NRL Fantasy Fanatics



Join the forum, it's quick and easy

NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Fri Mar 08, 2024 5:32 pm

    Eels vs Bulldogs - 24 hour cut

    Both teams 1-17

    Eels

    1. Clinton Gutherson
    2. Bailey Simonsson
    3. Will Penisini
    4. Morgan Harper
    5. Sean Russell
    6. Dylan Brown
    7. Mitchell Moses
    8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    9. Joey Lussick
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Bryce Cartwright
    13. J'maine Hopgood

    14. Brendan Hands
    15. Ryan Matterson
    16. Joe Ofahengaue
    17. Kelma Tuilagi

    20. Luca Moretti
    22. Blaize Talagi

    Bulldogs

    1. Blake Taaffe
    2. Blake Wilson
    3. Jacob Kiraz
    4. Stephen Crichton
    5. Josh Addo-Carr
    6. Matt Burton
    7. Drew Hutchison
    8. Max King
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Poasa Faamausili
    11. Viliame Kikau
    12. Jacob Preston
    13. Jaeman Salmon

    14. Kurt Mann
    15. Samuel Hughes
    16. Josh Curran
    17. Kurtis Morrin

    22. Connor Tracey
    23. Kitione Kautoga
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Fri Mar 08, 2024 7:05 pm

    Storm vs Panthers - Final Teams

    No further changes since the cut, where Pezet replaced Munster for Storm and Soni Luke replaced Peachey for Panthers.

    Bradley and Laurie the reserves.
    AL
    AL

    Posts : 1591
    Reputation : 1884
    Join date : 2016-01-10

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by AL Fri Mar 08, 2024 7:29 pm

    Thankyou for your service!
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Fri Mar 08, 2024 7:43 pm

    Titans vs Dragons - 24 hour cut

    Titans 1-17

    Dragons: Reshuffle in the forwards

    Raymond Faitala-Mariner starts EDG
    Jack de Belin FR
    Tom Eisenhuth LK
    Ben Murdoch-Masila INT
    Blake Lawrie OUT


    Titans

    1. Keano Kini
    2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira
    3. Brian Kelly
    4. AJ Brimson
    5. Phillip Sami
    6. Kieran Foran
    7. Tanah Boyd
    8. Moeaki Fotuaika
    9. Chris Randall
    10. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    11. Klese Haas
    12. Beau Fermor
    13. Keenan Palasia

    14. Sam Verrills
    15. Isaac Liu
    16. Erin Clark
    17. Jaimin Jolliffe

    19. Jojo Fifita
    21. Tom Weaver

    Dragons

    1. Tyrell Sloan
    2. Zac Lomax
    3. Mosese Suli
    4. Jack Bird
    5. Mikaele Ravalawa
    6. Kyle Flanagan
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Francis Molo
    9. Jacob Liddle
    13. Jack de Belin
    12. Jaydn Su'a
    17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13. Tom Eisenhuth

    14. Connor Muhleisen
    15. Michael Molo
    16. Viliami Fifita
    18. Ben Murdoch-Masila

    19. Christian Tuipulotu
    20. Jesse Marschke


    No worries AL cheer
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Sat Mar 09, 2024 4:33 pm

    Dolphins vs Cowboys - 24 hour cut

    Both teams 1-17

    Dolphins

    1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    2. Jamayne Isaako
    3. Tesi Niu
    4. Herbie Farnworth
    5. Jack Bostock
    6. Kodi Nikorima
    7. Sean O'Sullivan
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Jeremy Marshall-King
    10. Thomas Flegler
    11. Felise Kaufusi
    12. Connelly Lemuelu
    13. Ray Stone

    14. Josh Kerr
    15. Max Plath
    16. Kenny Bromwich
    17. Mark Nicholls

    18. Jarrod Wallace
    22. Isaiya Katoa

    Cowboys

    1. Scott Drinkwater
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Val Holmes
    4. Zac Laybutt
    5. Murray Taulagi
    6. Tom Dearden
    7. Chad Townsend
    8. Jordan McLean
    9. Reece Robson
    10. Jason Taumalolo
    11. Heilum Luki
    12. Jeremiah Nanai
    13. Reuben Cotter

    14. Jake Granville
    15. Griffin Neame
    16. Sam McIntyre
    17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki

    18. Tom Chester
    19. Thomas Mikaele
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Sat Mar 09, 2024 4:35 pm

    Eels vs Bulldogs - Final Teams

    Eels: Jo Ofa starts FR with Junior Paulo moving to the INT

    Bulldogs 1-17

    Talagi and Tracey the reserves.
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Sat Mar 09, 2024 7:03 pm

    Titans vs Dragons - Final Teams

    Titans:

    Foran OUT, Tom Weaver 5/8
    Palasia INT, Liu LK


    Dragons: No further changes after the forward reshuffle from the cut.


