NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 21, 2020 4:42 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Cronulla Sharks at Panthers Stadium.
    Josh Mansour celebrates his 150th NRL game as the Panthers look to push the club's winning streak into double digits.

    Panthers

    1 Dylan Edwards
    2 Josh Mansour
    3 Tyrone May
    4 Stephen Crichton
    5 Brent Naden
    6 Jarome Luai
    7 Nathan Cleary
    8 James Tamou
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 James Fisher-Harris
    11 Viliame Kikau
    12 Liam Martin
    13 Isaah Yeo

    Interchange
    14 Daine Laurie
    15 Spencer Leniu
    16 Moses Leota
    17 Zane Tetevano
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 21, 2020 5:01 pm

    The Sharks will be without Shaun Johnson for tonight’s clash with the table-topping Panthers due to the groin injury which saw him replaced late in his team's win over Titans.
    His place in the Sharks side will be taken by Braydon Trindall, the young half back set to play his second NRL game after debuting in his teams rind 12 match against the Broncos.

    Sharks

    1 Will Kennedy
    2 Sione Katoa
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Jesse Ramien
    5 Ronaldo Mulitalo
    6 Matt Moylan
    20 Braydon Trindall
    10 Aaron Woods
    9 Blayke Brailey
    13 Toby Rudolf
    11 Siosifa Talakai
    12 Wade Graham
    15 Scott Sorensen

    Interchange
    8 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    14 Connor Tracey
    16 Jack Williams
    17 Royce Hunt
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 21, 2020 6:55 pm

    BRONCOS TEAM NEWS - 1-17 no changes

    Broncos

    1 Darius Boyd
    2 Richard Kennar
    3 Kotoni Staggs
    4 Jordan Kahu
    5 Herbie Farnworth
    6 Anthony Milford
    7 Tom Dearden
    8 Joe Ofahengaue
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Rhys Kennedy
    11 David Fifita
    12 Ben Te'o
    13 Patrick Carrigan

    Interchange
    14 Cory Paix
    15 Jordan Riki
    16 Ethan Bullemor
    17 Jamil Hopoate
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 21, 2020 6:56 pm

    DRAGONS TEAM NEWS - Fuimaono out Host 2RF Merrin bench

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jordan Pereira
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Zac Lomax
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Adam Clune
    8 Blake Lawrie
    9 Ben Hunt
    10 Josh Kerr
    11 Tyson Frizell
    14 Jacob Host
    13 Cameron McInnes

    Interchange
    15 Kaide Ellis
    16 Korbin Sims
    17 Paul Vaughan
    18 Trent Merrin
    Trajan
    Trajan

    Posts : 918
    Reputation : 333
    Join date : 2016-01-21
    Location : Hawaii with Scomo

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Trajan on Fri Aug 21, 2020 6:59 pm

    Well done Pacey.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 22, 2020 1:55 pm

    @Trajan wrote:Well done Pacey.

    Cheers Trajan. Smile
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 22, 2020 2:03 pm

    Here's how the Raiders will take to the field against the Gold Coast Titans today at Cbus Super Stadium.
    The Raiders have made three changes to the starting side, with Josh Papalii, Dunamis Lui and Hudson Young all starting from the bench, with Ryan Sutton, Joe Tapine and Corey Harawira-Naera all to start.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    2. Jordan Rapana
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Nick Cotric
    6. Jack Wighton
    7. George Williams
    16. Ryan Sutton
    9. Siliva Havili
    15. Joe Tapine
    11. John Bateman
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    17. Corey Harawira-Naera

    Interchange
    8. Josh Papalii
    10.Dunamis Lui
    13. Hudson Young
    14. Tom Starling
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 22, 2020 2:06 pm

    Titans Coach Justin Holbrook has been forced to make late changes ahead of today’s clash with the Canberra Raiders, with Ash Taylor ruled out through injury.
    Jamal Fogarty lead the Titans to face the Raiders
    A quad complaint has ruled the five-eighth out of the contest, with Tanah Boyd to start in the halves for the first time this season.
    The rib issue that kept Anthony Don out of last weeks match against Cronulla has again hampered the winger and he will again drop out of the squad.
    Phillip Sami moves to left centre, with Corey Thompson to start on the right wing.
    Sam Stone returns to the starting side, taking the place of Kevin Proctor who unsuccessful at the judiciary earlier this week.
    Tyrone Peachey, Sam Lisone, Beau Fermor and Jai Whitbread make up the Titans bench.

