NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 10, 2016 3:02 pm

    Wests Tigers NRL Head Coach Jason Taylor has finalised his Round 6 side to take on the Newcastle Knights on Sunday afternoon at Hunter Stadium, Newcastle.
    With Tim Simona suspended due to injury, Nathan Milone will make his first appearance of the year in the centres in the only change to the team originally named on Tuesday.
    The NRL's leading try-scorer, James Tedesco will take the field at fullback.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. James Tedesco
    2. David Nofoaluma
    18. Nathan Milone
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Jordan Rankin
    6. Mitchell Moses
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Aaron Woods (capt.)
    9. Robbie Farah
    10. Tim Grant
    11. Dene Halatau
    12. Chris Lawrence
    13. Sauaso Sue

    Interchange:
    14. Curtis Sironen
    15. Ava Seumanufagai
    16. Josh Aloiai
    17. Kyle Lovett

    Coach: Jason Taylor
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 10, 2016 3:11 pm

    Knights
    1 Dane Gagai
    2 Nathan Ross
    21 Jaelen Feeney
    4 Pat Mata'utia
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Jarrod Mullen
    7 Trent Hodkinson (c)
    8 Sam Mataora
    14 Tyler Randell
    10 Korbin Sims
    11 Tariq Sims (c)
    17 Pauli Pauli
    13 Jeremy Smith (c)

    Interchange
    15 Jack Stockwell
    16 Jacob Saifiti
    18 Daniel Saifiti
    20 William Pearsall

    Coach: Nathan Brown

    FINAL TEAM: Sione Mata'utia, Danny Levi and Robbie Rochow are out of the team named on Tuesday. Jaelen Feeney returns in the centres, Tyler Randell starts at hooker, Pauli Pauli starts in the second row while Daniel Saifiti and William Pearsall join the final interchange.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Apr 11, 2016 6:02 pm

    Craig Bellamy has finalised his squad to face Canterbury on Monday night at AAMI Park.

    Ben Hampton comes into the run-on side for the first time this season while leading try-scorer Marika Koroibete returns from his one-week suspension.

    1. Cameron Munster
    2. Young Tonumaipea
    3. William Chambers
    17. Ben Hampton
    5. Marika Koroibete
    6. Blake Green
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Cameron Smith ©
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Kevin Proctor
    4. Tohu Harris
    13. Dale Finucane

    12. Kenny Bromwich
    15. Tim Glasby
    16. Felise Kaufusi
    18. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Apr 11, 2016 6:08 pm

    Bulldogs
    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Curtis Rona
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Kerrod Holland
    5 Sam Perrett
    6 Josh Reynolds
    7 Moses Mbye
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 James Graham (c)
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Tony Williams
    13 Greg Eastwood

    Interchange
    14 Sam Kasiano
    15 Tim Browne
    16 David Klemmer
    17 Adam Elliott

    Coach: Des Hasler

    FINAL TEAM: No late changes, with 18th man Lloyd Perrett dropping off the final bench.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 14, 2016 6:50 pm

    ROUND 7


    Manly have made two team changes for Thursday night's clash with the Eels, with hooker Matt Parcell and bench prop Brenton Lawrence both out of the side.
    Parcell has a hamstring strain, while Lawrence is out with a hip injury.
    Lewis Brown will start at hooker while Blake Leary and Fonua-Blake Addin join the interchange.

    1.Brett Stewart
    2 Jorge Taufua          
    3 Jamie Lyon (C)
    4 Steve Matai
    5 Tom Trbojevic
    6 Dylan Walker
    7 Apisai Koroisau
    8 Darcy Lussick
    14 Lewis Brown
    10 Nate Myles
    11 Tom Symonds
    12 Martin Taupau
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange:
    22 Addin Fonua-Blake
    16 Josh Starling
    17 Siosia Vave
    18 Blake Leary
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 14, 2016 7:00 pm

    Parramatta will run out 1-17 as named on Tuesday.

