NRL Fantasy Fanatics



Join the forum, it's quick and easy

NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    2022 Player Prices

    Milchcow
    Milchcow
    Moderator

    Posts : 18283
    Reputation : 10280
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    2022 Player Prices Empty 2022 Player Prices

    Post by Milchcow Mon Dec 20, 2021 9:37 pm

    2022 Prices below

    Magic number is 12,452

    Got some analysis done around the new scoring system

    For the stats I am about to post here is how I generated them.

    Reducing TBs and Kick Meters is straight forward from last years stats

    Have added in ruck infringements and inside 10 based on last years stats. With the rule change that these will now be penalties 40m from the line, more of these may be penalties (or not given at all, depending on how much Phil Gould whinges in public about the amount of penalties being blown)

    I have awarded 3.5 points per offload. Based on Supercoach stats, about 82% of offloads are effective, with the rest ineffective. If Fantasy scores similarly then 3.5 points slightly underscores offloading.
    I have applied 3.5 across the board though - there is no attempt to distinguish which players are better offloaders than others

    I have made no attempt to cater for escape from in goal points.


    Last edited by Milchcow on Sat Jan 22, 2022 2:14 pm; edited 2 times in total
    Milchcow
    Milchcow
    Moderator

    Posts : 18283
    Reputation : 10280
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by Milchcow Mon Dec 20, 2021 9:37 pm

