NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Verbal Kint
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 3495
    Reputation : 1734
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Age : 69
    Location : The harder I work the luckier I get

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Fri May 10, 2019 4:35 pm

    Thanks mate. Lovely work
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 1920
    Reputation : 600
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Camo123 on Fri May 10, 2019 4:37 pm

    Thanks, also side note, why do Panthers release their team list before the '1 hour before kick-off deadline'
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 10, 2019 5:02 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Penrith Panthers for their Round 9 clash.
    Benji Marshall is confirmed to make his return from a hamstring injury suffered in Round 3, while Michael Chee Kam will also return from two-game suspension.
    Chee Kam is a late inclusion of Luke Garner — who dropped out of the squad 24 hours before kickoff — with Elijah Taylor to feature as 18th Man.
    Oliver Clark will become Wests Tigers Player #224 tonight when he makes his first-grade debut, joining Chee Kam, Jacob Liddle and Thomas Mikaele on the bench.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Moses Mbye
    2 Mahe Fonua
    3 Robert Jennings
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 Corey Thompson
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Ben Matulino
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Alex Twal
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Chris McQueen
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    14 Jacob Liddle
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Oliver Clark
    20 Michael Chee-Kam
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 10, 2019 5:07 pm

    @Camo123 wrote:Thanks, also side note, why do Panthers release their team list before the '1 hour before kick-off deadline'

    Don't know why but every week they are always very early with their team lists ( they must care about fantasy players ) so I start looking for them an extra 1/2 hour compared to the others.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 10, 2019 6:49 pm

    GEHAMAT Shibaksaki will get his first start of the year tonight against the Sea Eagles in Brisbane.
    While Shibasaki has come off the bench previously, this will be the first time he begins the match on the field in 2019.
    He replaces Jamayne Isaako on the wing, while Kotoni Staggs starts in place of James Roberts.
    The Broncos will start two 19-year-old middle forwards with Thomas Flegler moved to lock where he will work alongside fellow teenager Payne Haas.
    Tevita Pangai junior will play from the interchange list.

    BRONCOS' FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd (c)
    2. Corey Oates
    3. Kotoni Staggs
    4. Jack Bird
    5. Gehamat Shibasaki
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Tom Dearden
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Jake Turpin
    10. Payne Haas
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Thomas Flegler

    Interchange:
    14. Patrick Carrigan
    15. David Fifita
    16. Tevita Pangai
    17. Joe Ofahengaue

    Coach: Anthony Seibold
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 10, 2019 7:10 pm

    Here is the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles team to play the Brisbane Broncos at Suncorp Stadium tonight from 8pm.
    SEA EAGLES TEAM NEWS - Taufua out Miski wing Sironen 5/8 Koroisau hooker Gosiewski 2RF Fainu bench

    Manly team

    1 Brendan Elliot
    18 Abbas Miski
    3 Moses Suli
    4 Brad Parker
    5 Reuben Garrick
    12 Curtis Sironen
    7 Kane Elgey
    8 Toafofoa Sipley
    6 Api Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    14 Jack Gosiewski
    13 Jake Trbojevic (C)

    Interchange
    9 Manase Fainu
    15 Kelepi Tanginoa
    16 Corey Waddell
    17 Morgan Boyle

    Coach: Des Hasler
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 11, 2019 2:03 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face the Bulldogs at Suncorp Stadium in Magic Round.
    A huge inclusion for the Knights, Jesse Ramien moves into the starting side, with Sione Mata'utia moving to the bench, and Josh King dropping out of the side.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Edrick Lee,
    3. Hymel Hunt,
    21. Jesse Ramien,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    6. Connor Watson,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Danny Levi,
    10. Daniel Saifiti,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Mitch Barnett,
    13. Tim Glasby.

    Interchange:
    14. Kurt Mann,
    15. Herman Ese'ese,
    16. James Gavet,
    4. Sione Mata'utia
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 11, 2019 2:06 pm

    Dean Pay has confirmed his 17 for today's clash with the Newcastle Knights at Suncorp Stadium.
    Marcelo Montoya replaces Kerrod Holland, Chris Smith comes into the starting side in place of Rhyse Martin and Ofahiki Ogden comes into the team on the bench.

    Bulldogs

    1 Nick Meaney
    2 Jayden Okunbor
    21 Marcelo Montoya
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Jack Cogger
    19 Kieran Foran
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    16 Adam Elliot
    23 Chris Smith

    Interchange
    14 Fa'amanu Brown
    15 Danny Fualalo
    17 Sauaso Sue
    22 Ofahiki Ogden
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 11, 2019 4:32 pm

    For the first time since the opening round of the season, the Vodafone Warriors will line up as selected for their NRL Magic Round encounter with St George Illawarra at Suncorp Stadium today (5.30pm kick-off local time; 7,30pm NZT).
    Head coach Stephen Kearney has confirmed the Vodafone Warriors will be 1-17 for the fifth match of the NRL’s inaugural Magic Round.
    Right wing David Fusitu’a (ribs), utility Jazz Tevaga (calf) prop Bunty Afoa (hamstring) all came through yesterday’s final field session and have been confirmed to return after being side-lined.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    1 ROGER TUIVASA-SHECK (c)
    2 DAVID FUSITU’A
    3 PETA HIKU
    4 PATRICK HERBERT
    5 KEN MAUMALO
    6 KODI NIKORIMA
    7 BLAKE GREEN
    8 AGNATIUS PAASI
    9 NATHANIEL ROACHE
    10 LEESON AH MAU
    11 ISAIAH PAPALI’I
    12 TOHU HARRIS
    13 LACHLAN BURR

    Interchange:
    14 JAZZ TEVAGA
    15 BUNTY AFOA
    16 LIGI SAO
    17 KARL LAWTON

    HEAD COACH | STEPHEN KEARNEY
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 11, 2019 4:33 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 ahead of the Dragons' Magic Round clash against the New Zealand Warriors at Suncorp Stadium on Saturday, May 11.
    Jonus Pearson and Lachlan Timm are the final two players to drop out of the team after Mitch Allgood and Josh Kerr were the two players omitted 24 hours out from kick-off.

