NRL Fantasy Fanatics



Join the forum, it's quick and easy

NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1208
    Reputation : 2529
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by Cookie Monster Wed Feb 22, 2023 11:19 pm

    Fantasy Fantasy is back again


    For those of you wondering what the hell this is; it's a fantasy game based on us, the Fantasy Fanatics. You pick a team of Fanatics (one from each of our top 10 ranked leagues plus 3 wildcard selections) and they score points for you based on their performance in NRL Fantasy. The entrant with the highest overall score at the end of the season wins the prize*  



    Rules:

    1) Entry is open to all registered users
    2) You must select one fanatic from each ranked league (i.e. one from League 1, one from League 2, etc.) up to and including League 10
    3) You must also choose three "wildcard selections" from anywhere in the Fanatics Overall Group (FOG), up to and including League 11. These selections cannot be someone you have already selected. You can select all your wildcards from the same League or each of them from different Leagues
    4) You have to make a selection from each league up to and including League 10, plus your 3 wildcards, so there will be thirteen selections overall.
    5) You can select your own team
    6) The following fanatics from the indicated league cannot be selected:


    User NameLeague
    WelshyLeague 3
    MulvyLeague 4
    MilchcowLeague 6
    filthriddenLeague 8
    No WorriesLeague 10
    They can be selected in the highest league they appear in (eg. Mulvy cannot be selected in League 4 but can be selected in League 1 or as one of your wildcards)


    7) Transfers: There will be four transfers allowed this year and four windows where they can be used. At the completion of Round 5 you can use one of your transfers. If the transfer is not used by the first lockout (Thursday night) of Round 6 you will lose that transfer. At the completion of Round 10 you can use one of your transfers. If the transfer is not used by the first lockout (Thursday night) of Round 11 you will lose that transfer. At the completion of Round 15 you can use one of your transfers. If the transfer is not used by the first lockout (Thursday night) of Round 16 you will lose that transfer. At the completion of Round 20 you can use your last transfer. If the transfer is not used by the first lockout (Thursday night) of Round 21 you will lose that transfer.
    When performing a transfer you must swap in a fanatic from the same League as the traded out fanatic. (eg. if you trade out someone from League 3 they must be replaced by someone else from League 3)
        The exception to this rule is Wildcard transfers. You can move your Wildcard into their matching League and transfer the displaced fanatic to a new Wildcard (eg. if your Wildcard is from League 7 you can make them your new League 7 selection and change your original League 7 selection into a new Wildcard from any League) You can also transfer a Wildcard out and make one of your current League selections your new Wildcard. You would then need to make a new League selection. Yes, I know. This is as clear as mud  Smile



    Scoring:


    1) For every round the fanatics in each league will be ranked against each other based on their weekly score. The highest scorer in each league will receive 20 points, the second highest scorer will receive 15 points, the third highest scorer will receive 14 points, and so on until we reach the lowest scorer who will receive 1 point.


    Using Leagues 1 and 2 from Round 1 last year as an example:


    League 1 User NameRound 1 ScoreRanked ScoreLeague 2 User NameRound 1 Score
    Ranked Score
    thelastdodo 94320Pain92820
    Weiland92815Aardvark Ratnick90015
    Mulvy91014BBowler89414
    easytiger89313TheRookie10188513
    AL89112dcdavo88012
    Case89112NQcrushers 87211
    Jstevens26989010Orso86610
    mintotheimmortal8829StuDogg101 8639
    Fraser8748Johnny Cash8618
    Fortitude8707SoylentGreen 8477
    Bugsy8546Trajan8436
    Cookie Monster 8485Finger Puppet Mafia 8255
    Honey Badger8164RandomSil8214
    Cantbeatwinners8153Hamstar101  8163
    13CokeHeads7752WT2K8012
    bunter7721FaringdonSwirl7801
    2) The fanatics from Rule 6 will receive their score from the highest ranked League they appear in (for Wildcard scoring) eg. If Welshy is one of your Wildcards, you will get his score from League 3 rather than his score from League 4
    3) The sum of the ranked scores for each of your selections will comprise your weekly total score
    4) Obviously, the sum of each entrants weekly score will result in their final score and determine our winner
    5) If at the end of the season people finish on the same score the tie will be broken by your overall ranking in the FOG (someone not in the FOG automatically loses to someone who is in the FOG.)



    Housekeeping:


    1) I will post two tables of results at the completion of each Round. The first will be the ranked scores for each league in the FOG and the second will contain the weekly results for each entrant. So that's a shit-load of fugly tables
    2) If anyone out there does not wish to have people selecting their team in this competition, please PM me and I will add you to the "banned from selection" list in Rule 6
    3) Entries should be PM'd to me rather than posted in this thread. You don't want people pinching your carefully considered selections
    4) Format for entries:


    your user name

    League 1 selection user name
    League 2 selection user name
    League 3 selection user name
    League 4 selection user name
    League 5 selection user name
    League 6 selection user name
    League 7 selection user name
    League 8 selection user name
    League 9 selection user name
    League 10 selection user name
    Wildcard 1 selection user name
    Wildcard 2 selection user name
    Wildcard 3 selection user name


    __________________________________________________________


    so in practice an entry would look like this:


    Cookie Monster

    Wolfking
    FaringdonSwirl
    Welshy
    Chucky
    Secret Journey
    quicksand
    Bethany_B
    Alfie
    arsendragon
    Maestro
    DarkKnight
    Trajan
    Rectangle


    __________________________________________________________

    You do not need to include the @ symbol before the user name (actually, do not include the @ symbol)
    You can use common abbreviations for well known members (eg. SI, MS, filth)


    5) Entries close at 5:00 pm AEDT (4:00 pm AEST / 7:00 pm NZST / 6:00 am GMT) on Thur 2nd March.