    NamePriceGPOld StatsNew StatsPricedDiscount
    Nathan Cleary10500001692.882.484.3-1.9
    Tom Trbojevic10000001583.878.180.3-2.2
    Daly Cherry-Evans8220002271.063.266.0-2.8
    David Fifita8000002166.562.464.2-1.8
    Payne Haas7820002061.758.762.8-4.1
    Isaiah Papali'i7820002362.859.862.8-3.0
    Reed Mahoney7800001761.258.962.6-3.7
    Damien Cook7670002159.457.561.6-4.0
    Tohu Harris7630001558.958.261.3-3.1
    Josh Jackson7600001757.956.961.0-4.1
    Angus Crichton7570001859.957.960.8-2.9
    Luke Keary750000363.357.860.2-2.4
    Cameron Murray7490001757.657.360.1-2.9
    Jayden Brailey7410002256.555.259.5-4.3
    Jahrome Hughes7340002261.655.058.9-4.0
    Tyson Frizell7290001856.856.058.5-2.6
    Cameron Munster7160001860.955.357.5-2.2
    Brian To'o7130001859.253.857.3-3.5
    Mitchell Barnett6990002354.053.656.1-2.5
    Harry Grant6970001355.252.556.0-3.5
    Luke Thompson6950001554.552.955.8-2.9
    James Tedesco6950002058.052.555.8-3.3
    Hudson Young6860001955.052.455.1-2.7
    Ryan Matterson6830001652.353.454.8-1.4
    James Fisher-Harris6830002052.752.854.8-2.0
    Alex Twal6830002352.051.154.8-3.7
    andrew McCullough6790002152.050.554.5-4.1
    Brandon Smith6780002253.951.154.4-3.3
    Ben Hunt6750001557.252.854.2-1.4
    Josh Curran6750001452.151.754.2-2.5
    Latrell Mitchell6710001755.251.353.9-2.6
    Adam Doueihi6700002055.151.453.8-2.5
    Tevita Pangai Junior6680001852.853.853.60.1
    Reuben Garrick6680002453.349.653.6-4.0
    Isaah Yeo6600002150.849.253.0-3.8
    Luciano Leilua6590002452.351.352.9-1.6
    Jack De Belin6590001148.948.052.9-5.0
    Apisai Koroisau6560001450.148.952.7-3.8
    Jamal Fogarty6550002055.148.952.6-3.8
    Reece Walsh6550001648.644.352.6-8.3
    Addin Fonua-Blake6510001550.750.352.3-2.0
    Connor Watson6470002451.548.452.0-3.5
    Clinton Gutherson6450002351.449.551.8-2.3
    Lindsay Collins641000650.548.851.5-2.7
    Dylan Brown6410001951.248.051.5-3.5
    Jake Trbojevic6410002048.947.651.5-3.9
    Corey Harawira-Naera6400001551.350.251.4-1.2
    Ryan Papenhuyzen6360001350.947.751.1-3.4
    Josh Papalii6350002049.749.351.0-1.7
    Cody Walker6310002251.147.850.7-2.9
    Mitchell Moses6310002055.547.250.7-3.5
    Jacob Liddle6290002048.047.150.5-3.4
    Josh Hodgson6270002048.946.750.4-3.7
    Aiden Tolman6250002146.846.550.2-3.7
    Paul Vaughan6240001647.246.750.1-3.4
    Keaon Koloamatangi6210002047.746.949.9-2.9
    Jason Taumalolo6200001547.947.449.8-2.4
    Wayde Egan6200002047.146.249.8-3.6
    Haumole Olakau'atu6200001846.944.449.8-5.4
    Martin Taupau6140002347.947.649.3-1.7
    Tyson Gamble6140001345.639.849.3-9.5
    Moeaki Fotuaika6130002148.447.249.2-2.1
    Adam Reynolds6130002251.846.049.2-3.2
    David Klemmer6050002045.846.048.6-2.6
    Reece Robson6050002446.545.548.6-3.1
    Daniel Saifiti6040001946.346.048.5-2.5
    Nicholas Hynes6020002248.346.148.3-2.3
    Josh Schuster6010001848.846.348.3-2.0
    Toby Sexton600000459.555.648.27.4
    Kalyn Ponga6000001449.445.848.2-2.4
    Kotoni Staggs600000448.344.348.2-3.9
    Adam Elliott5980001846.146.048.0-2.1
    Jeremy Marshall-King596000946.245.347.9-2.5
    Jake Turpin5960002245.744.447.9-3.4
    Matt Burton5930002248.644.547.6-3.1
    Josh McGuire5920001745.644.947.5-2.7
    Joseph Manu5900002348.045.647.4-1.8
    Luke Brooks5900002451.445.447.4-1.9
    Christian Welch5880001945.147.247.20.0
    Patrick Carrigan588000844.544.847.2-2.5
    Matt Ikuvalu5860001347.843.847.1-3.3
    Lachlan Fitzgibbon5850001045.744.347.0-2.7
    Tino Fa'asuamaleaui5830002145.743.746.8-3.1
    Nathan Brown5820002245.044.346.7-2.4
    Mikaele Ravalawa5820001639.936.646.7-10.1
    Dane Gagai5810002047.243.946.7-2.8
    Joseph Tapine5790001945.144.946.5-1.6
    Jesse Ramien5780001749.246.046.4-0.4
    Sean O'Sullivan5750001247.843.546.2-2.7
    Matthew Lodge5730001846.346.246.00.2
    Tariq Sims5730002144.442.946.0-3.1
    Jordan Rapana5710002248.743.345.9-2.5
    Jordan Riki5710001844.443.045.9-2.9
    Blayke Brailey5700002443.843.145.8-2.7
    Siosiua Taukeiaho5700002043.743.145.8-2.7
    Junior Paulo5690002144.045.145.7-0.6
    Jack Wighton5690002148.242.945.7-2.8
    Viliame Kikau5660002345.744.345.5-1.2
    Isaac Liu5650002443.542.245.4-3.2


    Last edited by Milchcow on Sat Jan 22, 2022 2:18 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Milchcow
    Milchcow
    Moderator

    Posts : 18283
    Reputation : 10280
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by Milchcow Mon Dec 20, 2021 9:37 pm