    NRL squad for Round 9 v New Zealand Warriors –

    1. Matt Dufty
    2.Jordan Pereira
    3. Zac Lomax
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Mikaele Ravalawa
    6. Jai Field
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. James Graham (c)
    9. Cameron McInnes (c)
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11. Tyson Frizell (c)
    12. Tariq Sims
    13. Blake Lawrie

    Interchange:
    14. Jeremy Latimore
    15. Euan Aitken
    16. Jacob Host
    17. Luciano Leilua
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 11, 2019 6:38 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to take on the Melbourne Storm at Suncorp Stadium on Saturday 11 May in the NRL’s Magic Round has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour to go until kick off, Arthur has confirmed his seventeen with Kane Evans and Will Smith dropping off the reserves.
    Forward Peni Terepo comes into the starting side with Reed Mahoney starting on the bench.
    Winger Blake Ferguson will play his 200th NRL game.

    Parramatta Eels

    1. Clint Gutherson
    2. Maika Sivo
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Brad Takairangi
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Jaeman Salmon
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    14. Peni Terepo
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Marata Niukore
    13. Tepai Meoroa

    Interchange
    9. Reed Mahoney
    15. Tim Mannah
    16. Oregon Kaufusi
    17. Manu Ma’u
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 11, 2019 6:40 pm

    STORM TEAM NEWS - Seve out Scott centre NAS Prop Welch bench

    Storm

    1 Jahrome Hughes
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    21 Curtis Scott
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    15 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    10 Christian Welch
    14 Brandon Smith
    16 Tui Kamikamica
    17 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 12, 2019 12:56 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised the squad that will face the Canberra Raiders for this afternoon's Magic Round clash at Suncorp Stadium.
    Lindsay Collins and Sam Verrills will drop off the extended bench, which will see the team line up 1-17.
    Matt Ikuvalu will return on the wing, while Joseph Manu returns to the starting centre position and Mitchell Aubusson to the bench.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Matt Ikuvalu
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Victor Radley
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Nat Butcher
    15. Zane Tetevano
    16. Sitili Tupouniua
    17. Mitchell Aubusson
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 12, 2019 1:01 pm

    Ricky Stuart has finalised his squad to play the Roosters at Suncorp Stadium.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Michael Oldfield
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. Sam Williams
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. Hudson Young
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Ryan Sutton

    Interchange
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Bailey Simonsson
    16. Sia Soliola
    17. Corey Horsburgh
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 12, 2019 3:03 pm

    A quad injury to Enari Tuala has forced North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green into making a late change to his 17 for this afternoon’s Magic Round clash against the South Sydney Rabbitohs at Suncorp Stadium.
    Tuala is replaced in the centres by Tom Opacic, while Kurt Baptiste also moves to the starting side with Jake Granville reverting to the interchange.
    Kyle Feldt will play his first game of 2019 after missing the first two months of the season with a groin injury. Feldt’s return sees Justin O’Neill move to the centres.
    Josh McGuire is also out with a calf injury, with Coen Hess shifting from the interchange to the second row.

    Cowboys team to play Rabbitohs:

    1. Jordan Kahu
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Justin O’Neill
    19. Tom Opacic
    5. Ben Hampton
    6. John Asiata
    7. Michael Morgan (C)
    8. Matt Scott
    14. Kurt Baptiste
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Gavin Cooper
    12. Coen Hess
    13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    9. Jake Granville
    15. Mitch Dunn
    16. Scott Bolton
    17. Francis Molo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 12, 2019 3:06 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 9 NRL match at Suncorp Stadium against the North Queensland Cowboys.

    Rabbitohs

    1 Alex Johnston
    2 Corey Allen
    3 Kyle Turner
    4 Dane Gagai
    5 Campbell Graham
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    14 Tevita Tatola
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Thomas Burgess
    11 John Sutton
    12 Sam Burgess
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    8 George Burgess
    15 Mark Nicholls
    16 Ethan Lowe
    17 Liam Knight
    Mighty Fishes
    Mighty Fishes
    Moderator

    Posts : 7194
    Reputation : 2563
    Join date : 2015-08-01
    Age : 30
    Location : ><((((*>

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Mighty Fishes on Sun May 12, 2019 3:09 pm

    Pacey is the best!
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 16, 2019 6:35 pm

    @Mighty Fishes wrote:Pacey is the best!

    Cheers mate. Very Happy
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 16, 2019 6:51 pm

    ROUND 10



    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Melbourne Storm tonight at AAMI Park.
    After a strong week of preparation following the team's big win in the Magic Round Weekend, Maguire has confirmed an unchanged lineup for tonight's game with Josh Aloiai returning from concussion in the only change to last week's team.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Moses Mbye
    2 Mahe Fonua
    3 Robert Jennings
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 Corey Thompson
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Ben Matulino
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Alex Twal
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Chris McQueen
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    14 Jacob Liddle
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Josh Aloiai
    17 Michael Chee-Kam


    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2778
    Reputation : 2859
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 30 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 16, 2019 6:55 pm

    STORM TEAM NEWS - P.Kaufusi out Stimson bench

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    4 Marion Seve
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Christian Welch
    16 Tui Kamikamica
    19 Joe Stimson

      Current date/time is Mon Jul 22, 2019 6:14 am