    * There is still no prize


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Sun Jan 28, 2024 11:51 pm; edited 9 times in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1208
    Reputation : 2529
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by Cookie Monster Wed Feb 22, 2023 11:20 pm

    Previous Seasons Results


    2022 FOG Results



    FOG RankTeam NameUser NameOverall ScoreOverall Rank
    1Pretty Pretty Pretty GoodDarkKnight 230573
    2The AardvarksAardvark Ratnick2277711
    3The Lock Hess Monsterwolfking 2269818
    4Me O My Yes BoyBCT052266220
    5Cini Meaney Mahoney MoMulvy  2264521
    6Hayneous CrimesPookus McFly  2262026
    7Bish's BeastsUKJC2261827
    8Hal's HaasHolesAL2254051
    9Papa don’t bleachPapadontbleach22417109
    10Precursorprecursor22391133
    11Rudolf the Red-Nosed Rein DeardenCamo123 22386139
    12The Big Sh0wMonty_Burns22354173
    13Soop-A-starZFraser 22340179
    14Blindside FSBlindside 22336185
    15Raging Green Homersdobbo22307217
    16The Harry Kane TeamJele22268249
    17Johnny CashJohnny Cash22227306
    18BoozecluezBoozecluez 22221315
    19Rhinooooorhinoceroo 22217319
    20The Elite RLAndo 22188370
    21Gaz Ellis is my DadGarethEllisismyDad22177396
    22Pacey's BestPacey's Best 22173405
    23NRL Fantasy ScoutSandroTilocca22167417
    24DoggiezBrahDoggiezbrah22155441
    25Bugsy's BrawlersBugsy22150451
    26The Shelby SensationsWelshy  22110527
    27TrajanTrajan22101543
    28NRLFF Albuquerque IsotopesMayorofAlburquerque 22097550
    29trousers Fanaticstandard-issue22066618
    30The Mighty CenturionsVERTiiGO 22062632
    31my tv brokemy tv broke 22050660
    32Sydney EaglesTheRookie10122041681
    33American in PortugalJstevens26922028725
    34Faringdon-SwirlFaringdonSwirl22022735
    35The BludgersThe Bludger#222015765
    36Haaster BlastersHaaster Blasters22006788
    37TheBallBoysmrbrownstone21995822
    38JM DelightsJumping Marlin 21991835
    39thelastdodothelastdodo 21990841
    40MonacoMONACO21977877
    41Phayne PlanesShady2K21964910
    42Bazoots13Bazoots21954936
    43Danseelsdanseels1985 21945974
    44Eels 2022Bigcat 21944978
    45Bunny boy brothersRabbits2121944982
    46CantbeatwinnersCantbeatwinners  219381008
    47Aardvark Aardvark OhAardvark219081110
    48ayooynot218951155
    49Doughy Battlersandydufresne218941163
    50ROGUE Blame Nathan BrownRegulator218771244
    51Holy MolyHoly Moly218641296
    52KevHKevH218431376
    53MChampspm888217921578
    54TwinTurboCap'n Ranta217861599
    55Trapped in Flegler's Websajjos 217681670
    56EasyTigereasytiger217531734
    57DC Invinciblesdcdavo217281841
    58Zazu KnightsHoney Badger217241858
    59Barrier4LifeSamBarrier217071937
    60Silverback MonstersSilverBackMonster217041955
    61Plodders & NuffiesWT2K217021966
    62Jake’s JuggernautsJuggernauts216961995
    63Whitelightning7White Lightning216922020
    64Striker's Dozenthe_great_wobbler216852054
    65Liddle Schoupp of HorrorsCookie Monster 216792082
    66Scone LoutsDaedalus216782085
    67The BeaglesChucky 216652165
    68Death From Abovemultiple.scoregasms 216292342
    69TalfalTalfal216242372
    70Welsh Mafiabigbruno216182405
    71Glebe RLFCpoisoncup216172411
    72Parrageoffa EelsTeeth Eater 216152424
    73Brixton SteelersNQcrushers 216112444
    74Thats Why I'm MouthB/L 216082459
    75The DILIGAFsFortitude216062475
    76Cool RunningsCool Runnings 216052480
    77Hull Football ClubThe Airlie Birds216022493
    78NeilloNeillo 216022496
    79barrierbushpigsHamstar101  215912556
    80OOWW my ballsoutbak215872577
    81Team sportersportz215832601
    82HessHaasHissHossSoylentGreen 215822607
    83KrumpKrump  215722661
    84Munmorah Maulersjackorot23215462818
    85Dragons of Firebunter215402858
    86Mark Tookeys gypsiesTookey215352888
    87Pain ExpressPain 215232949
    88They found the bodies CampbellLchy215073050
    89lukeayelukeayee215063054
    90Suaalii you can't be seriousSnatchpato214813215
    91Smithy’s Swindlerssbr202214743261
    92Finn's FinnishersL-Jimmy 214653309
    93DrifterspenceDrifterspence214653311
    94Power & Glory214633325
    95The TurpinatorsJake Turban214563372
    96Trading Down the HouseMilchcow214493416
    97murray the f upmanlybeaver 214483426
    98OTL The Bootlacersrectangle214363516
    99OutKasts214333532
    100Secret JourneySecret Journey214243614
    101The ButchersUser Name 214233619