    Shaun Lane5630002443.142.545.2-2.7
    Victor Radley5630001442.942.045.2-3.2
    Lachlan Croker5610002443.041.945.1-3.2
    Jake Averillo5590002148.142.144.9-2.8
    Herbie Farnworth5590002041.438.944.9-6.0
    Ryan Sutton5580002242.441.844.8-3.0
    Stefano Utoikamanu5570002143.642.844.7-2.0
    Felise Kaufusi5550001842.442.544.6-2.1
    Jai Arrow5540002043.042.244.5-2.3
    Mitch Rein5520001942.441.344.3-3.0
    Elliott Whitehead5510002142.041.944.2-2.3
    Toby Rudolf5510002442.541.644.2-2.7
    Briton Nikora5500002243.042.744.2-1.5
    Jayden Campbell550000643.740.044.2-4.2
    Albert Kelly550000841.137.744.2-6.5
    Jackson Topine550000831.030.844.2-13.4
    Mitchell Dunn5470002041.841.043.9-2.9
    Thomas Burgess5460002342.340.743.8-3.1
    Shaun Johnson5440001048.241.543.7-2.2
    Drew Hutchison5440001847.241.343.7-2.4
    Euan Aitken5400001443.040.243.4-3.2
    Reagan Campbell-Gillard5360001841.240.143.0-2.9
    Jack Bird5350002243.641.643.0-1.4
    Sitili Tupouniua5350002242.140.543.0-2.5
    Nat Butcher5350001840.940.143.0-2.9
    Kenneath Bromwich5320001941.239.942.7-2.8
    Chad Townsend5320001647.039.742.7-3.0
    Tui Kamikamica5300002040.739.342.6-3.2
    Josh Addo-Carr5300002143.039.242.6-3.4
    Tyrone Peachey5280002142.139.942.4-2.5
    Scott Drinkwater5270002445.039.942.3-2.5
    Valentine Holmes5260002042.039.542.2-2.7
    Tom Dearden5240001743.939.342.1-2.8
    Kodi Nikorima5230002142.339.842.0-2.2
    Blake Lawrie5230002140.638.942.0-3.1
    Daine Laurie5230001938.835.142.0-6.9
    Jaydn Su'A5210002040.139.841.8-2.0
    Luke Garner5210001840.139.241.8-2.7
    Jake Clifford5210001945.439.141.8-2.7
    Matt Dufty5210001541.538.841.8-3.1
    Bayley Sironen5200001939.738.741.8-3.1
    Jared Waerea-Hargreaves5190002139.639.241.7-2.4
    Alex Johnston5190001941.238.941.7-2.8
    Kyle Flanagan5170001344.438.841.5-2.7
    Jazz Tevaga5160002239.739.741.4-1.7
    Moses Leota5150002239.639.041.4-2.4
    Kurt Capewell5110001940.438.341.0-2.7
    Corey Waddell5070002039.138.540.7-2.3
    Josh Mansour5040001142.237.940.5-2.6
    Jack Williams5040002439.037.740.5-2.8
    Campbell Graham5030001840.138.440.4-2.0
    Reuben Cotter500000643.042.240.22.0
    Jarrod Wallace5000002438.839.140.2-1.0
    Morgan Harper5000002040.438.640.2-1.5
    Makahesi Makatoa500000440.338.540.2-1.7
    Corey Thompson5000001741.837.140.2-3.0
    Alexander Brimson5000001839.237.140.2-3.0
    Zac Lomax4990001238.538.140.1-2.0
    Liam Martin4990002339.337.840.1-2.3
    William Kennedy4990002439.537.140.1-2.9
    Josh Aloiai4970001338.737.039.9-2.9
    Dylan Edwards4960001841.737.439.8-2.4
    Jacob Saifiti4950002238.236.839.8-2.9
    Corey Horsburgh4920001037.738.839.5-0.8
    Sam Verrills4920001337.436.639.5-2.9
    Adam Pompey4900001632.329.439.4-10.0
    Greg Marzhew489000839.437.139.3-2.1
    Jordan McLean4890002437.136.439.3-2.9
    Teig Wilton4840001540.139.038.90.1
    Sione Katoa4840003134.431.934.0-2.1
    Josh Kerr4820002037.337.838.7-0.9
    Tevita Tatola4800001836.436.438.5-2.1
    Aaron Woods4780002436.336.638.4-1.8
    Mitch Kenny4780001636.235.738.4-2.7
    Braydon Trindall4780001835.331.438.4-7.0
    Emre Guler4770001936.536.438.3-1.9
    James Tamou4770001936.135.738.3-2.6
    Jarome Luai4760002138.937.338.2-1.0
    Brian Kelly4760002137.536.738.2-1.5
    Sam Walker4760001939.435.738.2-2.5
    Dale Finucane4760001536.535.738.2-2.6
    Mark Nicholls4760002436.835.438.2-2.9
    Jayden Sullivan475000541.038.638.10.5
    Kurt Mann4720002139.335.637.9-2.3
    Bradman Best4700001636.936.137.7-1.6
    Reimis Smith4700002337.235.437.7-2.3
    Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow4700001337.935.137.7-2.6
    Joe Ofahengaue4690002336.736.637.7-1.1
    Tesi Niu4680001638.035.437.6-2.1
    Paul Momirovski4660001538.135.837.4-1.6
    Phoenix Crossland466000938.935.137.4-2.4
    Daniel Tupou4650002436.636.137.3-1.2
    Maika Sivo4650002138.235.137.3-2.2
    Justin Olam4620002337.935.737.1-1.4
    Corey Jensen462000935.034.737.1-2.4
    Chris Smith462000636.034.637.1-2.5
    Lachlan Burr4610001535.535.137.0-1.9
    Chanel Harris-Tavita4610001138.535.037.0-2.0
    Wade Graham4610001135.134.737.0-2.3
    Renouf Atoni4580001435.435.036.8-1.8


