NRL Fantasy Fanatics



Join the forum, it's quick and easy

NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 8814
    Reputation : 5494
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Camo123 Tue Mar 22, 2022 8:46 am

    Bullbender wrote:This MTB bloke is the Dave Fifita of this comp. Just not performing as advertised, can someone please give him more ball, I expect 20 every week!

    Must make my pick of Poisoncup be the Nanai

    Went from max 20 points in R1 to 3 in R2
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 768
    Reputation : 1465
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Cookie Monster Tue Mar 22, 2022 11:01 am

    Teeth Eater wrote:

    PS. Love your work, Cookie, but just looking at the L7 results and they're a bit jumbled, I think? Not sure if the rankings are correct and the numbers just jumbled, but Monty, Joey and Khany scores seem out of place.


    Thanks for that Teeth. It's good to see that someone is on the ball Smile


    The original rankings were correct; it was just the Round Score that was out of whack. It's been fixed now.
    If anyone can see any other errors in the tables, please let me know
    Boozecluez
    Boozecluez

    Posts : 6158
    Reputation : 3922
    Join date : 2016-01-12
    Age : 38
    Location : Sydney

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Boozecluez Tue Mar 22, 2022 1:22 pm

    Bullbender wrote:This MTB bloke is the Dave Fifita of this comp. Just not performing as advertised, can someone please give him more ball, I expect 20 every week!

    That must make me the Andrew Fifita of this comp then haha
    Snatchpato
    Snatchpato

    Posts : 5060
    Reputation : 3683
    Join date : 2020-06-28
    Age : 31
    Location : Gold Coast

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Snatchpato Tue Mar 22, 2022 2:29 pm

    Must make me Sam Walker. Under-valued, but also under-performing, so appropriately valued?

    Damn
    Papadontbleach
    Papadontbleach

    Posts : 890
    Reputation : 539
    Join date : 2021-02-14
    Location : Home of the Mighty Raiders

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Papadontbleach Tue Mar 22, 2022 8:28 pm

    I'm Billy Smith. I hope to come good this week on the wing.
    Cake Tiger
    Cake Tiger

    Posts : 887
    Reputation : 859
    Join date : 2015-11-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Cake Tiger Wed Mar 23, 2022 12:22 pm

    I'm the Tigers - all of them!
    Boozecluez
    Boozecluez

    Posts : 6158
    Reputation : 3922
    Join date : 2016-01-12
    Age : 38
    Location : Sydney

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Boozecluez Thu Mar 24, 2022 10:26 pm

    At least Andrew Fifita is consistent this year
    26 mins 26 points average


    Bit like my season haha


    Last edited by Boozecluez on Thu Mar 24, 2022 10:30 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Boozecluez
    Boozecluez

    Posts : 6158
    Reputation : 3922
    Join date : 2016-01-12
    Age : 38
    Location : Sydney

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Boozecluez Thu Mar 24, 2022 10:27 pm

    Papadontbleach wrote:I'm Billy Smith. I hope to come good this week on the wing.  

    Hi Billy, tell Craig to wear goggles
    easytiger
    easytiger

    Posts : 2963
    Reputation : 2946
    Join date : 2020-01-27

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by easytiger Mon Mar 28, 2022 6:12 pm

    I've just realised that I am Moses Mbye

    and in case anyone doesn't know what I am referring to:
    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Mbye10

    20 points last week, 1 point this week - sorry anyone who owns me
    The Goat Boys
    The Goat Boys

    Posts : 460
    Reputation : 227
    Join date : 2020-01-18

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by The Goat Boys Tue Mar 29, 2022 10:07 am

    Have only just understood what this is and love the idea, will definitely be playing next year.
    Only one person picked me up but I`ve repaid the faith with a 20 this week.

    I think I am Kurt Mann
    FalconSloth
    FalconSloth

    Posts : 2407
    Reputation : 1338
    Join date : 2019-02-27
    Location : Brisbane

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by FalconSloth Tue Mar 29, 2022 11:33 am

    9 points round 1, 10 points round 2, 13  points round 3.

