NRL Fantasy Fanatics



Join the forum, it's quick and easy

NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 589
    Reputation : 892
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Cookie Monster Fri Mar 05, 2021 4:38 pm

    Fantasy Fantasy is back for a new season.


    For those of you wondering what the hell this is; it's a fantasy game based on us, the Fantasy Fanatics. You pick a team of Fanatics (one from each of our top 12 ranked leagues plus a wildcard selection) and they score points for you based on their performance in NRL Fantasy. The entrant with the highest overall score at the end of the season wins the prize*  



    Rules:

    1) Entry is open to all registered users
    2) You must select one fanatic from each ranked league (i.e. one from League 1, one from League 2, etc.)
    3) You must also choose one "wildcard selection" from anywhere in the Fanatics Overall Group (FOG.) This selection cannot be someone you have already selected
    4) You have to make a selection from each league up to and including League 12, plus your wildcard, so there will be thirteen selections overall.
    5) You can select your own team
    6) The following fanatics from the indicated league cannot be selected:


    User NameLeague
    Random SilLeague 5
    No WorriesLeague 7
    MulvyLeague 9
    standard-issueLeague 11
    FilthriddenLeague 12

    They can be selected in the highest league they appear in (eg. Mulvy cannot be selected in League 9 but can be selected in League 3 or as your wildcard)

    7) Transfers: There will be two transfers allowed this year and two windows where they can be used. At the completion of Round 8 you can use one of your transfers. If the transfer is not used by the first lockout (Thursday night) of Round 9 you will lose that transfer. At the completion of Round 16 you can use your other transfer. If this transfer is not used by the first lockout (Thursday night) of Round 17 you will lose that transfer.


    Scoring:


    1) For every round the fanatics in each league will be ranked against each other based on their weekly score. The highest scorer in each league will receive 16 points, the second highest scorer will receive 15 points, and so on until we reach the lowest scorer who will receive 1 point.
    Using Leagues 1 and 2 from Round 1 last year as an example:


    League 1 User NameRound 1 ScoreRanked ScoreLeague 2 User NameRound 1 Score
    Ranked Score
    My TV Broke93516Eaglestar92716
    Rhinoceroo90715Cantbeatwinners92615
    WT2K90715Fraser92314
    Trajan90313Mulvy91213
    Honey Badger89912filthridden90912
    Reklaw89912bullbender89811
    Danseels198589510Hamstar10189611
    Al8929Bigcat8959
    Camo1238898Bethany B8948
    Neillo8787Chucky8948
    Big Kev8686Aardvark8866
    Verbal Kint8686GreenMachine8655
    Boozecluez8624Awanamafia8474
    Pookus McFly8493multiple.scoregasms8443
    ando8402Shanbon8172
    Enchanted Glossy Flamingo8371Mchomie8001

    2) The sum of the ranked scores for each of your selections will comprise your weekly total score
    3) Obviously, the sum of each entrants weekly score will result in their final score and determine our winner
    4) If at the end of the season people finish on the same score the tie will be broken by your overall ranking in the FOG (someone not in the FOG automatically loses to someone who is in the FOG.)


    Housekeeping:


    1) I will post two tables of results at the completion of each Round. The first will be the ranked scores for each league in the FOG and the second will contain the weekly results for each entrant. So that's a shit-load of fugly tables
    2) If anyone out there does not wish to have people selecting their team in this competition, please PM me and I will add you to the "banned from selection" list in Rule 6
    3) Entries should be PM'd to me rather than posted in this thread. You don't want people pinching your carefully considered selections
    4) Format for entries:


    your user name

    League 1 selection user name
    League 2 selection user name
    League 3 selection user name
    League 4 selection user name
    League 5 selection user name
    League 6 selection user name
    League 7 selection user name
    League 8 selection user name
    League 9 selection user name
    League 10 selection user name
    League 11 selection user name
    League 12 selection user name
    Wildcard selection user name

    __________________________________________________________


    so in practice an entry would look like this:


    Cookie Monster

    DarkKnight
    Wolfking
    Pain
    WT2K
    code delta
    Cake Tiger
    bullbender
    Enchanted Glossy Flamingo
    mattnz
    SI
    Archer
    Kingcohen
    MTB


    __________________________________________________________

    You do not need to include the @ symbol before the user name (actually, do not include the @ symbol)
    You can use common abbreviations for well known members (eg. SI, MS, filth)


    5) Entries close at 5:00 pm AEDT (4:00 pm AEST / 7:00 pm NZST) on Thur 11th March.