    102ForanAgainstTheWindForanAgainst214183645
    103CALIFORNIA KINGSRooster Booster 214083706
    104FingerPuppet MafiaFinger Puppet Mafia 213973783
    105quicksandquicksand213953801
    106clack bocksClack Bocks213923824
    107Konrad’s HurrellcanesFalconSloth 213903835
    108BullbendersBullbender 213733954
    109Doueihi Or Don’t WeThe Pascoe Fiasco213644013
    110Super Duper Steelersrobelgordo213434151
    111Pink-Eyed PanthersPanthers Suck213434152
    112The Viking WarriorsWeiland213244288
    113Minto The Immortalmintotheimmortal213214304
    114The Goat BoysThe Goat Boys212864564
    115Jason PunchingJason Punching212804602
    116TheWeaponsTheWeapon 212794616
    117Sweeet Chin Musichymenbustas 212784629
    118The DragoonsReklaw  212754646
    119CNKo De MayoEnchanted Glossy Flamingo  212564786
    120House 0f GrouseGrouse212185062
    121Shizzle My NizzleStuDogg101 212175066
    122Sweet n Sour ForkEvenSteeden 212115119
    123Gus Gould's House of Pleasureytsb211785362
    124Hats dogs 1ersHatsy28211775370
    125ImperiumSineFineRevraiser 211665458
    126SaveTheCheerleaderSaveTheCheerleader 211535559
    127Goodnight KiwiGoodnight Kiwi211335699
    128Gandalf The MoistBillsill211285742
    129Hynes on To'oasttoast211255764
    130The Out-There TruthsThe Dolphin Conspiracies210876055
    131Hoff Diggity DawgsDiggity210816120
    132Papy's Bored Ape StashBethany_B  210656256
    133BroncOzOz Sport Mad 210406454
    134Weak Gutted DogssImverybad210386468
    135Rat Pack FCLiverpool_Bulldog 210386469
    136Premier PlaymakersShadowSabre210286544
    137SeattleSuperSonicsSeattleSupersonics 210166651
    138Remuera MorrisonsBBowler209866914
    139Hkweveshkweves 209806976
    140Jimbos GunsCase209687085
    141dousedinpoweradeAlfie 209597169
    142Mike's MaraudersTaggers209437313
    143Mr Bojanglesmewingwang209267443
    144There's Something About Clearyfilthridden209187529
    145NRLFL KlonesKueStars208997701
    146The Flamin Galah'sDonkeyyyyyy208797882
    147Corndogs69rjconner208358289
    148The Freak from KashyyykChewie 208158475
    149Chicken AttackChicken Attack207928687
    150Deuce SquadDeuces207838791
    151Tom's Terminators 2t43597207499124
    152Brisbane DrongosStufishing 207459176
    153El ChapoKelvraps207359270
    154BlackwinxBlackwinx207349275
    155Awana Mafiaawanamafia 207259379
    156Be better Danieldanaconda86207229396
    157Squadra del OrsoOrso  207219417
    158Cows on ParadeSoap206889743
    159Simona VirusSpetsniaz206809822
    160badbetterbadbetter 2056611008
    161How SloanKing Assassin2051811539
    16213 coke heads13CokeHeads2051811540
    163SpuddiesSpuddies 2047312004
    164The IrrelevantsFinch2047212026
    165LivinTevitaLocasgdragons102046612085
    166The Beltway SnipersKhany2046112135
    167South East Bayside BrothersBaysideBrothers2043712414
    168Rupsta Te Hann Barcatherupsta2041912612
    169phantomPhantomx 2041612635
    170Subgun PODsmattnz2037713074
    171Chases Donkeysice_berg862034213512
    172Fresh Prince of Adam BlairCannon Ball2033313629
    173Hull White StarOlly2032413719
    174AntipodeansAntipodean12025514544
    175Clever Team Namejunc2024014703
    176The Yokozuna Expressluckynumber8 2021415049
    177nutbagcitylimitsGoingNuts 2019715237
    178Zombie Mushrooms from HellMoanaman2015015804
    179Rolling Koala DAsmuselibar2012316150
    180Dave's BoysDaveboy2011316280
    181The Super FishesMF2006016956
    182Bridgeman BanditsSpeedball Deluxe2003217354
    183Elk GuardElk Guard 2001217601
    184code deltacode delta 1999017903
    185The Lazy Latrellsarakaan1993818633
    186Cake TigersCake Tiger1993418701
    187ChumpsArcher 1971421702
    188The Grim Reapersspike27 1968722101
    189PushoversJJ1964122679
    190Hughes the Bosstfozzy1962222955
    191Woody’s Wizardstrenzil1952524275
    192StormTrooper96StormTrooper96  1945625275
    193Wild Horseszzpeterbro 1942925673
    194Vic Chaosvicchaos1940126093
    195StuffnessStuffness 1931227443
    196TamersTxm3rr1926928076
    1972018FafitsBoizDttragic2016 1919529247
    198Fantasy Fanatic RandomSilRandomSil1905931365
    199Why You MadJoey Superior1896132899
    200Ghost of Laurie NicholsNo Worries 1891133709
    201Bludger XIIIDolamite1875236251
    202The Chickpea LizardsTall_man1868337359
    203Hadeswolfhadeswolf1867437491
    204Team GallowScouter1776752038
    205PubnationPubnation1766353824



