NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 25, 2019 3:01 pm

    ROUND 7


    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17-man side to face the St George Illawarra Dragons ahead of kick off in today's Anzac Day clash.
    Lachlan Lam is set for his first NRL start at five-eighth, which will see Latrell Mitchell shuffle back to the centres and Mitchell Aubusson to the bench.
    Lindsay Collins and Sam Verrills come out of the side, leaving them free to line-up for the North Sydney Bears tomorrow night.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    6. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Matt Ikuvalu
    17. Lachlan Lam
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Victor Radley

    INTERCHANGE
    3. Mitchell Aubusson
    14. Nat Butcher
    15. Zane Tetevano
    16. Sitili Tupouniua
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 25, 2019 3:06 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 ahead of the Dragons' traditional Anzac Day clash against the Sydney Roosters at the Sydney Cricket Ground.
    Zac Lomax and Jacob Host will start on the wing and lock respectively in place of Mikaele Ravalawa and Blake Lawrie who revert back to the interchange.
    Jai Field and Mitch Allgood are the two final players to drop out the squad. Jonus Pearson and Lachlan Timm were the two omitted on Wednesday.

    NRL squad for Round 7 (Anzac Day) v Sydney Roosters –

    1. Matt Dufty
    2.Jordan Pereira
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    15. Zac Lomax
    6. Corey Norman
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. James Graham (c)
    9. Cameron McInnes (c)
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11.Tyson Frizell (c)
    12. Tariq Sims
    16. Jacob Host

    Interchange:
    5. Mikaele Ravalawa
    13. Blake Lawrie
    14. Jeremy Latimore
    17. Luciano Leilua
    Boozecluez
    Boozecluez

    Posts : 3433
    Reputation : 1249
    Join date : 2016-01-12
    Location : Sydney

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Boozecluez on Thu Apr 25, 2019 3:18 pm

    Nice work once again Pacey
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 25, 2019 6:22 pm

    @Boozecluez wrote:Nice work once again Pacey

    Thanks mate.
    Liverpool_Bulldog
    Liverpool_Bulldog

    Posts : 6404
    Reputation : 1069
    Join date : 2016-02-14
    Location : UK

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Liverpool_Bulldog on Thu Apr 25, 2019 6:23 pm

    Yes mate, legendary work.

    Don't think I've posted here
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 25, 2019 6:53 pm

    Our final team list for tonight's ANZAC Day clash with the Warriors. Billy Walters and Pat Kaufusi drop out of the squad.

    Storm

    1 Jahrome Hughes
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    17 Marion Seve
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    15 Christian Welch
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    14 Brandon Smith
    16 Tui Kamikamica
    21 Ryan Papenhuyzen


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 25, 2019 6:56 pm; edited 2 times in total
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 25, 2019 6:53 pm

    The Vodafone Warriors will take a much-changed line-up into tonight’s Anzac Day clash against Melbourne at AMII Park.
    Peta Hiku replaces the injured Roger Tuivasa-Sheck at fullback, the experienced Blake Ayshford comes into the centres for Hiku, Patrick Herbert makes his debut replacing Solomone Kata at right centre and Tohu Harris starts at standoff for Blake Green. Isaiah Papali’i comes into the second row for Harris.
    Named on the bench to make his NRL debut is standoff Hayze Perham.
    Harris captains the side tonight.

    Warriors

    3 Peta Hiku
    2 Gerard Beale
    22 Blake Ayshford
    21 Patrick Herbert
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Chanel Harris-tavita
    12 Tohu Harris
    8 Agnatius Paasi
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Leeson Ah Mau
    11 Adam Blair
    15 Isaiah Papalii
    13 Lachlan Burr

    Interchange
    14 Jazz Tevaga
    16 Bunty Afoa
    17 Nathaniel Roache
    18 Hayze Perham
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 26, 2019 4:58 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has confirmed his side will line up 1-17 for tonight’s clash with the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at ANZ Stadium.
    The Round 7 encounter marks the 100th Cowboys and NRL appearance for lock John Asiata.
    Josh McGuire continues his stint in the second-row after a brilliant 80-minute performance last weekend, while Justin O’Neill also retains his spot on the wing after a strong return to the NRL against the Warriors.
    Hooker Kurt Baptiste is joined on the bench by forwards Coen Hess, Scott Bolton and Francis Molo.