    Parramatta Eels

    1 Michael Gordon
    2 Semi Radradra
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Brad Takairangi
    5 Clinton Gutherson
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Kieran Foran (c)
    8 Junior Paulo
    9 Nathan Peats
    10 Daniel Alvaro
    11 Manu Ma'u
    12 Beau Scott
    13 Tepai Moeroa

    Interchange:
    14 Isaac De Gois
    15 Peni Terepo
    16 Danny Wicks
    17 Kenny Edwards
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 15, 2016 6:54 pm

    NRL

    The Rabbitohs have announced their final team to take on the Cowboys in Townsville tonight (Friday).
    The Rabbitohs will take the field unchanged:

    1) Greg Inglis (c)
    2) Bryson Goodwin
    3) Kirisome Auva’a
    4) Hymel Hunt
    5) Aaron Gray
    6) Luke Keary
    7) Adam Reynolds
    Cool Thomas Burgess
    9) Cameron McInnes
    10) David Tyrrell
    11) Chris Grevsmuhl
    12) Kyle Turner
    13) Sam Burgess

    Interchange:
    14) Paul Carter
    15) Jason Clark
    16) Nathan Brown
    17) George Burgess
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 15, 2016 6:58 pm

    The Cowboys have made two changes to their side to face South Sydney on Friday night, with Kane Linnett returning from injury to start in the centres.
    Linnett replaces Javid Bowen, while Patrick Kaufusi replaces John Asiata on the bench.

    Cowboys

    1. Lachlan Coote
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Justin O'Neill
    20.Kane Linnett
    5. Antonio Winterstein
    6. Michael Morgan
    7. Johnathan Thurston
    8. Matthew Scott
    9. Jake Granville
    10. James Tamou
    11. Gavin Cooper
    12. Ethan Lowe
    13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange:
    14. Rory Kostjasyn
    16. Scott Bolton
    17. Ben Hannant
    18. Patrick Kaufusi
    avatar
    No Worries
    Moderator

    Posts : 3404
    Reputation : 951
    Join date : 2015-07-31
    Location : Leichhardt Oval on a Sunday arvo

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by No Worries on Sat Apr 16, 2016 12:30 pm

    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 16, 2016 2:01 pm

    St George Illawarra Dragons National Head Coach Paul McGregor has finalised his team for the upcoming fixture against the Gold Coast Titans at Cbus Super Stadium, Robina on Saturday.
    Dragons utility Josh McCrone has been named as halfback and will partner co-captain Gareth Widdop following teammate Benji Marshall's omission due to an ongoing hamstring issue on Friday.
    Furthermore, prop Mike Cooper will start in the forward-pack in lieu of Russell Packer who reverts to the interchange.

    1. Josh Dugan
    2. Kalifa Faifai Loa
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Jason Nightingale
    6. Gareth Widdop (c)
    19. Josh McCrone
    8. Leeson Ah Mau
    9. Mitch Rein
    14. Mike Cooper
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Joel Thompson
    13. Jack de Belin

    10. Russell Packer
    15. Will Matthews
    16. Dunamis Lui
    17. Siliva Havili
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 16, 2016 2:11 pm

    There are a few late changes for the Aquis Titans for today’s clash with the Dragons at Cbus Super Stadium.
    Tyrone Roberts has been cleared to play and he will start at five-eighth in place of Cameron Cullen.
    Coach Neil Henry has decided to start with Daniel Mortimer at hooker, with Nathan Friend dropping to the bench.
    Agnatius Paasi will start at lock in place of the suspended Greg Bird.
    In the other major change, Leivaha Pulu will start and Chris McQueen will go to the interchange bench.

