NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    filthridden
    filthridden
    Moderator

    Posts : 8480
    Reputation : 3413
    Join date : 2015-09-27

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by filthridden on Sat Aug 31, 2019 10:36 am

    @Pacey's Best wrote:Sorry lads, but I won't be able to do the team lists for the 3.00pm and 5.30pm games today. I just pulled an allnighter and just finished my NFL draft and I have to be back at work at 5.00pm. I going to sleep...........................

    One of us will pick up the slack, mate! Get yourself some rest!
    filthridden
    filthridden
    Moderator

    Posts : 8480
    Reputation : 3413
    Join date : 2015-09-27

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by filthridden on Sat Aug 31, 2019 2:01 pm

    nib Newcastle Knights interim coach Kristian Woolf has confirmed his side to face the Gold Coast Titans on Saturday.

    Lachlan Fitzgibbon drops to bench, with Aidan Guerra coming into the starting side.

    Chris Randall and Kurt Mann drop off the extended bench.

    TEAM
    1. Kalyn Ponga
    2. Bradman Best
    3. Sione Mata'utia
    4. Hymel Hunt
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    6. Mason Lino
    7. Mitchell Pearce
    8. David Klemmer
    9. Connor Watson
    10. Daniel Saifiti
    17. Aidan Guerra
    12. Mitch Barnett
    13. Tim Glasby

    Interchange:
    14. Jacob Saifiti
    15. Herman Ese'ese
    16. Josh King
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 2455
    Reputation : 834
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Camo123 on Sat Aug 31, 2019 2:04 pm

    Titans final team

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Jesse Arthurs
    3. Kallum Watkins
    4. Brian Kelly
    5. Phillip Sami
    6. Tyrone Roberts
    7. Ryley Jacks
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Moeaki Fotuaika
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Sam Stone
    13. Jai Arrow

    14. Alexander Brimson
    15. Jai Whitbread
    16. Bryce Cartwright
    21. Tanah Boyd
    filthridden
    filthridden
    Moderator

    Posts : 8480
    Reputation : 3413
    Join date : 2015-09-27

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by filthridden on Sat Aug 31, 2019 2:05 pm

    Thanks, Camo. Titans still haven't updated their website.
    filthridden
    filthridden
    Moderator

    Posts : 8480
    Reputation : 3413
    Join date : 2015-09-27

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by filthridden on Sat Aug 31, 2019 4:36 pm

    Parker in for Elliott

    Manly team
    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    20 Brad Parker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Dylan Walker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Jack Gosiewski
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange

    14 Manase Fainu
    15 Corey Waddell
    16 Morgan Boyle
    17 Taniela Paseka
    filthridden
    filthridden
    Moderator

    Posts : 8480
    Reputation : 3413
    Join date : 2015-09-27

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by filthridden on Sat Aug 31, 2019 4:40 pm

    Storm are 1-17

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    4 Justin Olam
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    INTERCHANGE

    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Tino Faasuamaleaui
    16 Max King
    17 Tom Eisenhuth
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2929
    Reputation : 3045
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 31, 2019 6:06 pm

    Thanks for that guys.......................
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2929
    Reputation : 3045
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 31, 2019 6:20 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Sydney Roosters at the Sydney Cricket Ground.
    Following Mitch Kenny's withdrawal with an elbow injury, Sione Katoa is promoted to starting hooker and Wayde Egan moves onto the bench at the expense of Jarome Luai.
    20-year-old forward Billy Burns makes his NRL debut as Panther No.592.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Stephen CRICHTON
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Brent NADEN
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    19. Sione KATOA
    10. Moses LEOTA
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Liam MARTIN
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    Interchange
    18. Wayde EGAN
    15. Spencer LENIU
    16. Billy BURNS
    17. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2929
    Reputation : 3045
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 31, 2019 6:35 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17 man squad ahead of tonight's clash with the Penrith Panthers.
    Billy Smith and Asu Kepaoa will both come out of the reserves, leaving the rest of the squad unchanged from yesterday's squad update.
    Drew Hutchison will remain in the halfback position to replace Cooper Cronk.

    Roosters

    1 James Tedesco
    2 Daniel Tupou
    3 Latrell Mitchell
    4 Joseph Manu
    5 Brett Morris
    6 Luke Keary
    25 Drew Hutchison
    8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9 Sam Verrills
    10 Isaac Liu
    11 Angus Crichton
    12 Mitchell Aubusson
    13 Victor Radley

    Interchange
    14 Lindsay Collins
    15 Zane Tetevano
    16 Nat Butcher
    17 Siosiua Taukeiaho
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2929
    Reputation : 3045
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 01, 2019 1:03 pm

    Sharks are 1-17.

    Sharks

    1 Josh Dugan
    2 Sione Katoa
    3 Bronson Xerri
    4 Josh Morris
    5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Aaron Woods
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Matt Prior
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14 Kurt Capewell
    15 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    16 Andrew Fifita
    17 Jayson Bukuya
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2929
    Reputation : 3045
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 01, 2019 1:03 pm

    The Raiders have finalised their side for today's clash against the Sharks.
    Dunamis Lui comes into the starting side for Sia Soliola who drops to the interchange.