    2021 Results


    https://www.nrlfantasyfanatics.com/t1828-fantasy-fantasy-2022#570219



    2020 to 2017 Results


    https://www.nrlfantasyfanatics.com/t1537-fantasy-fantasy-21#470112



    Some very limited 2016 to 2014 Results


    https://www.nrlfantasyfanatics.com/t419-2017-nrl-fantasy-fanatics-elite-leagues-registration#90169



    2013 Results + a bit of History


    https://www.nrlfantasyfanatics.com/t50-not-a-thread-just-to-store-some-leagues-shizzle-from-sportal#1909


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Wed Feb 22, 2023 11:39 pm; edited 2 times in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1208
    Reputation : 2529
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by Cookie Monster Wed Feb 22, 2023 11:20 pm

    Updates


    The restriction on choosing fanatics from League 11 as your wildcard has been removed. At one stage it looked like half of that League was going to be filled with autofill teams


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Mon Feb 27, 2023 12:11 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1208
    Reputation : 2529
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by Cookie Monster Wed Feb 22, 2023 11:20 pm

    Who's Who in 2023     (rhymed better last year)



    Sorted by User Name



    LeagueUser Name Team Name
    L3AardvarkCaptain-Role Model-Aardvark
    L1Aardvark RatnickThe Aardvarks
    L1ALHal's HaasHoles
    L8AlfieLayne Staley Fan Club
    L2AndoThe Elite RL
    L3andydufresneDoughy Battlers
    L10Antipodean1Antipodeans
    L9arakaanDouehi or Dont He
    L9ArcherChumps
    L9arsendragonarsendragon
    L8awanamafia Awana Mafia
    L4B/LThats Why I'm Mouth
    L8badbetter badbetter
    L6BagpipeNRG Ramjets
    L10BazootsBazoots13
    L8BBowlerRemuera Morrisons
    L1BCT05Me O My Yes Boy
    L7Bethany_BCoates in Boats
    L3Bigcat Eels ’23
    L11BigNinesFanBig Nines Fan
    L9bigucemanPHT Panthers
    L7BillsillGandalf The Moist
    L9billy95ToThePromisedLand
    L10BlackwinxBlackwinx
    L1Blindside Blindside
    L11BugsyBugsy's Brawlers
    L6BullbenderBullbenders
    L9Cake TigerCake Tigers
    L1Camo123 Rudolf the Red-Nosed Rein Dearden
    L10Cannon BallMr Ravalawa
    L3CantbeatwinnersCantbeatwinners
    L3Cap'n RantaWe Demand A ShrubberBye
    L8CaseJimbos Guns
    L8ChewieThe Freak from Kashyyyk
    L4ChuckyThe Beagles
    L6Clack Bocksclack bocks
    L9code deltacode delta
    L1ContrastinghobbyBoozecluez
    L4Cookie MonsterNRLFF - Liddle Schoupp of Horrors
    L5Cool RunningsCool Runnings
    L4DaedalusScone Louts
    L8danaconda86Westerman’s Warriors
    L3danseels1985NRLFF-Danseels
    L1DarkKnightPretty Pretty Pretty Good
    L9DaveboyDave’s Guys
    L11DeeJaay169Eye of the Kitten
    L7DiggityHoff Diggity Dawgs
    L8DonkeyyyyyyThe Flamin Galah's
    L9Dttragic2016Wicky - Nakul
    L10EaglestarEagleStars
    L4easytigerNRLFF - EasyTiger
    Enchanted Glossy FlamingoCNKo De Mayo
    L7EvenSteedenSweet n Sour Fork
    L6FalconSlothKonrad’s hurellcaness
    L2FaringdonSwirlFaringdon-Swirl
    L7filthriddenThere's Something About Cleary
    L8filthriddenThere's Something About Cleary
    L8FinchThe Irrelevants
    L6Finger Puppet MafiaFingerPuppet Mafia
    L5ForanAgainstForanAgainstTheWind
    L4FortitudeThe DILIGAFs
    L1FraserNRLFF-Fraser
    L2GarethEllisismyDadGaz Ellis is my Dad
    L11GodtrellCaptain Trell
    L7Goodnight KiwiGoodnight Kiwi
    L10GreenSchistGreen Schist Hooligans
    L7GrouseHouse 0f Grouse
    L2Haaster BlastersHaaster Blasters
    L5Hamstar101barrierbushpigs
    L11hj1991Dinsdale Dynasty
    L8hkweves Hkweves
    L3Holy MolyHoly Moly
    L4Honey BadgerZazu Knights
    L7imverybadWeak Gutted Dogss
    L5jackorot23Munmorah Maulers
    L6Jason PunchingJason Punching
    L1JeleNRLFF - The Harry Kane Team
    L1Johnny CashJohnny Cash
    L2Jstevens269American in Portugal
    L3Jumping Marlin Doueihi make me an Api iPapi
    L9juncClever Team Name
    L3KevHKevH
    L8KhanyRabbi of Karkar Island
    L8King AsassinGimme A How Sloan
    L5KrumpKrump
    L8KueStarsKueStars
    Little MinutesTonga Phartboks
    L7Liverpool_Bulldog Rat Pack FC
    L5L-Jimmy Finn's Finnishers
    L11LoomerROGUE Kiwivillans
    L10Maestro21 Maestros
    L5manlybeavermurray the f up
    L11mattnzSubgun PODs
    L2MayorofAlburquerqueAlburquerque Isotopes
    L9MFThe Super Fishes
    L11michaelz101Made in China Part VII
    L10mickspicksScott Minto’s Finest
    L5MilchcowNRLFF Trading Down the House
    L6MilchcowNRLFF Trading Down the House
    L6mintotheimmortalMinto The Immortal
    L9MoanamanNRLFF - Zombie Mushrooms
    L3MONACOMonaco
    L1Monty_BurnsThe Big Sh0w
    L2mrbrownstoneTheBallBoys
    L4multiple.scoregasmsDeath From Above
    L1MulvyCini Meaney Mahoney Mo
    L4MulvyCini Meaney Mahoney Mo
    L10muselibarLatrellyThinking
    L2my tv broke my tv broke
    L10NeilloNeillo
    L10No WorriesGhost of Laurie Nichols
    L11No WorriesGhost of Laurie Nichols
    L9No WorriesGhost of Laurie Nichols
    L11NorcoNorcos Big Bois
    L4NQcrushers Brixton Steelers
    ObbeatsObbeats
    L9OllyHull White Star
    L11outbakOOWW my balls
    L7Oz Sport MadBroncOz
    L2Pacey's Best Pacey's Best
    L5PainPain Express
    L6Panthers SuckPink-Eyed Panthers
    L1PapadontbleachPapa don’t bleach
    L10Pm888MChamps
    L1Pookus McFlyHayneous Crimes
    precursorPrecursor
    L6quicksandquicksand
    RabbitThe Mighty Gumbies
    L3Rabbits21Bunny boy brothers LMC
    L8RandomSilFantasy Fanatic RandomSil
    L5rectangleOTL The Bootlacers
    L3RegulatorROGUE Blame Andrew Webster
    L6ReklawThe Dragoons
    L7RevraiserNRLFF - Revraiser
    L2rhinoceroo Rhinooooo
    L6robelgordoNRLFF Super Duper Steelers
    RobertnevilleReanimatedFreaks
    L6Rooster BoosterCALIFORNIA KINGS
    L10RotinajBrad Abbey Scored -6
    L3sajjosTrapped in Flegler's Web
    L4SamBarrierBarrier4Life
    L2SandroTiloccaNRL Fantasy Scout
    L7SaveTheCheerleaderSaveTheCheerleader
    L11sbr202Smithy’s Swindlers
    L7SeattleSupersonicsSeattleSuperSonics
    L5Secret JourneySecret Journey
    L7ShadowSabrePremier Playmakers
    L3Shady2KPhayne Planes
    SleepyRoosters SaIary Cap
    L5SnatchpatoSuaalii you can't be serious
    L8SoapCows on Parade
    L5SoylentGreen HessHaasHissHoss
    L9spike27The Grim Reapers
    L11standard-issuetrousers Fanatic
    L7StuDogg101Shizzle My Nizzle
    L11superbucksKnock Knock
    L10TalfalTalfal
    L4Teeth EaterParrageoffa Eels
    L11tfozzyHughes the Boss
    L5The Airlie BirdsHull Football Club
    L2The Bludger#2The Bludgers
    L7The Dolphin ConspiraciesDefeat the Porpoise
    L6The Goat BoysThe Goat Boys
    L10The Pascoe FiascoDoueihi Or Don’t We
    L4the_great_wobblerStriker's Dozen
    L3thelastdodothelastdodo
    L2TheRookie101Sydney Eagles
    L9therupstaRupsta Te Hann Barca
    L6TheWeaponTheWeapons
    L5TookeyMark Tookeys gypsies
    L2TrajanTrajan
    L1UKJCBish’s Beasts
    L5User NameThe Butchers
    L2VERTiiGOThe Mighty Centurions
    L6WeilandThe Viking Warriors
    L4Welsh MafiaWelsh Mafia
    L2WelshyThe Shelby Sensations
    L3WelshyThe Shelby Sensations
    Whall15Rural Jurors
    L4White LightningWhitelightning7
    L1wolfking The Lock Hess Munster
    L11ytsbGus Gould's House of Pleasure
    L10zimIrken Armada
    PODGOD
    Balgownie Tigers
    ChrisCook & da Gilbert of Fire




