantasy-fantasy-2023#656107


    2021 Results


    https://www.nrlfantasyfanatics.com/t1828-fantasy-fantasy-2022#570219



    2020 to 2017 Results


    https://www.nrlfantasyfanatics.com/t1537-fantasy-fantasy-21#470112



    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Mon Feb 26, 2024 12:07 am; edited 1 time in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1148
    Reputation : 2314
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by Cookie Monster Sun Feb 25, 2024 11:51 pm

    Who's Who in 2024
       


    Sorted by User Name



    LeagueUser Name Team Name
    L713CokeHeads13 coke heads
    L1AardvarkAardvark Continuum
    L9Aardvark RatnickThe Aardvarks
    L4ALHal's HaasHoles
    L9Alfie Doused in Powerade
    L1AndoThe Elite RL
    L1andydufresneDoughy Battlers
    L9arakaanGive Me The Spoon
    L7ArcherThe Chumps
    L2awanamafia Awana Mafia
    L7B/LThats Why I'm Mouth
    L9badbetter badbetter
    L10BaldShitTruckLang Bangaz
    L11BazootsBazoots13
    L9BBowlerRemuera Morrisons
    L1BCT05Me O My Yes Boy
    L6Bethany_B  Coates in Boats
    L3Bigcat EELS2024
    L4BigNinesFanBig Nines Fan
    L10bigucemanPHT Panthers
    L6BlackwinxBlackwinx
    L5Blindside Blindside
    L11Blink.Hopoate Prostate Awareness Foundation
    L10BoozecluezBoozecluez
    L11BroncosSabresBroncosSabres
    L2BugsyBugsy's Brawlers
    L2Bullbender Bullbenders
    L8Cake TigerCake Tigers
    L5Camo123 2 Wongs Don’t Make a Wighton
    L7Cannon BallMr Ravalawa
    L4Cantbeatwinners  Cantbeatwinners
    L3CaseJimbos Guns
    L3Chewie Punch it Chewie
    L4ChuckyThe Beagles
    L9Clack Bocksclack bocks
    L8code deltacode delta
    L3Cookie MonsterNRLFF - Liddle Schoupp of Horrors
    L9Cookie MonsterNRLFF - Liddle Schoupp of Horrors
    L10Cookie MonsterNRLFF - Liddle Schoupp of Horrors
    L1Cool Runnings Cool Runnings
    L10CorruptSquidThe Corrupt Squid
    L5DaedalusScone Louts
    L3danseels1985 Danseels
    L2DarkKnightPretty Pretty Pretty Good
    L9DaveboyDave’s guys
    L7DiggityHoff Diggity Dawgs
    L6DonkeyyyyyyThe Flamin Galah's
    L4Dttragic2016 Wicky - Nakul
    L8EaglestarEagleStars
    L1easytigerEasyTiger
    L4easytigerEasyTiger
    L7easytigerEasyTiger
    L11Elk GuardElk Guard
    L1Enchanted Glossy FlamingoWeekes back on the Leniu boys
    L11EvenSteeden Sweet n Sour Fork
    L5FaringdonSwirlFaringdon-Swirl
    L6filthriddenThere's Something About Cleary
    L8FinchThe Irrelevants
    L11Finger Puppet Mafia FingerPuppet Mafia
    L3ForanAgainstGarlick Berry Smoothys
    L7FortitudeThe DILIGAFs
    L3Fraser NRLFF-Fraser
    L6GenderbenderWeppo’s Winners
    L8Goodnight KiwiGoodnight Kiwi
    GreenMachineGreen Machine
    L2GreenSchistGreen Schist Hooligans
    L8GrouseHouse 0f Grouse
    L1Hamstar101  barrierbushpigs
    L9hj1991Dinsdale Dynasty
    L5hkweves Hkweves
    L8Holy MolyHoly Moly
    L3Honey BadgerZazu Knights
    L5HoneysettKukaine Blues
    L4ImverybadWeak Gutted Dogss
    L11ItsouryearIt’s The Wahs’ Year
    L11jackorot23Munmorah Maulers
    L6Jason PunchingJason Punching
    L3JeleNRLFF AngeBall
    L11Jstevens269American in Portugal
    L5Jumping Marlin Marlin’s Merry Men
    L11kalynpongaSteel City Schooners
    L10kamikamicameleonsKamikamicameleons
