NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    mattnz
    mattnz

    Posts : 6625
    Reputation : 1769
    Join date : 2018-03-11

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by mattnz on Sat Sep 12, 2020 2:24 pm

    @Pacey's Best wrote:The Canberra Raiders have finalised their side for this afternoon's clash against the St George-Illawarra Dragons at WIN Stadium.
    Dunamis Lui comes into the starting side while Ryan Sutton drops back to the interchange.
    Matt Frawley and Matt Timoko both drop out of the side.

    Raiders

    1 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2 Semi Valemi
    3 Jarrod Croker
    4 Jordan Rapana
    5 Nick Cotric
    6 Jack Wighton
    7 George Williams
    8 Josh Papali'i
    9 Tom Starling
    15 Dunamis Lui
    11 John Bateman
    12 Elliott Whitehead
    13 Joseph Tapine

    Interchange
    10 Ryan Sutton
    14 Siliva Havili
    16 Hudson Young
    17 Corey Harawira-Naera
    Surely Rapana Wing, Cotric Center?
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 12, 2020 4:55 pm

    Titans

    1 Alexander Brimson
    2 Anthony Don
    19 Treymain Spry
    4 Young Tonumaipea
    5 Corey Thompson
    6 Ashley Taylor
    7 Jamal Fogarty
    8 Jarrod Wallace
    9 Mitch Rein
    10 Moeaki Fotuaika
    3 Beau Fermor
    11 Sam Stone
    13 Tyrone Peachey

    Interchange
    14 Erin Clark
    15 Jai Whitbread
    16 Jai Arrow
    17 Sam Lisone
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 12, 2020 4:55 pm

    Broncos

    1 Darius Boyd
    2 Corey Oates
    3 Kotoni Staggs
    4 Herbie Farnworth
    5 Richard Kennar
    6 Sean O'Sullivan
    7 Tom Dearden
    8 Rhys Kennedy
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Payne Haas
    11 David Fifita
    12 Alex Glenn
    13 Patrick Carrigan

    Interchange
    14 Cory Paix
    15 Ben Te'o
    16 Xavier Coates
    17 Joe Ofahengaue
    Trajan
    Trajan

    Posts : 918
    Reputation : 333
    Join date : 2016-01-21
    Location : Hawaii with Scomo

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Trajan on Sat Sep 12, 2020 5:18 pm

    Thanks Pacey, keep placing Hudson Young in the 17, he is saving my bacon at the moment.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 12, 2020 6:36 pm

    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17 man squad ahead of kick off in tonight's Round 18 clash with the Newcastle Knights.
    Isaac Liu is set to shuffle to the prop position, which will see Lindsay Collins move back to the bench and Angus Crichton promoted to the vacant lock position.
    Mitchell Aubusson will make his 302nd NRL appearance for the Sydney Roosters and tie Anthony Minichiello on top of the leaderboard.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Brett Morris
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Kyle Flanagan
    13. Isaac Liu
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Sitili Tupouniua
    16. Angus Crichton

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Nat Butcher
    15. Lindsay Collins
    17. Sonny Bill Williams
    19. Mitchell Aubusson
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 12, 2020 6:37 pm

    LATE MAIL | The team is in for tonight’s game, and there’s some more changes to the team named last weekend.
    Herman Ese’ese shifts back to the bench, allowing for Daniel Saifiti to make his return on the run-on side up front.
    Jacob Saifiti has shifted to lock, allowing the twins to start their first game together this season.
    Meanwhile, Tautau Moga and Pasami Saulo have come out of the side.

    KNIGHTS:
    1. Tex Hoy,
    2. Edrick Lee,
    3. Enari Tuala,
    4. Gehamat Shibasaki,
    5. Starford To’a,
    6. Mason Lino,
    7. Mitchell Pearce,
    8. David Klemmer,
    9. Kurt Mann,
    15. Daniel Saifiti,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Aidan Guerra,
    10. Jacob Saifiti.

    Interchange:
    18. Sione Mata’utia,
    13. Herman Ese’ese,
    16. Josh King,
    21. Chris Randall
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 13, 2020 3:06 pm

    Isaac Lumelume and Albert Vete drop out of our squad.
    We will start 1-13, with Ryley Jacks, Darryn Schonig, Tom Eisenhuth and Tui Kamikamica on the bench.