    1. William Zillman
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Josh Hoffman
    4. Nene Macdonald
    5. David Mead
    ??. Tyrone Roberts
    7. Ashley Taylor
    8. David Shillington
    17. Daniel Mortimer
    10. Ryan James
    11. Zeb Taia
    15. Leivaha Pulu
    16. Agnatius Paasi

    Interchange:
    9. Nathan Friend
    14. Luke Douglas
    12. Chris McQueen
    18. Eddy Pettybourne
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 16, 2016 4:31 pm

    Ligi Sao will become Vodafone Warrior #210 after being confirmed to make his club NRL debut in tonight’s seventh-round match against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at Westpac Stadium in Wellington (7.30pm kick-off).
    Dropping off is Konrad Hurrell, who played for the ISP team in its 26-6 win over Newcastle earlier today.
    The rest of the line-up is as selected with Tuimoala Lolohea paired in the halves with Shaun Johnson for the first time and Bodene Thompson returning in the second row. Simon Mannering reverts to loose forward where he started in the first three rounds while David Fusitu’a comes in on the wing with Lolohea’s shift to the halves.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    1 ROGER TUIVASA-SHECK
    2 JONATHAN WRIGHT
    3 BLAKE AYSHFORD
    4 SOLOMONE KATA
    5 DAVID FUSITU’A
    6 TUIMOALA LOLOHEA
    7 SHAUN JOHNSON
    8 SAM LISONE
    9 ISSAC LUKE
    10 BEN MATULINO
    11 BODENE THOMPSON
    12 RYAN HOFFMAN (c)
    13 SIMON MANNERING

    Interchange:
    14 THOMAS LEULUAI
    15 JACOB LILLYMAN
    16 CHARLIE GUBB
    18 LIGI SAO
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 16, 2016 4:36 pm

    Coach Des Hasler has finalised his side for the Round 7 match against the Warriors at Westpac Stadium in Wellington, New Zealand.

    The side is as follows:

    1. Will Hopoate
    2. Curits Rona
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Kerrod Holland
    5. Sam Perrett
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Moses Mbye
    15. Tim Browne
    9. Michael Lichaa
    16. David Klemmer
    11. Josh Jackson
    12. Tony Williams
    13. Greg Eastwood

    8. Aiden Tolman
    10. James Graham (c)
    14. Sam Kasiano
    17. Adam Elliott
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 16, 2016 6:28 pm

    The Broncos are unchanged from the team named on Tuesday.

    BRONCOS TEAM:

    1 Darius Boyd
    2 Corey Oates
    3 Jack Reed
    4 James Roberts
    5 Jordan Kahu
    6 Anthony Milford
    7 Ben Hunt
    8 Josh McGuire
    9 Andrew McCullough
    10 Adam Blair
    11 Alex Glenn
    12 Matthew Gillett
    13 Corey Parker

    INTERCHANGE:
    14 Jarrod Wallace
    15 Sam Thaiday
    16 Joseph Ofahengaue
    17 Kodi Nikorima
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 16, 2016 6:29 pm

    The Knights have made two changes for their clash with the Broncos at Suncorp Stadium.
    David Bhana starts at lock with Jeremy Smith ruled out through injury. 21-year-old rookie Joshua King will make his debut on the bench, replacing Will Pearsall.

    KNIGHTS TEAM:

    1 Dane Gagai
    2 Nathan Ross
    3 Sione Mata'utia
    4 Pat Mata'utia
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Jarrod Mullen
    7 Trent Hodkinson
    8 Sam Mataora
    9 Tyler Randell
    10 Jack Stockwell
    11 Tariq Sims
    12 Korbin Sims
    18 David Bhana

    INTERCHANGE:
    15 Daniel Saifiti
    16 Jacob Saifiti
    17 Pauli Pauli
    20 Joshua King
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 17, 2016 12:55 pm

    Here's how the Raiders will take the field in today's match against the Sharks at GIO Stadium.
    Sam Williams comes into the team for Blake Austin who was ruled out on Friday with a hamstring injury.