    Sorted by Team Name



    LeagueTeam NameUser Name
    L1021 MaestrosMaestro
    L2Alburquerque IsotopesMayorofAlburquerque 
    L2American in PortugalJstevens269
    L10AntipodeansAntipodean1
    L9arsendragonarsendragon
    L8Awana Mafiaawanamafia 
    L8badbetterbadbetter 
    L4Barrier4LifeSamBarrier
    L5barrierbushpigsHamstar101
    L10Bazoots13Bazoots
    L11Big Nines FanBigNinesFan
    L1Bish’s BeastsUKJC
    L10BlackwinxBlackwinx
    L1BlindsideBlindside 
    L1BoozecluezContrastinghobby
    L10Brad Abbey Scored -6Rotinaj
    L4Brixton SteelersNQcrushers 
    L7BroncOzOz Sport Mad
    L11Bugsy's BrawlersBugsy
    L6BullbendersBullbender
    L3Bunny boy brothers LMCRabbits21
    L9Cake TigersCake Tiger
    L6CALIFORNIA KINGSRooster Booster
    L3CantbeatwinnersCantbeatwinners  
    L11Captain TrellGodtrell
    L3Captain-Role Model-AardvarkAardvark
    L9ChumpsArcher
    L1Cini Meaney Mahoney MoMulvy
    L4Cini Meaney Mahoney MoMulvy
    L6clack bocksClack Bocks
    L9Clever Team Namejunc
    CNKo De MayoEnchanted Glossy Flamingo
    L7Coates in BoatsBethany_B
    L9code deltacode delta
    L5Cool RunningsCool Runnings
    L8Cows on ParadeSoap
    L9Dave’s GuysDaveboy
    L4Death From Abovemultiple.scoregasms
    L7Defeat the PorpoiseThe Dolphin Conspiracies
    L11Dinsdale Dynastyhj1991
    L9Douehi or Dont Hearakaan
    L3Doueihi make me an Api iPapiJumping Marlin 
    L10Doueihi Or Don’t WeThe Pascoe Fiasco
    L3Doughy Battlersandydufresne
    L10EagleStarsEaglestar
    L3Eels ’23Bigcat 
    L11Eye of the KittenDeeJaay169
    L8Fantasy Fanatic RandomSilRandomSil
    L2Faringdon-SwirlFaringdonSwirl
    L6FingerPuppet MafiaFinger Puppet Mafia
    L5Finn's FinnishersL-Jimmy 
    L5ForanAgainstTheWindForanAgainst
    L7Gandalf The MoistBillsill
    L2Gaz Ellis is my DadGarethEllisismyDad
    L9Ghost of Laurie NicholsNo Worries
    L10Ghost of Laurie NicholsNo Worries
    L11Ghost of Laurie NicholsNo Worries
    L8Gimme A How SloanKing Asassin
    L7Goodnight KiwiGoodnight Kiwi
    L10Green Schist HooligansGreenSchist
    L11Gus Gould's House of Pleasureytsb
    L2Haaster BlastersHaaster Blasters
    L1Hal's HaasHolesAL
    L1Hayneous CrimesPookus McFly  
    L5HessHaasHissHossSoylentGreen 
    L8Hkweveshkweves 
    L7Hoff Diggity DawgsDiggity
    L3Holy MolyHoly Moly
    L7House 0f GrouseGrouse
    L11Hughes the Bosstfozzy
    L5Hull Football ClubThe Airlie Birds
    L9Hull White StarOlly
    L10Irken Armadazim
    L6Jason PunchingJason Punching
    L8Jimbos GunsCase
    L1Johnny CashJohnny Cash
    L3KevHKevH
    L11Knock Knocksuperbucks
    L6Konrad’s hurellcanessFalconSloth
    L5KrumpKrump
    L8KueStarsKueStars
    L10LatrellyThinkingmuselibar
    L8Layne Staley Fan ClubAlfie
    L11Made in China Part VIImichaelz101
    L5Mark Tookeys gypsiesTookey
    L10MChampsPm888
    L1Me O My Yes BoyBCT05
    L6Minto The Immortalmintotheimmortal
    L3MonacoMONACO
    L10Mr RavalawaCannon Ball
    L5Munmorah Maulersjackorot23
    L5murray the f upmanlybeaver 
    L2my tv brokemy tv broke 
    L10NeilloNeillo
    L11Norcos Big BoisNorco
    L6NRG RamjetsBagpipe
    L2NRL Fantasy ScoutSandroTilocca
    L4NRLFF - EasyTigereasytiger
    L4NRLFF - Liddle Schoupp of HorrorsCookie Monster
    L7NRLFF - RevraiserRevraiser
    L2NRLFF - Rhinooooorhinoceroo 
    L1NRLFF - The Harry Kane TeamJele
    L9NRLFF - Zombie MushroomsMoanaman
    L6NRLFF Super Duper Steelersrobelgordo
    L5NRLFF Trading Down the HouseMilchcow
    L6NRLFF Trading Down the HouseMilchcow
    L3NRLFF-Danseelsdanseels1985 
    L1NRLFF-FraserFraser 
    ObbeatsObbeats
    L11OOWW my ballsoutbak
    L5OTL The Bootlacersrectangle
    L2Pacey's BestPacey's Best 
    L5Pain ExpressPain
    L1Papa don’t bleachPapadontbleach
    L4Parrageoffa EelsTeeth Eater
    L3Phayne PlanesShady2K
    L9PHT Panthersbiguceman
    L6Pink-Eyed PanthersPanthers Suck
    Precursorprecursor
    L7Premier PlaymakersShadowSabre
    L1Pretty Pretty Pretty GoodDarkKnight 
    L6quicksandquicksand
    L8Rabbi of Karkar IslandKhany
    L7Rat Pack FCLiverpool_Bulldog 
    ReanimatedFreaksRobertneville
    L8Remuera MorrisonsBBowler
    L3ROGUE Blame Andrew WebsterRegulator
    L11ROGUE KiwivillansLoomer
    Roosters SaIary CapSleepy
    L1Rudolf the Red-Nosed Rein DeardenCamo123 
    L9Rupsta Te Hann Barcatherupsta
    Rural JurorsWhall15
    L7SaveTheCheerleaderSaveTheCheerleader
    L4Scone LoutsDaedalus
    L10Scott Minto’s Finestmickspicks
    L7SeattleSuperSonicsSeattleSupersonics 
    L5Secret JourneySecret Journey
    L7Shizzle My NizzleStuDogg101
    L11Smithy’s Swindlerssbr202
    L4Striker's Dozenthe_great_wobbler
    L5Suaalii you can't be seriousSnatchpato
    L11Subgun PODsmattnz
    L7Sweet n Sour ForkEvenSteeden
    L2Sydney EaglesTheRookie101
    L10TalfalTalfal
    L4Thats Why I'm MouthB/L
    L1The AardvarksAardvark Ratnick
    L4The BeaglesChucky
    L1The Big Sh0wMonty_Burns
    L2The BludgersThe Bludger#2
    L5The ButchersUser Name
    L4The DILIGAFsFortitude
    L6The DragoonsReklaw
    L2The Elite RLAndo
    L8The Flamin Galah'sDonkeyyyyyy
    L8The Freak from KashyyykChewie
    L6The Goat BoysThe Goat Boys
    L9The Grim Reapersspike27
    L8The IrrelevantsFinch
    L1The Lock Hess Munsterwolfking 
    L2The Mighty CenturionsVERTiiGO 
    The Mighty GumbiesRabbit
    L2The Shelby SensationsWelshy
    L3The Shelby SensationsWelshy
    L9The Super FishesMF
    L6The Viking WarriorsWeiland
    L2TheBallBoysmrbrownstone
    L3thelastdodothelastdodo
    L7There's Something About Clearyfilthridden
    L8There's Something About Clearyfilthridden
    L6TheWeaponsTheWeapon
    Tonga PhartboksLittle Minutes
    L9ToThePromisedLandbilly95
    L2TrajanTrajan
    L3Trapped in Flegler's Websajjos
    L11trousers Fanaticstandard-issue
    L3We Demand A ShrubberByeCap'n Ranta
    L7Weak Gutted Dogssimverybad
    L4Welsh MafiaWelsh Mafia
    L8Westerman’s Warriorsdanaconda86
    L4Whitelightning7White Lightning
    L9Wicky - NakulDttragic2016
    Winnie's BluesWT Winfield
    L4Zazu KnightsHoney Badger
    Balgownie Tigers
    ChrisCook & da Gilbert of Fire
    PODGOD


