NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 15, 2018 5:02 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys co-captain Matt Scott has been ruled out of tonight's clash with the Warriors at 1300SMILES Stadium.
    The 32-year-old is replaced in the starting side by Sam Hoare, with Francis Molo moving from an extended bench to the interchange.
    Michael Morgan resumes his place in Paul Green's side after being rested last weekend and will line up at fullback.
    After playing his first two matches in his return from injury from the bench, Kane Linnett has been elevated to the starting side and will partner young gun Enari Tuala in the centres.
    Javid Bowen will play his first game in the NRL since Round 5, replacing Antonio Wintertsein who has been rested.
    Ben Hampton has been recalled to the top grade after a sensational performance in the Queensland Cup last weekend and will partner Shaun Fensom, Corey Jensen and Molo on the interchange.

    COWBOYS:

    1. Michael Morgan,
    2. Kyle Feldt,
    3. Enari Tuala,
    4. Kane Linnett,
    5. Javid Bowen,
    6. Te Maire Martin,
    7. Johnathan Thurston (C),
    17. Sam Hoare,
    9. Jake Granville,
    10. Scott Bolton,
    11. Gavin Cooper,
    12. Coen Hess,
    13. Jason Taumalolo.

    Interchange:
    14. Ben Hampton,
    15. Shaun Fensom,
    16. Corey Jensen,
    21. Francis Molo.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 15, 2018 5:04 pm

    The Warriors have one change with last week's hatrick hero David Fusitu'a ruled out after suffering an ankle injury mid-week. Gerard Beale comes onto the wing in jersey 18 in a swap with Fusitu'a.

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-sheck
    18 Gerard Beale
    3 Peta Hiku
    4 Solomone Kata
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Blake Green
    7 Shaun Johnson
    8 James Gavet
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Agnatius Paasi
    11 Isaiah Papalii
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Adam Blair

    Interchange
    14 Karl Lawton
    15 Chris Satae
    16 Bunty Afoa
    17 Simon Mannering
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 15, 2018 6:32 pm

    Panthers coach Anthony Griffin has finalised his squad to face Sydney Roosters at Allianz Stadium on Friday.
    Tyrone May and Nick Lui-Toso have been omitted and will instead play for the Panthers ISP side against the Bulldogs on Saturday.

    Panthers

    1. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    2. Christian CRICHTON
    3. Tyrone PEACHEY
    4. Dean WHARE
    5. Tyrone PHILLIPS
    6. James MALONEY (c)
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. Trent MERRIN
    9. Sione KATOA
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    11. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    14. Wayde EGAN
    15. Kaide ELLIS
    16. Jack HETHERINGTON
    17. James TAMOU
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 15, 2018 6:54 pm

    NRL Head Coach Trent Robinson has made some changes to his side ahead of kick off against the Penrith Panthers at Allianz Stadium tonight.
    Siosiua Taukeiaho has been ruled out of tonight's match due to the birth of his child.
    Victor Radley comes into the starting line up in the second row, Mitchell Aubusson shuffles to the bench and Nat Butcher comes onto the bench.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    17. Victor Radley
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    15. Zane Tetevano
    16. Kurt Baptiste
    18. Nat Butcher
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 16, 2018 1:57 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his side for the match against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at Belmore Sports Ground.

    The side is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Dale Copley
    4. Brenko Lee
    5. Phillip Sami
    6. AJ Brimson
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jack Stockwell
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Ryan James ©️
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Keegan Hipgrave
    13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    14. Mitch Rein
    15. Will Matthews
    16. Moeaki Fotuaika
    17. Morgan Boyle
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 16, 2018 2:00 pm

    Dean Pay has finalised the line-up to face the Gold Coast Titans today, 3:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground.

    1. Moses Mbye
    19. Reimis Smith
    3. John Olive
    4. Will Hopoate
    5. Marcelo Montoya
    6. Jeremy Marshall King
    7. Matt Frawley
    8. Aaron Woods
    9. Michael Lichaa
    17. Aiden Tolman
    11. Josh Jackson
    12. Ray Faitala-Mariner
    13. Adam Elliott

    Interchange
    10. Dave Klemmer
    14. Clay Priest
    15. Kerrod Holland
    21. Greg Eastwood
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 16, 2018 4:30 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Trent Barrett has finalised his team for tonight's match against the Dragons at WIN Stadium, Wollongong.