    L9KhanyNurkarp
    L11King AssassinGimme A How Sloan
    L4KrumpKrump
    L3KueStarsSureShots
    L2Lemmy KGBROGUE Sutton Dressed As Mann
    Little MinutesLittle Minutes
    Liverpool_BulldogRat Pack FC
    L8L-Jimmy Finn's Finnishers
    L10lk22Tramsquad
    L11LoomerROGUE Kiwivillans
    L11luckynumber8Leftover Laksa
    lukeayeelukeaye
    L5manlybeavermurray the f up
    L7mattnzSubgun PODs
    L2MayorofAlburquerque Alburquerque Isotopes
    L6mickspicksPhin Fully Up 4 Herbie
    L1MilchcowNRLFF Almost Arrogance
    L5MilchcowNRLFF Almost Arrogance
    L6MilchcowNRLFF Almost Arrogance
    L4mintotheimmortalHaas exBlorer
    L4MONACOMonaco
    L5Monty_BurnsThe Big Sh0w
    L10mrbrownstoneTheBallBoys
    L7multiple.scoregasms Death From Above
    L1MulvyCini Meaney Mahoney Mo
    L8MulvyCini Meaney Mahoney Mo
    L11MulvyCini Meaney Mahoney Mo
    L10muselibarLatrellyThinking
    L1my tv brokemy tv broke
    L7Neillo Neillo
    L10No Worries Ghost of Laurie Nichols
    L7NQcrushers Brixton Steelers
    L10Obbeatsobbeats
    L2OllyHull White Star
    L3outbakOOWW My Balls
    L6Oz Sport Mad BroncOz
    L6Pacey's Best Pacey's Best
    L11Panic! At TedescoPanic At Tedesco
    L4Panthers SuckPink-Eyed Panthers
    L3PapadontbleachPapa don’t bleach
    L5Pookus McFly  Hayneous Crimes
    L2precursorPrecursor
    L9quicksandquicksand
    L9RabbitThe Almighty Gumbies
    L3Rabbits21Bunny boy brothers LMC
    L4RandomSilFantasy Fanatic RandomSil
    L3rectangleOTL The Bootlacers
    L5RegulatorROGUE What's the Matterson
    L5Reklaw  The Dragoons
    L8Revraiser NRLFF - Revraiser
    L1rhinoceroo NRLFF - Rhinooooo
    L1robelgordoNRLFF Super Duper Steelers
    L1RobertnevilleReanimatedFreaks
    L8Rooster Booster CALIFORNIA KINGS
    L10RotinajBrad Abbey Scored -6
    L10sajjos Trapped in Flegler's Web
    L5SamBarrierBarrier4Life
    L4SandroTiloccaNRL Fantasy Scout
    L10SaveTheCheerleaderSaveTheCheerleader
    L6ScoopadifuegoJBFA Scoopadifuego
    L8Secret JourneySecret Journey
    L3ShadowSabreShadow Sabre's Playmakers
    L2Shady2KTino Fore'armsuamaleaui
    L10ShumwayCunctators
    L3SnatchpatoWow thats a nice set of tips
    L5SoapCows on Parade
    L5SoylentGreen HessHaasHissHoss
    L9spike27 The Grim Reapers
    L6standard-issuetrousers Fanatic
    L8StuDogg101 Shizzle My Nizzle
    L6TalfalTalfal
    L6Teeth Eater Parrageoffa Eels
    L8tfozzyHughes the Boss
    L4The Airlie BirdsHull Football Club
    L7The Bludger#2The Bludgers
    L9The Dolphin ConspiraciesDefeat the Porpoise
    L1The Goat BoysThe Goat Boys
    L9The Pascoe FiascoDoueihi Or Don’t We
    L2the_great_wobblerStriker's Dozen
    L10THEGAMETHEGAME
    L4thelastdodo thelastdodo
    L9therupstaObi Won Maloney
    L6TheWeapon TheWeapons
    L7TigsLos Pollos Tigers
    L8TookeyMark Tookeys gypsies
    L8TrajanTrajan
    L1UKJCBish’s Beasts
    L7User Name The Butchers
    L4VERTiiGO The Mighty Centurions
    L7WeilandThe Viking Warriors
    L2Welsh MafiaWelsh Mafia
    L2WelshyThe Shelby Sensations
    L11Whall15Rural Jurors
    L7White LightningWhitelightning7
    L2wolfking The Lock Hess Munster
    L2WT WinfieldWinnie's Blues
    L6ynotyafss
    L2ytsbGus Gould's House of Pleasure