    Storm
    1 Nicholas Hynes
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Brenko Lee
    4 Justin Olam
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui

    Interchange
    14 Ryley Jacks
    15 Darryn Schonig
    18 Tom Eisenhuth
    20 Tui Kamikamica
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 13, 2020 3:07 pm

    COWBOYS TEAM NEWS - Gilbert 2RF Cooper bench

    Cowboys

    1 Valentine Holmes
    2 Kyle Feldt
    3 Justin O'Neill
    4 Esan Marsters
    5 Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    6 Scott Drinkwater
    7 Jake Clifford
    8 Francis Molo
    9 Reuben Cotter
    10 Jordan McLean
    16 Tom Gilbert
    12 Mitchell Dunn
    13 Josh Mcguire

    Interchange
    14 Daejarn Asi
    15 John Asiata
    11 Gavin Cooper
    17 Corey Jensen
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 13, 2020 5:37 pm

    The Sharks are set to run out 1-17 as selected for their crucial round 18 clash with the New Zealand Warriors at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium.

    Sharks

    1 Will Kennedy
    2 Sione Katoa
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Connor Tracey
    7 Shaun Johnson
    8 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    9 Blayke Brailey
    10 Aaron Woods
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Siosifa Talakai
    13 Toby Rudolf

    Interchange
    14 Teig Wilton
    15 Jack Williams
    16 Andrew Fifita
    17 Royce Hunt
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Sep 13, 2020 5:38 pm

    Interim head coach Todd Payten has confirmed the Vodafone Warriors will line up as selected for their 18th-round NRL match against the Cronulla Sutherland Sharks at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium in Sydney tonight (6.30pm kihas cionck-off local time; 8.30pm NZT).
    Middle forward John Curran (#18) and 2020 rookie Paul Turner (#20) have been omitted leaving the side as named on Tuesday.

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 Adam Pompey
    3 Hayze Perham
    4 Peta Hiku
    5 George Jennings
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    7 Chanel Harris-Tavita
    8 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    9 Karl Lawton
    10 Isaiah Papali'i
    12 Tohu Harris
    11 Jack Murchie
    13 Jazz Tevaga

    Interchange
    14 Wayde Egan
    15 Adam Blair
    16 Daniel Alvaro
    17 Lachlan Burr
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Sep 17, 2020 6:49 pm

    ROUND 19


    Bulldogs captain Josh Jackson will create a piece of history when he takes the field against South Sydney on Thursday night at ANZ Stadium (8pm), becoming only the 13th player to play 200 NRL matches for the club.
    Dean Britt and Tui Katoa have been omitted from the game day squad an hour before kick-off. They join Nick Meaney and James Roumanos, who were both excluded from the line-up 24 hours before kick off for our match against South Sydney.

    Bulldogs

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    3 Reimis Smith
    4 Tim Lafai
    5 Jayden Okunbor
    6 Jake Averillo
    7 Lachlan Lewis
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Luke Thompson
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13 Chris Smith

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Wakeham
    15 Renouf To'omaga
    16 Sione Katoa
    17 Sauaso Sue

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Sep 17, 2020 6:50 pm

    Here is how we will line up tonight against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at ANZ Stadium!
    We are one through to 17 for tonight's game scheduled for 7:50pm.

    Rabbitohs

    1 Corey Allan
    2 Alex Johnston
    3 Campbell Graham
    4 Steven Marsters
    5 Jaxson Paulo
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Liam Knight
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Thomas Burgess
    11 Jaydn Su'A
    12 Bayley Sironen
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    14 Mark Nicholls
    15 Jed Cartwright
    16 Hame Sele
    17 Keaon Koloamatangi
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 18, 2020 4:51 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face North Queensland Cowboys in Women in League Round at Queensland Country Bank Stadium.

    Panthers

    1 Dylan Edwards
    2 Josh Mansour
    3 Brent Naden
    4 Stephen Crichton
    5 Brian To'o
    6 Jarome Luai
    7 Nathan Cleary
    8 Moses Leota
    9 Mitch Kenny
    10 James Fisher-Harris
    11 Viliame Kikau
    12 Liam Martin
    13 Isaah Yeo

    Interchange
    14 Tyrone May
    15 Spencer Leniu
    16 Kurt Capewell
    17 Jack Hetherington
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 18, 2020 5:04 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys Interim Head Coach Josh Hannay has made one late positional change to his side for Friday night's clash with the Penrith Panthers.
    Tom Gilbert will start in the second-row for the third straight week, with Gavin Cooper to come off the bench.

