NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 27, 2018 6:55 pm

    Panthers coach Anthony Griffin has finalised his side to face Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at Panthers Stadium.
    Peter Wallace has been ruled out with a minor neck injury suffered in last Sunday's game against Cronulla Sharks.
    With Wallace sidelined, James Maloney will assume the captaincy of the Panthers and Sione Katoa will start at hooker. 21-year-old Wayde Egan, who made his NRL debut against North Queensland in Round 4, earns a spot on the bench.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Christian CRICHTON
    3. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    4. Dean WHARE
    5. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    6. Tyrone PEACHEY
    7. James MALONEY (c)
    8. Trent MERRIN
    14. Sione KATOA
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    18. Wayde EGAN
    15. Jack HETHERINGTON
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. James TAMOU
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 27, 2018 6:58 pm

    Dean Pay has finalised his 1-17 to take on the Penrith Panthers at Panthers Stadium tonight, 7:50pm.

    Final squad:

    1 Moses Mbye
    2 Brett Morris
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Marcelo Montoya
    6 Jeremy Marshall-King
    7 Kieran Foran
    8 Aaron Woods
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 David Klemmer
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13 Adam Elliott

    INTERCHANGE
    14 Asipeli Fine
    15 Danny Fualalo
    16 Greg Eastwood
    17 Kerrod Holland
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 28, 2018 4:28 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his side for the match against the Cronulla Sharks at Cbus Super Stadium.
    Jarrod Wallace will play NRL game 100 and Brendan Elliot will become Titan number 138, taking his place at left centre.

    The side is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Brendan Elliot
    4. Konrad Hurrell
    5. Phillip Sami
    6. Bryce Cartwright
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Mitch Rein
    10. Ryan James ©️
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Will Matthews
    13. Jai Arrow

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Max King
    15. Jack Stockwell
    16. Keegan Hipgrave
    17. Morgan Boyle
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 28, 2018 4:33 pm

    The late withdrawal of Wade Graham has opened the door for Kurt Capewell to return to the Sharks side for the game against the Titans at CBus Stadium.
    Sharks coaching and medical staff decided not to risk Graham, who's hamstring problem is not considered to be serious but with the potential of making the injury worse, have erred on the side of caution and ruled him out of today's game.
    He joins Paul Gallen and Luke Lewis on the sideline, however Jayson Bukuya, missing for a month with an abdominal strain, will be a welcome addition.
    Scott Sorensen, a standout performer in his first game in the top grade last week, has retained his position in the back row.
    Andrew Fifita & Josh Dugan are tonight's c

    The final Sharks 17-man team is listed below.

    1 Josh Dugan
    2 Edrick Lee
    3 Jesse Ramien
    4 Ricky Leutele
    5 Valentine Holmes
    6 Matt Moylan
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Andrew Fifita (c)
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Matt Prior
    11 Scott Sorensen
    18 Kurt Capewell
    13 Joseph Paulo


    Interchange
    14 Jayson Bukuya
    15 James Segeyaro
    16 Avagalu Seumanufagai
    17 Kurt Dillion
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 28, 2018 6:26 pm

    The Raiders have finalised their 17 for tonight's match against the North Queensland Cowboys at 1300 Smiles Stadium.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Jack Wighton
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Blake Austin
    7. Aidan Sezer
    8. Sia Soliola
    9. Siliva Havili
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Joe Tapine
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Josh Papalii

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Ata Hingano
    15. Shannon Boyd
    16. Luke Bateman
    17. Dunamis Lui
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 28, 2018 6:31 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has confirmed his side will line up 1-17 for tonight's clash with the Canberra Raiders at 1300SMILES Stadium.

    COWBOYS:

    1. Lachlan Coote,
    2. Kyle Feldt,
    3. Justin O'Neill,
    4. Ben Hampton,
    5. Antonio Winterstein,
    6. Michael Morgan,
    7. Johnathan Thurston (c),
    8. Matthew Scott (c),
    9. Jake Granville,
    10. Scott Bolton,
    11. Gavin Cooper,
    12. Coen Hess,
    13. Jason Taumalolo.