    Sorted by Team Name



    LeagueTeam NameUser Name
    L713 coke heads13CokeHeads
    L52 Wongs Don’t Make a WightonCamo123 
    L1Aardvark ContinuumAardvark
    L2Alburquerque IsotopesMayorofAlburquerque 
    L11American in PortugalJstevens269
    L2Awana Mafiaawanamafia 
    L9badbetterbadbetter 
    L5Barrier4LifeSamBarrier
    L1barrierbushpigsHamstar101  
    L11Bazoots13Bazoots
    L4Big Nines FanBigNinesFan
    L1Bish’s BeastsUKJC
    L6BlackwinxBlackwinx
    L5BlindsideBlindside 
    L10BoozecluezBoozecluez
    L10Brad Abbey Scored -6Rotinaj
    L7Brixton SteelersNQcrushers 
    L11BroncosSabresBroncosSabres
    L6BroncOzOz Sport Mad 
    L2Bugsy's BrawlersBugsy
    L2BullbendersBullbender 
    L3Bunny boy brothers LMCRabbits21
    L8Cake TigersCake Tiger
    L8CALIFORNIA KINGSRooster Booster 
    L4CantbeatwinnersCantbeatwinners  
    L1Cini Meaney Mahoney MoMulvy
    L11Cini Meaney Mahoney MoMulvy
    L8Cini Meaney Mahoney MoMulvy
    L9clack bocksClack Bocks
    L6Coates in BoatsBethany_B  
    L8code deltacode delta
    L1Cool RunningsCool Runnings 
    L5Cows on ParadeSoap
    L10CunctatorsShumway
    L3Danseelsdanseels1985 
    L9Dave’s guysDaveboy
    L7Death From Abovemultiple.scoregasms 
    L9Defeat the PorpoiseThe Dolphin Conspiracies
    L9Dinsdale Dynastyhj1991
    L9Doueihi Or Don’t WeThe Pascoe Fiasco
    L1Doughy Battlersandydufresne
    L9Doused in PoweradeAlfie 
    L8EagleStarsEaglestar
    L1EasyTigereasytiger
    L4EasyTigereasytiger
    L7EasyTigereasytiger
    L3EELS2024Bigcat 
    L11Elk GuardElk Guard
    L4Fantasy Fanatic RandomSilRandomSil
    L5Faringdon-SwirlFaringdonSwirl
    L11FingerPuppet MafiaFinger Puppet Mafia 
    L8Finn's FinnishersL-Jimmy 
    L3Garlick Berry SmoothysForanAgainst
    L10Ghost of Laurie NicholsNo Worries 
    L11Gimme A How SloanKing Assassin
    L9Give Me The Spoonarakaan
    L8Goodnight KiwiGoodnight Kiwi
    Green MachineGreenMachine
    L2Green Schist HooligansGreenSchist
    L2Gus Gould's House of Pleasureytsb
    L4Haas exBlorermintotheimmortal
    L4Hal's HaasHolesAL
    L5Hayneous CrimesPookus McFly  
    L5HessHaasHissHossSoylentGreen 
    L5Hkweveshkweves 
    L7Hoff Diggity DawgsDiggity
    L8Holy MolyHoly Moly
    L11Hopoate Prostate Awareness FoundationBlink.
    L8House 0f GrouseGrouse
    L8Hughes the Bosstfozzy
    L4Hull Football ClubThe Airlie Birds
    L2Hull White StarOlly
    L11It’s The Wahs’ YearItsouryear
    L6Jason PunchingJason Punching
    L6JBFA ScoopadifuegoScoopadifuego
    L3Jimbos GunsCase
    L10Kamikamicameleonskamikamicameleons
    L4KrumpKrump
    L5Kukaine BluesHoneysett
    L10Lang BangazBaldShitTruck
    L10LatrellyThinkingmuselibar
    L11Leftover Laksaluckynumber8
    Little MinutesLittle Minutes
    L7Los Pollos TigersTigs
    lukeayelukeayee
    L8Mark Tookeys gypsiesTookey
    L5Marlin’s Merry MenJumping Marlin 
    L1Me O My Yes BoyBCT05
    L4MonacoMONACO
    L7Mr RavalawaCannon Ball
    L11Munmorah Maulersjackorot23