    Cowboys team to play Panthers:

    1. Valentine Holmes
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Murray Taulagi
    14. Daejarn Asi
    5. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    6. Scott Drinkwater
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Corey Jensen
    9. Reuben Cotter
    10. Jordan McLean (C)
    16. Tom Gilbert
    12. Mitch Dunn
    13. Francis Molo

    Interchange
    11. Gavin Cooper
    15. Emry Pere
    17. Ben Condon
    18. Jason Taumalolo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 18, 2020 6:57 pm

    The Parramatta Eels face the Brisbane Broncos at Bankwest Stadium on Friday 18 September in Round 19 of the NRL Telstra Premiership.
    With an hour to go until our clash, Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen thanks to Taylor & Scott Lawyers.
    Daniel Alvaro and George Jennings drop off the reserves.

    Eels

    1 Clinton Gutherson
    2 Maika Sivo
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Blake Ferguson
    6 Jai Field
    7 Mitchell Moses
    8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    9 Reed Mahoney
    10 Junior Paulo
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Shaun Lane
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14 Will Smith
    15 Andrew Davey
    16 Kane Evans
    17 Oregon Kaufusi
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Sep 18, 2020 7:03 pm

    Ben Te’o and Joe Ofahengaue will carry the load in the front row tonight for the Broncos against Parramatta at Bankwest Stadium.
    The Broncos’ prop forward stocks are being tested in the absence of the injured Matt Lodge and Tom Flegler, while Rhys Kennedy is serving a one-match suspension, and Payne Haas has been given leave to spend time with his family following the passing of his brother.
    Elsewhere, Tyson Gamble will make his starting debut for the Broncos at five-eighth – his only other appearance for Brisbane coming off the bench against the Storm in Round 11.
    Jamil Hopoate and Ethan Bullemor move into the team to join Cory Paix and Xavier Coates on the interchange bench.

    Broncos

    1 Darius Boyd
    2 Corey Oates
    3 Kotoni Staggs
    4 Herbie Farnworth
    5 Richard Kennar
    6 Tyson Gamble
    7 Tom Dearden
    8 Joe Ofahengaue
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Ben Te'o
    11 David Fifita
    12 Alex Glenn
    13 Patrick Carrigan

    Interchange
    14 Cory Paix
    15 Jamil Hopoate
    16 Xavier Coates
    17 Ethan Bullemor
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 19, 2020 1:58 pm

    The Gold Coast Titans will line up as named after Coach Justin Holbrook confirmed his team will be 1-17 to take on the Manly Sea Eagles.
    After pushing for a return against his old side, centre Brian Kelly will have to wait another week for his return from an ankle injury.

    Titans

    1 Alexander Brimson
    2 Anthony Don
    3 Treymain Spry
    4 Young Tonumaipea
    5 Corey Thompson
    6 Ashley Taylor
    7 Jamal Fogarty
    8 Jarrod Wallace
    9 Mitch Rein
    10 Moeaki Fotuaika
    11 Kevin Proctor
    12 Sam Stone
    13 Tyrone Peachey

    Interchange
    14 Tanah Boyd
    15 Jai Arrow
    16 Sam Lisone
    17 Jai Whitbread
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 19, 2020 2:02 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team for today's match against the Gold Coast Titans at Lottoland.

    Sea Eagles team

    21 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Albert Hopoate
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Morgan Harper
    1 Tevita Funa
    6 Lachlan Croker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans
    14 Morgan Boyle
    9 Danny Levi
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Jack Gosiewski
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    5 Abbas Miski
    17 Taniela Paseka
    15 Corey Waddell
    16 Sean Keppie
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 19, 2020 4:32 pm

    Tino Fa'asuamaleaui will start at prop, while Tui Kamikamica, Tom Eisenhuth, Brandon Smith and Max King will start on the bench.

    Storm

    1 Nicholas Hynes
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Brenko Lee
    4 Justin Olam
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    15 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Nelson Asofa-Solomona

    Interchange
    16 Tom Eisenhuth
    17 Tui Kamikamica
    18 Brandon Smith
    20 Max King
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3457
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 19 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 19, 2020 4:33 pm

    Wests Tigers Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the Melbourne Storm for their Round 19 clash today.
    With Alex Twal (illness) not travelling interstate with the squad, Maguire has confirmed a late change to the bench with hooker Jacob Liddle recalled and Matt Eisenhuth promoted to the run-on side at lock.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Joseph Leilua
    4 Chris Lawrence
    5 Asu Kepaoa
    6 Josh Reynolds
    7 Benji Marshall
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Harry Grant
    10 Thomas Mikaele
    11 Sam McIntyre
    12 Luciano Leilua
    15 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    14 Zane Musgrove
    16 Russell Packer
    17 Luke Garner
    21 Jacob Liddle

      Current date/time is Sat Sep 26, 2020 7:21 pm