    * There is no prize
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 589
    Reputation : 892
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Cookie Monster Fri Mar 05, 2021 4:38 pm

    Previous Seasons Results


    2020 FOG Results


    FOG RankTeam NameUser NameOverall ScoreOverall Rank
    1too big too strongpanthercraig1969011
    2my tv brokeMy TV Broke1967512
    3The BootlacersRectangle1946150
    4The BeaglesChucky1945256
    5TalfalTalfal1944559
    6Pink-Eyed PanthersPanthers Suck1944360
    7Pretty Pretty Pretty GoodDarkKnight1942867
    8The Freak from KashyyykChewie1942075
    9The Big Sh0wMonty_Burns1941877
    10Les Kiss FanclubSoylentGreen1941579
    11Pacey's BestPacey's Best19369102
    12Eel FeetTeeth Eater19368104
    13Aardvarkin Love ItAardvark19356111
    14EagleStarsEaglestar19351117
    15Soop-A-starZFraser19344120
    16BANKSTOWN BlTCHESKiwi19328129
    17Awana MafiaAwanamafia19325131
    18SpuddiesSpuddies19319142
    19Stiff Upper LoopMilchcow19300150
    20Waldron’s WabbitsShumway19294156
    21DemonizerWolfking19291163
    22Jay's Storm TroopersFN218719286169
    23American in PortugalJStevens26919284170
    2413 coke heads13Cokeheads19274186
    25Barrier4LifeSamBarrier19263194
    26The DragoonsReklaw19254206
    27FingerPuppet MafiaFingerPupper Mafia19250209
    28Chases Donkeysice_berg8619242225
    29JACK'S BIRDY BIRDSMercam19217250
    30My Sharona VirusStormTrooper9619213257
    31MchomieMchomie19192293
    32Premier PlaymakersShadowSabre19165345
    33Eating Puss’y Kicking Haasdanaconda8619159351
    34My Dog Got PearcedSandroTilocca19149372
    35Redneck Yacht ClubStinkbug19143387
    36thelastdodo NRLFFthelastdodo19143388
    37JanitorialsRotinaj19122434
    38I think Ese'Ese likes youKing Assassin19121440
    39Zazu KnightsHoney Badger19115455
    40Gumby Boysmewingwang19114459
    41South East Bayside BrothersBayside Brothers19108473
    42Bunny boy brothersRabbits 2119107476
    43DC Invinciblesdcdavo19101493
    44You've gotta be made of MoloMulvy19069578
    45Jimbos GunsCase19068580
    46There's Something About Clearyfilthridden19059607
    47TrajanTrajan19047642
    48NRLFF Pain ExpressPain19027715
    49The Yokozuna ExpressLuckynumber819026721
    50Team GallowScouter19024728
    51Just Doueihi ItWT2K19021743
    52BoozecluezBoozecluez19020749
    53Thats Why I'm MouthB/L19016761
    54The Shelby SensationsWelshy19006782
    55Whitelightning7WhiteLightning19003788
    56Fanatic RandomSilRandom Sil19002793
    57Bugsy's BrawlersBugsy18996827
    58EEL'S2020Bigcat18992841
    59EradicatorsAd@m18986872
    60Rudolf the Red-Nosed Rein DeardenCamo12318984874
    61ImperiumSineFineRevraiser18984877
    62The Elite RLando18981889
    63Death From Abovemultiple.scoregasms18974922
    64Super Duper SteelersRobelgordo18957996
    65CantbeatwinnersCantbeatwinners189511020
    66Haaster BlastersHaaster Blasters189481045
    67BlindsideBlindside189411076
    68Math 5Imverybad189351105
    69Scone LoutsDaedalus189341111
    70code deltacode delta189261142
    71MilfyBirdMilfordTheMagician189201172
    72WhatsTheMatterSonTaika189201175
    73Jake's JuggernautsJuggernauts189151195