    Titans

    1. Alexander Brimson
    5. Phillip Sami
    3. Brian Kelly
    4. Young Tonumaipea
    18. Corey Thompson
    19. Tanah Boyd
    7. Jamal Fogarty (C)
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Jaimin Jolliffe
    12. Keegan Hipgrave
    17.Sam Stone
    13. Moeaki Fotuaika

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Tyrone Peachey
    15. Sam Lisone
    16. Beau Fermor
    20. Jai Whitbread

    But Phillip Sami is listed on the wing. Rolling Eyes Rolling Eyes Rolling Eyes
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 22, 2020 4:33 pm

    Sydney Roosters Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17 man side ahead of kick off in tonight's match at Leichhardt Oval.
    The side will line-up 1-17 as per program in Round 15.
    Brett Morris and Jared Waerea-Hargreaves make their return, while Freddy Lussick is set to be come Roosters player number 1196 coming off the bench.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Matt Ikuvalu
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Brett Morris
    6. Drew Hutchison
    7. Kyle Flanagan
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Sitili Tupouniua
    12. Nat Butcher
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Freddy Lussick
    15. Poasa Faamausili
    16. Daniel Suluka-Fifita
    17. Lindsay Collins
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 22, 2020 4:36 pm

    TIGERS TEAM NEWS - McIntyre/Seyfarth out Twal/Mikaele bench

    Wests Tigers

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Joseph Leilua
    4 Moses Mbye
    5 Tommy Talau
    6 Luke Brooks
    7 Benji Marshall
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Jacob Liddle
    10 Russell Packer
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Luciano Leilua
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    15 Elijah Taylor
    16 Josh Reynolds
    18 Alex Twal
    19 Thomas Mikaele
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 22, 2020 6:35 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his squad for tonight's match against the South Sydney Rabbitohs.

    Sea Eagles team

    1 Reuben Garrick
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Tevita Funa
    6 Cade Cust
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Taniela Paseka
    9 Danny Levi
    21 Addin Fonua-Blake
    15 Corey Waddell
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lachlan Croker
    20 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Sean Keppie
    10 Martin Taupau
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 22, 2020 6:37 pm

    Here is our final team to take on the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles.
    Steven Marsters will make his NRL Debut starting in the centres for Dane Gagai while Kurt Dillon will make his Club Debut replacing Jack Johns on the bench.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1. Latrell Mitchell
    2. Alex Johnston
    3. Campbell Graham
    22. Steven Marsters
    5. Jaxson Paulo
    6. Cody Walker
    7. Adam Reynolds (c)
    8. Junior Tataola
    9. Damien Cook
    10. Thomas Burgess
    11. Jaydn Su'A
    12. Bayley Sironen
    13. Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    14. Mark Nicholls
    16. Patrick Mago
    17. Keaon Koloamatangi
    21. Kurt Dillon

    Head Coach: Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 23, 2020 1:02 pm

    The Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs will take on the New Zealand Warriors this Sunday at ANZ Stadium (2:00PM AEST) in Round 15 of the NRL Premiership.
    Coach Steve Georgallis has confirmed his side, with Dallin Watene-Zelezniak and Renouf To'omaga dropping out of the final line-up on game day. Lachlan Lewis and Chris Smith were omitted from the match day squad on the eve of our fixture against Trans-Tasman rivals.

    Bulldogs

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Nick Meaney
    3 Tim Lafai
    4 Kerrod Holland
    5 Reimis Smith
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Jack Cogger
    8 Ofahiki Ogden
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Aiden Tolman
    11 Matt Doorey
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13 Josh Jackson

    Interchange
    14 Sione Katoa
    15 Luke Thompson
    16 Sauaso Sue
    17 Jake Averillo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 23, 2020 1:03 pm

    WARRIORS TEAM NEWS - Harris-Tavita out Turner halfback

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 Adam Pompey
    3 Hayze Perham
    4 Peta Hiku
    5 George Jennings
    6 Kodi Nikorima
    18 Paul Turner
    8 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    9 Karl Lawton
    10 Lachlan Burr
    11 Isaiah Papali'i
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Jazz Tevaga

    Interchange
    14 Wayde Egan
    15 Adam Blair
    16 Daniel Alvaro
    17 Jack Murchie
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 23, 2020 3:03 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys Interim Head Coach Josh Hannay has finalised his 17 for Sunday's clash with the Newcastle Knights.
    Five-eighth Jake Clifford and second-rower Shane Wright are the final two players to drop out of the squad named on Tuesday.