    Interchange:
    14. Te Maire Martin,
    15. Shaun Fensom,
    16. Corey Jensen,
    17. Ethan Lowe.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 29, 2018 3:07 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his team to take on the Parramatta Eels on Sunday afternoon for their Round 8 clash at ANZ Stadium.
    Cleary has confirmed two late changes to the team originally named during the week, with Mahe Fonua becoming Wests Tigers Player #215 when he makes his club debut on the left wing.
    He replaces Malakai Watene-Zelezniak for today's game, while Sauaso Sue moves in to the starting side for the first time this season with Matt Eisenhuth shifting to lock in place of Elijah Taylor.
    Taylor won't take part in today's game after failing concussion protocols following knock last week.
    Pita Godinet will start at hooker with Jacob Liddle dropping back to the bench, where he will join Josh Aloiai, Michael Chee Kam and Tim Grant, who features in his first NRL game of the year.
    Chris Lawrence is right to return from his hamstring injury and will captain the side from the back row.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. Corey Thompson
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Esan Marsters
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    21. Mahe Fonua
    6. Benji Marshall
    7. Luke Brooks
    17. Sauaso Sue
    14. Pita Godinet
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Chris Lawrence (capt.)
    12. Robbie Rochow
    8. Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange:
    9. Jacob Liddle
    15. Josh Aloiai
    16. Michael Chee Kam
    18. Tim Grant

    Coach: Ivan Cleary
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 29, 2018 3:12 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to take on the Wests Tigers at ANZ Stadium in Round Eight of the NRL Telstra Premiership has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    Arthur has confirmed his seventeen players with Tepai Moeroa and Josh Hoffman dropping off the extended bench.

    Parramatta Eels side

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Bevan French
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Brad Takairangi
    5. George Jennings
    6, Corey Norman
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    9. Kaysa Pritchard
    10. Suaia Matagi
    11. Manu Ma'u
    12. Tony Williams
    13. Peni Terepo

    Interchange
    14. Will Smith
    15. Kenny Edwards
    16. David Gower
    17. Tim Mannah (c)
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 03, 2018 6:47 pm

    ROUND 9


    WAYNE Bennett has submitted his final team for tonight's clash with the Bulldogs at Suncorp Stadium.
    Anthony Milford is fit to play after missing training with a minor ankle injury yesterday.
    He will take his place in the halves, while Andrew McCullough will start at hooker after missing just one game with an elbow ligament injury.

    FINAL BRONCOS NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd ©️
    2. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    4. Tom Opacic
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Jack Bird
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Sam Thaiday
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Jaydn Su'A
    13. Tevita Pangai

    Interchange:
    14. Payne Haas
    15. Joe Ofahengaue
    16. Kodi Nikorima
    17. Korbin Sims

    Coach: Wayne Bennett
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 03, 2018 6:53 pm

    @NRL_Bulldogs
    1m1 minute ago
    More
    LATE MAIL |  Rhyse Martin will make his NRL debut tonight after being named on the bench ????


    Still waiting for the team list.


    Dean Pay has finalised his squad to take on the Brisbane Broncos at Suncorp Stadium, 7:50pm.

    1. Moses Mbye
    2. Brett Morris
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Will Hopoate
    5. Marcelo Montoya
    23. Matt Frawley
    7. Kieran Foran
    8. Aaron Woods
    6. Jeremy Marshall-King
    15. Danny Fualalo
    11. Josh Jackson
    12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13. Adam Elliott

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Clay Priest
    10. Dave Klemmer
    17. Kerrod Holland
    20. Rhyse Martin
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 04, 2018 5:05 pm

    Souths are 1-17

    Rabbitohs

    1 Alex Johnston
    2 Campbell Graham
    3 Greg Inglis
    4 Dane Gagai
    5 Robert Jennings
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Thomas Burgess
    9 Damien Cook
    10 George Burgess
    11 John Sutton
    12 Angus Crichton
    13 Cameron Murray

    INTERCHANGE
    14 Adam Doueihi
    15 Mark Nicholls
    16 Jason Clark
    17 Tevita Tatola
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 04, 2018 5:07 pm

