NRL Fantasy Fanatics



Join the forum, it's quick and easy

NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Fantasy Fantasy 21

    DarkKnight
    DarkKnight

    Posts : 1127
    Reputation : 631
    Join date : 2015-10-02

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by DarkKnight Tue Jul 06, 2021 2:19 pm

    @AL wrote:Milchcow > Wolfking please.

    Sorry Milchcow.

    This trade also for me please. Wolfy has trades to burn.
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 15101
    Reputation : 7093
    Join date : 2016-01-26
    Location : Mulvania

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Mulvy Tue Jul 06, 2021 10:46 pm

    Tough decision this one. None of my guys putting their hand up for punting. But need a POD for the run home:

    GTFO: Reklaw
    GTFI: Finger puppet mafia

    Thanks.
    WT2K
    WT2K

    Posts : 8977
    Reputation : 3326
    Join date : 2018-03-25
    Location : Leichhardt Oval

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by WT2K Wed Jul 07, 2021 1:54 am

    Tough decision.
    Out: Reklaw
    In: 13Cokeheads
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 537
    Reputation : 819
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Cookie Monster Wed Jul 07, 2021 3:33 am

    @code delta wrote:Is it possible to give a ladder of the best overall scorers?


    Sorry that this has taken so long CD. Apparently I'm a lazy git.


    The Table below ranks everyone by their total Fantasy Fantasy score. The fanatics highlighted in red can only be selected in the indicated League (or as your Wildcard, where they will receive their score from the indicated League)


