NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 06, 2019 6:54 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has confirmed his side will line up 1-17 for tonight’s season finale with the Melbourne Storm at AAMI Park.
    Josh McGuire will start from the interchange in his return, with young gun Reuben Cotter dropping out of the side.
    John Asiata remains in the halves, partnering skipper Michael Morgan.
    Scott Bolton starts in the front row in his 246th and final game in Cowboys colours and is joined in the front row by vice-captain Jordan McLean.

    Cowboys team to play Storm:

    1. Scott Drinkwater
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Jordan Kahu
    4. Tom Opacic
    5. Murray Taulagi
    6. John Asiata
    7. Michael Morgan (C)
    8. Scott Bolton
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Jordan McLean (VC)
    11. Gavin Cooper
    12. Shane Wright
    13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    14. Josh McGuire
    15. Coen Hess
    16. Peter Hola
    17. Francis Molo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 06, 2019 6:57 pm

    STORM TEAM NEWS - Eisenhuth/Fa'asuamaleaui out Grant/Stimson bench


    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    4 Justin Olam
    5 Sandor Earl
    6 Brodie Croft
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Max King
    15 Tui Kamikamica
    19 Joe Stimson
    21 Harry Grant

    This will be the side according to Wacko. Still no confirmation from Storm website OR League Unlimited......................
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 07, 2019 1:57 pm

    The Raiders have finalised their side for today's match against the Warriors.
    Corey Horsburgh comes into the starting side for Ryan Sutton who drops to the interchange.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Bailey Simonsson
    2. Michael Oldfield
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Nick Cotric
    5. Sebastian Kris
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. Aidan Sezer
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. Hudson Young
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    16. Corey Horsburgh

    Interchange:
    13. Ryan Sutton
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Emre Guler
    17. JJ Collins
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 07, 2019 2:04 pm

    WARRIORS TEAM NEWS - Fusitu'a/Afoa out Pompey wing Milne cente Curran bench

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    3 Adam Pompey
    20 Taane Milne
    4 Blake Ayshford
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Blake Green
    8 Agnatius Paasi
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Leeson Ah Mau
    11 Adam Blair
    12 Isaiah Papalii
    13 Jazz Tevaga

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Burr
    16 Ligi Sao
    17 Adam Keighran
    18 Josh Curran
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 07, 2019 4:35 pm

    I can't wait any longer for the Bulldogs and Broncos teams. I have to leave to get to work. Sorry guys.
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 2512
    Reputation : 856
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Camo123 on Sat Sep 07, 2019 4:37 pm

    @Pacey's Best wrote:I can't wait any longer for the Bulldogs and Broncos teams. I have to leave to get to work. Sorry guys.

    I'll cover you mate
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 2512
    Reputation : 856
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Camo123 on Sat Sep 07, 2019 4:40 pm

    Bulldogs final 17 (1-17)

    1. Will Hopoate
    2. Nick Meaney
    3. Morgan Harper
    4. Reimis Smith
    5. Jayden Okunbur
    6. Kieran Foran
    7. Lachlan Lewis
    8. Aiden Tolman
    9. Jeremy Marshall-King
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Josh Jackson
    12. Corey Harawira-Naera
    13. Adam Elliot

    14. Jack Cogger
    15. Renouf Toomaga
    16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    17. Chris Smith
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 2512
    Reputation : 856
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Camo123 on Sat Sep 07, 2019 4:44 pm

    Broncos Final 17 (1-17)

    1. Anthony Milford
    2. Corey Oates
    3. Kotoni Staggs
    4. Alex Glenn
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Darius Boyd
    7. Jake Turpin
    8. Matthew Lodge
    9. Anthony McCullough
    10. Payne Haas
    11. David Fifita
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Patrick Carrigan

    14. James Segeyaro
    15. Thomas Flegler
    16. Izaia Perese
    17. Rhys Kennedy
    No Worries
    No Worries
    Moderator

    Posts : 7261
    Reputation : 3539
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by No Worries on Sat Sep 07, 2019 6:11 pm

    Did you get permission from Pacey to make those posts ?
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 07, 2019 6:22 pm

    @No Worries wrote:Did you get permission from Pacey to make those posts ?

    He sure did. Thanks mate........................
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 07, 2019 6:31 pm

    Senior Coach Craig Hodges has confirmed his line-up for the Round 25 clash vs St George Illawarra Dragons at Cbus Super Stadium.  

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Jesse Arthars
    3. Tyrone Peachey
    4. Brian Kelly
    5. Phil Sami
    6. AJ Brimson
    14.Tanah Boyd
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Mitch Rein
    10. Jai Arrow
    11. Kevin Proctor ©
    12. Sam Stone
    13. Nathan Peats

    Interchange
    7. Ryley Jacks
    15. Jai Whitbread
    16. Bryce Cartwright
    17. Jack Stockwell

    That doesn't look right. Will confirm soon.....................Tanah Boyd is the halfback.......