    74Fresh Prince of Adam BlairCannon Ball189051236
    75TheBallBoysmrbrownstone189021253
    76ROGUE KiwivillansLoomer189011262
    77All Steak No Sizzlebluechilli188881317
    78Mega ManlyMegaturtle188761380
    79ABitOfBiffKiwiOilBoiler188711404
    80Munmorah Maulersjackorot23188581474
    81Rowdy Rowdy RoostersAdrianoooo188531501
    82RNGD Kik HaasEasyTiger188501525
    83Rat Pack FCLiverpool_Bulldog188461544
    84Bundah Boysjelejasof188371593
    85HiterupbigdogTitanzz188361603
    86The Mighty CenturionsVERTiiGO188291648
    87WildbuxWildbux188251673
    88Hkweveshkweves188241682
    89Cool RunningsCool Runnings188171721
    90Synyster Vengeancesurmo13188141748
    91The Goat BoysThe Goat Boys188051811
    92NRLFF Mac AttackMac Attack187981857
    93Cake TigersCake Tiger187981859
    94Sydney EaglesTheRookie101187971864
    95Ghost of Laurie NicholsNo Worries187961871
    96Squadra del OrsoOrso187821951
    97SaveTheCheerleaderSaveTheCheerleader187752007
    98AucklandWarriors95Aucklandwarriors95187742011
    99Madchester CityOzymandias187742013
    100MChampspm888187702036
    101Guns N CowsWarriors Fan187682054
    102Why You MadJoey Superior187602097
    103Sweet n Sour ForkEvenSteeden187522146
    104barrierbushpigsHamstar101187512153
    105YeTheBotsO7Churg187492166
    106The FederationBig Kev187462180
    107Hal's HaasHolesAl187322292
    108The Usual Suspects-Verbal Kint187282326
    109strictlychampseyipftwari187252352
    110Worst Coach Since Kearneydeathbywarriors187042509
    111Bumnuts33Bumnuts187032517
    112Doueihi Or Don’t WeThe Pascoe Fiasco186972567
    113Super Happy Summertime Fun KidsHoneysett186972563
    114Hayneous CrimesPookus McFly186892625
    115I like the tuna hereSoap186882639
    116quicksandQuicksand186862649
    117Goodnight KiwiGoodnight Kiwi186632830
    118Testicular Fortitudebullbender186602860
    119The ButchersUser Name186592865
    120Hull White StarOlly186582873
    121Saints 1977Saints 1977186293108
    122SMAMMEREDPat69err186193197
    123NRLFL KueStarsKueStars186163219
    124phantomPhantomx186033339
    125Simmo's BludgersThe Bludger185933436
    126nrlfootyMONACO185933442
    127Brixton SteelersNQcrushers185873496
    128DanseelsDanseels1985185843528
    129Papy's Lunch MunnyBethany B185773593
    130Feldt up bye a GagaiPonga for Prez185753612
    131Corndogs69Rjconner185733631
    132turmericRippin and tearin185643732
    133PinguPingu lives in our heart185583784
    134Finn's FinnishersL-Jimmy185523836
    135Holy MolyHoly Moly185473886
    136The UnsulliedNymeria185383978
    137The Super FishesMighty Fishes185353998
    138BlackwinxBlackwinx185334013
    139The Viking WarriorsWeiland185264097
    140IndianFantasysajjos185254102
    141PushoversJJ185184164
    142lukeayelukeaye185054279
    143Hurrell’s HurrellcanesFalconSloth185004334
    1442018FafitsBoizDttragic2016184974359
    145CNKo De MayoEnchanted Glossy Flamingo184914414
    146Gandalf The MoistBillsill184894431
    147Jamals JunkiesBlakejr1184644684
    148Reg Reagan GlobetrottersReg184644685
    149Iron MikeyIron Mike184474854
    150Heil Bellamyhymenbustas184374990
    151Wild Horseszzpeterbro184335033
    152JM DelightsJumping Marlin184305076
