NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round

    GreenMachine
    GreenMachine

    Posts : 3285
    Reputation : 1132
    Join date : 2016-02-07
    Age : 39
    Location : Isle of Man

    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round - Page 29 Empty Re: NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round

    Post by GreenMachine on Sun Apr 19, 2020 10:18 pm

    @Milchcow wrote:This is what I think the round 4 scores and running total are

    Let me know if you think I've made an error, price and BEs released tomorrow

     
    TeamTotal ScoreR4S
    MoanaMan3330809
    Easy Tiger3280758
    Welshy3179725
    Verbal3160763
    Shadow Sabre3033737
    Clack Bocks3001710
    WhiteLightning2954689
    Empyreal2800670
    Filth2754654
    Wolfking2753763
    HereforBEs2728595
    Camo1232664647
    Code Delta2659673
    GreenMachine2658623
    Quicksand2654598
    MrStephenB2608677
    Mattnz2558667
    Robelgordo2543655
    Teeth Eater2462521
    Jumping Marlin2462604
    MS2423567
    Cookie Monster2406568

    700 off top 4 rounds in. fuck off. I’ve played this game for over 15yrs. I’m calling shenanigans Laughing
    filthridden
    filthridden
    Moderator

    Posts : 9439
    Reputation : 3882
    Join date : 2015-09-27

    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round - Page 29 Empty Re: NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round

    Post by filthridden on Sun Apr 19, 2020 10:26 pm

    Think those of us without Gas have to get him ASAP, I'm just not sure how I'm going to do that.

    Hazem gone for Gaz and move Inglis to WFB? That's probably my only option but Hazem is not who I want to kick out of my team right now.

    Lillyman and Tim Smith are the ones I want to get rid of but may have to keep Smith if I can't field 17 otherwise with byes and missing players!
    GreenMachine
    GreenMachine

    Posts : 3285
    Reputation : 1132
    Join date : 2016-02-07
    Age : 39
    Location : Isle of Man

    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round - Page 29 Empty Re: NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round

    Post by GreenMachine on Sun Apr 19, 2020 10:29 pm

    @filthridden wrote:Think those of us without Gas have to get him ASAP, I'm just not sure how I'm going to do that.

    Hazem gone for Gaz and move Inglis to WFB? That's probably my only option but Hazem is not who I want to kick out of my team right now.

    Lillyman and Tim Smith are the ones I want to get rid of but may have to keep Smith if I can't field 17 otherwise with byes and missing players!

    Think you’re right mate. I’ll bin Merritt for him ASAP, but have other priorities.

    Merritt seems to get 40 odd with a try while Gas pumps that out, and some, with no try

    robelgordo
    robelgordo

    Posts : 1441
    Reputation : 505
    Join date : 2019-07-08

    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round - Page 29 Empty Re: NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round

    Post by robelgordo on Sun Apr 19, 2020 10:36 pm

    I think I’m choosing between Gaz R5 or Hindy R7 - don’t think I can get both. Kicking myself I didn’t have him from the start. Dragons played the Tigers R1, every Dragons supporter knows he had a ridiculous scoring ratio against the Tigers.
    quicksand
    quicksand

    Posts : 722
    Reputation : 212
    Join date : 2015-09-26
    Location : Philippines

    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round - Page 29 Empty Re: NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round

    Post by quicksand on Sun Apr 19, 2020 10:42 pm

    @GreenMachine wrote:

    700 off top 4 rounds in. fuck off. I’ve played this game for over 15yrs. I’m calling shenanigans Laughing

    I agree, but whatever you do........






    Don't look behind you !! affraid
    avatar
    Empyreal

    Posts : 210
    Reputation : 31
    Join date : 2020-03-10

    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round - Page 29 Empty Re: NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round

    Post by Empyreal on Sun Apr 19, 2020 11:16 pm

    @filthridden wrote:Think those of us without Gas have to get him ASAP, I'm just not sure how I'm going to do that.

    Hazem gone for Gaz and move Inglis to WFB? That's probably my only option but Hazem is not who I want to kick out of my team right now.

    Lillyman and Tim Smith are the ones I want to get rid of but may have to keep Smith if I can't field 17 otherwise with byes and missing players!

    Theres a few different keepers who are all looking must have. I wouldn't get rid of Hazem as he is looking to be one of the best WFB this season.

    Get rid of Lillyman, he's injured for 6(?) weeks so better to get someone in who will be playing and hopefully gaining value.
    Moanaman
    Moanaman

    Posts : 398
    Reputation : 160
    Join date : 2020-01-27
    Location : Shaky Town

    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round - Page 29 Empty Re: NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round

    Post by Moanaman on Mon Apr 20, 2020 6:47 am

    H2H results are in, congratulations to MrStephenB on his first win!

    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round - Page 29 Round411
    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round - Page 29 Round411
    Moanaman
    Moanaman

    Posts : 398
    Reputation : 160
    Join date : 2020-01-27
    Location : Shaky Town

    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round - Page 29 Empty Re: NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round

    Post by Moanaman on Mon Apr 20, 2020 6:51 am

    Leaderboard:
    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round - Page 29 Leader12
    [/url]

    Overall Points:
    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round - Page 29 Leader13
    [/url]
    Milchcow
    Milchcow
    Moderator

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2017
    Posts : 13645
    Reputation : 6573
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round - Page 29 Empty Re: NRLFF 2006 Fantasy thread - Round 3+4 El Magic round

    Post by Milchcow on Mon Apr 20, 2020 7:59 am


      Current date/time is Tue Jun 02, 2020 1:20 am