    Last edited by Milchcow on Sat Jan 22, 2022 2:18 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Milchcow
    Milchcow
    Moderator

    Posts : 18283
    Reputation : 10280
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by Milchcow Mon Dec 20, 2021 9:37 pm

    Tom Gilbert4580001135.734.136.8-2.6
    David Nofoaluma4550002437.636.936.50.4
    Beau Fermor4510001434.834.136.2-2.1
    Thomas Flegler4500002035.335.536.1-0.7
    Jamayne Isaako4500001837.234.036.1-2.2
    Jake Arthur450000734.931.236.1-4.9
    Selwyn Cobbo450000733.430.436.1-5.8
    Scott Sorensen4460001634.033.835.8-2.0
    Ronaldo Mulitalo4450001636.434.135.7-1.7
    Matthew Timoko445000936.933.535.7-2.2
    Francis Molo4430001933.733.735.6-1.9
    Kevin Proctor4430002233.933.335.6-2.3
    Matthew Eisenhuth4430001833.733.235.6-2.4
    George Jennings4430001635.532.835.6-2.8
    Dallin Watene-Zelezniak4420001836.534.835.5-0.7
    Kyle Feldt4410002036.232.735.4-2.8
    Jackson Ford4390001134.033.635.3-1.7
    Coen Hess4390002234.033.435.3-1.9
    Jaimin Jolliffe4390002433.732.935.3-2.4
    Heilum Luki4390001132.630.735.3-4.5
    Sam Williams4370001236.932.935.1-2.2
    Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad437000835.332.435.1-2.7
    Braidon Burns431000836.432.634.6-2.0
    Marata Niukore4310001933.732.634.6-2.1
    Waqa Blake4300001535.533.634.5-1.0
    Jesse Bromwich4300002232.833.334.5-1.2
    Eliesa Katoa4260001833.132.934.2-1.3
    Tom Starling4260001933.032.234.2-2.0
    Jack Hetherington4240001733.232.834.1-1.3
    Nick Meaney4240002234.032.234.1-1.8
    Bunty Afoa4240002032.231.734.1-2.4
    Dylan Walker4230001734.632.034.0-1.9
    Ryan James4230001432.931.534.0-2.4
    Taniela Paseka4220002132.733.233.9-0.7
    Billy Burns4220001532.731.733.9-2.2
    Harley Smith-Shields420000736.432.933.7-0.9
    Tom Opacic4200002134.432.333.7-1.4
    Kieran Foran4190002234.731.333.6-2.4
    Tom Eisenhuth4180001732.231.933.6-1.7
    Keenan Palasia416000931.732.133.4-1.4
    Erin Clark4120001831.531.233.1-1.9
    Daniel Alvaro4110001931.131.333.0-1.7
    Aaron Schoupp4110001330.528.333.0-4.7
    Ken Maumalo4100002132.630.632.9-2.3
    Bailey Biondi-Odo410000930.429.332.9-3.6
    Ben Murdoch-Masila4080001631.930.832.8-2.0
    Ben Hampton4080001034.130.532.8-2.3
    Bryce Cartwright4070001731.632.032.7-0.7
    Phillip Sami4070001732.531.432.7-1.3