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Mon Aug 21, 2023 3:58 pm; edited 15 times in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1208
    Reputation : 2529
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by Cookie Monster Wed Feb 22, 2023 11:20 pm

    Final Leagues



    Anyone who is highlighted in red has not entered the FOG, and presumably has also not entered their individual league. They may therefore not end up in the quoted league and could be replaced by people from League 11 or League 12. It's probably a good idea to hold off on sending through your selections for a few days to see how this situation shakes out. If there is any reorganization that effects your selections I will PM you with this info so that you can make some new selections


    Bagpipe takes the empty spot in L6
    The Pascoe Fiasco takes the empty spot in L10
    Random replaces 13cokeheads in L8
    standard.issue takes the empty spot in L11


    If you want to make any changes to your team based on this then just PM them to me or post them in this thread.

    Cheers



    Blank spaces in the table represent Rule 6 fanatics  



    League 1League 2League 3League 4
    DarkKnightRhinocerooJumping Marlineasytiger
    Aardvark RatnickAndothelastdodoHoney Badger
    WolfkingGarethEllisismydadMONACOSamBarrier
    BCT05Pacey's BestShady2K
    MulvySandroTiloccadanseelsWhite Lightning
    Pookus McFlyWelshyBigCatthe_great_wobbler
    UKJCTrajanRabbits21Cookie Monster
    ALMayorofAlburquerqueCantbeatwinnersDaedalus
    PapadontbleachVERTiiGOAardvarkChucky
    Camo123my tv brokeandydufresnemultiple.scoregasms
    Monty_BurnsTheRookie101RegulatorWelsh Mafia
    FraserJstevens269HOLY MOLYTeeth Eater
    BlindsideFaringdonSwirlKevHNQ Crushers
    JeleThe Bludger#2Cap'n RantaB/L
    Johnny CashHaaster BlasterssajjosFortitude
    Boozecluezmrbrownstone
    League 5League 6League 7League 8
    Cool RunningsRooster BoosterGrouseBBowler
    The Airlie BirdsFinger Puppet MafiaStuDogg101Hkweves
    Hamstar101quicksandEvenSteedenCase
    SoylentgreenClack BocksRevraiserAlfie
    KrumpFalconSlothSaveTheCheerleader
    Jackorot23BullbenderGoodnight KiwiKueStars
    TookeyBagpipeBillsillDonkeyyyyyy
    PainRobelgordoThe Dolphin ConspiraciesChewie
    SnatchPatoPanthers SuckDiggityAwanamafia
    L-JimmyWeilandBethany_Bdanaconda86
    MilchcowmintotheimmortalOz Sport MadSoap
    ManlybeaverThe Goat BoysimverybadBadbetter
    RectangleJason PunchingLiverpool_BulldogKing Asassin
    Secret JourneyTheWeaponShadowSabreRandomSil
    User NameReklawSeattle SuperSonicsFinch
    ForanAgainstfilthriddenKhany
    League 9League 10League 11
    therupstaGreenSchistGodtrell
    OllyMaestrotfozzy
    JuncmickspicksBugsy
    MoanamanRotinajsbr202
    DaveboyZimmichaelz101
    MFAntipodeanshj1991
    code deltaPm888ytsb
    arakaanCannon BallNorco
    Cake TigerBlackwinxsuperbucks
    ArcherTalfalBigNinesFan
    spike27Bazootsmattnz
    Dttragic2016Eaglestaroutbak
    No WorriesMuselibarLoomer
    arsendragonThe Pascoe FiascoDeeJaay169
    bigucemanNeillostandard.issue
    billy95