    L5murray the f upmanlybeaver 
    L1my tv brokemy tv broke
    L7NeilloNeillo 
    L4NRL Fantasy ScoutSandroTilocca
    L10NRLFF - Liddle Schoupp of HorrorsCookie Monster
    L3NRLFF - Liddle Schoupp of HorrorsCookie Monster
    L9NRLFF - Liddle Schoupp of HorrorsCookie Monster
    L8NRLFF - RevraiserRevraiser 
    L1NRLFF - Rhinooooorhinoceroo 
    L1NRLFF Almost ArroganceMilchcow
    L5NRLFF Almost ArroganceMilchcow
    L6NRLFF Almost ArroganceMilchcow
    L3NRLFF AngeBallJele
    L1NRLFF Super Duper Steelersrobelgordo
    L3NRLFF-FraserFraser 
    L9NurkarpKhany
    L10obbeatsObbeats
    L9Obi Won Maloneytherupsta
    L3OOWW My Ballsoutbak
    L3OTL The Bootlacersrectangle
    L6Pacey's BestPacey's Best 
    L11Panic At TedescoPanic! At Tedesco
    L3Papa don’t bleachPapadontbleach
    L6Parrageoffa EelsTeeth Eater 
    L6Phin Fully Up 4 Herbiemickspicks
    L10PHT Panthersbiguceman
    L4Pink-Eyed PanthersPanthers Suck
    L2Precursorprecursor
    L2Pretty Pretty Pretty GoodDarkKnight
    L3Punch it ChewieChewie 
    L9quicksandquicksand
    Rat Pack FCLiverpool_Bulldog
    L1ReanimatedFreaksRobertneville
    L9Remuera MorrisonsBBowler
    L11ROGUE KiwivillansLoomer
    L2ROGUE Sutton Dressed As MannLemmy KGB
    L5ROGUE What's the MattersonRegulator
    L11Rural JurorsWhall15
    L10SaveTheCheerleaderSaveTheCheerleader
    L5Scone LoutsDaedalus
    L8Secret JourneySecret Journey
    L3Shadow Sabre's PlaymakersShadowSabre
    L8Shizzle My NizzleStuDogg101 
    L11Steel City Schoonerskalynponga
    L2Striker's Dozenthe_great_wobbler
    L7Subgun PODsmattnz
    L3SureShotsKueStars
    L11Sweet n Sour ForkEvenSteeden 
    L6TalfalTalfal
    L7Thats Why I'm MouthB/L
    L9The AardvarksAardvark Ratnick
    L9The Almighty GumbiesRabbit
    L4The BeaglesChucky
    L5The Big Sh0wMonty_Burns
    L7The BludgersThe Bludger#2
    L7The ButchersUser Name 
    L7The ChumpsArcher
    L10The Corrupt SquidCorruptSquid
    L7The DILIGAFsFortitude
    L5The DragoonsReklaw  
    L1The Elite RLAndo
    L6The Flamin Galah'sDonkeyyyyyy
    L1The Goat BoysThe Goat Boys
    L9The Grim Reapersspike27 
    L8The IrrelevantsFinch
    L2The Lock Hess Munsterwolfking 
    L4The Mighty CenturionsVERTiiGO 
    L2The Shelby SensationsWelshy
    L7The Viking WarriorsWeiland
    L10TheBallBoysmrbrownstone
    L10THEGAMETHEGAME
    L4thelastdodothelastdodo 
    L6There's Something About Clearyfilthridden
    L6TheWeaponsTheWeapon 
    L2Tino Fore'armsuamaleauiShady2K
    L8TrajanTrajan
    L10Tramsquadlk22
    L10Trapped in Flegler's Websajjos 
    L6trousers Fanaticstandard-issue
    L4Weak Gutted DogssImverybad
    L1Weekes back on the Leniu boysEnchanted Glossy Flamingo
    L2Welsh MafiaWelsh Mafia
    L6Weppo’s WinnersGenderbender
    L7Whitelightning7White Lightning
    L4Wicky - NakulDttragic2016 
    L2Winnie's BluesWT Winfield
    L3Wow thats a nice set of tipsSnatchpato
    L6yafssynot
    L3Zazu KnightsHoney Badger