    SEA EAGLES NRL TEAM - Kick off is 5.30pm AEST

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Moses Suli
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Trent Hodkinson
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    14 Matthew Wright
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Frank Winterstein
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    15 Brad Parker
    16 Shaun Lane
    17 Taniela Paseka
    18 Tom Wright
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 16, 2018 4:33 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 ahead of the Dragons' Round 15 clash against the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles at WIN Stadium, Wollongong on Saturday, June 16.
    Blake Lawrie and Patrick Herbert are the two to drop out of the team named on Tuesday, with the team 1-17 otherwise.

    NRL team for Round 15 v Sea Eagles:

    1. Matt Dufty
    2. Nene Macdonald
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Kurt Mann
    6. Gareth Widdop (c)
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. James Graham
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Tariq Sims
    13. Jack de Belin

    Interchange:
    14. Jeremy Latimore
    15. Jason Nightingale
    16. Leeson Ah Mau
    17. Jacob Host
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 16, 2018 6:31 pm

    The Sharks will run out unchanged from the team chosen on Tuesday for their crucial round 15 confrontation with the Brisbane Broncos tonight.
    Kurt Capewell is again the unlucky omission and will warm up as 18th man, while Jack Williams has beaten out Ava Seumanufagai for a bench spot in the Sharks 17-man squad for the game at Southern Cross Group Stadium which kicks off in one hour.
    Williams was solid in the win over the Tigers, with the game tonight to be his fourth in the NRL.

    Sharks

    1- Valentine Holmes
    2- Sione Katoa
    3- Jesse Ramien
    4- Ricky Leutele
    5- Edrick Lee
    6- Matt Moylan
    7- Chad Townsend
    8- Andrew Fifita
    9- Jayden Brailey
    10- Matt Prior
    11- Luke Lewis
    12- Wade Graham
    13- Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14- Joseph Paulo
    15- James Segeyaro
    16- Jack Williams
    17- Jayson Bukuya
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 16, 2018 6:35 pm

    WAYNE Bennett has pulled a surprise starting selection for tonight's NRL match with the Sharks.
    Tevita Pangai junior will start at second row in the game in Sydney, with Kiwi international Alex Glenn to go to the interchange list.
    In another change, former Sharks Sam Tagataese will play off the bench against the club he won the 2016 premiership with.
    Tagataese replaces teenager Kotoni Staggs on the bench, who hurt his shoulder against the Storm last week.

    FINAL BRONCOS TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd ©️
    2. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    4. Jordan Kahu
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Sam Thaiday
    16. Tevita Pangai junior
    12. Jaydn Su'A
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange:
    11. Alex Glenn
    14. Patrick Mago
    15. Joe Ofahengaue
    18. Sam Tagataese

    Coach: Wayne Bennett
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 17, 2018 1:03 pm

    Craig Bellamy has finalised his starting line-up for Sunday's clash with the Knights in Newcastle.
    Joe Stimson will start for Melbourne with Ryan Hoffman moving to the interchange bench while Pat Kaufusi and Young Tonumaipea fall out of the 19-man squad. Will Chambers and Curtis Scott will both return in the centres.

    Melbourne Storm

    17. Jahrome Hughes
    2. Suliasi Vunivalu
    3. Will Chambers
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Josh Addo-Carr
    6. Cameron Munster
    7. Ryley Jacks
    8. Tim Glasby
    9. Cameron Smith ©️
    10. Nelson Asofa Solomona
    11. Felise Kaufusi
    16. Joe Stimson
    13. Kenny Bromwich

    Interchange
    12. Ryan Hoffman
    14. Brandon Smith
    15. Christian Welch
    19. Sam Kasiano
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 17, 2018 1:08 pm