    153StuffnessStuffness184275105
    1543 wins 1 drawsets184275107
    155SeattleSuperSonicsSeattleSuperSonics184255125
    156MearCatsMearcats184105295
    157Minto The ImmortalMintotheimmortal184085315
    158RNGD Team BaconMayorofAlburquerque183985412
    159Bridgeman BanditsSpeedball Deluxe183985414
    160The DILIGAFsFortitude183725674
    161Hayden's HarvstarsHayden's Harvstars183406032
    162The AardvarksAardvark Ratnick183346097
    163Subgun PODsmattnz183316137
    164BroncOzOz Sport Mad183146317
    165The FumblesRapture_NRL183086387
    166Norcos Big BoisNorco183016464
    167Tryrannosaurus-RexAndy V182946548
    168The IrrelevantsFinch182896604
    169Dce popped ya cherrymanlybeaver182886608
    170Mr PeanutbutterMr Peanutbutter182886610
    171Show me the MeaneyCookie Monster182726807
    172The Grim Reapersspike27182557005
    173Gus Gould's House of Pleasureytsb182477108
    174Deuce SquadDeuces182437166
    175Shizzle My NizzleStuDogg101182297326
    176Stiff ArmyCreek1182217413
    177NRG RamjetsBagpipe182177457
    178Say AloiaiTeMaireLiddleFriendKrump182127530
    179Zombie Mushrooms from HellMoanaman182117546
    180Winning PomsRhinoceroo182047616
    181Green MachineGreenMachine182007682
    182nutbagcitylimitsGoing Nuts181857868
    183AKL Cold Skullsfvzzfvzzfvzz181768003
    184Brisbane DrongosStufishing181588218
    185trousers-NRLFFstandard-issue181568242
    186Spare’PartsRuss181258578
    187CALIFORNIA KINGSRooster Booster181188665
    188Hayneable Nectarkiwimoose180519481
    189badbetterbadbetter180379656
    190Webster HallTeam Ole1792611063
    191Cooz's Boozer'zCoozer's Boozer's1791911134
    192Hats dogs 1ersHatsy281791611170
    193Rongotai TigersDananz1790811270
    194Toulouse 2 WintersteinLittle Minutes1789611435
    195ARSENDRAGONarsendragon1788911506
    196Blewys BruisersShowbag1787311695
    197Elk GuardElk Guard1786811771
    198Remuera MorrisonsBBowlers1785311935
    199Mom I bought a Rov-SkiBen Marlin1785011968
    200Steve Kneen AllstarsKhany1782412297
    201Murphy5 LawMurphsky1780212565
    202Ain't nothing to itDobbo1778912715
    203The Flamin Galah'sDonkeyyyyy1778612746
    204OOWW my ballsoutbak1773713367
    205Castlecrag SweetheartsCastlecrag Sweethearts1769913806
    206DolamiteDolamite1766214238
    207THEGAMETheGame1765414325
    208TheWeaponsTheWeapon1761214843
    209The Lazy Latrellsarakaan1757815256
    210Rupsta Te Hann BarcaTherupsta1752915784
    211Kiwi WorriersKiwiWarriors1749516226
    212BronchoseBronchose1738917494
    213clack bocksClack Bocks1729918488
    214ChumpsArcher1715320034
    215Peekays Ladspeekay1710020606
    216Hadeswolfhadeswolf1677424132
    217Bois in BlueMikehunt1659625951
    218Bojacks HorsemenRhinoNQ1642727735
    219MastersOfKarateMr Fernando1639128126
    220Layne Staley Fan ClubAlfie1639028137
    221One True KingShanbon1608131227
    222I Will Be HokageMilkache1594732634
    223Clearly top 4 this yearSxcMJ1593032828
    224The Enigma RiddleJenko1577434563
    225AROUSED420BLAZEITtrubluewanksta1552537141
    226Suntan’s FantasySuntan1523040274
    227Strong Arm TacticsBrendos1er1504342352
    228Neillo Neillo1461747168
    229Vinegar Strokeryno1461147250


