NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 19, 2020 6:32 pm

    The Sharks have made just one change to their 17-man squad for tonight's match against the Sydney Roosters, with the versatile Scott Sorensen added to the interchange bench.
    Originally selected on the extended reserves bench, Sorensen comes into the Sharks side for youngster Teig Wilton. He will start the game from the bench.

    Sharks

    1 Will Kennedy
    2 Sione Katoa
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Connor Tracey
    7 Shaun Johnson
    8 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    9 Blayke Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Siosifa Talakai
    13 Toby Rudolf

    Interchange
    15 Jack Williams
    16 Andrew Fifita
    17 Royce Hunt
    18 Scott Sorensen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 19, 2020 6:35 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised the squad that will take to the field against the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks at the Sydney Cricket Ground in round 19.
    Daniel Suluka-Fifita and Matt Ikuvalu will both come out of the side this week, leaving the 17 the same as what was named at yesterday's squad update.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. Joseph Manu
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Mitchell Aubusson (c)
    5. Brett Morris
    6. Luke Keary (c)
    7. Kyle Flanagan
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    14. Freddy Lussick
    10. Lindsay Collins
    15. Angus Crichton
    12. Sitili Tupouniua
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHAGE
    16. Nat Butcher
    17. Sonny Bill Williams
    18. Poasa Faamausili
    19. Drew Hutchison
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 20, 2020 1:01 pm

    The Raiders have finalised their side for this afternoon's match.
    No changes have been made to the starting side and the Raiders will play as 1-17.

    Raiders

    1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2 Semi Valemi
    3 Jarrod Croker
    4 Jordan Rapana
    5 Nick Cotric
    6 Jack Wighton
    7 George Williams
    8 Josh Papali'i
    9 Siliva Havili
    10 Dunamis Lui
    11 John Bateman
    12 Elliott Whitehead
    13 Joseph Tapine

    Interchange
    14 Tom Starling
    15 Ryan Sutton
    16 Hudson Young
    17 Corey Harawira-Naera
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 20, 2020 1:02 pm

    WARRIORS TEAM NEWS - Katoa out Harris Prop Papali'i 2RF Curran bench.

    Warriors: Tohu Harris and Isaiah Papali'i have swapped their prop and second-row positions in the starting side and Paul Turner and Gerard Beale were the last two players omitted from the squad.

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 Adam Pompey
    3 Adam Keighran
    4 Peta Hiku
    5 Hayze Perham
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Chanel Harris-Tavita
    8 Lachlan Burr
    9 Karl Lawton
    12 Tohu Harris
    11 Jack Murchie
    10 Isaiah Papali'i
    13 Jazz Tevaga

    Interchange
    14 Wayde Egan
    15 Adam Blair
    17 Tom Ale
    18 Josh Curran
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 20, 2020 3:07 pm

    LATE MAIL | Adam O'Brien has confirmed the 17 for today's game.
    Tautau Moga and Josh King come out of the squad, leaving the remainder of the team unchanged as per yesterday's squad update.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    22. Gehamat Shibasaki,
    3 Enari Tuala
    4 Hymel Hunt
    5 Starford To'a
    20 Mason Lino
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 David Klemmer
    9 Chris Randall
    10 Daniel Saifiti
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12 Aidan Guerra
    13 Mitchell Barnett

    Interchange
    14 Phoenix Crossland
    15 Jacob Saifiti
    16 Herman Ese'ese
    17 Sione Mata'utia


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 20, 2020 3:09 pm; edited 1 time in total
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 20, 2020 3:08 pm

    St George Illawarra interim coach Dean Young has finalised his team ahead of the Dragons' Women in League Round clash against the Newcastle Knights at McDonald Jones Stadium on Sunday, September 20.
    Eddie Blacker and Jayden Sullivan are the final two players to drop out of Tuesday's initial squad after Euan Aitken and Adam Clune were ruled out with hamstring injuries.

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jordan Pereira
    20 Brayden Wiliame
    4 Zac Lomax
    5 Cody Ramsey
    6 Corey Norman
    9 Ben Hunt
    8 Kaide Ellis
    13 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    14 Tariq Sims
    12 Jackson Ford

    Interchange
    15 Josh Kerr
    16 Blake Lawrie
    17 Max Feagai
    19 Tyrell Fuimaono
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Sep 24, 2020 6:53 pm

    ROUND 20


    Kotoni Staggs will play in the No.6 jersey tonight, and coach Peter Gentle believes the gun young centre has the talent to make the move permanent.
    Jesse Arthars will start in the centres in place of Staggs, while Xavier Coates gets a starting spot on the wing, and Payne Haas and Jordan Riki return to the strengthen the pack.

    Broncos

    1 Darius Boyd
    2 Xavier Coates
    3 Jesse Arthars
    4 Herbie Farnworth
    5 Richard Kennar
    6 Kotoni Staggs
    7 Tom Dearden
    8 Joe Ofahengaue
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Payne Haas
    11 Jordan Riki
    12 Alex Glenn
    13 Patrick Carrigan

    Interchange
    14 Cory Paix
    15 Ben Te'o
    16 Corey Oates
    17 Jamil Hopoate
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Sep 24, 2020 6:55 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys Interim Head Coach Josh Hannay has made one positional change to his side for tonight's XXXX Derby against the Brisbane Broncos at Suncorp Stadium.
    Tom Gilbert has been promoted to the starting side for the fourth straight week, with Gavin Cooper reverting back to the bench for his final game in Cowboys colours.
    Jake Granville and Ben Condon are the final two players to drop out of the squad named on Tuesday.