    Cowboys team to play Knights:

    1.         Scott Drinkwater
    2.         Kyle Feldt
    3.         Tom Opacic
    22.        Justin O'Neill
    5.         Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    6.         Ben Hampton
    7.         Michael Morgan (c)
    8.         Josh McGuire
    14.       Reuben Cotter
    10.       Jordan McLean
    11.       Mitch Dunn
    12.       Coen Hess
    13.       Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    15.       John Asiata
    17.       Francis Molo
    20.       Corey Jensen
    21.       Jake Granville
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 23, 2020 3:06 pm

    Knights are 1-17.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Starford To'a
    3 Enari Tuala
    4 Gehamat Shibasaki
    5 Hymel Hunt
    6 Blake Green
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 David Klemmer
    9 Kurt Mann
    10 Jacob Saifiti
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12 Aidan Guerra
    13 Mitchell Barnett

    Interchange
    14 Phoenix Crossland
    15 Herman Ese'ese
    16 Josh King
    17 Pasami Saulo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Aug 27, 2020 6:54 pm

    ROUND 16


    The Parramatta Eels face the South Sydney Rabbitohs at Bankwest Stadium tonight in Round 16 of the NRL Telstra Premiership.
    With an hour to go until kick off, Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen thanks to Taylor & Scott Lawyers.
    Stefano Utoikamanu and Haze Dunster drop out of the reserves.

    Eels

    1 Clinton Gutherson
    2 Maika Sivo
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Blake Ferguson
    6 Dylan Brown
    7 Mitchell Moses
    8 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    9 Reed Mahoney
    10 Junior Paulo
    11 Shaun Lane
    12 Ryan Matterson
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14 Ray Stone
    15 Andrew Davey
    16 Kane Evans
    17 Oregon Kaufusi
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Aug 27, 2020 6:58 pm

    RABBITOHS TEAM NEWS - Gagai out Marsters centre

    Rabbitohs

    1 Latrell Mitchell
    2 Corey Allan
    3 Campbell Graham
    19 Steven Marsters
    5 Jaxson Paulo
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Tevita Tatola
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Thomas Burgess
    11 Jaydn Su'A
    12 Bayley Sironen
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    14 Mark Nicholls
    15 Liam Knight
    16 Patrick Mago
    17 Keaon Koloamatangi
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 28, 2020 4:33 pm

    The Gold Coast Titans will start as named today against the Dragons, with Coach Justin Holbrook sticking with the 17 selected on Tuesday.
    Corey Thompson retains his spot on the wing, with Anthony Don again missing out.
    After missing last weeks game against Canberra with a quad injury, Ash Taylor returns to the halves to partner Captain Jamal Fogarty with Tanah Boyd dropping out of the team.
    Mitch Rein is back for the Titans, taking on the hooking role in place of the injured Nathan Peats, while Erin Clark also returns to the side for the first time since round 10.
    The game will get underway at 6pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium in Sydney.

    Titans

    1 Alexander Brimson
    2 Corey Thompson
    3 Brian Kelly
    4 Young Tonumaipea
    5 Phillip Sami
    6 Ashley Taylor
    7 Jamal Fogarty
    8 Jarrod Wallace
    9 Mitch Rein
    10 Jaimin Jolliffe
    11 Sam Stone
    12 Beau Fermor
    13 Tyrone Peachey

    Interchange
    14 Erin Clark
    15 Sam Lisone
    16 Keegan Hipgrave
    17 Jai Whitbread
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3455
    Reputation : 3707
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 16 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 28, 2020 5:03 pm

    St George Illawarra interim coach Dean Young has finalised his 17 ahead of the Dragons' Round 16 clash against the Gold Coast Titans at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, Kogarah on Friday, August 28.
    Paul Vaughan (suspension) and Korbin Sims (calf strain) are both absent - with the latter's return time frame yet to be determined. Jackson Ford (suspension) and Billy Brittain are named in their place on the interchange.
    The Dragons are 1-17 as per Tuesday's announcement. Tristan Sailor and Eddie Blacker join Jayden Sullivan and Max Feagai as the players to drop out of the initial 21-man squad.

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Jordan Pereira
    3 Euan Aitken
    4 Zac Lomax
    5 Mikaele Ravalawa
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Adam Clune
    8 Blake Lawrie
    9 Ben Hunt
    10 Josh Kerr
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Jacob Host
    13 Cameron McInnes

    Interchange
    14 Kaide Ellis
    15 Trent Merrin
    16 Jackson Ford
    17 Billy Brittain

      Current date/time is Sat Sep 26, 2020 6:21 pm