    2019 to 2017 Resilts

    https://www.nrlfantasyfanatics.com/t1223-the-fantasy-fantasy-tipping-competition#362186


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Fri Mar 05, 2021 7:52 pm; edited 6 times in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 589
    Reputation : 892
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Cookie Monster Fri Mar 05, 2021 4:38 pm

    Final Leagues for this season

    Anyone who is highlighted in red has not entered the FOG, and presumably has also not entered their individual league. They may therefore not end up in the quoted league and could be replaced by people from Leagues 13 and 14. It's probably a good idea to hold off on sending through your selections for a few days to see how this situation shakes out. If there is any reorganization that effects your selections I will PM you with this info so that you can make some new selections.


    Leagues are almost finalised now and there have been a few changes, which are outlined below:


    Mchomie replaces King Assassin in L3
    Cannon Ball replaces Ponga for Prez in L8
    Ad@m replaces hymenbustas in L8
    Loomer replaces BBowlers in L10
    Titanzz replaces DOGLEISH in L11
    vMadjic joins L12
    Stinkor replaces leonard2717 in L13
    Finch replaces Mchomie in L13
    hadeswolf replaces Cannon Ball in L13


    If you want to make any changes to your team based on this then just PM them to me or post them in this thread.

    League 14 doesn't look like it's going to be filled in time, so no selections from this one please (for those of you who were thinking of sneakily picking the community team)


    Cheers




    League 1League 2League 3League 4
    Aardvark13Cokeheadsandydufresneando
    ChewieAwanamafiaCaseB/L
    Chuckydanaconda86dcdavoBigcat
    DarkKnightEmpyrealFilthriddenBoozecluez
    EaglestarFingerPuppet MafiaFN2187Bugsy
    Fraserice_berg86Honey BadgerCamo123
    KiwiJStevens269MchomieCantbeatwinners
    Monty_BurnsMilchcowluckynumber8Haaster Blasters
    My TV BrokeReklawMulvymultiple.scoregasms
    Pacey's BestSamBarrierPainRandom Sil
    panthercraigShadowSabreRabbits 21Revraiser
    Panthers SuckShumwayRotinajRobelgordo
    RectangleSpuddiesSandroTiloccaScouter
    SoylentGreenStormTrooper96StinkbugWelshy
    TalfalThe Airlie BirdsthelastdodoWhiteLightning
    Teeth EaterWolfkingTrajanWT2K
    League 5League 6League 7League 8
    AdrianooooAlbullbenderBethany B
    BlindsideBig KevDanseels1985Billsill
    code deltaCake TigerGoodnight KiwiDttragic2016
    Cool RunningsEvenSteedenKueStarsEnchanted Glossy Flamingo
    DaedaluseyipftwariMONACOFalconSloth
    EasyTigerHamstar101Holy Moly
    hkwevesHoneysettNQcrushersCannon Ball
    jeleJack TorranceOllyIron Mike
    JuggernautsJoey SuperiorPat69errJumping Marlin
    Liverpool_BulldogMac AttackPhantomxL-Jimmy
    MilfordTheMagicianNo WorriesQuicksandMighty Fishes
    mrbrownstoneOrsoSaints 1977Nymeria
    OzymandiasSoapAd@m
    surmo13SaveTheCheerleaderThe Bludgersajjos
    VERTiiGOThe Goat BoysThe Pascoe FiascoWeiland
    WildbuxTheRookie101User Namezzpeterbro
    League 9League 10League 11League 12
    Aardvark Ratnickbadbetterae_fantasyChilli
    Cookie MonsterLoomerAlfievMadjic
    FortitudeCastlecrag Sweetheartsarakaan
    manlybeaverDananzArcherFranko
    mattnzDonkeyyyyyyLittle MinutesJason Punching
    MayorofAlburquerqueElk GuardDolamiteJohnny Cash
    MearcatsGoing NutsellteeKingcohen
    MintotheimmortalKhanyFaringdonSwirlKing Assassin
    Mr PeanutbutterKrumpMr Fernandomuselibar
    MoanamanNeilloPubnation
    Oz Sport MadRhinocerooSgdragons10Regulator
    Rapture_NRLRooster BoosterSnatchpatoShady2K
    SeattleSupersonicsRussSilverback Monsters
    spike27standard-issuethelastdodoSleepy
    StuffnessStuDogg101TherupstaTeam Ole
    ytsbStufishingTheWeaponTookey


    Leagues 13 and below (if you wish, you can select your wildcard from any of these complete {16 team} leagues - just League 13 at the moment)


    League 13
    League 14 (maybe)
    Antipodean1pm888
    BCT05Green Machine
    Stinkorhymenbustas
    dco2019Blackwinx
    GrouseJustHerefortheBreakEvens
    imverybadSpetzniaz
    Jackorot23Jake Turbin
    KelvrapsKevH
    Finchmichaelz101
    hadeswolfPogs
    No WorriesHarviginald
    PapadontbleachHatsy28
    Pookus McFlySleepy
    RjconnerWeiland
    TaggersCommunity Team
    Zingers n PingersNo Worries


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Thu Mar 11, 2021 4:05 pm; edited 18 times in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 589
    Reputation : 892
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Cookie Monster Fri Mar 05, 2021 4:38 pm

    My selections for this thing

    Cookie Monster


    Eaglestar
    Milchcow
    andydufresne
    WT2K
    EasyTiger
    AL
    Phantomx
    Enchanted Glossy Flamingo
    manlybeaver
    Rhinoceroo
    Neillo
    Sleepy
    Pookus McFly





    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Thu Mar 11, 2021 3:56 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 589
    Reputation : 892
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Cookie Monster Fri Mar 05, 2021 4:38 pm