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Wed Mar 20, 2024 11:26 pm; edited 6 times in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1148
    Reputation : 2314
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by Cookie Monster Sun Feb 25, 2024 11:51 pm

    Final Leagues



    Anyone who is highlighted in red has not entered the FOG, and presumably has also not entered their individual league. They may therefore not end up in the quoted league and could be replaced. It's probably a good idea to hold off on sending through your selections for a few days to see how this situation shakes out. If there is any reorganization that effects your selections I will PM you with this info so that you can make some new selections



    Blank spaces in the table represent Rule 6 fanatics  



    League 1League 2League 3League 4
    BCT05ytsbCookie MonsterChucky
    easytigerBugsyCaseCantbeatwinners  
    RobertnevilleShady2Kdanseels1985 AL
    rhinoceroo awanamafia rectangleSandroTilocca
    Enchanted Glossy FlamingoBullbender JelePanthers Suck
    UKJCOllyChewie VERTiiGO 
    Hamstar101  precursorShadowSabreBigNinesFan
    my tv brokeWT WinfieldForanAgainstKrump
    robelgordoDarkKnightKueStarsThe Airlie Birds
    Aardvarkthe_great_wobbleroutbakDttragic2016 
    andydufresneWelsh MafiaFraser MONACO
    MulvyGreenSchistRabbits21Imverybad
    The Goat BoysWelshyPapadontbleachthelastdodo 
    Cool Runnings MayorofAlburquerque Snatchpatomintotheimmortal
    Milchcowwolfking Bigcat RandomSil
    AndoLemmy KGBHoney Badger
    League 5League 6League 7League 8
    FaringdonSwirlJason PunchingB/LGrouse
    SoapTheWeapon The Bludger#2Goodnight Kiwi
    SoylentGreen Blackwinxmultiple.scoregasms Finch
    manlybeaver TalfalCannon BallSecret Journey
    Monty_BurnsWhite LightningEaglestar
    hkweves DonkeyyyyyymattnzRooster Booster 
    Camo123 Bethany_B  Neillo StuDogg101 
    Jumping Marlin Pacey's Best NQcrushers Trajan
    Pookus McFly  Oz Sport Mad Weilandcode delta
    DaedalusmickspicksDiggityTookey
    Blindside Teeth Eater Fortitudetfozzy
    Regulatorstandard-issue13CokeHeads
    Reklaw  ynotTigsRevraiser 
    SamBarrierGenderbenderArcherCake Tiger
    ScoopadifuegoUser Name L-Jimmy 
    HoneysettfilthriddenHoly Moly
    League 9League 10League 11
    RabbitkamikamicameleonsEvenSteeden
    KhanyCorruptSquidJstevens269
    Clack BocksObbeatsKing Assassin
    The Pascoe Fiascosajjos kalynponga
    therupstamuselibar
    BBowlerlk22Bazoots
    hj1991THEGAMEjackorot23
    Aardvark RatnickRotinajLoomer
    arakaanSaveTheCheerleaderPanic! At Tedesco
    ShumwayWhall15
    Alfie No Worries Finger Puppet Mafia
    spike27 mrbrownstoneItsouryear
    badbetter Boozecluezluckynumber8
    DaveboybigucemanBlink.
    The Dolphin ConspiraciesBaldShitTruckBroncosSabres
    quicksandElk Guard