    Connor Tracey4070002433.330.532.7-2.2
    Egan Butcher4060001331.930.132.6-2.5
    Jake Simpkin403000931.030.132.4-2.3
    Sean Keppie4020001730.931.032.3-1.3
    Peter Mamouzelos400000341.339.332.17.2
    Griffin Neame400000335.034.532.12.4
    Trent Loiero400000634.533.332.11.2
    Rhys Kennedy4000001631.031.832.1-0.4
    Raymond Faitala-Mariner400000229.530.332.1-1.9
    Karl Lawton4000001331.529.932.1-2.2
    Tyrell Fuimaono3980001730.830.632.0-1.4
    Sebastian Kris3960002029.427.531.8-4.3
    Moses Suli3960001229.426.631.8-5.2
    Thomas Mikaele3930001930.430.631.6-0.9
    Teui Robati3920001029.129.231.5-2.3
    Jacob Host3920001829.729.331.5-2.2
    Ava Seumanufagai3920001629.128.431.5-3.1
    Patrick Herbert3910001932.930.731.4-0.7
    Mathew Feagai390000832.429.731.3-1.6
    Enari Tuala3880002430.629.031.2-2.1
    Brandon Wakeham383000832.029.330.8-1.4
    Taane Milne3810001230.429.730.6-0.9
    Hame Sele380000730.029.530.5-1.0
    Matt Moylan3790001530.628.830.4-1.6
    Ashley Taylor3790001632.128.830.4-1.7
    Corey Oates3790001430.627.930.4-2.6
    Jayden Okunbor377000730.129.730.3-0.6
    Jamayne Taunoa-Brown3770001528.428.130.3-2.2
    Kobe Hetherington3760001428.828.030.2-2.2
    Connelly Lemuelu3720001328.628.029.9-1.8
    Adam Clune3710001030.027.929.8-1.9
    Tanah Boyd370000632.229.629.7-0.1
    Taniela Otukolo370000328.327.229.7-2.5
    Kane Bradley370000227.526.029.7-3.7
    Peta Hiku3690001029.529.029.6-0.6
    Nick Cotric3690001431.728.529.6-1.1
    Jason Saab3690002428.827.729.6-1.9
    Liam Knight3680001129.028.829.6-0.8
    Dominic Young367000629.527.729.5-1.8
    Braden Hamlin-Uele3620001928.527.529.1-1.6
    Murray Taulagi3610002029.127.429.0-1.6
    Marcelo Montoya3610001829.327.429.0-1.6
    Adam Keighran3610001328.527.229.0-1.8
    Michael Chee Kam358000928.628.728.7-0.1
    Rocco Berry358000827.827.828.7-1.0
    Alex Seyfarth3580001227.627.528.7-1.3
    Jack Murchie3580001027.327.228.7-1.5
    Shawn Blore3570001327.527.628.7-1.1
    Bailey Simonsson3560001728.626.828.6-1.8
    Lachlan Lam3540001829.626.828.4-1.7
    Brad Parker3540002328.026.428.4-2.0


    Last edited by Milchcow on Sat Jan 22, 2022 2:18 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Milchcow
    Milchcow
    Moderator

    Posts : 18283
    Reputation : 10280
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by Milchcow Mon Dec 20, 2021 9:38 pm