    User NameLeagueTotal ScoreTotal Ranked Score
    Johnny CashL1215944207
    ALL615823201
    FortitudeL915929193
    BugsyL415704193
    ae_fantasyL1115750192
    RegulatorL1215517192
    OrsoL615681189
    MulvyL315857188
    Pain L315791187
    SoylentGreenL115628186
    WeilandL815581185
    Iron MikeL815788184
    Honey BadgerL315702184
    EasyTigerL515720183
    CaseL315735182
    Green MachineL1415583182
    RjconnerL1315578182
    FingerPuppet MafiaL215532180
    FraserL115706179
    dco2019L1315433179
    TherupstaL1115669178
    thelastdodoL315593178
    TheRookie101L615470178
    WeilandL1415581177
    TaggersL1315450177
    ice_berg86L215524176
    Jumping Marlin L815383176
    GrouseL1315375175
    SleepyL1215525174
    NQcrushers L715427174
    badbetter L1015552173
    Going NutsL1015453173
    TheWeaponL1115838172
    13CokeheadsL215502172
    CantbeatwinnersL415575171
    Shady2KL1215386171
    StuDogg101L1015352171
    Rooster BoosterL1015410170
    Cool RunningsL515396170
    SamBarrierL215394170
    sajjosL815509169
    ellteeL1115415169
    hymenbustasL1415398169
    ChuckyL115322169
    ytsbL915569168
    Mac AttackL615276168
    SleepyL1415525166
    Silverback MonstersL1215301166
    WT2KL415521165
    MoanamanL1015434165
    SpetzniazL1415457164
    King AssassinL1215423161
    JuggernautsL515402161
    Goodnight KiwiL715391161
    Enchanted Glossy FlamingoL815204161
    Antipodean1L1315080161
    TrajanL315501160
    QuicksandL715434160
    pm888L1415268160
    WhiteLightningL415314159
    DananzL1015342158
    manlybeaverL915533157
    eyipftwariL615367157
    BlindsideL515366157
    MintotheimmortalL915466156
    Random SilL415396156
    JStevens269L215377155
    FaringdonSwirlL1115316155
    Aardvark RatnickL915390154
    Saints 1977L715369154
    my tv brokeL115350154
    Jack TorranceL615311154
    ShumwayL215272154
    DonkeyyyyyyL1015069154
    Panthers SuckL115400152
    The Pascoe FiascoL715355151
    The BludgerL715269151
    Hamstar101L615305150
    RectangleL115213150
    KrumpL1015192150
    KingcohenL1215222149
    code deltaL515330148
    StormTrooper96L215276148
    ChewieL115456146
    RotinajL315431146
    Mr peanutbutterL915420146
    Big KevL615309146
    HoneysettL615168146
    HarviginaldL1415051146
    andoL415358145
    WolfkingL215308145
    Camo123L415277145
    Rabbits 21L315199145
    vMadjicL1215147145
    BigcatL415008145
    michaelz101L1414970145
    FalconSlothL815086144
    Bethany BL814935144
    TookeyL1215249143
    Cookie MonsterL915240143
    RhinocerooL1015100143
    Ad@mL815041143
    Haaster BlastersL415202142
    imverybadL1315095142
    Hatsy28L1415094141
    ShadowSabreL215211139
    DaedalusL515180139
    Pat69errL715135139
    Dttragic2016L815105139
    Cannon BallL814961139
    Jackorot23L1314990138
    L-JimmyL814951138
    mrbrownstoneL515341137
    StuffnessL915073137
    PapadontbleachL1314995137
    LoomerL1015135136
    dcdavoL315215135
    KueStarsL715123135
    RevraiserL415341133
    AlfieL1115079133
    arakaanL1115073133
    NeilloL1115061133
    VERTiiGOL515075132
    DarkKnightL115063132
    bullbenderL714974132
    Oz Sport MadL915316131
    BCT05L1314979131
    Danseels1985L715190130
    MilfordTheMagicianL515061130
    AardvarkL115017128
    Pacey's BestL114955128
    Jason PunchingL1214840128
    SoapL715135127
    The Airlie BirdsL215027126
    KhanyL1014832126
    standard-issueL1014761126
    FN2187L315051125
    DolamiteL1114814125
    No WorriesL614795125
    OllyL715068124
    MayorofAlburquerqueL915002124
    MONACOL714934124
    jeleL515047123
    hkwevesL514988123
    Zingers n PingersL1314765123
    BlackwinxL1414749123
    surmo13L514919122
    NymeriaL814852122
    Pookus McFlyL1314791122
    BillsillL814776122
    PhantomxL714996121
    JustHerefortheBreakEvensL1414948120
    SnatchpatoL1114804120
    EaglestarL114901119
    andydufresneL315053118
    SandroTiloccaL315029118
    ReklawL214956117
    Sgdragons10L1114786117
    Team OleL1214366117
    B/LL414887116
    KevHL1414843116
    KiwiL115017115
    multiple.scoregasmsL414996115
    Teeth EaterL114707115
    hadeswolfL1314602115
    SeattleSuperSonicsL914933114
    panthercraigL114709114
    Joey SuperiorL614705114
    MearcatsL914799113
    spike27L914941110
    FilthriddenL314994109
    OzymandiasL614650109
    SpuddiesL214848108
    The Goat BoysL614681107
    ScouterL414669107
    Elk GuardL1014563107
    PubnationL1214296107
    AwanamafiaL214804106
    KelvrapsL1314695106
    WildbuxL514871104
    Monty_BurnsL114357102
    BoozecluezL414809101
    danaconda86L21467699
    AdrianooooL51475098
    Liverpool_BulldogL51465797
    StinkorL131403097
    Little MinutesL111399197
    User NameL71481196
    EmpyrealL21473596
    WelshyL41461096
    TalfalL11457096
    MilchcowL21470794
    RobelgordoL41468494
    MchomieL31457393
    StufishingL101430393
    SaveTheCheerleaderL61462692
    zzpeterbroL81439992
    FinchL131432987
    Rapture_NRLL91449585
    RussL101424185
    ArcherL111411285
    Cake TigerL61421083
    PogsL141394577
    mattnzL91422276
    ChilliL121375271
    Mr FernandoL111386768
    luckynumber8L31380965
    Holy MolyL81323163
    muselibarL121384162
    Mighty FishesL81360462
    EvenSteedenL61420861
    Jake TurbinL141292457
    FrankoL121305153
    Castlecrag SweetheartsL101341951
    StinkbugL31327348


    Cheers
    AL
    AL

    Posts : 700
    Reputation : 530
    Join date : 2016-01-09

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by AL Wed Jul 07, 2021 3:57 am

    @Mulvy wrote:Tough decision this one. None of my guys putting their hand up for punting. But need a POD for the run home:

    GTFO: Reklaw
    GTFI: Finger puppet mafia

    Thanks.

