NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 27, 2018 6:55 pm

    Dean Pay has finalised his line-up to take on the Wests Tigers tonight at ANZ Stadium.

    The final team:

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Brett Morris
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Kerrod Holland
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Lachlan Lewis
    7 Jeremy Marshall-King
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 David Klemmer
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Rhyse Martin
    13 Adam Elliott

    Interchange
    14 Fa'amanu Brown
    15 Greg Eastwood
    16 Ofahiki Ogden
    17 Danny Fualalo
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 28, 2018 1:50 pm

    Panthers coach Anthony Griffin has finalised his side to face Manly Warringah Sea Eagles at Lottoland on Saturday.
    Kaide Ellis and Christian Crichton have been omitted, with the latter to play for the Panthers ISP side against Newtown Jets at Henson Park.
    Moses Leota will start at prop, with James Fisher-Harris moving to lock, Isaah Yeo to the second row and Corey Harawira-Naera dropping back to the bench.

    Panthers

    1. Tyrone PEACHEY
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Waqa BLAKE
    4. Dean WHARE
    5. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    6. James MALONEY (c)
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    17. Moses LEOTA
    9. Sione KATOA
    10. James TAMOU
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    13. Isaah YEO
    8. James FISHER-HARRIS

    Interchange
    12. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    14. Tyrone MAY
    15. Trent MERRIN
    16. Jack HETHERINGTON
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 28, 2018 2:02 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Trent Barrett has named his final side to take on the Penrith Panthers at Lottoland this afternoon.

    SEA EAGLES NRL TEAM

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Moses Suli
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Brad Parker
    6 Dylan Walker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Manase Fainu
    17 Taniela Paseka
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Shaun Lane
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Trent Hodkinson
    15 Kelepi Tanginoa
    16 Frank Winterstein
    10 Martin Taupau
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 28, 2018 4:33 pm

    The Parramatta Eels side to take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour to go until kick off, Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen players for the clash with Kane Evans and Jaeman Salmon dropping off the extended bench.
    Halfback Mitch Moses will play his 100th NRL game.

    Parramatta Eels side

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Bevan French
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Brad Takairangi
    5. Jarryd Hayne
    6. Corey Norman
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    9. Kaysa Pritchard
    10. Siosaia Vave
    11. Marata Niukore
    12. Tepai Moeroa
    13. Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14. Reed Mahoney
    15. Tim Mannah (c)
    16. David Gower
    17. Peni Terepo
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 28, 2018 4:39 pm

    The South Sydney Rabbitohs have made their final changes ahead of their Round 20 match against the Parramatta Eels.
    Head Coach Anthony Seibold has named the same 17 as last week as the Red and Green look to bounce back.

    Here is the full Rabbitohs line up.

    STARTING

    1. Alex Johnston
    2. Campbell Graham
    3. Hymel Hunt
    4. Dane Gagai
    5. Robert Jennings
    6. Cody Walker
    7. Adam Reynolds
    8. Thomas Burgess
    9. Damien Cook
    10. George Burgess
    11. John Sutton
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Sam Burgess (c)

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Adam Doueihi
    15. Cameron Murray
    16. Jason Clark
    17. Junior Tatola
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 28, 2018 6:28 pm

    Michael Oldfield has withdrawn due to injury for tonight's clash which has seen a number of positional changes.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Brad Abbey
    13. Elliott Whitehead
    3. Nick Cotric
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Blake Austin
    7. Sam Williams
    15. Luke Bateman
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Joe Tapine
    17. Sia Soliola
    13. Josh Papalii

    Interchange:
    14. Liam Knight
    15. Luke Bateman
    16. Siliva Havili
    18. Jack Murchie
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 28, 2018 6:33 pm

    Joe Stimson has been promoted to the starting side for Saturday night.
    Stimson comes into the starting side for Ryan Hoffman who has been withdrawn due to neck soreness. Kenny Bromwich will again play in the lock position with Dale Finucane to come off the bench for the second straight week.
    Cheyse Blair will also come off the bench for the first time in his Storm career.