    Jojo and Marschke the reserves.
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Sun Mar 10, 2024 3:03 pm

    Dolphins vs Cowboys - Final Teams

    Both teams 1-17

    Wallace and Mikaele the reserves.
    Simon Templar
    Simon Templar

    Posts : 1735
    Reputation : 951
    Join date : 2016-02-05

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by Simon Templar Tue Mar 12, 2024 11:37 am

    .
    ROUND 2

    NRL INJURIES AND SUSPENSIONS

    https://www.nrl.com/news/2024/01/01/nrl-casualty-ward-latest-injury-news-return-dates-and-details/

    NRL TEAM LISTS - Round 2

    https://www.nrl.com/news/2024/03/12/nrl-team-lists-round-2/.

    NRL LATE MAIL - Round 2

    https://www.nrl.com/news/2024/03/13/nrl-late-mail-round-2---capewell-good-to-go/.

    NB: All three pages are regularly updated (to varying degrees of efficiency and/or accuracy) by NRL.com, right up until the final game of the round. Their links are provided in this thread to make it easy for people to find them.

    STILESY'S LATE MAIL (Twitter feed):

    https://twitter.com/astilesauthor?lang=en
    .
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Wed Mar 13, 2024 10:00 pm

    Broncos vs Rabbitohs - 24 hour cut

    Both teams 1-17

    Broncos

    1. Reece Walsh
    2. Jesse Arthars
    3. Kotoni Staggs
    4. Selwyn Cobbo
    5. Deine Mariner
    6. Ezra Mam
    7. Adam Reynolds
    8. Corey Jenson
    9. Billy Walters
    10. Payne Haas
    11. Brendan Piakura
    12. Jordan Riki
    13. Patrick Carrigan

    14. Tyson Smoothy
    15. Fletcher Baker
    16. Kobe Hetherington
    17. Martin Taupau

    19. Xavier Willison
    20. Tristan Sailor

    Rabbitohs

    1. Latrell Mitchell
    2. Alex Johnston
    3. Isaiah Tass
    4. Richard Kennar
    5. Jacob Gagai
    6. Cody Walker
    7. Lachlan Ilias
    8. Tevita Tatola
    9. Damien Cook
    10. Sean Keppie
    11. Keaon Koloamatangi
    12. Tallis Duncan
    13. Cameron Murray

    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Davvy Moale
    16. Shaquai Mitchell
    17. Tom Burgess

    18. Michael Chee Kam
    19. Taane Milne
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Thu Mar 14, 2024 6:36 pm

    Sharks vs Bulldogs - 24 hour cut

    Sharks: Royce Hunt OUT, Tuku Hau Tapuha joins the INT.

    Dogs 1-17

    Sharks

    1. William Kennedy
    2. Sione Katoa
    3. Jesse Ramien
    4. Siosifa Talakai
    5. Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6. Braydon Trindall
    7. Nicho Hynes
    8. Toby Rudolf
    9. Blayke Brailey
    10. Oregon Kaufusi
    11. Briton Nikora
    12. Teig Wilton
    13. Cam McInnes

    14. Dale Finucane
    15. Jack Williams
    17. Thomas Hazelton
    19. Tuku Hau Tapuha

    18. Kayal Iro
    20. Daniel Atkinson

    Bulldogs

    1. Blake Taaffe
    2. Blake Wilson
    3. Jacob Kiraz
    4. Stephen Crichton
    5. Connor Tracey
    6. Matt Burton
    7. Drew Hutchison
    8. Max King
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Poasa Faamausili
    11. Viliame Kikau
    12. Jacob Preston
    13. Jaeman Salmon

    14. Kurt Mann
    15. Samuel Hughes
    16. Josh Curran
    17. Kurtis Morrin

    19. Bronson Xerri
    20. Kitione Kautoga
    No Worries
    No Worries
    Moderator

    NRL FF Survivor Champion : I'm like the waterboy.
    Posts : 10431
    Reputation : 7144
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by No Worries Thu Mar 14, 2024 6:41 pm

    Dane Laurie will start for the Panthers
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Thu Mar 14, 2024 7:01 pm

    Broncos vs Rabbitohs - Final Teams

    Broncos 1-17

    Rabbits:
    Duncan INT, Shaq Mitchell EDG
    Jacob Gagai OUT, Milne WG

    Willison and Chee Kam the reserves.
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Thu Mar 14, 2024 8:02 pm

    Panthers vs Eels - 24 hour cut

    Both teams 1-17

    Panthers

    1. Dylan Edwards
    2. Sunia Turuva
    3. Izack Tago
    4. Taylan May
    5. Brian To'o
    6. Jarome Luai
    7. Nathan Cleary
    8. Moses Leota
    9. Mitch Kenny
    10. James Fisher-Harris
    11. Scott Sorensen
    12. Liam Martin
    13. Isaah Yeo

    14. Soni Luke
    15. Lindsay Smith
    16. Liam Henry
    17. Luke Garner

    18. Daine Laurie
    20. Mavrik Geyer

    Eels

    1. Clint Gutherson
    2. Bailey Simonsson
    3. Will Penisini
    4. Morgan Harper
    5. Sean Russell
    6. Dylan Brown
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    9. Joey Lussick
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Bryce Cartwright
    13. J'maine Hopgood