    Rewarding the people who picked me with some consistency but nothing amazing. I think I'm Euan Aitken
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 768
    Reputation : 1465
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Cookie Monster Tue Mar 29, 2022 12:59 pm

    Round 3 Results


    If MTB is Fitfita, Booze is Fatfita, poisoncup is Nanai, Snatch is SkyWalker, and Cake Tiger is all of the Tigers, then that must make me Peter V'landys

    Get ready for some ill considered mid season rule changes and other knee-jerk reactions to poor press. Mwahahahaha



    League 1League 2League 3
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    AL2669100220Aardvark Ratnick268196520Jele259996520
    Mulvy266397115Johnny Cash260995215Rabbits21260094015
    Fraser261796914TheRookie101260494314Camo123261293714
    Bugsy255093413Orso257693413Rooster Booster 267592913
    mintotheimmortal261593312FaringdonSwirl251792812The Pascoe Fiasco233591712
    Honey Badger253391511SoylentGreen 254989411filthridden260691411
    Fortitude258890610BBowler256288810Chucky252791110
    Jstevens26926009009StuDogg101 254488810Shady2K24839109
    Cantbeatwinners24828798dcdavo25038798Panthers Suck25238998
    Cookie Monster 24738697Trajan25068777wolfking 25628937
    Weiland24938616WT2K24118716andydufresne24578746
    bunter23178535RandomSil23688595Haaster Blasters25048725
    thelastdodo 26108504Hamstar101  24078504Chewie25008634
    13CokeHeads23588393Finger Puppet Mafia 24578443Hatsy2824648563
    Case24728362Pain25408422quicksand24498452
    easytiger24827541NQcrushers 25078181Moanaman23988211
    League 4League 5League 6
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    DarkKnight272097020Pookus McFly274396220danseels1985 256992520
    Regulator264396915King Assassin257692515my tv broke 249691615
    standard-issue268194514Bigcat 250891314The Bludger#2256290114
    L-Jimmy 250892613FalconSloth254891113Papadontbleach241689813
    Bethany_B  238792012jackorot23256491012Olly253389412
    Cool Runnings 262491611manlybeaver 239689511SandroTilocca247589311
    Pacey's Best 252691611Phantomx 250389511No Worries247789210
    TheWeapon 26039149Taggers26078849Aardvark24348909
    rectangle25529118Jason Punching24558738rjconner25998898
    White Lightning24699067Deuces25108467MONACO25598857
    GoingNuts 25318826ytsb23918416mrbrownstone25588846
    Jumping Marlin25768795Milchcow24328385MayorofAlburquerque 26088765
    Goodnight Kiwi24658514SeattleSupersonics 24738385bigbruno25078744
    Soap23377883Enchanted Glossy Flamingo  22748333B/L24068653
    code delta23487802hkweves23198022Tookey23928412
    sajjos23447161Oz Sport Mad 24427571Dttragic2016 21627201
    League 7League 8League 9
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Ando277198720Blindside268296220The Goat Boys251397420
    rhinoceroo 262898315therupsta253794015VERTiiGO 258594115
    Mulvy266397114User Name 246894015filthridden260691414
    Talfal261295813KueStars251892113Antipodean1251090913
    Monty_Burns273395312ice_berg86258290312Welshy252090212
    Stuffness247291611arakaan233388611BCT05263088511
    badbetter250291510Krump256688510Blackwinx256188210
    Imverybad25008669Liverpool_Bulldog24628659BaysideBrothers24798719
    pm88824778558RandomSil23688598sgdragons1024238708
    Reklaw  24108517Snatchpato23738347Alfie24508677
    Joey Superior24908496robelgordo23908336danaconda8624928536
    Teeth Eater 24378355SaveTheCheerleader 23588325Revraiser24858465
    Bullbender 24128184Spuddies 24938264Archer22268284
    Khany21767983Billsill24158113Finch23167763
    multiple.scoregasms 23847912ShadowSabre23747872Elk Guard23157622
    spike27 21987291zzpeterbro 23147681hadeswolf20006781
    League 10League 11League 12
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    dobbo271197520sbr202254392720StormTrooper96245994920
    Kelvraps261295715precursor254392015UKJC271594315
    Stufishing 259895414Spetsniaz261091314trenzil268593914
    Cap'n Ranta267795213Drifterspence242591213Clack Bocks252093113
    standard-issue268194512GarethEllisismyDad245288512Dolamite265392212
    Lchy261292311lukeayee241987111Boozecluez 252991211
    junc239889810ForanAgainst232886710outbak260691211
    Juggernauts25968909tfozzy25268599No Worries24778929
    Diggity26128878Secret Journey24838528ynot26118798
    mattnz24498867The Dolphin Conspiracies23478417Scouter24498717
    muselibar24298816mewingwang25768406KevH25578666
    Grouse24398755Milchcow24328385Donkeyyyyyy23778415
    Holy Moly26118755toast24778374Chicken Attack24458344
    luckynumber8 23898733poisoncup24428313Doggiezbrah25078073
    Pubnation24598422MF22858232Txm3rr22467732
    Cake Tiger22117771t4359723437951vicchaos21116711
    League 13
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Mulvy266397120
    EvenSteeden 260694815
    sportz261294514
    JJ257291213
    Neillo262990812
    Daedalus256790011
    SilverBackMonster258888710
    the_great_wobbler24878749
    Speedball Deluxe24748728
    Tall_man25018717
    The Airlie Birds24538676
    SamBarrier25058525
    Cannon Ball24488374
    Daveboy25148223
    Bazoots23878072
    hymenbustas 24107751