    Storm

    1. Billy Slater
    2. Suliasi Vunivalu
    3. Will Chambers
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Josh Addo-Carr
    6. Cameron Munster
    7. Jahrome Hughes
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Cameron Smith ©️
    10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11. Felise Kaufusi
    17. Joe Stimson
    14. Kenny Bromwich

    Interchange
    13. Dale Finucane
    15. Tim Glasby
    16. Christian Welch
    20. Cheyse Blair
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 29, 2018 1:02 pm

    Jazz Tevaga and Joseph Vuna come into the starting line-up to replace the unavailable Issac Luke and Tohu Harris for the Vodafone Warriors’ 20th-round NRL encounter with the Gold Coast Titans at Cbus Super Stadium in Robina today (2.00pm kick-off local time; 4.00pm NZT).
    With Tevaga and Vuna brought up from the bench, back-up hooker Karl Lawton and back rower Leivaha Pulu come onto the interchange alongside props Sam Lisone and Bunty Afoa.
    Pulu returns to the NRL squad for the first time since the club’s sixth-round loss to the Broncos in April. Out for 14 weeks with a midfoot injury, he made his comeback with a 60-minute stint for the Vodafone Warriors’ Intrust Super Premiership side last Sunday.
    The call-ups for Pulu and Lawton mean three former Titans will line up for the Vodafone Warriors against their old club today with prop Agnatius Paasi starting in the front row. All three joined the Vodafone Warriors this season from Gold Coast.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    1 ROGER TUIVASA-SHECK (c)
    2 DAVID FUSITU’A
    3 GERARD BEALE
    4 SOLOMONE KATA
    5 KEN MAUMALO
    6 BLAKE GREEN
    7 SHAUN JOHNSON
    8 JAMES GAVET
    14 JAZZ TEVAGA
    10 AGNATIUS PAASI
    11 ISAIAH PAPALI’I
    16 JOSEPH VUNA
    13 SIMON MANNERING

    Interchange:
    15 SAM LISONE
    17 BUNTY AFOA
    20 KARL LAWTON
    21 LEIVAHA PULU

    HEAD COACH | STEPHEN KEARNEY
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 29, 2018 1:02 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his side for the match against the New Zealand Warriors at Cbus Super Stadium.

    The side is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Konrad Hurrell
    4. Brenko Lee
    5. Phillip Sami
    6. AJ Brimson
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Ryan James ©️
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Keegan Hipgrave
    13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    14. Mitch Rein
    15. Moeaki Fotuaika
    16. Jack Stockwell
    17. Will Matthews
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 29, 2018 3:03 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 for the Dragons' Round 20 clash against the Sydney Roosters at Allianz Stadium.
    Tyson Frizell (hamstring) has come through training this week with flying colours, with Blake Lawrie and Jai Field dropping out of Saturday's amended squad.

    NRL team for Round 20 v Sydney Roosters:

    1. Matt Dufty
    2. Jordan Pereira
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Jason Nightingale
    6. Gareth Widdop (c)
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. James Graham
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Tariq Sims
    13. Jack de Belin

    Interchange:
    14. Jeremy Latimore
    15. Kurt Mann
    16. Leeson Ah Mau
    17. Luciano Leilua
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 29, 2018 3:10 pm

    NRL Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17 man squad to face the St. George Illawarra Dragons at Allianz Stadium.
    Kurt Baptiste was a late withdrawal from the side and he lined up for the Wyong Roos this afternoon.
    Lindsay Collins has taken the final spot on the bench, while Nat Butcher will be 18th man.
    Isaac Liu will come into the starting side from the bench to the second row, which will see Ryan Matterson shuffle to the bench.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    14. Isaac Liu
    13. Victor Radley

    INTERCHANGE
    12. Ryan Matterson
    15. Zane Tetevano
    16. Mitchell Aubusson
    22. Lindsay Collins
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Aug 02, 2018 6:45 pm

    ROUND 21


    WAYNE Bennett has settled on the final make-up of the Broncos' team to face the Bulldogs in Sydney tonight.
    The side will go as per program, which will include one slight change from the win over the Sharks last week.
    Matt Lodge will start the match against the Dogs in the front row, while Joe Ofahengaue will come off the interchange bench.
    Ofahengaue actually started against the Sharks in place of Lodge last Thursday.

    BRONCOS' FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Jamayne Isaako
    2. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    4. Darius Boyd ©️
    5. Jordan Kahu
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Sam Thaiday
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Tevita Pangai
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange:
    14. Kotoni Staggs
    15. Joe Ofahengaue
    16. Korbin Sims
    17. David Fifita
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Aug 02, 2018 6:53 pm

    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs coach Dean Pay has finalised his 17 for tonight's match with the Brisbane Broncos at ANZ Stadium.
    Pay has made one change to his side with Matt Frawley replacing Jeremy Marshall-King in the halves.
    24 year-old second-rower Chris Smith will play his first NRL match for the Bulldogs.