    The Knights have made a late change with Jacob Lillyman to start ahead of Daniel Saifiti, who has moved to the bench. Luke Yates dropped off the bench an hour before kick-off, while Danny Levi and Josh King were omitted on Thursday.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Ken Sio
    3 Sione Mata'utia
    4 Nathan Ross
    5 Shaun Kenny-dowall
    6 Connor Watson
    7 Jack Cogger
    8 Herman Ese'ese
    9 Slade Griffin
    19 Jacob Lillyman
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12 Aidan Guerra
    13 Mitchell Barnett

    INTERCHANGE
    10 Daniel Saifiti
    14 Jamie Buhrer
    15 Chris Heighington
    17 Jacob Saifiti
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 04, 2018 6:30 pm

    Panthers coach Anthony Griffin has finalised his squad to face North Queensland Cowboys at Carrington Park.
    Peter Wallace plays his 100th NRL game in Panthers colours while winger Tyrone Phillips makes his club debut as Panther No.578.

    Panthers

    1. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    2. Christian CRICHTON
    3. Isaah YEO
    4. Dean WHARE
    5. Tyrone PHILLIPS
    6. Tyrone PEACHEY
    7. James MALONEY
    8. Trent MERRIN
    9. Peter WALLACE (c)
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    14. Sione KATOA
    15. Jack HETHERINGTON
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. James TAMOU
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 04, 2018 6:59 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has confirmed his side will line up 1-17 for tonight's showdown with the Penrith Panthers at Bathurst's Carrington Park.
    Shaun Fensom continues his comeback after making a successful return in Round 8 from a horror leg injury.
    The 29-year-old will again come from the bench after playing 32 minutes in his season debut last weekend.
    Fensom joins utility Te Maire Martin and forwards Ethan Lowe and Corey Jensen on the interchange.
    Outside back Javid Bowen and prop Francis Molo are the final two players to be culled from the squad of 21 Green named on Tuesday.

    COWBOYS:

    1. Lachlan Coote,
    2. Kyle Feldt,
    3. Justin O'Neill,
    4. Ben Hampton,
    5. Antonio Winterstein,
    6. Michael Morgan,
    7. Johnathan Thurston (c),
    8. Matthew Scott (c),
    9. Jake Granville,
    10. Scott Bolton,
    11. Gavin Cooper,
    12. Coen Hess,
    13. Jason Taumalolo.

    Interchange:
    14. Te Maire Martin,
    15. Shaun Fensom,
    16. Corey Jensen,
    17. Ethan Lowe.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 05, 2018 1:56 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his side for the match against the Canberra Raiders at GIO Stadium.
    Young prop forward Moeaki Fotuaika will make his NRL debut with Will Matthews out of the side due to concussion.

    The side is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Brendan Elliot
    4. Konrad Hurrell
    5. Phillip Sami
    6. Bryce Cartwright
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Mitch Rein
    12. Max King
    11. Kevin Proctor
    10. Ryan James ©️
    13. Jai Arrow

    INTERCHANGE
    15. Jack Stockwell
    16. Keegan Hipgrave
    17. Ryan Simpkins
    19. Moeaki Fotuaika
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 05, 2018 1:58 pm

    The team is in! Here's how we'll line up against the Titans!

    CANBERRA RAIDERS V GOLD COAST TITANS
    SATURDAY MAY 5, 3.00PM, GIO STADIUM

    1. Jack Wighton
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Blake Austin
    7. Aidan Sezer
    8. Sia Soliola
    9. Siliva Havili
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Joe Tapine
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Josh Papalii

    Interchange:
    14. Ata Hingano
    15. Shannon Boyd
    16. Luke Bateman
    17. Dunamis Lui
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 05, 2018 4:31 pm