    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Tue Feb 27, 2024 12:36 pm; edited 6 times in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1148
    Reputation : 2314
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by Cookie Monster Sun Feb 25, 2024 11:52 pm

    My Selections


    UKJC
    Welshy
    Honey Badger
    AL
    SoylentGreen 
    Scoopadifuego
    White Lightning
    Trajan
    Aardvark Ratnick
    biguceman
    Jstevens269
    Lemmy KGB
    Milchcow


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Fri Mar 08, 2024 6:24 pm; edited 2 times in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1148
    Reputation : 2314
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by Cookie Monster Sun Feb 25, 2024 11:52 pm

    Selections



    SnatchpatoTeeth EaterStuDogg101Greenschist
    RhinocerooeasytigereasytigerEasytiger
    DarkKnightytsbGreenSchistGreenschist
    SnatchpatoCookie MonsterFraserCookie Monster
    ALChuckyChuckyAL
    Camo123Camo123Jumping MarlinCamo123
    ScoopadifuegoTeeth EaterTheWeaponScoopadifuego
    multiple.scoregasmsB/L13CokeHeadsB/L
    FinchCode DeltaStuDogg101L-Jimmy
    DolphinKhanyClack BocksThe Dolphin Conspiracies
    sajjosBoozecluezBoozeCluezBoozecluez
    rectangleBCT05BCT05ytsb
    wolfkingBugsyDarkKnightMattnz
    mtbJeleMulvyFinger Puppet Mafia
    MulvyWT WinfieldCamo123The Dolphin Conspiracies
    Mulvymy tv brokeMulvyEnchanted Glossy Flamingo
    Dark KnightDarkKnightShady2KDarkKnight
    Honey BadgerJeleFraserHoney Badger
    ChuckyALSandroTiloccaVERTiiGO
    CamoCamo123Camo123Camo123
    Gender BenderynotScoopadifuegofilthridden
    FortitudeTigsMattNZmultiple.scoregasms
    GrouseEaglestarGoodnight KiwiRevraiser
    Aardvark RatnickAardvark RatnickAardvark RatnickAardvark Ratnick
    BoozeBoozecluezObbeatsBoozecluez
    Finger Puppet MafiaMulvyWT WinfieldFinger Puppet Mafia
    bigucemanObbeatsThe WeaponThe Dolphin Conspiracies
    LoomerSoylentGreenYnotMayorofAlburquerque
    Aardvark RatnicksajjosForanAgainstthe_great_wobbler
    rhinocerooAndoRhinoMulvy
    DarkKnightDarkKnightMayorofAlbuquerqueDarkKnight
    JeleRabbits21ForanAgainstrectangle
    ChuckyCantbeatwinnersSandro TiloccaBigNinesFan
    Pookus McFlyCamo123ReklawCamo123
    Pacey's BestBethany_BPacey’s Bestynot
    multiple.scoregasmmultiple.scoregasmsB/Lmattnz
    Revraisercode deltaSecret JourneyL-Jimmy
    Aardvark RatnicKquicksandKhanyBBowler
    No WorriesBoozecluezmrbrownstoneBoozecluez
    Honey Badgerrhinoceroomtbthe_great_wobbler
    standard-issuerobelgordoFinchMS
    BoozecluezMulvyHoney BadgerPookus McFly
    WelshyRabbitwhall15Talfal
    EasytigerAndoEasyTigerMy tv broke
    DarkKnightDKWelshyDarkKnight
    Cookie MonsterBigcatForanAgainstChewie
    ALALKrumpDttragic2016
    Pookus McFlyBlindsideCamo123Reklaw
    Pacey's BestTeeth EaterBethany_BScoopadifuego