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 07, 2019 6:35 pm; edited 2 times in total
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 07, 2019 6:32 pm

    DRAGONS TEAM NEWS - 1-17 no changes

    Dragons

    1 Corey Norman
    2 Tristan Sailor
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Timoteo Lafai
    5 Jonus Pearson
    6 Gareth Widdop
    7 Ben Hunt
    8 James Graham
    9 Reece Robson
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Jackson Ford
    13 Blake Lawrie

    Interchange
    14 Jeremy Latimore
    15 Korbin Sims
    16 Luciano Leilua
    17 Josh Kerr
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 08, 2019 1:00 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Cronulla Sharks for their Round 25 clash today at Leichhardt Oval.
    After scoring strong back-to-back wins over the Knights and Dragons in the past fortnight, Maguire has named the same side for a third week in a row with Ryan Matterson named to start at hooker with Matt Eisenhuth at lock.
    Josh Reynolds drops back to the bench for his 150th NRL game, where he is joined by Elijah Taylor, Alex Twal and Michael Chee Kam.
    Tommy Talau and Robbie Farah will warm up at Leichhardt as 18th and 19th Man as Wests Tigers look to secure their first finals appearance since 2011.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Corey Thompson
    2 Robert Jennings
    3 Paul Momirovski
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 David Nofoaluma
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Thomas Mikaele
    13 Ryan Matterson
    10 Oliver Clark
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Chris Lawrence
    14 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    9 Josh Reynolds
    15 Elijah Taylor
    16 Alex Twal
    17 Michael Chee-Kam
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 08, 2019 1:01 pm

    Sharks star Shaun Johnson has been given the all clear and is set to take his place in the team for the do-or-die round 25 clash against the Wests Tigers.

    SHARKS TEAM NEWS - Fifita prop Woods bench

    Sharks
    1 Josh Dugan
    2 Sosaia Feki
    3 Bronson Xerri
    4 Josh Morris
    5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    16 Andrew Fifita
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Matt Prior
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    8 Aaron Woods
    14 Kurt Capewell
    15 Jack Williams
    17 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    Trajan
    Trajan

    Posts : 867
    Reputation : 320
    Join date : 2016-01-21

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Trajan on Sun Sep 08, 2019 1:47 pm

    Thanks for all your efforts Pacey's Best. The unheralded champion that delivers this vital info and a bloody good fantasy player as well.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 08, 2019 2:34 pm

    @Trajan wrote:Thanks for all your efforts Pacey's Best. The unheralded champion that delivers this vital info and a bloody good fantasy player as well.

    Thanks mate........
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 08, 2019 2:35 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Newcastle Knights on Old Boys Day at Panthers Stadium.
    Hame Sele and Sione Katoa have been omitted, with both players having taken the field for the Panthers Canterbury Cup side on Saturday.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Stephen CRICHTON
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Brent NADEN
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Wayde EGAN
    10. Moses LEOTA
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Liam MARTIN
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    Interchange
    14. Jarome LUAI
    15. Spencer LENIU
    16. Billy BURNS
    17. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD

    ***Wish all teams were like the Panthers who always bring out their team lists so early....................
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 08, 2019 3:06 pm

    ***There is now a slight change to the Panthers side.

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Newcastle Knights on Old Boys Day at Panthers Stadium.
    Hame Sele and Brent Naden (illness) have been omitted. Jarome Luai moves to the centres and Sione Katoa comes onto the bench.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Stephen CRICHTON
    3. Dean WHARE
    14. Jarome LUAI
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Wayde EGAN
    10. Moses LEOTA
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Liam MARTIN
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    18. Sione KATOA
    15. Spencer LENIU
    16. Billy BURNS
    17. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD

    ***Looks like the Panthers were too early in putting their final team out. Sorry guys................


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 08, 2019 3:09 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2943
    Reputation : 3049
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 08, 2019 3:08 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights interim coach Kristian Woolf has confirmed his side to face Penrith on Sunday at Panthers Stadium.
    Starford To'a makes his NRL debut on the wing in place of Shaun Kenny-Dowall (knee) and Josh King replaces Tim Glasby at lock (wife due to give birth).
    Jacob Saifiti claims a spot on the bench.
    Jamie Buhrer and Jirah Momoisea drop off the extended bench.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Bradman Best,
    3. Sione Mata'utia,
    4. Hymel Hunt,
    21. Starford To'a,
    6. Mason Lino,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Connor Watson,
    10. Daniel Saifiti,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Mitch Barnett,
    16. Josh King.

    Interchange:
    14. Kurt Mann,
    15. Herman Ese'ese,
    17. Aidan Guerra,
    18. Jacob Saifiti
    Boozecluez
    Boozecluez

    Posts : 3538
    Reputation : 1276
    Join date : 2016-01-12
    Age : 35
    Location : Sydney

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 45 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Boozecluez on Sun Sep 08, 2019 8:53 pm

    Thanks for all your effort this year Pacey, the real MVP of the forum here


      Current date/time is Sat Nov 23, 2019 11:10 am