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Mon Mar 20, 2023 12:13 am; edited 15 times in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1208
    Reputation : 2529
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by Cookie Monster Wed Feb 22, 2023 11:20 pm

    My Selections


    Fraser
    Trajan
    thelastdodo
    Honey Badger
    SoylentGreen
    Finger Puppet Mafia
    filthridden
    Case
    code delta
    Pm888
    easytiger
    Bugsy
    AL


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Thu Mar 02, 2023 4:57 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster
    Moderator

    Posts : 1208
    Reputation : 2529
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by Cookie Monster Wed Feb 22, 2023 11:21 pm

    Selections



    Teeth EaterGreenSchistJeleWelshy
    DarkKnightDarkKnightMulvyMulvy
    my tv brokeGarethEllisismyDadRhinocerooWelshy
    AardvarkRabbits21SajjosRegulator
    Teeth EaterCookie MonsterEasy Tigereasytiger
    ManlybeaverMilchcowManly BeaverManlybeaver
    TheWeaponRooster BoosterThe WeaponFalconSloth
    StuDogg101filthriddenGoodnight KiwiThe Dolphin Conspiracies
    ChewieBBowlerBadbetterdanaconda86
    code deltaNo WorriesMoanamanDttragic2016
    EaglestarGreenSchistEaglestarBlackwinx
    mattnzMattNZFraserRhinoceroo
    BugsyWolfkingAndoDarkKnight
    PapadontbleachRhinocerooL-Jimmymattnz
    BullbenderrobelgordopapadontbleachHOLY MOLY
    MulvyFraserALPookus McFly
    TrajanTrajanTheRookie101my tv broke
    Shady2kCantbeatwinnersAardvarkHOLY MOLY
    Honey BadgereasytigerChuckyChucky
    Soylent GreenRectanglePainL-Jimmy
    BullbenderrobelgordoReklawFinger Puppet Mafia
    RevraiserBethany_BRevraiserThe Dolphin Conspiracies
    BadbetterBBowlerKhanyChewie
    Code DeltaOllyOllyNo Worries
    EaglestarTalfalTalfalRotinaj
    MTBCamo123ytsbCookie Monster
    TaifaalmanlybeaverJohnny CashBoozecluez
    RhinocerooytsbGarethEllisismydadCamo123
    MulvyStuDogg101sajjosTalfal
    MulvyMulvyPapadontbleachDarkKnight
    RhinoPacey's BestWelshyMy Tv Broke
    AardvarkAardvarkRabbits21Danseels
    Honey Badgermultiple.scoregasmseasytigermultiple.scoregasms
    MilchcowSnatchPatoRectangleSnatchPato
    RobelgordoBullbenderRobelgordoRobelgordo
    StudoggStuDogg101Bethany_BThe Dolphin Conspiracies
    ChewieFinchChewieFinch
    MoanamanMoanamanMoanamanArcher
    PM888TalfalRotinajEaglestar
    Easy TigerDarkKnightCamo123Camo123
    ReklawGarethEllisismydadRhinocerooMulvy
    BazootsLoomerMulvyCookie Monster
    SoylentgreenMilchcowWT2KPookus McFy
    Camo123DarkKnightAardvark RatnickCamo123
    TrajanTrajanTrajanRhinoceroo
    DanseelscantbeatwinnersShady2KAardvark
    Cookie monsterHoney BadgerHoney Badgermultiple.scoregasms
    RectangleSoylentGreenMilchcowSnatchpato
    RobelgordoWeilandBullbenderWeiland
    RevraiserShadowsabreBethany_BRevraiser
    ChewieChewieChewieChewie
    Code DeltaCode DeltaMoanamancode delta
    TalfalEaglestarThe Pascoe FiascoTalfal
    MulvyBoozecluezMulvyDarknight
    MilchcoweasytigerBoozecluezMulvy
    SoylentgreenPacey's BestDarkKnightTrajan
    RevChuckyBCT05The Dolphin Conspiracies
    FraserFraserCamo123Johnny Cash
    TrajanAndomy tv brokeHaaster Blasters
    thelastdodoJumping MarlinthelastdodoRegulator
    Honey BadgerHoney Badgermultiple.scoregasmsHoney Badger
    RectangleMilchcowPainThe Airlie Birds
    Finger puppet MafiaMintotheimmortalReklawThe Goat Boys
    Oz sport madStuDogg101FilthriddenThe Dolphin Conspiracies
    Danaconda86ChewieChewieSoap
    Cake TigerMoanamanDttragic2016Cake Tiger
    ZimEaglestarMaestroAntipodeans
    SuperbucksSIMulvyMaestro
    BoozecluezChuckyBCT05Diggity
    RevFalconSlotheasytigerStandard Issue
    Camo123Aarvark RatnickAntipodeansFalconSloth
    Camo123Dark KnightMulvyBCT05
    RhinocerooPacey's Bestmy tv brokeGarethEllisismydad
    CantbeatwinnersAardvarkShady2Kthelastdodo
    Honey BadgerHoney BadgerCookie MonsterMF
    User NameKrumpL-JimmyMilchcow
    MintotheimmortalBullbenderFalconSlothFalconSloth
    Studogg101RevraiserfilthriddenThe Dolphin Conspiracies
    ChewieChewieAlfieChewie
    MoanamanMoanamanNo WorriesMoanaman
    AntipodeansMaestroAntipodeansantipodeans
    BugsyWolfkingDarkKnightRobelgordo
    EasyTigerRhinocerooRhinocerooWT2K
    Rabbits21my tv brokeJumping MarlinDanaconda86
    EasyTigerSnatchPatocode deltaCookie Monster
    MulvyMulvyDarkKnightFraser
    RhinocerooRhinoRhinocerooTrajan
    CantbeatwinnersRabbitsJumping Marlinthelastdodo
    easytigerMSHoney BadgerHoney Badger
    PainMilchCool RunningsSoylentGreen
    TheWeaponMintotheimmortalmintotheimmortalFinger Puppet Mafia
    StuDogg101BethanyStuDogg101filthridden
    ChewieAlfieBBowlerCase
    OllytherupstaMoanamancode delta
    TalfalTalfalEaglestarPm888
    Honey BadgerPookusRabbits21easytiger
    mintotheimmortalTrajanAardvark RatnickBugsy
    RectangleSnatchPatoClack BocksAL