    The Bludger#2B/Lmultiple.scoregasmsmattnz
    TrajanHoly MolyRooster BoosterEaglestar
    Aardvark RatnickRabbitquicksandThe Dolphin Conspiracies
    BoozecluezOdBeatsBoozecluezBoozecluez
    rhinocerooCookie Monsterwhall15rhinoceroo
    Jstevens269WolfierobelgordoGreenSchist
    badbetter Chewiemy tv brokeBlackwinx
    ChuckyBCT05Holy MolyThe Goat Boys
    EasyTigerBCT05my tv brokeThe Goat Boys
    DarkKnightDarkKnightytsbDarkKnight
    JeleHoney BadgerChewieFraser
    ChuckyALRandomSilAL
    BlindsidePookus McFlyPookus McFlyCamo123
    Talfalstandard-issuestandard-issueScoopadifuego
    MSThe Bludger#2multiple.scoregasmsThe Bludger#2
    StuDogg101StuDogg101Holy MolyGrouse
    The Pascoe FiascoAardvark RatnickAardvark RatnickAardvark Ratnick
    BoozecluezBoozecluezBoozecluezBoozecluez
    GreenSchistCookie MonsterCookie MonsterBCT05
    Honey BadgerJumping MarlinMilchcowPookus McFly
    White LightningFinger Puppet MafiaMulvyFinger Puppet Mafia
    MilchcowJeleBullbenderOB
    my tv brokeBCT05rhinocerooBCT05
    DarkKnightDarkKnightbullbenderDarkKnight
    Honey BadgerFraserrabbits21Papadontbleach
    ALALrandomsilChucky
    Camo123Blindsidecamo123Camo123
    ScoopadifuegoTheWeaponthe weaponScoopadifuego
    The Bludger#2FortitudemsMattNZ
    TrajanEaglestareaglestarFinch
    Aardvark RatnickAardvark RatnickbadbetterAardvark Ratnick
    BoozecluezBoozecluezno worriesBoozeCluez
    UKJCManlybeaverThe Goat BoysObbeats
    precursorObbeatsmy tv brokeFinger Puppet Mafia
    BCT05Broncos Sabresdark knightLoomer
    easytigercode deltaAardvarkCookie Monster
    rhinoceroorhinocerooeasytigerUKJC
    DarkKnightGreenSchistthe_great_wobblerWelshy
    Honey BadgerSnatchpatoJeleHoney Badger
    ALChuckySandroTiloccaAL
    Monty_BurnsmanlybeaverFaringdonSwirlSoylentGreen 
    Pacey's BestynotOz Sport MadScoopadifuego
    The Bludger#2White Lightningmultiple.scoregasmsWhite Lightning
    TrajanL-JimmyGoodnight KiwiTrajan
    Aardvark RatnickClack BocksAardvark RatnickAardvark Ratnick
    BoozecluezBoozecluezObbeatsbiguceman
    mulvyAndoCamo123Jstevens269
    Frasermy tv brokePapadontbleachLemmy KGB
    BlindsideDarkKnightMulvyMilchcow



    Cheers


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Sun Mar 10, 2024 3:09 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Snatchpato
    Snatchpato

    Posts : 8170
    Reputation : 6911
    Join date : 2020-06-28
    Age : 33
    Location : Gold Coast

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by Snatchpato Mon Feb 26, 2024 7:57 am

    Imagine coming 92nd overall and not even cracking out top 10.
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 8829
    Reputation : 6334
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Mon Feb 26, 2024 8:02 am

    Snatchpato wrote:Imagine coming 92nd overall and not even cracking out top 10.