    Nathan Brown has finalised his Round 15 side to face the Melbourne Storm at McDonald Jones Stadium. Backrower Sam Stone will make his first NRL appearance of the season, promoted to the bench in place of Jacob Lillyman.
    The 20-year-old recently returned from a shoulder injury in the Intrust Super Premiership and joins the first-grade side after an abdominal strain ruled Lillyman out on Saturday.
    Meanwhile, Brock Lamb and Brent Naden have been omitted from the side.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Ken Sio
    3 Sione Mata'utia
    4 Cory Denniss
    5 Shaun Kenny-dowall
    6 Connor Watson
    7 Jack Cogger
    8 Herman Ese'ese
    9 Slade Griffin
    10 Josh King
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12 Mitchell Barnett
    13 Aidan Guerra

    Interchange
    14 Danny Levi
    15 Chris Heighington
    16 Luke Yates
    19 Sam Stone
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 17, 2018 3:04 pm

    Ricky Stuart has finalised his side for today's clash against the Tigers at Campbelltown Stadium.
    Siliva Havili comes into the starting side for Josh Hodgson while Dunamis Lui replaces Sia Soliola.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Jack Wighton
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Michael Oldfield
    6. Blake Austin
    7. Aidan Sezer
    16. Dunamis Lui
    14. Siliva Havili
    10. Shannon Boyd
    11. Joe Tapine
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Josh Papalii

    Interchange:
    9. Josh Hodgson
    15. Luke Bateman
    8. Sia Soliola
    17. Liam Knight
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 17, 2018 3:08 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to take on the Canberra Raiders for their Round 15 clash today at Campbelltown Sports Stadium.
    Cleary has confirmed the debut of young gun five-eighth Tyson Gamble, with the 21-year-old to play his first NRL game in place of Josh Reynolds who has been ruled out with a hamstring injury.
    Reynolds will miss today's game but is not expected to miss any further game time with the injury.
    Gamble will partner Brooks in the halves while Matt McIlwrick will also start in place of Elijah Taylor.
    Corey Thompson starts the match at fullback in what will be his 50th NRL appearance.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Corey Thompson
    2 Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
    3 Esan Marsters
    4 Mahe Fonua
    5 Kevin Naiqama
    19 Tyson Gamble
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Russell Packer
    15 Matt McIlwrick
    10 Ben Matulino
    11 Chris Lawrence
    12 Robert Rochow
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    9 Elijah Taylor
    14 Alex Twal
    16 Josh Aloiai
    17 Tim Grant
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 28, 2018 6:55 pm

    ROUND 16


    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his squad ahead of the Dragons' Round 16 clash against the Parramatta Eels at WIN Stadium, Wollongong on Thursday night.
    Leeson Ah Mau - who only arrived back from the Denver Test on Wednesday - has been rested for this one, with Blake Lawrie taking his spot on the interchange.
    Jai Field and Hame Sele are the other two players to drop out of the team.

    NRL team for Round 16 v Parramatta Eels:

    1. Matt Dufty
    2. Nene Macdonald
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Kurt Mann
    6. Gareth Widdop (c)
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. James Graham
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11. Jacob Host
    12. Tariq Sims
    13. Jack de Belin

    Interchange:
    14. Jeremy Latimore
    15. Jason Nightingale
    17. Luciano Leilua
    18. Blake Lawrie
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 28, 2018 7:01 pm

    The Parramatta Eels side to take on the St. George Illawarra Dragons at WIN Stadium has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    Arthur has confirmed his seventeen players with Kirisome Auva'a, Kane Evans and Jaeman Salmon dropping out of the squad.
    Eels forward Siosaia Vave will play his 100th NRL game.

    Parramatta Eels side

    1. Clint Gutherson (c)
    2. Bevan French
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Jarryd Hayne
    5. George Jennings
    6. Corey Norman
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    9. Cameron King
    10. Siosaia Vave
    11. Marata Niukore
    12. Brad Takairangi
    13. Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14. Will Smith
    15. Tim Mannah (c)
    16. David Gower
    17. Peni Terepo
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 29, 2018 5:00 pm