    TEAM:

    1. William Hopoate
    2. Brett Morris
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Kerrod Holland
    5. Reimis Smith
    6.Lachlan Lewis
    20. Matt Frawley
    8. Aiden Tolman
    9. Michael Lichaa
    10. Danny Fualalo
    11. Josh Jackson
    12. Rhyse Martin
    13. Adam Elliot

    Interchange
    14. Fa'amanu Brown
    15. Greg Eastwood
    16. Ofahiki Ogden
    17. Chris Smith
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 03, 2018 5:01 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to take on the Newcastle Knights for their Round 21 clash on Friday night McDonald Jones Stadium.

    Cleary has confirmed a number of key late changes for his side tonight, with Jacob Liddle called in to the squad for his first game since starting in the team's Round 12 win over Canterbury-Bankstown.
    Liddle comes on to the bench in place of Robbie Rochow, while Luke Garner also drops back to the bench.
    That sees Elijah Taylor shift to the second row, with Matt Eisenhuth starting the game at lock.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. Moses Mbye
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Esan Marsters
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Corey Thompson
    6. Benji Marshall
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Russell Packer
    9. Robbie Farah
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Michael Chee Kam
    13. Elijah Taylor (capt.)
    17. Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange:
    12. Luke Garner
    14. Alex Twal
    15. Sauaso Sue
    18. Jacob Liddle

    Coach: Ivan Cleary
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 03, 2018 5:02 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his Round 21 NRL team for Friday's match against the Wests Tigers at McDonald Jones Stadium.
    Kalyn Ponga has been confirmed to start despite nursing an ankle injury earlier in the week.
    Earlier in the week, Connor Watson was ruled out with a groin injury.
    He has been replaced in the halves by Jack Cogger.
    The only other change is Herman Ese'ese dropping to the bench with Josh King starting.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga
    2. Ken Sio
    3. Sione Mata'utia
    4. Cory Denniss
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    20. Jack Cogger
    7. Mitchell Pearce ©️
    16. Josh King
    9. Danny Levi
    10. Daniel Saifiti
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12. Mitch Barnett
    13. Aidan Guerra

    Interchange
    14. Jamie Buhrer ©️
    15. Chris Heighington
    8. Herman Ese'ese
    17. JJ Felise
    avatar
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 1889
    Reputation : 775
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Location : Location Location

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Fri Aug 03, 2018 5:05 pm

    Thanks Pacey. Much appreciated
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 03, 2018 5:17 pm

    @Verbal Kint wrote:Thanks Pacey. Much appreciated

    Cheers mate. The best of luck this weekend to you and Zoras. Hoping for a Grand Final quinella..............................
    avatar
    B/L

    Posts : 1199
    Reputation : 314
    Join date : 2016-01-12

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by B/L on Fri Aug 03, 2018 5:30 pm

    Have you guys discussed a bet hedging. Like 1k to the runner up so whoever loses doesnt end up with nothing like the rest of hs losers at the end of the season.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 03, 2018 7:01 pm

    Craig Bellamy has made one late change to the starting side for Friday night's top of the table clash against the Rabbitohs.
    Cheyse Blair comes in to replace Suliasi Vunivalu on the wing.
    Vunivalu will miss the game after travelling home to Fiji to attend the funerals of two close friends.

    Melbourne Storm

    1. Billy Slater
    21. Cheyse Blair
    3. Will Chambers
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Josh Addo-Carr
    6. Cameron Munster
    7. Jahrome Hughes
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Cameron Smith ©️
    10. Nelson Asofa Solomona
    11. Felise Kaufusi
    12. Ryan Hoffman
    13. Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14. Joe Stimson
    15. Tim Glasby
    16. Christian Welch
    17. Kenny Bromwich
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2309
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 03, 2018 7:02 pm

    RABBITOHS TEAM NEWS - R.Jennings out Doueihi wing Burns bench

    Rabbitohs

    1 Alex Johnston
    2 Campbell Graham
    3 Hymel Hunt
    4 Dane Gagai
    14 Adam Doueihi
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Thomas Burgess
    9 Damien Cook
    10 George Burgess
    11 John Sutton
    12 Angus Crichton
    13 Sam Burgess

    Interchange
    15 Cameron Murray
    16 Jason Clark
    17 Tevita Tatola
    21 Braidon Burns

      Current date/time is Sun Dec 16, 2018 6:43 am