    Yeah but you'd still make the Rabbits 11, so that's all that matters.

    Or was it 9? Can't remember now..
    robelgordo
    robelgordo
    Fanatic

    Posts : 11629
    Reputation : 8161
    Join date : 2019-07-08
    Location : Sydney

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by robelgordo Mon Feb 26, 2024 9:15 am

    WT Winfield wrote:

    Yeah but you'd still make the Rabbits 11, so that's all that matters.

    Or was it 9? Can't remember now..

    It must be 9 cos 10 never gets a message (not that he has much useful advice)
    easytiger
    easytiger
    Moderator

    NRL FF Survivor Champion : 2022
    Posts : 4323
    Reputation : 5203
    Join date : 2020-01-27
    Location : Te Waipounamu

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by easytiger Mon Feb 26, 2024 9:19 am

    robelgordo wrote:

    It must be 9 cos 10 never gets a message (not that he has much useful advice)

    I have no useful advice either, so I don't think that's a requirement.

    You can have my spot...




    please....




    pretty please...
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 8829
    Reputation : 6334
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Mon Feb 26, 2024 9:20 am

    robelgordo wrote:

    It must be 9 cos 10 never gets a message (not that he has much useful advice)

    Damn, so close. The only reason I played last year was because I was offended that I didn't get a message despite years of free late-night advice.

    Turns out he was right, as 27th in the FOG is quite a ways off top 9.
    Milchcow
    Milchcow
    Moderator

    Posts : 24306
    Reputation : 16765
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by Milchcow Mon Feb 26, 2024 9:30 am


    If I had scored 3 points less last year, I'd be in L2 instead of L1

    Fine margins

    Also, proud member of the Rabbits9
    Camo123
    Camo123
    Fanatic

    Posts : 11927
    Reputation : 8563
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by Camo123 Mon Feb 26, 2024 9:49 am

    I’m about 3 leagues underpriced, get on board
    robelgordo
    robelgordo
    Fanatic

    Posts : 11629
    Reputation : 8161
    Join date : 2019-07-08
    Location : Sydney

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by robelgordo Mon Feb 26, 2024 10:12 am

    Milchcow wrote:
    If I had scored 3 points less last year, I'd be in L2 instead of L1

    Fine margins

    Also, proud member of the Rabbits9

    You had a 30 pt buffer in the end because L1 has 2-17 in it. Think Booze registered too late
    Snatchpato
    Snatchpato

    Posts : 8170
    Reputation : 6911
    Join date : 2020-06-28
    Age : 33
    Location : Gold Coast

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by Snatchpato Mon Feb 26, 2024 8:01 pm

    Camo123 wrote:I’m about 3 leagues underpriced, get on board
    I'm about 3 leagues overpriced - tread carefully
    OB
    OB

    Posts : 688
    Reputation : 782
    Join date : 2023-06-11
    Location : Melbourne

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by OB Mon Feb 26, 2024 8:56 pm

    How come Booze is in L10?
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 21945
    Reputation : 13324
    Join date : 2016-01-26
    Location : Mulvania

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by Mulvy Mon Feb 26, 2024 10:32 pm

    Obbeats wrote:How come Booze is in L10?

    He's not very good Very Happy
    robelgordo
    robelgordo
    Fanatic

    Posts : 11629
    Reputation : 8161
    Join date : 2019-07-08
    Location : Sydney

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by robelgordo Mon Feb 26, 2024 10:40 pm

    Obbeats wrote:How come Booze is in L10?

    Ducking me man
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 21945
    Reputation : 13324
    Join date : 2016-01-26
    Location : Mulvania

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2024

    Post by Mulvy Mon Feb 26, 2024 10:43 pm

    Fantasy Fantasy 2024 Bbb41800-5e3a-4f2c-865f-2d35890df3dd_text

      Current date/time is Wed Apr 17, 2024 6:53 am