    Selections



    Code DeltaCamo123FaclonSlothEasyTiger
    My TV BrokeMTBMy Tv BrokeMy TV Broke
    MilchcowWolfkingMilchcowReklaw
    Rabbits 21Honey BadgerHoney BadgerHoney Badger
    RobelgordoCamo123WT2KCamo123
    code deltaEasyTigerCode DeltaEasyTiger
    No WorriesALAlAl
    BullbenderThe BludgerDanseels1985Saints 1977
    FalconSlothJumping MarlinFalconSlothEnchanted Glossy Flamingo
    Cookie MonsterytsbMattnzmanlybeaver
    RhinocerooRhinocerooRhinocerooRhinoceroo
    NeilloFaringdonSwirlNeilloArcher
    RegulatorTookeyShady2KKingcohen
    Teeth EaterPookus McFlyPookus McFlyBoozecluez
    WT2KMulvyDaedalusmultiple.scoregasms
    My TV BrokeMTBMTBMy TV Broke
    ReklawReklawStormTrooper96Milchcow
    Honey BadgerMulvyFilthriddenHoney Badger
    Camo123wt2kMSmultiple.scoregasms
    MilfordTheMagicianMr brownstoneDaedalusBlindside
    Big KevJack torrenceSaveTheCheerleaderNo Worries
    BullbenderbullbenderThe Pascoe FiascoBullbender
    Bethany BDttragicWeilandJumping Marlin
    Cookie MonsterytsbMattnzmanlybeaver
    RhinoceroorhinocerooGoing Nutsstandard-issue
    AlfieArcherArcherSnatchpato
    TookeyregulatorRegulatorShady2k
    FraserHOney badgerFaringdonSwirlDarkKnight
    MattnzSnatchPatorobelgordoHoly Moly
    mytvbrokeChewieFraserChewie
    StormTrooper96Milch ReklawStormTrooper96
    Honey BadgerMulvyHoney BadgerFN2187
    WhiteLightningCamo123robelgordoHaaster Blasters
    jeleSurmo13BlindsideJuggernauts
    No WorriesNo WorriesAlOzymandias
    The Pascoe FiascoDanseelsKueStarsThe Pascoe Fiasco
    Bethany BBethanyL-JimmyHoly Moly
    MattnzCookie MonstermanlybeaverMattnz
    Castlecrag SweetheartsSIRhinocerooCastlecrag Sweethearts
    FaringdonSwirlSnatchPatoNeilloFaringdonSwirl
    TookeyRegulatorTookeyTookey
    panthercraigMTBBoozecluezCookie Monster
    TalfalChewiesajjosStudogg101
    My TV BrokeMy TV BrokeDarkKnightPacey's Best
    MilchcowFingerPuppet MafiaWolfkingWolfking
    MulvyHoney BadgerTrajanHoney Badger
    RobelgordoBoozecluezWelshymultiple.scoregasms
    VERTiiGOLiverpool_BulldogCode Deltacode delta
    No WorriesJoey SuperiorJack TorranceCake Tiger
    Danseels1985Danseels 1985The Bludgerbullbender
    Mighty FishesEnchanted Glossy FlamingoEnchanted Glossy FlamingoL-Jimmy
    mattnzCookie MonsterOz Sport MadAardvark Ratnick
    MoanamanCastlecrag SweetheartsRhinocerooStuDogg101
    ArcherArcherAlfieArcher
    Shady2KRegulatorShady2KShady2K
    DarkKnightmultiple.scoregasmsRabbits 21Welshy
    RevraiserCookie MonsterJumping Marlindanaconda86
    FraserEaglestarMTBMy TV Broke
    EmpyrealMilchcowMilchcowdanaconda86
    MulvyandydufresneTrajanMulvy