    Overlooked the obvious upgrade here Mulvy…..
    BCT05
    BCT05

    Posts : 1169
    Reputation : 257
    Join date : 2020-03-18

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by BCT05 Wed Jul 07, 2021 3:58 am

    Reklaw to Wolfking please
    Honeysett
    Honeysett
    Moderator

    Posts : 7601
    Reputation : 4407
    Join date : 2015-09-28

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Honeysett Wed Jul 07, 2021 6:52 am

    I hear Honeysett is good value, always comes home strong.
    Mulvy
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 15101
    Reputation : 7093
    Join date : 2016-01-26
    Location : Mulvania

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Mulvy Thu Jul 08, 2021 3:36 am

    @AL wrote:

    Overlooked the obvious upgrade here Mulvy…..

    Yeah, you might be right AL. Jack T holding his own though...
    easytiger
    easytiger

    Posts : 1718
    Reputation : 1603
    Join date : 2020-01-26
    Location : League 51 Party Island

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by easytiger Thu Jul 08, 2021 3:46 am

    Wildcard Boozecluez -> Weiland of L8 please - he seems to also be in L14 for some reason

    As always, thanks CM for all your hard work and effort with this comp - you're the real MVP!
    Cake Tiger
    Cake Tiger

    Posts : 696
    Reputation : 536
    Join date : 2015-11-10

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Cake Tiger Thu Jul 08, 2021 3:48 am

    Haha, who knew Fantasy Fantasy was even a thing? Apologies to those who started out with me - I have been having a bad year in Fantasy. Hope you were able to jump off nice and early.
    AL
    AL

    Posts : 700
    Reputation : 530
    Join date : 2016-01-09

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by AL Thu Jul 08, 2021 3:55 am

    @Mulvy wrote:

    Yeah, you might be right AL. Jack T holding his own though...

    I'm about to shift in to top gear Mulvy, been conserving fuel. Ignore at your own peril.

    Edit: in reality I've got a deflating back right and smoke is starting to billow from the engine.


    Last edited by AL on Thu Jul 08, 2021 3:59 am; edited 1 time in total (Reason for editing : Disclaimer.)
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 537
    Reputation : 819
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Cookie Monster Thu Jul 08, 2021 4:13 am

    @easytiger wrote:Wildcard Boozecluez -> Weiland of L8 please - he seems to also be in L14 for some reason

    As always, thanks CM for all your hard work and effort with this comp - you're the real MVP!


    There weren't enough teams to completely fill League 14 so it was filled out with a few volunteers from higher leagues. I suspect that a couple of those teams may have been replaced by latecomers just before the season started so there could be some mistakes in my League 14 data. I don't think it has effected the results of this comp though.
    easytiger
    easytiger

    Posts : 1718
    Reputation : 1603
    Join date : 2020-01-26
    Location : League 51 Party Island

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by easytiger Thu Jul 08, 2021 4:19 am

    @Cookie Monster wrote:


    There weren't enough teams to completely fill League 14 so it was filled out with a few volunteers from higher leagues. I suspect that a couple of those teams may have been replaced by latecomers just before the season started so there could be some mistakes in my League 14 data. I don't think it has effected the results of this comp though.  