    Cowboys team to face the Bulldogs:

    1. Te Maire Martin
    2. Justin O’Neill
    3. Jordan Kahu
    4. Enari Tuala
    5. Ben Hampton
    6. Jake Clifford
    7. Michael Morgan (C)
    8. Matt Scott
    9. Jake Granville
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Gavin Cooper
    12. Josh McGuire
    13. John Asiata

    Interchange
    14. Kurt Baptiste
    15. Coen Hess
    16. Scott Bolton
    17. Francis Molo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 26, 2019 5:00 pm

    Dean Pay has confirmed his 17 for today's clash with the North Queensland Cowboys at ANZ Stadium.
    Marcelo Montoya and Renouf To'Omaga drop out of the 19-man squad.

    TEAM:

    1. Nick Meaney
    2. Jayden Okunbor
    3. Kerrod Holland
    4. Will Hopoate
    5. Reimis Smith
    6. Jack Cogger
    7. Lachlan Lewis
    8. Aiden Tolman
    9. Jeremy Marshall-King
    10. Ofahiki Ogden
    11. Josh Jackson
    12. Corey Harawira-Naera
    13. Rhyse Martin

    Interchange
    14. Michael Lichaa
    15. Danny Fualalo
    16. Adam Elliott
    17. Chris Smith

    Coach - Dean Pay
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 26, 2019 6:32 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face South Sydney Rabbitohs at Panthers Stadium.

    Panthers

    1. Caleb AEKINS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    4. Waqa BLAKE
    5. Malakai WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    6. James MALONEY
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Wayde Egan
    10. Tim GRANT
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    Interchange
    14. Sione KATOA
    15. Liam MARTIN
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 26, 2019 6:56 pm

    Here is the final team for the Round 7 NRL ANZAC Round match at Panthers Stadium against the Penrith Panthers.

    Souths

    1) Alex Johnston
    2) Corey Allan
    3) Kyle Turner
    4) Dane Gagai
    5) Campbell Graham
    6) Cody Walker
    7) Adam Reynolds
    14) Junior Tatola
    9) Damien Cook
    10) Thomas Burgess
    11) John Sutton
    12) Sam Burgess (c)
    13) Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    Cool George Burgess
    15) Mark Nicholls
    16) Ethan Lowe
    17) Liam Knight

    Coach - Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 27, 2019 4:30 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his line-up for the Round 7 clash vs Wests Tigers at Scully Park, Tamworth.

    The final 17 is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Tyrone Peachey
    4. Brian Kelly
    5.. Dale Copley
    6. Tyrone Roberts ©
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Shannon Boyd
    9. Mitch Rein
    10. Moeaki Fotuaika
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Bryce Cartwright
    13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    14. Phil Sami
    16. Max King
    17. Jai Whitbread
    18. Jack Stockwell
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 27, 2019 4:31 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Gold Coast Titans tonight for their Round 7 clash.
    With Luke Garner (concussion) and Michael Chee Kam (suspension) both ruled out, Maguire has confirmed several late changes for the game with Chris McQueen called in to the back row for his first NRL game of the 2019 season.
    Kiwi veteran prop Ben Matulino also starts up front in place of Russell Packer.
    Elijah Taylor is the new inclusion to the side on the interchange bench alongside utility Paul Momirovski, who made his club debut earlier in the season.
    Robbie Farah is a confirmed starter after undergoing the concussion protocols.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. Moses Mbye (capt.)
    2. Mahe Fonua
    3. Robert Jennings
    4. Esan Marsters
    5. Corey Thompson
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Luke Brooks
    14. Ben Matulino
    9. Robbie Farah
    10. Alex Twal
    11. Ryan Matterson
    21. Chris McQueen
    13. Josh Aloiai

    Interchange:
    15. Thomas Mikaele
    16. Matt Eisenhuth
    18. Paul Momirovski
    19. Elijah Taylor

    Coach: Michael Maguire
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 27, 2019 6:33 pm

    There will be no surprises tonight with the final make up of the Sharks team to play the Broncos, with the 17 as selected on Tuesday set to take to the field at Suncorp Stadium tonight.
    The Sharks were reporting no injury concerns and coach John Morris has resisted the urge to make changes and blood youngsters Ronaldo Mulitalo and Billy Magnolias, both named in the 19-man squad and both in Brisbane with the NRL group, for what shapes as a difficult assignment later tonight.
    In a change to the team which came from behind to beat the Panthers last week, Scott Sorensen will start in place of the suspended Briton Nikora, with Jayson Bukuya, after missing the Penrith game with a thumb injury, returning to the interchange bench.
    Young fullback Will Kennedy is set to play his second NRL game, while Josh Dugan will again play on the right wing inside teenage centre Bronson Xerri.