    Multiple.scoregasmsWT2Kmultiple.scorgasmsmultiple.scoregasms
    DaedalusEasyTigerhkwevesjele
    Cake TigerALEvenSteedonNo Worries
    Pat69errPhantomxKuestarsGoodnight Kiwi
    Bethany BEnchanted Glossy FlamingoJumping MarlinMighty Fishes
    MayorofAlburquerquemanlybeaverMattnzCookie Monster
    MoanamanRhinocerooStudogg101standard-issue
    Mr FernandoNeilloArcherArcher
    RegulatorSleepyRegulatorTookey
    WildbuxPookus McFlyRhinocerooBoozecluez
    Teeth EaterALJeleGreenMachine
    My TV BrokeMy TV BrokeMTBMy TV Broke
    MilchcowMilchcowMilchyMilchcow
    Honey BadgerHoney BadgerHoney BadgerHoney Badger
    BoozecluezWT2KCamo123multiple.scoregasms
    jeleBlindsideBlindsideBlindside
    HoneysettAlOrsoCake Tiger
    QuicksandDanseels1985PhantomXphantomx
    Jumping MarlinMighty FishesBethanyDttragic2016
    Cookie MonsterCookie MonsterManly Beavermanlybeaver
    Castlecrag SweetheartsKrumpRussStuDogg101
    SnatchpatoArcherThe WeaponTheWeapon
    Johnny CashRegulatorTookeyRegulator
    Teeth EaterDarkKnightEaglestarDarkKnight
    FaringdonSwirlNo WorriesChuckySoylentGreen
    My TV Brokemy tv brokeMTBRectangle
    MilchcowMilchcowAwanamafiaStormtrooper96
    Rabbits 21MulvyHoney BadgerMulvy
    WelshyRevraiserwhite lightningCamo123
    BlindsideEasyTigerjeleDaedalus
    SaveTheCheerleaderNo Worriescake TigerOzymandias
    Danseels1985QuicksandPhantomxDanseels1985
    Mighty FishesFalconslothJumping MarlinHoly Moly
    manlybeaverCookie MonstermanlybeaverAardvark Ratnick
    standard-issueStudog101Studogg101Standard-issue
    FaringdonSwirlFaringdonSwirlmr fernandoMr Fernando
    TookeyFrankoTookeyRegulator
    ChewieFinchEaglestarTeeth Eater
    NeilloMighty FishesBCT05DarkKnight
    MTBMy TV BrokeMy TV BrokeMy Tv Broke
    AwanamafiaMilchcowReklawMilchow
    Honey BadgerHoney BadgerHoney BadgerRabbits21
    BoozecluezRandomsilmultiple.scoregasmsmultiple.scoregasms
    code deltaCode DeltaVERTiiGOCode deta
    No WorriesNo WorriesNo WorriesNo Worries
    Danseels1985QuicksandDanseels1985bullbender
    Mighty FishesBillsillMighty FishesFalcon Sloth
    Cookie MonsterCoo' ManlybeavermanlybeaverCookie Monster
    RhinocerooStandard IssueStuDogg101Rooster Booster
    NeilloMr FernandoAlfieArcher
    RegulatorRegulatorRegulatorJohnny Cash
    pm888DarkKnightBCT05DarkKnight
    PubnationMilchcow
    My TV BrokeMy TV broke
    MilchowMilchcow
    Rabbits21Honey Badger
    Camo123Boozecluez
    Adrianoooojele
    Jack TorranceOrso
    The Pascoe FiascoPhantomx
    Bethany Bsajjos
    ytsbCookie Monster
    MoanamanMoanaman
    SnatchpatoSgdragons10
    PubnationShady2K
    panthercraigmultiple.scoregasms