    14. Brendan Hands
    15. Ryan Matterson
    16. Joe Ofahengaue
    17. Kelma Tuilagi

    19. Wiremu Greig
    20. Luca Moretti
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Fri Mar 15, 2024 3:02 pm

    Raiders vs Tigers - 24 hour cut

    Both teams 1-17

    Raiders

    1. Jordan Rapana
    2. Albert Hopoate
    3. Matthew Timoko
    4. Seb Kris
    5. Xavier Savage
    6. Ethan Strange
    7. Jamal Fogarty
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Danny Levi
    10. Joseph Tapine
    11. Hudson Young
    12. Zac Hosking
    13. Morgan Smithies

    14. Tom Starling
    15. Emre Guler
    16. Ata Mariota
    17. Pasami Saulo

    18. Nick Cotric
    19. Kaeo Weekes

    Tigers

    1. Jahream Bula
    2. Charlie Staines
    3. Starford To'a
    4. Solomona Faataape
    5. Junior Tupou
    6. Lachlan Galvin
    7. Jayden Sullivan
    8. Stefano Utoikamanu
    9. Apisai Koroisau
    10. David Klemmer
    11. Isaiah Papali'i
    12. John Bateman
    13. Alex Seyfarth

    14. Aidan Sezer
    15. Fonua Pole
    16. Alex Twal
    17. Samuela Fainu

    18. Asu Kepaoa
    22. Jake Simpkin
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Fri Mar 15, 2024 5:01 pm

    Sharks vs Dogs - Final Teams

    No further changes for either team since the cut, where Royce Hunt was replaced by Tapuha.

    Iro and Xerri the reserves
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Fri Mar 15, 2024 5:32 pm

    Cowboys vs Knights - 24 hour cut

    Both teams 1-17

    Cowboys

    1. Scott Drinkwater
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Val Holmes
    4. Zac Laybutt
    5. Murray Taulagi
    6. Tom Dearden
    7. Chad Townsend
    8. Jordan McLean
    9. Reece Robson
    10. Jason Taumalolo
    11. Heilum Fluki
    12. Jeremiah Nanai
    13. Reuben Cotter

    14. Jake Granville
    15. Griffin Neame
    16. Sam McIntyre
    17. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki

    18. Tom Chester
    19. Thomas Mikaele

    Knights

    1. Kalyn Ponga
    2. Thomas Jenkins
    3. Dane Gagai
    4. Bradman Best
    5. Greg Marzhew
    6. Tyson Gamble
    7. Jackson Hastings
    8. Jacob Saifiti
    9. Phoenix Crossland
    10. Leo Thompson
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Kai Pearce-Paul
    13. Adam Elliott

    14. Jack Cogger
    15. Daniel Saifiti
    16. Jack Hetherington
    17. Jed Cartwright

    18. Brodie Jones
    19. Will Pryce
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Fri Mar 15, 2024 7:05 pm

    Panthers vs Eels - Final Teams

    Panthers: Daine Laurie INT with Soni Luke 18th man

    Eels: Jo Ofa starts FR with Paulo INT like last week
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Fri Mar 15, 2024 7:37 pm

    Storm vs Warriors - 24 hour cut

    Storm 1-17

    Warriors: Wayde Egan OUT, Freddy Lussick HK and Jazz INT

    Storm

    1. Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2. Will Warbrick
    3. Reimis Smith
    4. Nick Meaney
    5. Xavier Coates
    6. Jonah Pezet
    7. Jahrome Hughes
    8. Tui Kamikamica
    9. Harry Grant
    10. Josh King
    11. Joe Chan
    12. Eliesa Katoa
    13. Trent Loiero

    14. Tyran Wishart
    15. Christian Welch
    16. Chris Lewis
    17. Alec MacDonald

    19. Kane Bradley
    22. Tepai Moeroa

    Warriors

    1. Taine Tuaupiki
    2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    3. Rocco Berry
    4. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    5. Marcelo Montoya
    6. Luke Metcalf
    7. Shaun Johnson
    8. Addin Fonua-Blake
    14. Freddy Lussick
    10. Mitch Barnett
    11. Jackson Ford
    12. Kurt Capewell
    13. Tohu Harris

    15. Tom Ale
    16. Bunty Afoa
    17. Dylan Walker
    20. Jazz Tevaga

    21. Te Maire Martin
    23. Chanel Harris-Tavita
    WT Winfield
    WT Winfield

    Posts : 9334
    Reputation : 6772
    Join date : 2016-08-21

    NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024 - Page 2 Empty Re: NRL Team Lists and Late Mail 2024

    Post by WT Winfield Sat Mar 16, 2024 2:05 pm

    Raiders vs Tigers - Final Teams

    Both teams 1-17

    Cotric and Kepaoa the reserves

      Current date/time is Tue Jul 16, 2024 1:23 am