    Stephen Crichton3500002335.834.628.16.5
    Will Penisini350000333.732.528.14.4
    Tautau Moga350000132.032.028.13.9
    Xavier Savage350000332.730.828.12.7
    Chris Randall350000531.630.828.12.7
    Matt Frawley350000531.827.828.1-0.3
    Jeremiah Nanai350000427.827.128.1-1.0
    Joseph Suaalii350000527.025.728.1-2.4
    Talatau Amone3500001124.822.828.1-5.3
    Aaron Pene348000926.926.127.9-1.8
    Sam McIntyre3480001027.425.827.9-2.1
    Oregon Kaufusi3460002126.626.527.8-1.3
    Starford To'a3460001226.725.627.8-2.2
    Esan Marsters338000727.327.927.10.8
    Moses Mbye3370002226.625.527.1-1.6
    Siosifa Talakai3370001526.725.327.1-1.8
    Dean Ieremia3360001024.922.727.0-4.3
    Izack Tago334000624.823.826.8-3.0
    Hymel Hunt3310001626.325.826.6-0.8
    Ethan Bullemor3310001726.124.726.6-1.8
    Xavier Coates3300001726.125.026.5-1.5
    Blake Taaffe330000520.418.826.5-7.7
    Ben Condon3290001125.425.226.4-1.2
    Mawene Hiroti3290001427.325.026.4-1.5
    Sauaso Sue3270002225.024.826.3-1.4
    Jordan Pereira327000427.824.526.3-1.8
    Jaxson Paulo327000926.024.326.3-1.9
    Brodie Jones3250002124.824.526.1-1.6
    Cory Paix323000425.324.425.9-1.6
    Chris Lewis3220002024.924.525.9-1.3
    Spencer Leniu3220001725.524.025.9-1.9
    Josh King3190001724.523.925.6-1.7
    David Mead3180001224.524.425.5-1.2
    Brent Naden317000627.223.525.5-2.0
    Toafofoa Sipley3140002025.223.825.2-1.4
    Zane Musgrove310000530.229.924.95.0
    Max Feagai310000428.325.624.90.7
    Kelma Tuilagi310000525.423.124.9-1.8
    Taylan May300000142.036.024.111.9
    Simi Sasagi300000232.031.324.17.2
    J'maine Hopgood300000529.029.124.15.0
    Lachlan Ilias300000131.027.024.12.9
    Daejarn Asi300000526.825.324.11.2
    Billy Smith300000327.323.724.1-0.4
    Chris Patolo300000624.223.524.1-0.6
    Freddy Lussick300000622.522.624.1-1.5
    Edward Kosi300000523.422.524.1-1.6
    Jirah Momoisea300000321.321.724.1-2.4
    Charlie Staines2980002023.022.523.9-1.5
    Haze Dunster2980001124.222.423.9-1.6
    Tommy Talau2950002223.522.723.7-1.0
    Jarrod Croker2920001222.722.423.4-1.0
    Jesse Arthars2910001123.122.923.4-0.5
    Morgan Boyle290000221.521.523.3-1.8
    Ray Stone288000722.121.623.1-1.5
    Cody Ramsey2880001823.621.523.1-1.7
    Siliva Havili2830001121.521.522.7-1.2
    Semi Valemei2800001122.520.922.5-1.6
    Corey Allan2790001822.121.022.4-1.4
    Matt Doorey2760001321.220.822.2-1.4
    Jack Gosiewski274000620.321.322.0-0.7
    Poasa Faamausili2720001121.120.621.8-1.3
    Jake Granville2720002420.720.221.8-1.6
    Paul Turner270000228.025.021.73.3
    Lindsay Smith270000122.023.521.71.8
    Cooper Johns270000523.422.321.70.6
    Jock Madden270000325.321.721.70.0
    Tukimihia Simpkins260000521.823.520.92.6
    Sean Russell260000221.021.020.90.1
    Hayze Perham240000120.020.019.30.7
    Fletcher Baker2400001420.119.719.30.4
    Sam Lisone2400001519.919.219.3-0.1
    Jed Cartwright240000418.818.819.3-0.5
    Robert Jennings240000321.318.719.3-0.6
    andrew Davey240000221.018.519.3-0.8
    andrew Fifita240000620.018.119.3-1.2
    Luke Metcalf240000619.317.719.3-1.6
    Will Smith2400001518.717.719.3-1.6
    Asu Kepaoa240000519.017.419.3-1.9
    David Fusitu'a240000518.417.419.3-1.9
    Jack Johns240000617.217.319.3-2.0
    Brayden Musgrove240000716.317.019.3-2.3
    Laitia Moceidreke240000119.017.019.3-2.3
    Pasami Saulo240000317.017.019.3-2.3
    Peter Hola240000318.317.019.3-2.3
    Joe Stimson2400001117.217.019.3-2.3
    Jordan Grant240000216.516.819.3-2.5
    Franklin Pele240000116.016.019.3-3.3
    Viliami Vailea240000217.516.019.3-3.3
    Naufahu Whyte240000316.015.319.3-3.9
    Wiremu Greig240000215.514.519.3-4.8
    Billy Walters240000213.513.519.3-5.8
    Herman Ese'ese240000313.312.719.3-6.6
    Ben Thomas240000412.512.619.3-6.6
    Joseph Vuna240000213.012.519.3-6.8
    Daniel Suluka-Fifita240000912.912.219.3-7.1
    Tepai Moeroa240000412.012.119.3-7.1
    Royce Hunt24000028.08.819.3-10.5
    Ben Trbojevic24000048.88.519.3-10.8
    Brad Schneider24000016.06.019.3-13.3
    Christian Tuipulotu24000015.04.019.3-15.3
    Jaeman Salmon24000024.03.019.3-16.3
    Brendan Piakura24000011.01.019.3-18.3
    Moala Graham-Taufa2400001-1.0-1.019.3-20.3
    Davvy Moale220000223.523.517.75.8