    Cheers


    Last edited by Cookie Monster on Mon Mar 20, 2023 12:22 am; edited 2 times in total
    The Dolphin Conspiracies
    The Dolphin Conspiracies

    Posts : 3546
    Reputation : 2055
    Join date : 2021-12-30
    Location : Omnipresent

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by The Dolphin Conspiracies Thu Feb 23, 2023 6:13 am

    Great to see Fantasy Fantasy back... I look forward to defending my title cheer
    GarethEllisismyDad
    GarethEllisismyDad

    Posts : 4718
    Reputation : 2476
    Join date : 2022-02-21
    Location : England

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by GarethEllisismyDad Thu Feb 23, 2023 8:00 am

    Won’t be taking part in this but amazing to see how many forumites did so well in overall standings

    Respect
    mintotheimmortal
    mintotheimmortal

    Posts : 700
    Reputation : 365
    Join date : 2019-03-08

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by mintotheimmortal Thu Feb 23, 2023 8:28 am

    What a fall from grace for the Mintotheimmortal's, free falling from league 1 to league 6.

    Would be a risky pick after that performance
    Welshy
    Welshy
    Moderator

    Posts : 27239
    Reputation : 10985
    Join date : 2015-09-16
    Age : 36
    Location : Wales

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by Welshy Thu Feb 23, 2023 8:32 am

    mintotheimmortal wrote:What a fall from grace for the Mintotheimmortal's, free falling from league 1 to league 6.

    Would be a risky pick after that performance

    I would call it value
    Moanaman
    Moanaman

    Posts : 3294
    Reputation : 2940
    Join date : 2020-01-27
    Location : Up the Wahs!

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by Moanaman Thu Feb 23, 2023 10:21 am

    mintotheimmortal wrote:What a fall from grace for the Mintotheimmortal's, free falling from league 1 to league 6.

    Would be a risky pick after that performance

    I feel your pain. The Zombie Mushrooms from Hell had a horror year and went from L3 to L9....
    The Dolphin Conspiracies
    The Dolphin Conspiracies

    Posts : 3546
    Reputation : 2055
    Join date : 2021-12-30
    Location : Omnipresent

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by The Dolphin Conspiracies Thu Feb 23, 2023 7:13 pm

    GarethEllisismyDad wrote:Won’t be taking part in this but amazing to see how many forumites did so well in overall standings

    Respect

    Cmon Gaz = you were my favourite player last year
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 22252
    Reputation : 13596
    Join date : 2016-01-26
    Location : Mulvania

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by Mulvy Fri Feb 24, 2023 3:28 pm

    Thanks for organising again Cookie! I will PM you my super secret list study
    Snatchpato
    Snatchpato

    Posts : 9056
    Reputation : 7721
    Join date : 2020-06-28
    Age : 33
    Location : Gold Coast

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by Snatchpato Fri Feb 24, 2023 6:00 pm

    I am keen again.

    I have also handicapped myself again by making a dubious selection. I'll let you infer from that what you will so I don't have to say it out loud.
    Antipodean1
    Antipodean1

    Posts : 3005
    Reputation : 1511
    Join date : 2021-03-02
    Location : NZ

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by Antipodean1 Fri Feb 24, 2023 6:15 pm

    Wow still came 174th and had to drop out halfway through last season lol.
    The Dolphin Conspiracies
    The Dolphin Conspiracies

    Posts : 3546
    Reputation : 2055
    Join date : 2021-12-30
    Location : Omnipresent

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by The Dolphin Conspiracies Sat Feb 25, 2023 2:49 pm

    Antipodean1 wrote:Wow still came 174th and had to drop out halfway through last season lol.

    You almost beat MattNZ cheer

    Cookie I am assuming that League 11 will be filled and we can pick from everyone there. My original pick from L11 is not there any more. I will send you an update once the league is complete?


    Last edited by The Dolphin Conspiracies on Sat Feb 25, 2023 2:52 pm; edited 1 time in total
    B/L
    B/L

    Posts : 3317
    Reputation : 2653
    Join date : 2016-01-12

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by B/L Sat Feb 25, 2023 2:51 pm

    The Dolphin Conspiracies wrote:

    You almost beat MattNZ cheer

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Giphy
    easytiger
    easytiger
    Moderator

    NRL FF Survivor Champion : 2022
    Posts : 4503
    Reputation : 5580
    Join date : 2020-01-27
    Location : The Kingdom of the Lord of the Byes

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by easytiger Sat Feb 25, 2023 7:55 pm

    I'll definitely be back to attempt to beat Camo in fantasy fantasy.
    It may take me many years, but eventually I may fluke it
    The Dolphin Conspiracies
    The Dolphin Conspiracies

    Posts : 3546
    Reputation : 2055
    Join date : 2021-12-30
    Location : Omnipresent

    Fantasy Fantasy 2023 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2023

    Post by The Dolphin Conspiracies Mon Mar 06, 2023 8:49 pm

    Holy Feck my Fantsay Fantasy team is super POD - no one else thought to pick standard issue???

    I am very surprised. He is Fantasy Fantasy royalty

      Current date/time is Fri Jul 19, 2024 9:25 am