    Cowboys team to play Broncos:

    1. Valentine Holmes
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Murray Taulagi
    21. Justin O’Neill
    5. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    6. Scott Drinkwater
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Josh McGuire
    9. Reuben Cotter
    10. Jordan McLean (C)
    15. Tom Gilbert
    12. Mitch Dunn
    13. Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    11. Gavin Cooper
    14. John Asiata
    16. Corey Jensen
    17. Francis Molo
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 5462
    Reputation : 2505
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Camo123 on Thu Sep 24, 2020 7:02 pm

    Cheers for all the work once again this season Pacey

    Legend
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 25, 2020 4:25 pm

    @Camo123 wrote:Cheers for all the work once again this season Pacey

    Legend

    Thanks mate.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 25, 2020 4:58 pm

    The Gold Coast Titans will go in to their final round game with an unchanged 17 from the one named earlier in the week, as the Club looks to make it five-straight wins to end the season.
    The Titans welcome back centre Brian Kelly, while Treymain Spry will move to the wing.

    Titans

    1 Alexander Brimson
    2 Anthony Don
    3 Brian Kelly
    4 Young Tonumaipea
    5 Treymain Spry
    6 Ashley Taylor
    7 Jamal Fogarty
    8 Jarrod Wallace
    9 Mitch Rein
    10 Moeaki Fotuaika
    11 Kevin Proctor
    12 Sam Stone
    13 Tyrone Peachey

    Interchange
    14 Tanah Boyd
    15 Sam Lisone
    16 Jai Arrow
    17 Jai Whitbread
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 25, 2020 5:01 pm

    LATE MAIL | Adam O'Brien has confirmed the team list for tonight's clash with the Titans.
    Josh King and Gehamat Shibasaki come out of the side, with the squad lining up 1-17 as per the team named on Tuesday.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Edrick Lee
    3 Enari Tuala
    4 Bradman Best
    5 Hymel Hunt
    6 Mason Lino
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 David Klemmer
    9 Kurt Mann
    10 Daniel Saifiti
    11 Sione Mata'utia
    12 Aidan Guerra
    13 Mitchell Barnett

    Interchange
    14 Chris Randall
    15 Jacob Saifiti
    16 Herman Ese'ese
    17 Brodie Jones
    sets
    sets

    Posts : 849
    Reputation : 391
    Join date : 2016-01-27

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by sets on Fri Sep 25, 2020 5:51 pm

    @Camo123 wrote:Cheers for all the work once again this season Pacey

    Legend

    Yeah, thanks Pacey

    I check this thread before almost every game.

    Thanks for the effort you put in
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 25, 2020 6:25 pm

    @sets wrote:

    Yeah, thanks Pacey

    I check this thread before almost every game.

    Thanks for the effort you put in

    Thanks Sets.
    Simon Templar
    Simon Templar

    Posts : 1128
    Reputation : 464
    Join date : 2016-02-05

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Simon Templar on Fri Sep 25, 2020 6:41 pm

    @Camo123 wrote:Cheers for all the work once again this season Pacey

    Legend

    This.

    Thanks a million Pacey. You save us all a lot of time and effort mate.
    .
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 25, 2020 6:57 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17 man side ahead of tonight's match against the South Sydney Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium.
    There have been no changes to the 17 that was named at last night's squad update.

    Roosters

    1 James Tedesco
    2 Daniel Tupou
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Mitchell Aubusson
    18 Matt Ikuvalu
    6 Luke Keary
    7 Kyle Flanagan
    8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9 Jake Friend
    10 Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11 Boyd Cordner
    12 Sitili Tupouniua
    13 Angus Crichton

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Lam
    15 Poasa Faamausili
    16 Nat Butcher
    17 Sonny Bill Williams
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 25, 2020 6:58 pm

    @Simon Templar wrote:

    This.

    Thanks a million Pacey. You save us all a lot of time and effort mate.
    .

    Thanks ST. good to see you mate.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3466
    Reputation : 3725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 25, 2020 7:00 pm

    Rabbitohs

    1 Corey Allan
    2 Alex Johnston
    3 Campbell Graham
    4 Dane Gagai
    5 Jaxson Paulo
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Liam Knight
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Thomas Burgess
    18 Tevita Tatola
    12 Bayley Sironen
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    11 Jed Cartwright
    14 Mark Nicholls
    15 Hame Sele
    17 Keaon Koloamatangi

    Yes, it says Tevita Tatola in the 2nd row. Maybe Murray to the edge.
    Hannah2
    Hannah2

    Posts : 366
    Reputation : 90
    Join date : 2016-02-27

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Hannah2 on Fri Sep 25, 2020 7:26 pm

    @Pacey's Best wrote:

    Thanks ST. good to see you mate.

    Yes, I really have appreciated your help and consistency, lol, thanks
    Simon Templar
    Simon Templar

    Posts : 1128
    Reputation : 464
    Join date : 2016-02-05

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 20 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Simon Templar on Fri Sep 25, 2020 7:41 pm

    @Pacey's Best wrote:

    Thanks ST. good to see you mate.

    Cheers Pacey. I don't logon to the forum a lot these days, but I always use this thread, even if it's only as a guest. I only logged on this evening to say thanks to you, and to wish Teeth Eater well in the VSDT Eliminator.
    .

      Current date/time is Thu Oct 22, 2020 8:27 pm