    Sharks

    1. Will Kennedy
    2. Sosaia Feki
    3. Bronson Xerri
    4. Josh Morris
    5. Josh Dugan
    6. Shaun Johnson
    7. Chad Townsend
    8. Andrew Fifita
    9. Jayden Brailey
    10. Matt Prior
    11. Scott Sorenson
    12. Kurt Capewell
    13. Paul Gallen (c)

    Interchange
    14. Blayke Brailey
    15. Jayson Bukuya
    16. Jack Williams
    17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 27, 2019 6:35 pm

    THE Broncos will have every forward available for the first time this year against the Sharks tonight.
    Matt Lodge will start in the front row, with Joe Ofahengaue to provide impact from the bench.
    It will be the first time middle forwards Ofahengaue, Lodge, Payne Haas and Tevita Pangai have played together in 2019.
    Pat Carrigan is out of the 17 that will face Cronulla at Suncorp Stadium.

    BRONCOS' FINAL NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd (c)
    2. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    4. Jack Bird
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Payne Haas
    9. Andrew McCullough
    21. Matt Lodge
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Tevita Pangai

    Interchange:
    10. Joe Ofahengaue
    14. Kotoni Staggs
    15. David Fifita
    16. Thomas Flegler

    Coach: Anthony Seibold
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 28, 2019 12:51 pm

    Raiders Coach Ricky Stuart has finalised his side for this afternoon's clash at Lottoland.
    The Raiders have made no late changes for the match and will line up as 1-17.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. Sam Williams
    8. Josh Papalii
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Dunamis Lui
    11. John Bateman
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Ryan Sutton

    Interchange
    14. Siliva Havili
    15. Emre Guler
    16. Sia Soliola
    17. Jack Murchie
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 28, 2019 1:03 pm

    SEA EAGLES TEAM NEWS - Elgey out L.Croker 5/8

    Sea Eagles

    1 Brendan Elliott
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Moses Suli
    4 Brad Parker
    5 Reuben Garrick
    20 Lachlan Croker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans
    8 Toafofoa Sipley
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Manase Fainu
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Corey Waddell
    17 Morgan Boyle
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 28, 2019 3:07 pm

    Nib Newcastle Knights coach Nathan Brown has confirmed his side to face Parramatta at McDonald Jones Stadium on Sunday.
    Daniel Saifiti will start his first NRL game of the season with James Gavet shifting to the bench.
    Sione Mata'utia has overcome a shoulder injury to take his place in the final 17.
    He will make his return from the bench with Jamie Buhrer and Mason Lino dropping out of the side.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Edrick Lee,
    3. Hymel Hunt,
    4. Jesse Ramien,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    6. Connor Watson,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Danny Levi,
    16. Daniel Saifiti,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Mitch Barnett,
    13. Tim Glasby.

    Interchange:
    10. James Gavet,
    15. Herman Ese'ese,
    17. Josh King,
    20. Sione Mata'utia
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 28, 2019 3:08 pm

    The Parramatta Eels line up to take on the Newcastle Knights at McDonald Jones Stadium on Sunday 28 April in Round Seven of the NRL Telstra Premiership has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    With an hour until kick off, Arthur has dropped Josh Hoffman and George Jennings from the extended bench.
    Earlier in the week, Daniel Alvaro was dropped out of the seventeen following concussion protocols with forward Manu Ma’u returning form injury.

    Parramatta Eels

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Maika Sivo
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Brad Takairangi
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Jaeman Salmon
    7. Mitch Moses
    14. Peni Terepo
    9. Reed Mahoney
    10. Junior Paulo
    11. Shaun Lane
    12. Marata Niukore
    13. Tepai Moeroa

    Interchange
    15. Tim Mannah
    16. Oregon Kaufusi
    17. Ray Stone
    18. Manu Ma'u
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2577
    Reputation : 2262
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2 - Page 28 Empty Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 02, 2019 6:47 pm

    ROUND 8


    Anthony Seibold will make a change to the Broncos’ team for tonight’s clash with the Rabbitohs in Sydney.
    The Broncos will take a four-forward rotation into the battle with the physical South Sydney pack.
    Pat Carrigan comes on to the bench in place of utility Kotoni Staggs.
    The rest of the team is as per announced on Tuesday.

    FINAL BRONCOS NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd (c)
    2. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    4. Jack Bird
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Tom Dearden
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Payne Haas
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Tevita Pangai

    Interchange:
    15. David Fifita
    16. Thomas Flegler
    17. Joe Ofahengaue
    18. Patrick Carrigan

    Coach: Anthony Seibold

      Current date/time is Thu May 23, 2019 3:45 am