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Sun Mar 14, 2021 12:25 pm; edited 1 time in total
    No Worries
    No Worries
    Moderator

    NRL FF Survivor Champion : I'm like the waterboy.
    Posts : 9359
    Reputation : 5546
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by No Worries Fri Mar 05, 2021 4:52 pm

    I build the leagues and still didn't come close to winning this last year.

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Anakin

    I'm in
    code delta
    code delta

    Posts : 2939
    Reputation : 1481
    Join date : 2016-05-05

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by code delta Fri Mar 05, 2021 8:30 pm

    My TV Broke
    Milchcow
    Rabbits 21
    Robelgordo
    code delta
    No Worries
    Bullbender
    FalconSloth
    Cookie Monster
    Rhinoceroo
    Neillo
    Regulator
    Pookus McFly
    Finch
    Teeth Eater
    Revraiser
    Revraiser
    Fanatic

    Posts : 10780
    Reputation : 4265
    Join date : 2015-10-21
    Location : Sydney

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Revraiser Fri Mar 05, 2021 8:46 pm

    I'll play !
    FalconSloth
    FalconSloth

    Posts : 1492
    Reputation : 837
    Join date : 2019-02-27
    Location : Brisbane

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by FalconSloth Fri Mar 05, 2021 8:49 pm

    @code delta wrote:My TV Broke
    Milchcow
    Rabbits 21
    Robelgordo
    code delta
    No Worries
    Bullbender
    FalconSloth
    Cookie Monster
    Rhinoceroo
    Neillo
    Regulator
    Pookus McFly
    Finch
    Teeth Eater
    Good to see some faith in me
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 7689
    Reputation : 4313
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Camo123 Fri Mar 05, 2021 8:51 pm

    @code delta wrote:My TV Broke
    Milchcow
    Rabbits 21
    Robelgordo
    code delta
    No Worries
    Bullbender
    FalconSloth
    Cookie Monster
    Rhinoceroo
    Neillo
    Regulator
    Pookus McFly
    Finch
    Teeth Eater

    You've got 2 too many - you should only have 13 selections
    FalconSloth
    FalconSloth

    Posts : 1492
    Reputation : 837
    Join date : 2019-02-27
    Location : Brisbane

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by FalconSloth Fri Mar 05, 2021 9:03 pm

    I've sent mine in
    FalconSloth
    FalconSloth

    Posts : 1492
    Reputation : 837
    Join date : 2019-02-27
    Location : Brisbane

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by FalconSloth Fri Mar 05, 2021 9:05 pm

    deciding wether or not to pick yourself when there is someone much better than you in your league is like trying not to pick your favourite player- you know you shouldn't but you just really want to
    avatar
    Guest
    Guest

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Guest Fri Mar 05, 2021 9:10 pm

    I’ll play!
    avatar
    Guest
    Guest

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Guest Fri Mar 05, 2021 9:11 pm

    Great job cookie!
    code delta
    code delta

    Posts : 2939
    Reputation : 1481
    Join date : 2016-05-05

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by code delta Fri Mar 05, 2021 9:26 pm

    @Camo123 wrote:

    You've got 2 too many - you should only have 13 selections

    Righto, I'll do this then,

    My TV Broke
    Milchcow
    Rabbits 21
    Robelgordo
    code delta
    No Worries
    Bullbender
    FalconSloth
    Cookie Monster
    Rhinoceroo
    Neillo
    Regulator
    Teeth Eater
    easytiger
    easytiger

    Posts : 1881
    Reputation : 1760
    Join date : 2020-01-27
    Location : Relocating from League 51...

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by easytiger Sat Mar 06, 2021 7:01 am

    Team selected.
    There looks like some really good players in leagues 3 & 4.
    Pity there's no obvious choice in league 1 Very Happy
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 15524
    Reputation : 7513
    Join date : 2016-01-26
    Location : Mulvania

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Mulvy Sat Mar 06, 2021 11:05 am

    In
    Daedalus
    Daedalus

    Posts : 233
    Reputation : 235
    Join date : 2019-03-05
    Age : 34

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Daedalus Sat Mar 06, 2021 11:07 am

    What a nice FOG ranking I got last year Cool
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 589
    Reputation : 892
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Cookie Monster Sat Mar 06, 2021 11:48 am

    @Daedalus wrote:What a nice FOG ranking I got last year Cool


    Welshy will be annoyed Wink
    multiple.scoregasms
    multiple.scoregasms

    Posts : 7645
    Reputation : 4210
    Join date : 2015-10-29
    Age : 28

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by multiple.scoregasms Sat Mar 06, 2021 12:31 pm

    Similar strategy to last year I'll be going with lot of guys who have been there and done that before. Will be hoping for a few to return to past fantasy glory

    Looking like this on first draft

    L1 My TV Broke - Ultra consistent
    L2 Milchcow - High floor high ceiling
    L3 Honey Badger - Feels like a value pick to me. Plenty of previous L1 finishes
    L4 multiple.scoregasms - Could be anything if he gets it right. Even a slow start should see a decent finish
    L5 Blindside - Another value pick. Normally good for a top 500 finish
    L6 No Worries - Gut feel pick.
    L7 Bullbender - Been doing it for a long time and always there abouts
    L8 Jumping Marlin - Plenty of upside after a strong Survivor campaign
    L9 manlybeaver - Another that has been around the block and normally finishes well
    L10 standard-issue - Following my strategy of fallen guns. One that normally does very well during the byes was caught out of his element last year
    L11 Snatchpato - Solid rookie campaign will be an improver this year
    L12 Shady2k - At this stage we are chasing high upside
    Wildcard - DarkKnight - Always there abouts at the pointy end. The return of byes will see a good season

      Current date/time is Fri Dec 03, 2021 5:27 am