    NRL-CANBERRA RAIDERS V CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS
    SUNDAY APRIL 17, 2.00PM, GIO STADIUM

    1. Jack Wighton
    2. Edrick Lee
    3. Jarrod Croker (c)
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Jordan Rapana
    18. Sam Williams
    7. Aidan Sezer
    8. Shannon Boyd
    9. Josh Hodgson
    10. Frank-Paul Nuuausala
    11. Josh Papalli
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Shaun Fensom

    14. Kurt Baptiste
    15. Luke Bateman
    16. Paul Vaughan
    17. Joe Tapine
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 17, 2016 1:01 pm

    The 17 men named by Shane Flanagan earlier in the week will take to GIO Stadium this afternoon, with minor adjustments made to the run-on side.
    Matt Prior will again start the match in the no.15 jersey, with Sam Tagataese moving to the bench.

    1 - Ben Barba
    2 - Sosaia Feki
    3 - Jack Bird
    4 - Ricky Leutele
    5 - Valentine Holmes
    6 - James Maloney
    7 - Chad Townsend
    8 - Andrew Fifita
    9 - Michael Ennis
    16 - Matt Prior
    11 - Jayson Bukuya
    12 - Wade Graham
    13 - Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14 - Gerard Beale
    10 - Sam Tagataese
    15 - Chris Heighington
    17 - Joseph Paulo
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 17, 2016 2:59 pm

    Wests Tigers NRL Coach Jason Taylor has finalised his side to take on the Melbourne Storm this afternoon at Leichhardt Oval for their Round 7 clash.

    Wests Tigers are pleased to announce two young guns will make their first-grade debuts this afternoon with Josh Addo-Carr and JJ Felise both to feature against the Storm.

    They will replace David Nofoaluma (knee) and Sauaso Sue (concussion) in the squad, with local junior Curtis Sironen coming into the starting side at lock forward to replace Sue.

    Joel Edwards will also make his Club debut off the interchange bench, while prop forward Tim Grant will play his 150th NRL game this afternoon against the Melbourne Storm.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. James Tedesco
    22. Josh Addo-Carr
    3. Nathan Milone
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Jordan Rankin
    6. Mitchell Moses
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Ava Seumanufagai
    9. Robbie Farah
    10. Tim Grant
    11. Dene Halatau (capt.)
    12. Chris Lawrence (capt.)
    15. Curtis Sironen

    Interchange:
    14. Josh Aloiai
    16. Kyle Lovett
    17. Joel Edwards
    20. JJ Felise

    Coach: Jason Taylor
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 17, 2016 3:02 pm

    Craig Bellamy has made two changes for his side’s trip to Leichhardt Oval on Sunday afternoon.

    Fijian Suliasi Vunivalu will make his NRL debut while Richie Kennar will come into the side on a new look right edge replacing injured duo Will Chambers (foot) and Young Tonuamaipea (calf strain).

    In a re-shuffle of Melbourne’s forward pack, Tim Glasby will make his first start of 2016 in the front row alongside Jesse Bromwich with Jordan McLean moving onto the interchange bench.

    1. Cameron Munster
    22. Suliasi Vunivalu
    18. Richard Kennar
    4. Ben Hampton
    5. Marika Koroibete
    6. Blake Green
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Cameron Smith (c)
    15. Tim Glasby
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Tohu Harris
    13. Dale Finucane

    10. Jordan McLean
    14. Kenny Bromwich
    16. Felise Kaufusi
    17. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Apr 18, 2016 5:57 pm

    The Roosters have one change with young half Connor Watson named on the bench replacing Abraham Papalii.

    Roosters:

    1 Latrell Mitchell
    5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    4 Blake Ferguson
    3 Brendan Elliot
    2 Daniel Tupou
    6 Jayden Nikorima
    7 Jackson Hastings
    8 Sam Moa
    9 Jake Friend
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Mitchell Aubusson
    12 Aiden Guerra
    13 Isaac Liu

    Interchange:
    14 Kane Evans
    15 Mitchell Frei
    16 Eloni Vunakece
    21 Connor Watson

      Current date/time is Sat Nov 18, 2017 2:00 pm