    Here are the results for this round


    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 RdwCt6g


    Cheers
    StuDogg101
    StuDogg101

    Posts : 3854
    Reputation : 1557
    Join date : 2015-09-30
    Location : Christchurch, NZ

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by StuDogg101 Tue Mar 29, 2022 5:11 pm

    Ouch man, what a week
    Talfal
    Talfal

    Posts : 287
    Reputation : 294
    Join date : 2020-02-22
    Age : 31
    Location : Fantasy Island

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Talfal Tue Mar 29, 2022 8:27 pm

    That pretty pretty pretty good team is a pretty pretty good team Razz
    Teeth Eater
    Teeth Eater

    Posts : 3470
    Reputation : 1539
    Join date : 2018-02-20

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Teeth Eater Tue Mar 29, 2022 8:45 pm

    Al and Stormtrooper delivering the goods, propelling me up the ranks. I actually had quite a lot of good performers this week. It's just this Teeth Eater c#nt who seems to be hindering my progress. Learn to do fantasy, you mad hinderance.
    DarkKnight
    DarkKnight

    Posts : 1316
    Reputation : 982
    Join date : 2015-10-02

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by DarkKnight Thu Mar 31, 2022 1:26 am

    Talfal wrote:That pretty pretty pretty good team is a pretty pretty good team Razz

    My fantasy team has had a good start. My fantasy fantasy team on the other hand, I would delete the app if there was one.
    Aardvark Ratnick
    Aardvark Ratnick

    Posts : 1935
    Reputation : 737
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Aardvark Ratnick Thu Mar 31, 2022 8:57 am

    The Goat Boys wrote:Have only just understood what this is and love the idea, will definitely be playing next year.
    Only one person picked me up but I`ve repaid the faith with a 20 this week.

    I think I am Kurt Mann

    cheer Keep it going Kurt ya GOAT cheer
    danseels1985
    danseels1985

    Posts : 3153
    Reputation : 852
    Join date : 2017-02-21

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by danseels1985 Thu Mar 31, 2022 2:32 pm

    Wow didn’t think anyone would pick me this season,just stuck my head in out of curiosity. Last weeks 20 will probably be the only one I deliver though haha
    AL
    AL

    Posts : 1151
    Reputation : 1136
    Join date : 2016-01-10

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by AL Sun Apr 03, 2022 8:16 am

    Teeth Eater wrote:Al and Stormtrooper delivering the goods, propelling me up the ranks. I actually had quite a lot of good performers this week. It's just this Teeth Eater c#nt who seems to be hindering my progress. Learn to do fantasy, you mad hinderance.

    Please remember this moment fondly when you see my score this week.

    From the penthouse to the outhouse in the space of 1 week. Starting with Mahoney over Haas for hooker cover my biggest regret. I watch the Broncos every week and it hurts so bad. I may have mild ptsd.
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 768
    Reputation : 1465
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 2022