    That's all good. I thought it might be something like that.
    I'd forgotten it was only for the first 12 leagues anyway, so League 13 & 14 are probably just more of a curiosity
    StuDogg101
    StuDogg101

    Posts : 3087
    Reputation : 1183
    Join date : 2015-09-29
    Location : Christchurch, NZ

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by StuDogg101 Thu Jul 08, 2021 4:49 am

    Cake Tiger to AL in league 6 please!
    Jele
    Jele

    NFL Fantasy L1 Champion : 2019
    NRL FF Survivor Champion : 2020
    Posts : 1624
    Reputation : 638
    Join date : 2015-12-25
    Age : 96

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Jele Thu Jul 08, 2021 8:09 am

    So... who's got the most trades left?
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 537
    Reputation : 819
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Cookie Monster Thu Jul 08, 2021 8:16 am

    My trade will be Milchcow for ice_berg86


    Sorry Milchy
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 537
    Reputation : 819
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Cookie Monster Thu Jul 08, 2021 8:19 am

    @Jele wrote:So... who's got the most trades left?


    Probably some powerful piscine Wink
    Jele
    Jele

    NFL Fantasy L1 Champion : 2019
    NRL FF Survivor Champion : 2020
    Posts : 1624
    Reputation : 638
    Join date : 2015-12-25
    Age : 96

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Jele Thu Jul 08, 2021 9:34 am

    ok, Eaglestar out as my wildcard, Jele in  cheer
    RandomSil
    RandomSil
    Moderator

    Posts : 8872
    Reputation : 2436
    Join date : 2015-01-12
    Age : 29

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by RandomSil Thu Jul 08, 2021 8:27 pm

    Why do they hate Reklaw
    Cookie Monster
    Cookie Monster

    Posts : 537
    Reputation : 819
    Join date : 2018-02-11

    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Empty Re: Fantasy Fantasy 21

    Post by Cookie Monster Mon Jul 12, 2021 4:32 am

    Round 17 Results



    A shout out to SI this week with a massive score of 719 for the round. You're half a dozen or so owners will be very pleased.


    Thanks again to @easytiger for providing me with surmo's score from L51.