    Last edited by Milchcow on Sat Jan 22, 2022 2:19 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Moanaman
    Moanaman

    Posts : 1343
    Reputation : 1046
    Join date : 2020-01-27
    Location : Shaky Town

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by Moanaman Tue Dec 21, 2021 5:05 am

    Thanks Milch!

    2022 Player Prices Excel-spreadsheets-everywhere
    my tv broke
    my tv broke
    Fanatic

    Posts : 19022
    Reputation : 9705
    Join date : 2016-01-08
    Location : Fantasy Island

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by my tv broke Tue Dec 21, 2021 10:14 am

    @Milchcow wrote:2022 Prices below

    Magic number is 12,452

    2 averages listed, first is their actual 2021 average
    Next is what they are priced at for next year. Drop in average will be due to new scoring system, or low game discount, or both (or other)

    Looks like MTB's site has picked this up automatically from the fantasy back end

    great work as usual!
    rhinoceroo
    rhinoceroo

    Posts : 8098
    Reputation : 3611
    Join date : 2015-09-30

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by rhinoceroo Tue Dec 21, 2021 1:10 pm

    Andrew Fifita 240k lol.
    Moanaman
    Moanaman

    Posts : 1343
    Reputation : 1046
    Join date : 2020-01-27
    Location : Shaky Town

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by Moanaman Tue Dec 21, 2021 2:26 pm

    In Google Docs if anyone wants it...

    https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1cstCvOSvvFq5YtEIOgG36t5_fENgcPDsw_R1jZ56w6A/edit?usp=sharing
    Txm3rr
    Txm3rr

    Posts : 2
    Reputation : 0
    Join date : 2022-01-07
    Age : 26
    Location : Sydney

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by Txm3rr Fri Jan 07, 2022 5:11 am

    Is there going to be a head-to-head nrl fantasy league to join for the 2022 season?
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 598
    Reputation : 903
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by Cookie Monster Fri Jan 07, 2022 1:48 pm

    @Txm3rr wrote:Is there going to be a head-to-head nrl fantasy league to join for the 2022 season?

    Almost certainly there will be. At some point, probably in early Feb, the NRLFF 2021 NRL Fantasy Leagues registration thread, just a few spots below this sticky, will be replaced with a 2022 version. You will be able to register your team in there for one of the official NRLFF Leagues, though as a new user you will probably be placed in one of the lower leagues.

    There should also be various private H2H leagues advertised in the main Fantasy thread that anyone can join


    Welcome  to the site mate
    Txm3rr
    Txm3rr

    Posts : 2
    Reputation : 0
    Join date : 2022-01-07
    Age : 26
    Location : Sydney

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by Txm3rr Fri Jan 07, 2022 2:40 pm

    Sounds good. I have been playing fantasy for a few years now. Looking forward to being a part of the comps here on the forum.
    The Pascoe Fiasco
    The Pascoe Fiasco

    Posts : 1152
    Reputation : 437
    Join date : 2019-02-03

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by The Pascoe Fiasco Tue Jan 18, 2022 1:59 pm

    What’s the salary cap this year?
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 15535
    Reputation : 7518
    Join date : 2016-01-26
    Location : Mulvania

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by Mulvy Today at 1:07 pm

    Thought I'd copy these from Milchy here for quick reference.