    Wests Tigers NRL Head Coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to take on the New Zealand Warriors tonight for their Round 9 clash at Mount Smart Stadium.
    Cleary has confirmed one late change to the team originally named during the week with Josh Aloiai replaced in the squad by Tim Grant, who played his first game of the year last week against Parramatta.
    Elijah Taylor is the big inclusion for the visitors after missing last week's game with a concussion sustained back in Round 7, and will start the match at hooker with Pita Godinet dropping back to the bench.
    That also sees Matt Eisenhuth start at lock, with Sauaso Sue earning a start in the front row.
    Benji Marshall will formally captain the team tonight for the third time this season.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. Corey Thompson
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Esan Marsters
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Mahe Fonua
    6. Benji Marshall (capt.)
    7. Luke Brooks
    17. Sauaso Sue
    13. Elijah Taylor
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Chris Lawrence
    12. Robbie Rochow
    8. Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange:
    9. Pita Godinet
    14. Alex Twal
    16. Michael Chee Kam
    18. Tim Grant

    Coach: Ivan Cleary
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 05, 2018 4:36 pm

    Isaiah Papali’i comes into the starting line-up and Issac Luke is confirmed at hooker for the Vodafone Warriors’ ninth-round NRL clash against the Wests Tigers at Mount Smart Stadium tonight (7.30pm kick-off, match day sponsor: TNT).
    Head coach Stephen Kearney has switched veteran Simon Mannering and Papali’i with Mannering going to the bench and Papali’i starting on the left edge.
    The rest of the starting line-up is as named on Tuesday with Mannering joining hooker Karl Lawton and front rowers Sam Lisone and James Gavet on the bench. Mason Lino and Albert Vete drop off.
    Former Gold Coast utility Lawton made 12 appearances for the Titans in 2016 and 2017. He will become Vodafone Warrior #229 when he takes the field tonight.

    NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS

    1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (capt.)
    2. David Fusitu'a
    3. Peta Hiku
    4. Solomone Kata
    5. Ken Maumalo
    6. Blake Green
    7. Shaun Johnson
    8. Bunty Afoa
    9. Isaac Luke
    10. Agnatius Paasi
    16. Isaiah Papali'i
    12. Tohu Harris
    13. Adam Blair

    Interchange:
    11. Simon Mannering
    14. Karl Lawton
    15. Sam Lisone
    17. James Gavet

    Coach: Stephen Kearney
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 05, 2018 6:31 pm

    After being admitted to hospital earlier this week with a virus, Sharks interchange forward Jayson Bukuya will miss the game against the Eels tonight.
    Bukuya was given every chance by coach Shane Flanagan to prove his fitness despite missing the last two training sessions of the week, however the decision was made to keep him out of the contest when he was still feeling the after effect of the virus earlier today.
    In place of Bukuya comes local junior Kurt Dillon, the middle forward having done a job for the Sharks in his three games in the top grade to date.
    In other team news, Wade Graham has recovered from his hamstring troubles and will be fit to lead the team against the Eels, with the Sharks to run out 1-13 as selected.
    The Sharks bench will be Dillon, James Segeyaro, Ava Seumanufagai and Scott Sorensen.
    Valentine Holmes switches to fullback in place of the injured Josh Dugan, with Sosaia Feki returning to the team in his familiar left-wing position.

    Sharks

    1- Valentine Holmes
    2- Sosaia Feki
    3- Jessie Ramien
    4- Ricky Leutele
    5- Edrick Lee
    6- Matt Moylan
    7- Chad Townsend
    8- Andrew Fifita
    9- Jayden Brailey
    10- Matt Prior
    11- Kurt Capewell
    12- Wade Graham
    13- Joseph Paulo

    Interchange
    15- James Segeyaro
    16- Ava Seumanufagai
    17- Scott Sorensen
    18- Kurt Dillion
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 05, 2018 6:36 pm

    The Parramatta Eels side to take on the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks at Southern Cross Group Stadium tonight has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen players with Josh Hoffman and Marata Niukore dropping off the extended bench.

    Parramatta Eels side

    1.Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Bevan French
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Brad Takairangi
    5. George Jennings
    6. Corey Norman
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    9. Kaysa Pritchard
    10. Suaia Matagi
    11. Manu Ma'u
    12. Tepai Moeroa
    13. Peni Terepo

    Interchange
    14. Will Smith
    15. Kenny Edwards
    16. David Gower
    17. Tim Mannah (c)

      Current date/time is Sat Nov 17, 2018 6:42 pm