    League 1League 2League 3
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Monty_Burns149445871613Cokeheads1607156916Mchomie1506148816
    Aardvark1549447715Awanamafia 1528648215Pain 1625546415
    Chewie1588142514danaconda861513345714SandroTilocca1549146214
    Kiwi1542640913Shumway 1570142913dcdavo1565544013
    Panthers Suck1579739712Wolfking 1573442612Trajan 1592242112
    Talfal1495538511JStevens2691579341611thelastdodo 1600341011
    Eaglestar1527537410SamBarrier1579840410Rabbits 211560640710
    SoylentGreen159983709ShadowSabre156114009Mulvy  162533969
    DarkKnight154293668StormTrooper96  156703948Filthridden153783848
    Rectangle155723597FingerPuppet Mafia 159223907Honey Badger160673657
    Teeth Eater150643576Spuddies 151763286FN2187154143636
    my tv broke157023525ice_berg86158483245Case160943595
    Fraser160483424Milchcow150293224andydufresne154023494
    Pacey's Best152653103Reklaw  152673113Rotinaj157363053
    Chucky156102882The Airlie Birds153232962Stinkbug  134762032
    panthercraig149242151Empyreal 149562211luckynumber8 139801711
    League 4League 5League 6
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Haaster Blasters1578458216MilfordTheMagician 1553347216The Goat Boys1516148016
    Welshy  1512551515EasyTiger1616844815TheRookie1011593546515
    multiple.scoregasms 1548849214Liverpool_Bulldog 1509944214Jack Torrance1576245114
    Scouter1512645713Cool Runnings 1580741113Orso  1613044913
    Bugsy1615144712hkweves 1539640812AL1625543212
    Boozecluez 1523742811jele1544039311Ozymandias1507842811
    Robelgordo1510442010mrbrownstone1572838710Big Kev 1572942010
    Camo123 156804039Juggernauts157823809Mac Attack 156794039
    Cantbeatwinners  159713968Daedalus155293498Cake Tiger146053958
    B/L 152803937surmo13 152653467No Worries 151823877
    ando 157383806VERTiiGO 154193446EvenSteeden 145803726
    WT2K158653445Wildbux152143435Hamstar101  156413365
    WhiteLightning156403264Blindside 157043384SaveTheCheerleader 149543284
    Revraiser 156302893Adrianoooo150112613Joey Superior150263213
    Random Sil156492532Random Sil156492532eyipftwari 156522852
    Bigcat 152232151code delta 155732431Honeysett154292611
    League 7League 8League 9
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Quicksand 1593550116Nymeria1532146916Mr peanutbutter1594752716
    NQcrushers 1590748015Ad@m1550446315SeattleSuperSonics1537844515
    bullbender 1544847414Enchanted Glossy Flamingo  1565945514Oz Sport Mad1572841214
    Phantomx 1543543913Dttragic2016 1554644113Cookie Monster1564240213
    The Pascoe Fiasco1576841312Weiland1596838712Aardvark Ratnick1578939912
    Olly1545738911Jumping Marlin 1576438111Fortitude1632539611
    No Worries 1518238710L-Jimmy 1533037910Mintotheimmortal1586239611
    Danseels1985 155743849Cannon Ball153273669Mulvy1625339611
    Goodnight Kiwi157583678sajjos 158613528manlybeaver159183858
    Saints 1977 157343657Bethany B  152843497mattnz145773557
    The Bludger156263576zzpeterbro 147403416ytsb159063376
    User Name 151633525FalconSloth 153812955Stuffness153813085
    MONACO152853514Holy Moly134852544Rapture_NRL147963014
    KueStars154703473Mighty Fishes 138272233spike27151992583
    Soap154543192Iron Mike159821942MayorofAlburquerque152362342
    Pat69err 153832481Billsill149501741Mearcats14891921
    League 10League 11League 12
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    standard-issue1548071916standard-issue1548071916Chilli1437662416
    Krump  1566547315TheWeapon 1635952115Shady2K1584746115
    Moanaman1588545114Alfie 1558150214King Assassin1587545214
    Rhinoceroo 1552142113Little Minutes1447948813Johnny Cash1636842413
    Loomer1554440912FaringdonSwirl1579047412Tookey1566741812
    Elk Guard 1494538211Sgdragons101525346711Pubnation1471141511
    Khany1518335110Neillo 1550344210Filthridden1537838410
    Russ 145573169thelastdodo160034109Franko134273769
    StuDogg101 156583068ae_fantasy161413918muselibar141953548
    Rooster Booster 157032937Therupsta160503817Jason Punching151913517
    Castlecrag Sweethearts137082896Dolamite151643506Kingcohen155503286
    badbetter 158372855Snatchpato151513475Silverback Monsters156153145
    Stufishing 145622594Archer 144553434Sleepy158363114
    Donkeyyyyyy152982293elltee157082933vMadjic154342873
    Dananz155432012arakaan153212482Team Ole146292632
    Going Nuts 156471941Mr Fernando 140631961Regulator157712541
    League 13League 14
    User NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked ScoreUser NameOverall ScoreRound ScoreRanked Score
    Papadontbleach1552452916Green Machine1599541216
    Pookus McFly  1529049915Community Team1546938915
    Rjconner1603846014No Worries1518238714
    imverybad1551441913Weiland1596838714
    Finch1474441512michaelz1011534837812
    No Worries 1518238711Hatsy281545736311
    dco20191579235910Harviginald1540835710
    Grouse1579235910Pogs142943499
    BCT05153183398hymenbustas157423448
    Jackorot23152772877JustHerefortheBreakEvens152923448
    Taggers157182686Spetzniaz157923356
    hadeswolf148542525Blackwinx150793305
    Kelvraps149382434Sleepy158363114
    Zingers n Pingers149922273pm888155662983
    Antipodean1152311512KevH150221792
    Stinkor141531231Jake Turbin130341101


    Camo's trade in of TheWeapon (15 points) allowed him to pull a bit further ahead of Mulvy who only got 7 points from his trade in of FingerPuppet Mafia this week. Can Camo hold on for the rest of the season or will someone from the chasing pack mow him down?


    Here are your results for this round:


    Fantasy Fantasy 21 - Page 14 Fanfw110


    PS. If I've made a mistake with your transfer, please let me know


    Cheers

      Current date/time is Thu Aug 05, 2021 7:57 am