    This is every player whose 2022 starting price is less than their 2021 average based on my approximation of the new scoring system

     
    NameGPOld StatsNew StatsPricedDiscount
    Taylan May142.036.024.111.9
    Toby Sexton459.555.648.27.4
    Peter Mamouzelos341.339.332.17.2
    Simi Sasagi232.031.324.17.2
    Stephen Crichton2335.834.628.16.5
    Davvy Moale223.523.517.75.8
    J'maine Hopgood529.029.124.15.0
    Zane Musgrove530.229.924.95.0
    Will Penisini333.732.528.14.4
    Tautau Moga132.032.028.13.9
    Paul Turner228.025.021.73.3
    Lachlan Ilias131.027.024.12.9
    Xavier Savage332.730.828.12.7
    Chris Randall531.630.828.12.7
    Tukimihia Simpkins521.823.520.92.6
    Griffin Neame335.034.532.12.4
    Reuben Cotter643.042.240.22.0
    Lindsay Smith122.023.521.71.8
    Trent Loiero634.533.332.11.2
    Daejarn Asi526.825.324.11.2
    Esan Marsters727.327.927.10.8
    Max Feagai428.325.624.90.7
    Hayze Perham120.020.019.30.7
    Cooper Johns523.422.321.70.6
    Jayden Sullivan541.038.638.10.5
    Fletcher Baker1420.119.719.30.4
    David Nofoaluma2437.636.936.50.4
    Matthew Lodge1846.346.246.00.2
    Tevita Pangai Junior1852.853.853.60.1
    Sean Russell221.021.020.90.1
    Teig Wilton1540.139.038.90.1
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 15535
    Reputation : 7518
    Join date : 2016-01-26
    Location : Mulvania

    2022 Player Prices Empty Re: 2022 Player Prices

    Post by Mulvy Today at 1:08 pm

    And these, most overpriced.

    Moala Graham-Taufa1-1.0-1.019.3-20.3
    Brendan Piakura11.01.019.3-18.3
    Jaeman Salmon24.03.019.3-16.3
    Christian Tuipulotu15.04.019.3-15.3
    Jackson Topine831.030.844.2-13.4
    Brad Schneider16.06.019.3-13.3
    Ben Trbojevic48.88.519.3-10.8
    Royce Hunt28.08.819.3-10.5
    Mikaele Ravalawa1639.936.646.7-10.1
    Adam Pompey1632.329.439.4-10.0
    Tyson Gamble1345.639.849.3-9.5
    Reece Walsh1648.644.352.6-8.3
    Blake Taaffe520.418.826.5-7.7
    Tepai Moeroa412.012.119.3-7.1
    Daniel Suluka-Fifita912.912.219.3-7.1
    Braydon Trindall1835.331.438.4-7.0
    Daine Laurie1938.835.142.0-6.9
    Joseph Vuna213.012.519.3-6.8
    Ben Thomas412.512.619.3-6.6
    Herman Ese'ese313.312.719.3-6.6
    Albert Kelly841.137.744.2-6.5
    Herbie Farnworth2041.438.944.9-6.0
    Selwyn Cobbo733.430.436.1-5.8
    Billy Walters213.513.519.3-5.8
    Haumole Olakau'atu1846.944.449.8-5.4
    Talatau (Junior) Amone1124.822.828.1-5.3
    Moses Suli1229.426.631.8-5.2
    Jack De Belin1148.948.052.9-5.0
    Jakob Arthur734.931.236.1-4.9
    Wiremu Greig215.514.519.3-4.8
    Aaron Schoupp1330.528.333.0-4.7
    Heilum Luki1132.630.735.3-4.5
    Sebastian Kris2029.427.531.8-4.3
    Dean Ieremia1024.922.727.0-4.3
    Jayden Brailey2256.555.259.5-4.3
    Jayden Campbell643.740.044.2-4.2
    Payne Haas2061.758.762.8-4.1
    Josh Jackson1757.956.961.0-4.1
    andrew McCullough2152.050.554.5-4.1
    Damien Cook2159.457.561.6-4.0
    Reuben Garrick2453.349.653.6-4.0
    Jahrome Hughes2261.655.058.9-4.0

      Current date/time is Sun Jan 23, 2022 7:28 pm