    Denver Test Kiwis Issac Luke and Peta Hiku will both start for the Vodafone Warriors in tonight’s 16th-round NRL match against Cronulla at Mount Smart Stadium (8.00pm kick-off).
    They both took part in the final training run yesterday after arriving home from Denver early on Wednesday morning.
    Head coach Stephen Kearney has confirmed Luke will start at hooker after making his 43rd Test appearance in the Mile High Stadium clash against England on Saturday.
    Karl Lawton, who was originally named to start at hooker, moves to the bench with Sam Cook omitted from the extended bench.
    Hiku is now facing another positional switch after being called on to line up on the right wing replacing David Fusitu’a, who hasn’t fully recovered from the ankle injury that ruled him out of the North Queensland encounter two weeks ago.
    Confirmed on the interchange with Lawton are front rowers Chris Satae and Bunty Afoa plus utility Jazz Tevaga.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    1 ROGER TUIVASA-SHECK (c)
    23 PETA HIKU
    3 ANTHONY GELLING
    4 SOLOMONE KATA
    5 GERARD BEALE
    6 BLAKE GREEN
    7 SHAUN JOHNSON
    8 JAMES GAVET
    24 ISSAC LUKE
    10 AGNATIUS PAASI
    11 ISAIAH PAPALI’I
    12 TOHU HARRIS
    13 SIMON MANNERING

    Interchange:
    9 KARL LAWTON
    15 CHRIS SATAE
    16 BUNTY AFOA
    17 JAZZ TEVAGA

    HEAD COACH | STEPHEN KEARNEY
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 29, 2018 5:02 pm

    Tonight's assignment is a challenging one for the Sharks as they look to topple the fourth-placed Warriors at home, who are riding high on confidence.
    The Sharks will line up as per program with mid-week recruit Aaron Woods set to become the 523rd Shark to don the jersey.
    Woods signed on for the Club on Tuesday morning, jumped straight into training on Tuesday afternoon and after travelling on Wednesday and getting through the Captain's Run on Thursday, he's set to take his place on the bench ready to provide plenty of go forward for the Sharks when his time comes.
    Scott Sorensen and Kurt Capewell are set to start as named in the back row.
    Sharks duo Valentine Holmes and Matt Prior will be also be backing up from Origin II.
    Forward Ava Seumanufagai and outside back Aaron Gray drop out of the final 17.

    Sharks

    1 Valentine Holmes
    2 Sione Katoa
    3 Jesse Ramien
    4 Ricky Leutele
    5 Edrick Lee
    6 Matt Moylan
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Andrew Fifita
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Matt Prior
    11 Kurt Capewell
    12 Scott Sorensen
    13 Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14 Joseph Paulo
    15 James Segeyaro
    16 Aaron Woods
    17 Jayson Bukuya
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 29, 2018 6:56 pm

    NRL Head Coach Trent Robinson has made a couple of changes to the side that will take to the field tonight against the Melbourne Storm in Round 16.
    Mitchell Aubusson is a late withdrawal from the match after experiencing some hamstring tightness at training during the week and will be rested as a precaution.
    Matthew Ikuvalu comes into the centres in his place for his second game in first grade and young Sitili Tupouniua comes onto the bench for his NRL debut.

    The rest of the line up is unchanged.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    17. Matthew Ikuvalu
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Victor Radley
    12. Nat Butcher
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Lindsay Collins
    15. Zane Tetevano
    16. Kurt Baptiste
    18. Sitili Tupouniua
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2301
    Reputation : 1727
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 29, 2018 7:00 pm

    Melbourne Storm have finalised their 17 to face the Sydney Roosters at the Adelaide Oval.
    Patrick Kaufusi will make his debut in the purple jersey, becoming Storm player No.189. He will come off the bench with Joe Stimson moving into the starting side in place of Patrick's older brother Felise who was unable to pull up in time due to an ankle complaint from Origin II.
    Jahrome Hughes also shifts into the halves alongside Cameron Munster after an impressive month filling in for Billy Slater at fullback.
    Tui Kamikamica also comes into the side for his first game of the 2018 season.

    Melbourne Storm

    1. Billy Slater
    2. Suliasi Vunivalu
    3. Will Chambers
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Josh Addo-Carr
    6. Cameron Munster
    17. Jahrome Hughes
    8. Tim Glasby
    9. Cameron Smith ©️
    10. Nelson Asofa Solomona
    16. Joe Stimson
    12. Ryan Hoffman
    13. Kenny Bromwich

    Interchange
    14. Brandon Smith
    15. Christian Welch
    19. Tui Kamikamica
    20. Pat Kaufusi

      Current date/time is Mon Nov 19, 2018 2:24 am