    Post by Cookie Monster Mon Apr 04, 2022 4:14 pm

    Round 4 Results



    League 1League 2League 3
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Case345498220Aardvark Ratnick363795620andydufresne341796020
    thelastdodo 357296215Hamstar101  335594815wolfking 352195915
    Mulvy361495114TheRookie101354994514Rooster Booster 360092514
    Honey Badger347694313BBowler346290013Chucky341588813
    Bugsy348593512SoylentGreen 342988012Jele348688712
    Weiland341992611Johnny Cash348587611Panthers Suck340688311
    Jstevens269349089010Trajan338187510Haaster Blasters337687210
    easytiger33598779dcdavo33778749Rabbits21347287210
    Fraser34798628Pain34068668Camo12334798678
    Fortitude34478597WT2K32608497Shady2K33368537
    Cookie Monster 33288556NQcrushers 33538466filthridden34558496
    bunter31668495Orso34218455Hatsy2833118475
    Cantbeatwinners33228404Finger Puppet Mafia 32908334Moanaman32388404
    mintotheimmortal34538383FaringdonSwirl33488313Chewie33128123
    AL34798102StuDogg101 33387942quicksand32598102
    13CokeHeads31648061RandomSil31557871The Pascoe Fiasco31428071
    League 4League 5League 6
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Goodnight Kiwi340994420Taggers354593820danseels1985 350293320
    Regulator357192815jackorot23348792315The Bludger#2346890615
    Soap326192414Bigcat 339688814MayorofAlburquerque 350589714
    standard-issue358890713Jason Punching333287713mrbrownstone345389513
    Cool Runnings 352990512Enchanted Glossy Flamingo  315087612rjconner349389412
    DarkKnight362390311King Assassin345087411MONACO345089111
    Pacey's Best 342990311ytsb326086910SandroTilocca335387810
    Jumping Marlin34738979Phantomx 33718689Dttragic2016 30328709
    GoingNuts 34188878SeattleSupersonics 33298568my tv broke 33668709
    Bethany_B  32718847FalconSloth33978497No Worries33438667
    White Lightning33348656Pookus McFly35858426Aardvark32908566
    L-Jimmy 33598515Milchcow32688365B/L32628566
    rectangle33848324hkweves31508314Olly33788454
    code delta31658173manlybeaver 32268303bigbruno33488413
    sajjos31598152Oz Sport Mad 32558132Tookey32158232
    TheWeapon 34078041Deuces33208101Papadontbleach32188021
    League 7League 8League 9
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Mulvy361495120ShadowSabre332394920Blackwinx349293120
    Joey Superior343594515Blindside360592315danaconda86339590315
    pm888341994214SaveTheCheerleader 327191314BaysideBrothers337689714
    Ando368591413robelgordo329090013sgdragons10330988613
    spike27 310991112ice_berg86347389112Alfie333388312
    Monty_Burns363390011KueStars340989112VERTiiGO 346187611
    rhinoceroo 350587710arakaan321788410Antipodean1338287210
    Stuffness33428709Billsill32888739BCT0534928629
    Talfal34718598Krump34228568hadeswolf28608608
    Bullbender 32678557zzpeterbro 31638497Elk Guard31738587
    Teeth Eater 32868496User Name 33078396filthridden34558496
    badbetter33488465Snatchpato32108375Welshy33588385
    multiple.scoregasms 32288444therupsta33378004The Goat Boys33488354
    Imverybad33428423RandomSil31557873Finch31508343
    Reklaw  32037932Spuddies 32727792Revraiser32527672
    Khany29437671Liverpool_Bulldog31857231Archer29917651
    League 10League 11League 12
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Stufishing 354995120MF321392820UKJC365994420
    muselibar336793815Spetsniaz353792715Clack Bocks345293215
    Pubnation337992014tfozzy345092414Dolamite357692314
    standard-issue358890713t43597326692313KevH347792013
    Juggernauts349089412Secret Journey340592212Boozecluez 342689712
    dobbo360489311Drifterspence332590011ynot350889712
    Lchy350389110lukeayee330188210outbak350089410
    Holy Moly34938829mewingwang34578819Txm3rr31388929
    Diggity34918798poisoncup33238819Doggiezbrah33918848
    Grouse33168777sbr20234178747Chicken Attack33138687
    mattnz33258766toast33458686No Worries33438666
    Cap'n Ranta35498725GarethEllisismyDad33018495trenzil35418565
    Kelvraps34598474Milchcow32688364vicchaos29678565
    luckynumber8 32278383The Dolphin Conspiracies31738263StormTrooper9633128533
    junc32298312precursor33638202Scouter32778282
    Cake Tiger30097981ForanAgainst31438151Donkeyyyyyy31948171
    League 13
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    sportz357796520
    SilverBackMonster354695815
    Daveboy346595114
    Mulvy361495114
    SamBarrier342391812
    Neillo353390411
    the_great_wobbler336788010
    Daedalus34368699
    JJ34418699
    hymenbustas 32788687
    Bazoots32548676
    Tall_man33678665
    Cannon Ball33098614
    The Airlie Birds32968433
    EvenSteeden 34328262
    Speedball Deluxe32497751




    Here are your results for Round 4. Can anyone stop the Dolphin?


    Fantasy Fantasy 2022 - Page 4 Yx2OmHi



    Cheers

      Current date/time is Thu Sep 29, 2022 8:58 pm