    Raiders

    1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2 Bailey Simonsson
    3 Jarrod Croker
    4 Nick Cotric
    5 Jordan Rapana
    6 Jack Wighton
    7 Aidan Sezer
    8 Josh Papalii
    9 Josh Hodgson
    15 Dunamis Lui
    11 John Bateman
    12 Elliott Whitehead
    13 Ryan Sutton

    Interchange
    10 Iosia Soliola
    14 Siliva Havili
    16 Corey Horsburgh
    17 Hudson Young
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2929
    Reputation : 3045
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 01, 2019 3:03 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the St. George-Illawarra Dragons for their Round 24 clash this afternoon at the Sydney Cricket Ground.
    As per last week's late change, Josh Reynolds will come off the bench in the number nine jersey with Ryan Matterson named to start at hooker.
    Matt Eisenhuth starts at lock as Matterson's replacement in the run-on side.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Corey Thompson
    2 Robert Jennings
    3 Paul Momirovski
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 David Nofoaluma
    6 Benji Marshall
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Thomas Mikaele
    9 Josh Reynolds
    10 Oliver Clark
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Chris Lawrence
    13 Ryan Matterson

    Interchange
    14 Matt Eisenhuth
    15 Elijah Taylor
    16 Alex Twal
    17 Michael Chee-Kam


    ***WARNING
    Now some are saying that Ryan Matterson 5/8 with Benji Marshall at hooker and Josh Reynolds bench. (who the hell knows anymore)....


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 01, 2019 3:12 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2929
    Reputation : 3045
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 01, 2019 3:07 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has amended his squad to 19 ahead of the Dragons' Round 24 clash against the Wests Tigers at Sydney Cricket Ground.
    Corey Norman (groin strain) has been ruled out. Ben Hunt (concussion) returns to the fold at halfback. Jacob Host is the other player to drop out.
    Jeremy Latimore and Mikaele Ravalawa dropped out of the squad on Saturday afternoon.

    NRL team for Round 24 v Wests Tigers –

    1. Tristan Sailor
    2. Zac Lomax
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Jonus Pearson
    6. Gareth Widdop (c)
    21. Ben Hunt
    8. James Graham
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11. Jackson Ford
    12. Luciano Leilua
    13. Tyson Frizell

    Interchange:
    15. Korbin Sims
    16. Blake Lawrie
    17. Patrick Kaufusi
    19. Josh Kerr
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2929
    Reputation : 3045
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Sep 05, 2019 7:09 pm

    ROUND 25

    "GOOD LUCK EVERYONE"



    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his squad ahead of kick off against the South Sydney Rabbitohs.
    Luke Keary will come out of the side this week due to the birth of his child, which will see Drew Hutchison come into the halves for the second consecutive week.
    Nat Butcher will come into the starting side at lock, while Victor Radley shuffles to the bench.
    Sitili Tupouniua will lock up the final spot on the bench and Poassa Faamausili comes out of the 17.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    18. Billy Smith
    21. Drew Hutchison
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Sam Verrills
    10. Isaac Liu
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    17. Angus Crichton
    16. Nat Butcher

    INTERCHANGE
    13. Victor Radley
    14. Lindsay Collins
    15. Zane Tetevano
    19. Sitili Tupouniua
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2929
    Reputation : 3045
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Sep 05, 2019 7:10 pm

    Souths are 1-17.

    Rabbitohs

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 Alex Johnston
    3 Campbell Graham
    4 Dane Gagai
    5 Corey Allan
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Sam Burgess
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Liam Knight
    11 John Sutton
    12 Jaydn Su'A
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    14 Ethan Lowe
    15 Tom Amone
    16 Tevita Tatola
    17 Mark Nicholls
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2929
    Reputation : 3045
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 06, 2019 5:00 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play the Parramatta Eels at Bankwest Stadium tonight at 6pm.
    Forward Sean Keppie will become the 616th player to represent the Sea Eagles when he makes his NRL debut tonight.

    Manly team

    1 Brendan Elliot
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Reuben Garrick
    6 Dylan Walker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    17 Taniela Paseka
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    11 Corey Waddell
    14 Manase Fainu
    15 Sean Keppie
    16 Lloyd Perrett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2929
    Reputation : 3045
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 06, 2019 5:09 pm

    C'mon Parra. Still waiting............................................
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2929
    Reputation : 3045
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 06, 2019 5:13 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to face the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles at Bankwest Stadium on Friday 6 September I Round 25 of the NRL Telstra Premiership has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour to go until kick off, Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen with David Gower and Josh Hoffman dropping off the reserves.
    Kane Evans will play his 100th NRL game.

    Parramatta Eels

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Maika Sivo
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Waqa Blake
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Dylan Brown
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Kane Evans
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Manu Ma’u
    15. Daniel Alvaro

    Interchange
    13. Marata Niukore
    14. Brad Takairangi
    16. Ray Stone
    17. Tepai Moeroa
    Bullbender
    Bullbender

    Posts : 586
    Reputation : 283
    Join date : 2015-09-30

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Bullbender on Fri Sep 06, 2019 5:41 pm

    A massive thanks again for your diligent work this year Pacey. Year after year this is my one stop shop for team lists and you dont miss a beat you absolute champion. You are a gun
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2929
    Reputation : 3045
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 44 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 06, 2019 6:45 pm

    @Bullbender wrote:A massive thanks again for your diligent work this year Pacey. Year after year this is my one stop shop for team lists and you dont miss a beat you absolute champion. You are a gun

    Thanks mate..............

      Current date/time is Sat Sep 21, 2019 3:12 am